Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jimmy Govern
Free Agent (AA)3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 190
DOB: 12/11/1996
(29 years, 8 months, 22 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .083 | .125 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .105 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 22 | 46 | 199 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 6 | 17.1% | 10.1% | .263 | .386 | .365 | .492 | .628 | .505 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 22 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .333 | .385 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .400 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 55 | 232 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 6 | 14.7% | 12.9% | .259 | .373 | .344 | .457 | .603 | .475 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 41 | 160 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .170 | .353 | .313 | .365 | .483 | .379 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 24 | 44 | 163 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 6.7% | 20.9% | .181 | .236 | .215 | .281 | .396 | .300 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.7% | 11.1% | .192 | .273 | .269 | .296 | .462 | .328 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 92 | 350 | 11 | 43 | 53 | 6 | 5.7% | 17.4% | .177 | .296 | .265 | .321 | .442 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 64 | 232 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 5.2% | 22.4% | .162 | .258 | .218 | .267 | .380 | .285 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 26 | 63 | 241 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 6.2% | 18.3% | .106 | .265 | .226 | .296 | .332 | .292 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .251 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 24.1% | .126 | .263 | .214 | .265 | .341 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 23.5% | .121 | .257 | .211 | .259 | .332 | .261 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 22 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .083 | .125 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .105 | -45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 22 | 46 | 199 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 6 | 17.1% | 10.1% | .263 | .386 | .365 | .492 | .628 | .505 | 194 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 22 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .333 | .385 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .400 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 55 | 232 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 6 | 14.7% | 12.9% | .259 | .373 | .344 | .457 | .603 | .475 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 41 | 160 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 3 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .170 | .353 | .313 | .365 | .483 | .379 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 24 | 44 | 163 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 6.7% | 20.9% | .181 | .236 | .215 | .281 | .396 | .300 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 7 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3.7% | 11.1% | .192 | .273 | .269 | .296 | .462 | .328 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 92 | 350 | 11 | 43 | 53 | 6 | 5.7% | 17.4% | .177 | .296 | .265 | .321 | .442 | .339 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 64 | 232 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 5.2% | 22.4% | .162 | .258 | .218 | .267 | .380 | .285 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 26 | 63 | 241 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 3 | 6.2% | 18.3% | .106 | .265 | .226 | .296 | .332 | .292 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .251 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4% | 24.1% | .126 | .263 | .214 | .265 | .341 | .266 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 23.5% | .121 | .257 | .211 | .259 | .332 | .261 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 46 | 156 | 199 | 57 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .365 |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 55 | 189 | 232 | 65 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .344 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 41 | 147 | 160 | 46 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .313 |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 44 | 144 | 163 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 317 | 350 | 84 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .265 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 64 | 216 | 232 | 47 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .218 |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 63 | 217 | 241 | 49 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2019 | KCR | R | 46 | 156 | 199 | 57 | 31 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | .365 |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 55 | 189 | 232 | 65 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | .344 |
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 41 | 147 | 160 | 46 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .313 |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 44 | 144 | 163 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 26 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .269 |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 317 | 350 | 84 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 53 | 20 | 0 | 61 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .265 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 64 | 216 | 232 | 47 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .218 |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 63 | 217 | 241 | 49 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 44 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .226 |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .250 | .083 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .105 | -45 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 17.1% | 10.1% | 1.70 | .365 | .492 | .628 | 1.121 | .263 | 6.3 | .386 | -0.4 | 54 | 26.6 | .505 | 194 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.8 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .400 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 14.7% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .344 | .457 | .603 | 1.060 | .259 | 6.0 | .373 | -0.4 | 58 | 25.2 | .475 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .313 | .365 | .483 | .848 | .170 | 4.7 | .353 | 0.3 | 28 | 6.7 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 6.7% | 20.9% | 0.32 | .215 | .281 | .396 | .677 | .181 | 3.7 | .236 | -0.1 | 17 | -4.7 | .300 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 3.7% | 11.1% | 0.33 | .269 | .296 | .462 | .758 | .192 | 3.9 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .328 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 5.7% | 17.4% | 0.33 | .265 | .321 | .442 | .762 | .177 | 4.2 | .296 | 0.4 | 48 | 1.9 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 5.2% | 22.4% | 0.23 | .218 | .267 | .380 | .647 | .162 | 5.8 | .258 | -0.2 | 21 | -9.8 | .285 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 6.2% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .226 | .296 | .332 | .628 | .106 | 6.0 | .265 | -0.3 | 22 | -10.5 | .292 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .251 | 49 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 24.1% | 0.22 | .214 | .265 | .341 | .606 | .126 | 4.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.0% | 23.5% | 0.21 | .211 | .259 | .332 | .590 | .121 | 4.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .250 | .083 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .105 | -45 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | R | 17.1% | 10.1% | 1.70 | .365 | .492 | .628 | 1.121 | .263 | 6.3 | .386 | -0.4 | 54 | 26.6 | .505 | 194 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.8 | .385 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .400 | 130 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 14.7% | 12.9% | 1.13 | .344 | .457 | .603 | 1.060 | .259 | 6.0 | .373 | -0.4 | 58 | 25.2 | .475 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A+ | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .313 | .365 | .483 | .848 | .170 | 4.7 | .353 | 0.3 | 28 | 6.7 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 6.7% | 20.9% | 0.32 | .215 | .281 | .396 | .677 | .181 | 3.7 | .236 | -0.1 | 17 | -4.7 | .300 | 76 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 3.7% | 11.1% | 0.33 | .269 | .296 | .462 | .758 | .192 | 3.9 | .273 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.1 | .328 | 95 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 5.7% | 17.4% | 0.33 | .265 | .321 | .442 | .762 | .177 | 4.2 | .296 | 0.4 | 48 | 1.9 | .339 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 5.2% | 22.4% | 0.23 | .218 | .267 | .380 | .647 | .162 | 5.8 | .258 | -0.2 | 21 | -9.8 | .285 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 6.2% | 18.3% | 0.34 | .226 | .296 | .332 | .628 | .106 | 6.0 | .265 | -0.3 | 22 | -10.5 | .292 | 66 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .251 | 49 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.4% | 24.1% | 0.22 | .214 | .265 | .341 | .606 | .126 | 4.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .266 | 67 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.0% | 23.5% | 0.21 | .211 | .259 | .332 | .590 | .121 | 4.5 | .257 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .261 | -100 |

