Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

James Kaprielian
(AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 3/2/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 66 |
| GS | 58 |
| IP | 318.0 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 35.3% |
| ERA | 4.61 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | 1.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.167MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays signed Kaprielian to a minor-league contract on April 14. (6/18/2024)
RG
3/31/23
RG
5/22/22
RG
5/10/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 66 |
| GS | 58 |
| IP | 318.0 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 35.3% |
| ERA | 4.61 |
| FIP | 4.67 |
| WAR | 1.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | UCLA |
Service Time
2.167MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays signed Kaprielian to a minor-league contract on April 14. (6/18/2024)
RG
3/31/23
RG
5/22/22
RG
5/10/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 4.16 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .348 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.52 | 1.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 2.06 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | .179 | 52.1% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 2.03 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.73 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 1.98 | 1.49 | .319 | 72.5% | 32.0% | 10.3% | 4.46 | 4.43 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 2.60 | 0.65 | .232 | 91.3% | 40.8% | 6.9% | 1.63 | 3.60 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.80 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 2.12 | 1.06 | .297 | 80.2% | 34.4% | 8.5% | 3.18 | 3.88 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .364 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 5.09 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 4.91 | .222 | 93.8% | 36.4% | 28.6% | 95.0 | 7.36 | 8.81 | 9.74 | 6.33 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .533 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.43 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 119.1 | 9.28 | 3.09 | 1.43 | .274 | 77.2% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 93.3 | 4.07 | 4.49 | 4.33 | 4.56 | 1.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 3.60 | .100 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 6.95 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .393 | 54.2% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 9.35 | 5.82 | 7.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .316 | 59.5% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 7.24 | 6.23 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 6.58 | 3.96 | 1.07 | .263 | 72.0% | 37.7% | 8.9% | 94.0 | 4.23 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.06 | 0.3 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .292 | 88.9% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.74 | 2.99 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 0.56 | .350 | 84.7% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.13 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.41 | 4.57 | 1.33 | .320 | 63.8% | 30.4% | 9.8% | 92.5 | 6.34 | 4.95 | 5.07 | 5.65 | 0.3 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.57 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.39 | 4.06 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 6.20 | 2.37 | .318 | 69.8% | 35.2% | 19.7% | 7.11 | 6.99 | 7.50 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 57.1 | 7.69 | 6.12 | 2.04 | .312 | 69.8% | 36.4% | 17.3% | 6.59 | 6.58 | 6.92 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.50 | 3.76 | 1.57 | .292 | 69.3% | 35.6% | 5.35 | 5.34 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.37 | 4.31 | 1.57 | .281 | 68.2% | 5.42 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 318.0 | 7.98 | 3.76 | 1.30 | .278 | 71.9% | 35.3% | 10.6% | 93.5 | 4.61 | 4.69 | 4.67 | 5.00 | 1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .286 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 4.16 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .348 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.52 | 1.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .333 | 57.1% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 3.97 | 2.06 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 | .179 | 52.1% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 1.50 | 2.03 | 1.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 3.73 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 1.98 | 1.49 | .319 | 72.5% | 32.0% | 10.3% | 4.46 | 4.43 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 2.60 | 0.65 | .232 | 91.3% | 40.8% | 6.9% | 1.63 | 3.60 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 0.80 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 2.12 | 1.06 | .297 | 80.2% | 34.4% | 8.5% | 3.18 | 3.88 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .364 | 65.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 5.09 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 4.91 | 4.91 | .222 | 93.8% | 36.4% | 28.6% | 95.0 | 7.36 | 8.81 | 9.74 | 6.33 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .533 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.43 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.58 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 119.1 | 9.28 | 3.09 | 1.43 | .274 | 77.2% | 35.1% | 12.3% | 93.3 | 4.07 | 4.49 | 4.33 | 4.56 | 1.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 3.60 | .100 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 3.60 | 6.95 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.04 | .393 | 54.2% | 20.7% | 7.1% | 9.35 | 5.82 | 7.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 3.29 | 1.98 | .316 | 59.5% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 7.24 | 6.23 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 6.58 | 3.96 | 1.07 | .263 | 72.0% | 37.7% | 8.9% | 94.0 | 4.23 | 4.64 | 4.63 | 5.06 | 0.3 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .292 | 88.9% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.74 | 2.99 | 4.64 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 10.69 | 5.06 | 0.56 | .350 | 84.7% | 45.0% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.13 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 8.41 | 4.57 | 1.33 | .320 | 63.8% | 30.4% | 9.8% | 92.5 | 6.34 | 4.95 | 5.07 | 5.65 | 0.3 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 25.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.57 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.39 | 4.06 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 7.30 | 6.20 | 2.37 | .318 | 69.8% | 35.2% | 19.7% | 7.11 | 6.99 | 7.50 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 57.1 | 7.69 | 6.12 | 2.04 | .312 | 69.8% | 36.4% | 17.3% | 6.59 | 6.58 | 6.92 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.50 | 3.76 | 1.57 | .292 | 69.3% | 35.6% | 5.35 | 5.34 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.37 | 4.31 | 1.57 | .281 | 68.2% | 5.42 | 5.59 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 318.0 | 7.98 | 3.76 | 1.30 | .278 | 71.9% | 35.3% | 10.6% | 93.5 | 4.61 | 4.69 | 4.67 | 5.00 | 1.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.97 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 152 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.63 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 107 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 277 | 59 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4.07 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 502 | 105 | 55 | 54 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 123 |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.23 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 577 | 121 | 68 | 63 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 98 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.34 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 280 | 66 | 45 | 43 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 57 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 7.11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 242 | 62 | 42 | 39 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 6.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 275 | 67 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 20 | 4.61 | 66 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 318.0 | 1376 | 296 | 171 | 163 | 46 | 133 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 282 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.97 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 48 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 65 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 152 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.63 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 107 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 277 | 59 | 25 | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 5 | 4.07 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 502 | 105 | 55 | 54 | 19 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 123 |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 42 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.23 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134.0 | 577 | 121 | 68 | 63 | 16 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 98 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.34 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 280 | 66 | 45 | 43 | 9 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 57 |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 7.11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 242 | 62 | 42 | 39 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 40 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 6.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 275 | 67 | 45 | 42 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15 | 20 | 4.61 | 66 | 58 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 318.0 | 1376 | 296 | 171 | 163 | 46 | 133 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 282 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.71 | .286 | 0.0% | 343 | 122 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .229 | 1.11 | .348 | 80.0% | 57 | 42 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .227 | 1.24 | .333 | 57.1% | 116 | 58 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 11.00 | 1.50 | 7.33 | 0.50 | 33.8% | 4.6% | 29.2% | .129 | 0.61 | .179 | 52.1% | 42 | 57 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .333 | 33.3% | 105 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 10.65 | 1.98 | 5.38 | 1.49 | 28.3% | 5.3% | 23.0% | .250 | 1.18 | .319 | 72.5% | 112 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.46 | 2.60 | 3.25 | 0.65 | 24.3% | 7.5% | 16.8% | .186 | 0.94 | .232 | 91.3% | 39 | 93 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 37 | 14 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.12 | 4.69 | 1.06 | 27.1% | 5.8% | 21.3% | .231 | 1.10 | .297 | 80.2% | 78 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .294 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.2% | 145 | 111 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 1.64 | .222 | 93.8% | 175 | 227 | 9.74 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .400 | 1.93 | .533 | 77.8% | 65 | 42 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.28 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 16.3% | .230 | 1.22 | .274 | 77.2% | 99 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .100 | 100.0% | 68 | 129 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.40 | 1.04 | 16.7% | 11.9% | 4.8% | .333 | 1.96 | .393 | 54.2% | 160 | 103 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 8.56 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 21.7% | 8.3% | 13.3% | .278 | 1.46 | .316 | 59.5% | 126 | 113 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.58 | 3.96 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.0% | 10.2% | 6.8% | .236 | 1.34 | .263 | 72.0% | 113 | 122 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .226 | 1.08 | .292 | 88.9% | 17 | 50 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 0.56 | 27.1% | 12.9% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .350 | 84.7% | 60 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 8.41 | 4.57 | 1.84 | 1.33 | 20.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% | .270 | 1.59 | .320 | 63.8% | 154 | 123 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 25.0% | 150 | 57 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | .154 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 7.30 | 6.20 | 1.18 | 2.37 | 16.5% | 14.0% | 2.5% | .300 | 1.95 | .318 | 69.8% | 153 | 159 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7.69 | 6.12 | 1.26 | 2.04 | 17.8% | 14.2% | 3.6% | .285 | 1.85 | .312 | 69.8% | 142 | 148 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.50 | 3.76 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .270 | 1.50 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.37 | 4.31 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 15.5% | 10.5% | 5.0% | .263 | 1.54 | .281 | 68.2% | 5.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.98 | 3.76 | 2.12 | 1.30 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.35 | .278 | 71.9% | 116 | 117 | 4.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 7.71 | 7.71 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | .222 | 1.71 | .286 | 0.0% | 343 | 122 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 5.4% | 27.0% | .229 | 1.11 | .348 | 80.0% | 57 | 42 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .227 | 1.24 | .333 | 57.1% | 116 | 58 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 11.00 | 1.50 | 7.33 | 0.50 | 33.8% | 4.6% | 29.2% | .129 | 0.61 | .179 | 52.1% | 42 | 57 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .267 | 1.64 | .333 | 33.3% | 105 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 10.65 | 1.98 | 5.38 | 1.49 | 28.3% | 5.3% | 23.0% | .250 | 1.18 | .319 | 72.5% | 112 | 106 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 8.46 | 2.60 | 3.25 | 0.65 | 24.3% | 7.5% | 16.8% | .186 | 0.94 | .232 | 91.3% | 39 | 93 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 37 | 14 | 0.80 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 9.93 | 2.12 | 4.69 | 1.06 | 27.1% | 5.8% | 21.3% | .231 | 1.10 | .297 | 80.2% | 78 | 95 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .294 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.2% | 145 | 111 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 9.82 | 4.91 | 2.00 | 4.91 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 1.64 | .222 | 93.8% | 175 | 227 | 9.74 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 9.64 | 1.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .400 | 1.93 | .533 | 77.8% | 65 | 42 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .273 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 9.28 | 3.09 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 24.5% | 8.2% | 16.3% | .230 | 1.22 | .274 | 77.2% | 99 | 104 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .100 | 100.0% | 68 | 129 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 7.27 | 5.19 | 1.40 | 1.04 | 16.7% | 11.9% | 4.8% | .333 | 1.96 | .393 | 54.2% | 160 | 103 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 8.56 | 3.29 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 21.7% | 8.3% | 13.3% | .278 | 1.46 | .316 | 59.5% | 126 | 113 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.58 | 3.96 | 1.66 | 1.07 | 17.0% | 10.2% | 6.8% | .236 | 1.34 | .263 | 72.0% | 113 | 122 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 7.56 | 2.16 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 21.2% | 6.1% | 15.2% | .226 | 1.08 | .292 | 88.9% | 17 | 50 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 10.69 | 5.06 | 2.11 | 0.56 | 27.1% | 12.9% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .350 | 84.7% | 60 | 85 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 8.41 | 4.57 | 1.84 | 1.33 | 20.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% | .270 | 1.59 | .320 | 63.8% | 154 | 123 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 25.0% | 150 | 57 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 11.25 | 9.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 5.9% | .154 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 7.30 | 6.20 | 1.18 | 2.37 | 16.5% | 14.0% | 2.5% | .300 | 1.95 | .318 | 69.8% | 153 | 159 | 7.50 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 7.69 | 6.12 | 1.26 | 2.04 | 17.8% | 14.2% | 3.6% | .285 | 1.85 | .312 | 69.8% | 142 | 148 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.50 | 3.76 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.8% | .270 | 1.50 | .292 | 69.3% | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.37 | 4.31 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 15.5% | 10.5% | 5.0% | .263 | 1.54 | .281 | 68.2% | 5.59 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.98 | 3.76 | 2.12 | 1.30 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.35 | .278 | 71.9% | 116 | 117 | 4.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 88.7 | 104.0 | 18.8 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 54.5% | 7.36 | 8.81 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 333 | 90.1 | 116.2 | 19.0 | 31 | 9.3% | 141 | 42.3% | 4.07 | 4.49 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 415 | 88.4 | 117.7 | 16.9 | 33 | 8.0% | 151 | 36.4% | 4.23 | 4.64 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 87.3 | 103.7 | 17.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 7 | 29.2% | 1.08 | 4.74 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 187 | 89.6 | 110.9 | 22.8 | 13 | 7.0% | 72 | 38.5% | 6.34 | 4.95 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 167 | 87.8 | 111.6 | 15.7 | 13 | 7.8% | 59 | 35.3% | 7.11 | 6.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 946 | 89.3 | 117.7 | 18.8 | 81 | 8.6% | 370 | 39.1% | 4.61 | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 88.7 | 104.0 | 18.8 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 54.5% | 7.36 | 8.81 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 333 | 90.1 | 116.2 | 19.0 | 31 | 9.3% | 141 | 42.3% | 4.07 | 4.49 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 415 | 88.4 | 117.7 | 16.9 | 33 | 8.0% | 151 | 36.4% | 4.23 | 4.64 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 87.3 | 103.7 | 17.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 7 | 29.2% | 1.08 | 4.74 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 187 | 89.6 | 110.9 | 22.8 | 13 | 7.0% | 72 | 38.5% | 6.34 | 4.95 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 167 | 87.8 | 111.6 | 15.7 | 13 | 7.8% | 59 | 35.3% | 7.11 | 6.99 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 946 | 89.3 | 117.7 | 18.8 | 81 | 8.6% | 370 | 39.1% | 4.61 | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 128 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 53 | 1.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 48 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 105 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.53 | 8.2% | 32.0% | 59.8% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 43.3% | 33.0% | 23.7% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 18.3% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 46.5% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 103 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 81 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 0.66 | 13.3% | 34.4% | 52.2% | 16.0% | 8.5% | 42.8% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 100 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 100 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 4.75 | 142 | 6.33 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.74 | 17.7% | 35.1% | 47.3% | 10.3% | 12.3% | 3.5% | 20.0% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 28.2% | 15.9% | 50.5% | 33.6% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 0.43 | 31.0% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 141 | 7.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 0.40 | 31.7% | 19.5% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 113 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.87 | 18.7% | 37.7% | 43.6% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.5% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 53.7% | 31.6% | 5.04 | 129 | 5.06 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 81 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.38 | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.61 | 19.6% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 15.1% | 49.5% | 35.5% | 5.18 | 132 | 5.65 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 113 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.88 | 24.8% | 35.2% | 40.0% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 38.9% | 30.5% | 30.5% | 134 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.8% | 36.4% | 40.8% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 37.4% | 30.5% | 32.1% | 129 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.6% | 43.9% | 5.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 18.3% | 35.3% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 10.6% | 5.8% | 27.3% | 38.9% | 34.1% | 27.0% | 15.3% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 4.75 | 121 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 128 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 53 | 1.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 2.57 | 13.8% | 62.1% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 68 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 41.0% | 48 | 1.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 105 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.53 | 8.2% | 32.0% | 59.8% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 43.3% | 33.0% | 23.7% | 101 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 1.00 | 18.3% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 46.5% | 26.8% | 26.8% | 103 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.29 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 81 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 0.66 | 13.3% | 34.4% | 52.2% | 16.0% | 8.5% | 42.8% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 100 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 100 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 4.75 | 142 | 6.33 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 91 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.74 | 17.7% | 35.1% | 47.3% | 10.3% | 12.3% | 3.5% | 20.0% | 33.6% | 38.1% | 28.2% | 15.9% | 50.5% | 33.6% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 0.43 | 31.0% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 141 | 7.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 0.40 | 31.7% | 19.5% | 48.8% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 51.2% | 17.1% | 31.7% | 113 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.87 | 18.7% | 37.7% | 43.6% | 7.3% | 8.9% | 4.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.5% | 26.5% | 14.7% | 53.7% | 31.6% | 5.04 | 129 | 5.06 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1.86 | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 81 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1.38 | 22.5% | 45.0% | 32.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 19.5% | 99 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.61 | 19.6% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 46.2% | 27.4% | 26.3% | 15.1% | 49.5% | 35.5% | 5.18 | 132 | 5.65 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 0.57 | 0.0% | 36.4% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 113 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.88 | 24.8% | 35.2% | 40.0% | 19.7% | 19.7% | 38.9% | 30.5% | 30.5% | 134 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.8% | 36.4% | 40.8% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 37.4% | 30.5% | 32.1% | 129 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.6% | 43.9% | 5.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.76 | 18.3% | 35.3% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 10.6% | 5.8% | 27.3% | 38.9% | 34.1% | 27.0% | 15.3% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 4.75 | 121 | 5.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 103 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 116 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 156 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 31 | 58 | 8 | 10 | 180 | 381 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 132 | 280 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 62 | 94 | 24 | 15 | 333 | 713 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 88.7 | 18.8 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 115 | 155 | 58 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 745 | 1279 | 2024 | 90.1 | 19.0 | 31 | 9.3% | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 76 | 138 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 155 | 179 | 77 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 820 | 1410 | 2230 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 33 | 8.0% | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 88 | 148 | 87.3 | 17.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 65 | 122 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 92 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 382 | 711 | 1093 | 89.6 | 22.8 | 13 | 7.0% | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 86.3 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 58 | 66 | 41 | 13 | 375 | 620 | 995 | 87.8 | 15.7 | 13 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 67 | 75 | 42 | 13 | 420 | 698 | 1118 | 87.8 | 15.4 | 13 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 330 | 433 | 171 | 40 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 148 | 1975 | 3443 | 5418 | 89.3 | 18.8 | 81 | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 103 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 116 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 64 | 156 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 31 | 58 | 8 | 10 | 180 | 381 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 29 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 132 | 280 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 52 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 62 | 94 | 24 | 15 | 333 | 713 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 88.7 | 18.8 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 47 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 115 | 155 | 58 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 745 | 1279 | 2024 | 90.1 | 19.0 | 31 | 9.3% | |
| 2022 | OAK | A | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 41 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 76 | 138 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 155 | 179 | 77 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 820 | 1410 | 2230 | 88.4 | 16.9 | 33 | 8.0% | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 88 | 148 | 87.3 | 17.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 18 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 65 | 122 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 56 | 92 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 382 | 711 | 1093 | 89.6 | 22.8 | 13 | 7.0% | |
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 86.3 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 58 | 66 | 41 | 13 | 375 | 620 | 995 | 87.8 | 15.7 | 13 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 67 | 75 | 42 | 13 | 420 | 698 | 1118 | 87.8 | 15.4 | 13 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 330 | 433 | 171 | 40 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 148 | 1975 | 3443 | 5418 | 89.3 | 18.8 | 81 | 8.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.01 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.49 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.42 | -8.73 | 9.16 | 5.41 | 0.49 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 24 | -0.27 | 0.69 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.17 | -10.59 | 10.42 | -2.61 | -0.29 | 1.04 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 26 | -0.65 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -1.26 | -5.87 | 4.62 | -17.48 | -1.85 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 1.03 | 14 | -0.52 | -0.67 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.07 | -25.27 | 24.20 | -17.60 | -1.94 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.10 | 66 | -1.47 | 0.42 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.01 | -2.92 | -0.30 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.49 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.03 | -0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0.42 | -8.73 | 9.16 | 5.41 | 0.49 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 1.07 | 24 | -0.27 | 0.69 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.17 | -10.59 | 10.42 | -2.61 | -0.29 | 1.04 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 26 | -0.65 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -1.26 | -5.87 | 4.62 | -17.48 | -1.85 | 1.05 | 0.86 | 0.90 | 1.03 | 14 | -0.52 | -0.67 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.07 | -25.27 | 24.20 | -17.60 | -1.94 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 1.10 | 66 | -1.47 | 0.42 | 1 | 3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 63.4% | 94.9 | 5.6% | 95.1 | 18.3% | 86.0 | 2.8% | 82.3 | 9.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 52.8% | 93.0 | 6.0% | 92.4 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 15.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 48.9% | 94.0 | 5.5% | 94.4 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 12.5% | 79.3 | 10.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33.1% | 91.1 | 23.6% | 91.0 | 20.9% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 75.1 | 14.2% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 41.4% | 92.3 | 13.9% | 92.0 | 30.7% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 75.9 | 7.8% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 34.8% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 91.4 | 44.9% | 81.9 | 11.6% | 75.8 | 4.3% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 37.6% | 92.1 | 12.5% | 91.4 | 21.6% | 80.9 | 16.2% | 76.0 | 6.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 11.9% | 91.4 | 23.1% | 81.0 | 15.9% | 76.0 | 6.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 93.3 | 7.4% | 92.9 | 22.3% | 83.9 | 9.4% | 78.5 | 11.8% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 63.4% | 94.9 | 5.6% | 95.1 | 18.3% | 86.0 | 2.8% | 82.3 | 9.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 52.8% | 93.0 | 6.0% | 92.4 | 17.3% | 85.3 | 8.1% | 78.0 | 15.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 48.9% | 94.0 | 5.5% | 94.4 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 12.5% | 79.3 | 10.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33.1% | 91.1 | 23.6% | 91.0 | 20.9% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 75.1 | 14.2% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 41.4% | 92.3 | 13.9% | 92.0 | 30.7% | 80.8 | 6.1% | 75.9 | 7.8% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 34.8% | 92.3 | 4.3% | 91.4 | 44.9% | 81.9 | 11.6% | 75.8 | 4.3% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 37.6% | 92.1 | 12.5% | 91.4 | 21.6% | 80.9 | 16.2% | 76.0 | 6.7% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 11.9% | 91.4 | 23.1% | 81.0 | 15.9% | 76.0 | 6.6% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 93.3 | 7.4% | 92.9 | 22.3% | 83.9 | 9.4% | 78.5 | 11.8% | 84.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -4.19 | 2.24 | 1.04 | 11.53 | -0.22 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -3.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.34 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 1.43 | 0.08 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -7.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | -5.6 | -0.66 | 4.40 | 0.29 | 0.42 | -2.49 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | -4.3 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -2.3 | 0.35 | -2.81 | -0.35 | -1.04 | -2.75 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -7.7 | -0.42 | 0.84 | 0.17 | 0.59 | -1.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | -1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -4.19 | 2.24 | 1.04 | 11.53 | -0.22 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -3.7 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | -0.34 | 1.79 | 0.45 | 1.43 | 0.08 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -7.2 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | -5.6 | -0.66 | 4.40 | 0.29 | 0.42 | -2.49 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | -4.3 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -2.3 | 0.35 | -2.81 | -0.35 | -1.04 | -2.75 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | -7.7 | -0.42 | 0.84 | 0.17 | 0.59 | -1.21 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 45.5% | 70.0% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 53.3% | 72.5% | 64.9% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 52.3% | 72.2% | 54.2% | 14.5% | 15.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 50.0% | 62.7% | 53.8% | 18.6% | 20.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 72.4% | 57.1% | 17.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 53.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 49.9% | 70.0% | 57.9% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 49.3% | 74.9% | 59.8% | 12.4% | 18.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 46.6% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 11.0% | 24.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 49.4% | 72.3% | 57.8% | 13.7% | 18.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 29.2% | 78.3% | 45.1% | 64.3% | 72.2% | 68.8% | 32.4% | 52.9% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 46.1% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 73.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25.6% | 67.7% | 45.6% | 63.6% | 81.3% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 63.5% | 57.6% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 9.9% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 49.1% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 14.0% | 15.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 26.2% | 70.1% | 47.6% | 65.0% | 85.8% | 79.9% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 9.5% | 15.4% | 24.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 65.0% | 83.3% | 77.9% | 48.6% | 51.5% | 10.1% | 12.8% | 23.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 46.0% | 68.6% | 37.1% | 14.4% | 18.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 29.3% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 63.1% | 82.5% | 76.7% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 44.4% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 31.8% | 56.0% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 64.3% | 36.2% | 47.1% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 31.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.0% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 87.7% | 79.0% | 48.9% | 52.1% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26.4% | 63.2% | 44.2% | 57.5% | 87.3% | 78.3% | 48.1% | 51.6% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 68.6% | 47.0% | 64.1% | 83.4% | 77.7% | 48.5% | 59.7% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.9% | 23.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | 45.5% | 70.0% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | 53.3% | 72.5% | 64.9% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | MiLB | 52.3% | 72.2% | 54.2% | 14.5% | 15.1% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 50.0% | 62.7% | 53.8% | 18.6% | 20.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | ST | 72.4% | 57.1% | 17.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 53.3% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 49.9% | 70.0% | 57.9% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 49.3% | 74.9% | 59.8% | 12.4% | 18.7% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 46.6% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 11.0% | 24.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 49.4% | 72.3% | 57.8% | 13.7% | 18.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 56.1% | 69.6% | 33.3% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 29.2% | 78.3% | 45.1% | 64.3% | 72.2% | 68.8% | 32.4% | 52.9% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 46.1% | 62.9% | 42.9% | 17.1% | 15.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 75.0% | 73.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 25.6% | 67.7% | 45.6% | 63.6% | 81.3% | 76.1% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.4% | 23.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | A | 63.5% | 57.6% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 44.4% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 9.9% | 15.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 49.1% | 71.4% | 45.0% | 14.0% | 15.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 26.2% | 70.1% | 47.6% | 65.0% | 85.8% | 79.9% | 48.7% | 58.1% | 9.5% | 15.4% | 24.9% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 65.0% | 83.3% | 77.9% | 48.6% | 51.5% | 10.1% | 12.8% | 23.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 46.0% | 68.6% | 37.1% | 14.4% | 18.7% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 29.3% | 66.8% | 48.4% | 63.1% | 82.5% | 76.7% | 50.9% | 64.3% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | 44.4% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 31.8% | 56.0% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 64.3% | 36.2% | 47.1% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 31.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.0% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 87.7% | 79.0% | 48.9% | 52.1% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 26.4% | 63.2% | 44.2% | 57.5% | 87.3% | 78.3% | 48.1% | 51.6% | 9.6% | 18.2% | 27.7% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.6% | 68.6% | 47.0% | 64.1% | 83.4% | 77.7% | 48.5% | 59.7% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.9% | 23.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 84.6% | 81.8% | 18.3% | 53.1% | 58.8% | 45.1% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 73.7% | 83.5% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 74.7% | 41.2% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 24.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 77.8% | 87.4% | 27.0% | 52.7% | 79.5% | 41.5% | 18.6% | 50.5% | 24.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 71.1% | 88.9% | 25.7% | 51.5% | 76.5% | 44.6% | 20.6% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 70.6% | 85.8% | 29.3% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 52.8% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 52.9% | 77.8% | 24.6% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 42.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 68.2% | 88.6% | 26.0% | 49.6% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 24.3% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 67.3% | 88.1% | 25.9% | 48.9% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 25.8% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 53.1% | 76.3% | 41.7% | 19.3% | 52.8% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 84.6% | 81.8% | 18.3% | 53.1% | 58.8% | 45.1% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 73.7% | 83.5% | 25.6% | 53.7% | 74.7% | 41.2% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 24.5% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 77.8% | 87.4% | 27.0% | 52.7% | 79.5% | 41.5% | 18.6% | 50.5% | 24.3% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 71.1% | 88.9% | 25.7% | 51.5% | 76.5% | 44.6% | 20.6% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 70.6% | 85.8% | 29.3% | 52.9% | 74.1% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 52.8% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | A | 52.9% | 77.8% | 24.6% | 37.9% | 81.8% | 42.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 24.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 68.2% | 88.6% | 26.0% | 49.6% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 24.3% | 45.6% | 23.6% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MiLB | 67.3% | 88.1% | 25.9% | 48.9% | 80.6% | 41.8% | 25.8% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 53.1% | 76.3% | 41.7% | 19.3% | 52.8% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 56 | 50 | 56 | 40 | 30 | 46 | 30 | 1.49 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 54 | 39 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 38 | 48 | 0.67 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 51 | 0.53 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 56 | 47 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 41 | 57 | 0.13 | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 54 | 44 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 39 | 51 | 0.51 | 4.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 56 | 50 | 56 | 40 | 30 | 46 | 30 | 1.49 | 6.67 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 54 | 39 | 43 | 48 | 42 | 38 | 48 | 0.67 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 40 | 51 | 45 | 38 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 51 | 0.53 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 37 | 56 | 47 | 38 | 45 | 50 | 41 | 57 | 0.13 | 4.53 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39 | 54 | 44 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 39 | 51 | 0.51 | 4.93 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 24 | 21 | 119.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 66 | 58 | 318.0 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | .906 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYY | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 11 | 10 | 36.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 24 | 21 | 119.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 26 | 26 | 134.0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 49.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 66 | 58 | 318.0 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | .906 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

