Kiefer Lord
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 6/22/2002
(24 years, 2 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.2 | 9.28 | 2.02 | 1.67 | .326 | 55.9% | 6.19 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.95 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 8.22 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.57 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 15.05 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .378 | 55.6% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 3.98 | 1.78 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.2 | 14.21 | 5.97 | 0.57 | .417 | 58.6% | 47.2% | 10.5% | 5.68 | 3.36 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 52.0 | 14.54 | 5.02 | 0.35 | .402 | 57.5% | 47.9% | 6.3% | 5.02 | 2.75 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.98 | 5.02 | 1.35 | .298 | 70.6% | 5.20 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 9.72 | 4.77 | 1.20 | .293 | 73.6% | 4.35 | 4.47 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 75.2 | 9.28 | 2.02 | 1.67 | .326 | 55.9% | 6.19 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.95 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 8.22 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 3.57 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.1 | 15.05 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .378 | 55.6% | 48.9% | 0.0% | 3.98 | 1.78 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.2 | 14.21 | 5.97 | 0.57 | .417 | 58.6% | 47.2% | 10.5% | 5.68 | 3.36 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 52.0 | 14.54 | 5.02 | 0.35 | .402 | 57.5% | 47.9% | 6.3% | 5.02 | 2.75 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.98 | 5.02 | 1.35 | .298 | 70.6% | 5.20 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 9.72 | 4.77 | 1.20 | .293 | 73.6% | 4.35 | 4.47 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 6.19 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 336 | 86 | 59 | 52 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.98 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 89 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.68 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 146 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 5.02 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 235 | 49 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 6.19 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.2 | 336 | 86 | 59 | 52 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 78 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A | 0 | 3 | 3.98 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 89 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.68 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 146 | 32 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 5.02 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 235 | 49 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 9.28 | 2.02 | 4.59 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 5.1% | 18.2% | .275 | 1.36 | .326 | 55.9% | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 14.09 | 8.22 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.70 | .400 | 71.4% | 91 | 92 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 15.05 | 3.54 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 9.0% | 29.2% | .215 | 1.23 | .378 | 55.6% | 87 | 39 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 14.21 | 5.97 | 2.38 | 0.57 | 34.2% | 14.4% | 19.9% | .258 | 1.67 | .417 | 58.6% | 113 | 67 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 14.54 | 5.02 | 2.90 | 0.35 | 35.7% | 12.3% | 23.4% | .241 | 1.50 | .402 | 57.5% | 103 | 56 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.98 | 5.02 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 17.1% | 12.3% | 4.8% | .266 | 1.60 | .298 | 70.6% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.72 | 4.77 | 2.04 | 1.20 | 23.5% | 11.6% | 12.0% | .238 | 1.48 | .293 | 73.6% | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | WASH | NCAA | 9.28 | 2.02 | 4.59 | 1.67 | 23.2% | 5.1% | 18.2% | .275 | 1.36 | .326 | 55.9% | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | CPX | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 114 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 14.09 | 8.22 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 20.0% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.70 | .400 | 71.4% | 91 | 92 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A | 15.05 | 3.54 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 38.2% | 9.0% | 29.2% | .215 | 1.23 | .378 | 55.6% | 87 | 39 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | A+ | 14.21 | 5.97 | 2.38 | 0.57 | 34.2% | 14.4% | 19.9% | .258 | 1.67 | .417 | 58.6% | 113 | 67 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MiLB | 14.54 | 5.02 | 2.90 | 0.35 | 35.7% | 12.3% | 23.4% | .241 | 1.50 | .402 | 57.5% | 103 | 56 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.98 | 5.02 | 1.39 | 1.35 | 17.1% | 12.3% | 4.8% | .266 | 1.60 | .298 | 70.6% | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 9.72 | 4.77 | 2.04 | 1.20 | 23.5% | 11.6% | 12.0% | .238 | 1.48 | .293 | 73.6% | 4.47 |

