James Nelson
Free Agent (AAA)3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 180
DOB: 10/18/1997
(29 years)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 50
Field
45 / 50
Throws
60 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 7, Ovr: 443 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Cisco Junior College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
31
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 45
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
50 / 50
Speed
55 / 50
Field
45 / 50
Throws
60 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 7, Ovr: 443 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Cisco Junior College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 18 | 43 | 180 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 7.8% | 16.7% | .081 | .331 | .280 | .339 | .360 | .336 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 19 | 102 | 432 | 7 | 41 | 59 | 6 | 6.0% | 24.5% | .147 | .399 | .309 | .354 | .456 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 62 | 253 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5.1% | 26.1% | .069 | .281 | .211 | .262 | .280 | .254 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 121 | 470 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 6.4% | 18.9% | .068 | .274 | .228 | .279 | .296 | .271 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 77 | 310 | 6 | 33 | 40 | 16 | 8.1% | 29.0% | .112 | .339 | .246 | .319 | .359 | .305 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 49 | 184 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 16 | 16.8% | 30.4% | .081 | .337 | .221 | .364 | .302 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .271 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 51 | 192 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 17.2% | 30.2% | .078 | .326 | .214 | .365 | .292 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 28 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .176 | .308 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .341 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .067 | .364 | .267 | .353 | .333 | .325 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 43 | 190 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 4.2% | 27.4% | .163 | .342 | .270 | .311 | .433 | .330 | .307 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 47 | 207 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 4.8% | 27.1% | .155 | .344 | .269 | .314 | .425 | .329 | .307 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 18 | 43 | 180 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 7.8% | 16.7% | .081 | .331 | .280 | .339 | .360 | .336 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 19 | 102 | 432 | 7 | 41 | 59 | 6 | 6.0% | 24.5% | .147 | .399 | .309 | .354 | .456 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 20 | 62 | 253 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 5.1% | 26.1% | .069 | .281 | .211 | .262 | .280 | .254 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 121 | 470 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 6.4% | 18.9% | .068 | .274 | .228 | .279 | .296 | .271 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .891 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 23 | 77 | 310 | 6 | 33 | 40 | 16 | 8.1% | 29.0% | .112 | .339 | .246 | .319 | .359 | .305 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 24 | 49 | 184 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 16 | 16.8% | 30.4% | .081 | .337 | .221 | .364 | .302 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .271 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 51 | 192 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 17.2% | 30.2% | .078 | .326 | .214 | .365 | .292 | .324 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 28 | 16 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .176 | .308 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .341 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 28 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .067 | .364 | .267 | .353 | .333 | .325 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 43 | 190 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 10 | 4.2% | 27.4% | .163 | .342 | .270 | .311 | .433 | .330 | .307 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 47 | 207 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 4.8% | 27.1% | .155 | .344 | .269 | .314 | .425 | .329 | .307 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 43 | 161 | 180 | 45 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .280 |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 102 | 395 | 432 | 122 | 81 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 59 | 26 | 1 | 106 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .309 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 62 | 232 | 253 | 49 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 121 | 429 | 470 | 98 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | .228 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 77 | 276 | 310 | 68 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 7 | .246 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 49 | 149 | 184 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .221 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 154 | 192 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .214 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 16 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 178 | 190 | 48 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .270 |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 47 | 193 | 207 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .269 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 43 | 161 | 180 | 45 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | .280 |
| 2017 | MIA | A | 102 | 395 | 432 | 122 | 81 | 31 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 59 | 26 | 1 | 106 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .309 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 62 | 232 | 253 | 49 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 66 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 121 | 429 | 470 | 98 | 79 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 3 | .228 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 77 | 276 | 310 | 68 | 49 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 7 | .246 |
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 49 | 149 | 184 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .221 |
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 154 | 192 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 7 | .214 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 16 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 43 | 178 | 190 | 48 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .270 |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 47 | 193 | 207 | 52 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .269 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7.8% | 16.7% | 0.47 | .280 | .339 | .360 | .699 | .081 | 4.9 | .331 | 0.2 | 22 | 2.3 | .336 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 6.0% | 24.5% | 0.25 | .309 | .354 | .456 | .810 | .147 | 4.5 | .399 | 0.2 | 65 | 15.8 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 5.1% | 26.1% | 0.20 | .211 | .262 | .280 | .542 | .069 | 3.4 | .281 | 0.2 | 16 | -12.9 | .254 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 6.4% | 18.9% | 0.34 | .228 | .279 | .296 | .575 | .068 | 3.7 | .274 | -0.4 | 36 | -14.0 | .271 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 465 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 8.1% | 29.0% | 0.28 | .246 | .319 | .359 | .678 | .112 | 4.6 | .339 | -0.4 | 37 | -5.6 | .305 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 16.8% | 30.4% | 0.55 | .221 | .364 | .302 | .666 | .081 | 4.7 | .337 | -0.4 | 23 | -1.0 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .271 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 17.2% | 30.2% | 0.57 | .214 | .365 | .292 | .657 | .078 | 4.8 | .326 | -0.4 | 24 | -1.3 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .176 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .341 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .267 | .353 | .333 | .686 | .067 | 5.6 | .364 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.3 | .325 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4.2% | 27.4% | 0.15 | .270 | .311 | .433 | .743 | .163 | 5.1 | .342 | 0.7 | 22 | -5.1 | .330 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 4.8% | 27.1% | 0.18 | .269 | .314 | .425 | .739 | .155 | 5.1 | .344 | 0.8 | 24 | -5.4 | .329 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 7.8% | 16.7% | 0.47 | .280 | .339 | .360 | .699 | .081 | 4.9 | .331 | 0.2 | 22 | 2.3 | .336 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 6.0% | 24.5% | 0.25 | .309 | .354 | .456 | .810 | .147 | 4.5 | .399 | 0.2 | 65 | 15.8 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 5.1% | 26.1% | 0.20 | .211 | .262 | .280 | .542 | .069 | 3.4 | .281 | 0.2 | 16 | -12.9 | .254 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 6.4% | 18.9% | 0.34 | .228 | .279 | .296 | .575 | .068 | 3.7 | .274 | -0.4 | 36 | -14.0 | .271 | 79 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .891 | 465 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 8.1% | 29.0% | 0.28 | .246 | .319 | .359 | .678 | .112 | 4.6 | .339 | -0.4 | 37 | -5.6 | .305 | 88 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 16.8% | 30.4% | 0.55 | .221 | .364 | .302 | .666 | .081 | 4.7 | .337 | -0.4 | 23 | -1.0 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .375 | .000 | .375 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .271 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 17.2% | 30.2% | 0.57 | .214 | .365 | .292 | .657 | .078 | 4.8 | .326 | -0.4 | 24 | -1.3 | .324 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .235 | .350 | .412 | .762 | .176 | 5.1 | .308 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .341 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .267 | .353 | .333 | .686 | .067 | 5.6 | .364 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.3 | .325 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4.2% | 27.4% | 0.15 | .270 | .311 | .433 | .743 | .163 | 5.1 | .342 | 0.7 | 22 | -5.1 | .330 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 4.8% | 27.1% | 0.18 | .269 | .314 | .425 | .739 | .155 | 5.1 | .344 | 0.8 | 24 | -5.4 | .329 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.64 | 20.8% | 49.2% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 47.4% | 19.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 2.40 | 21.6% | 55.3% | 23.0% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.61 | 16.8% | 51.3% | 31.9% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 39.4% | 22.6% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.60 | 22.7% | 47.6% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 10.9% | 45.0% | 18.5% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3.69 | 18.5% | 64.1% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 3.59 | 17.9% | 64.2% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 48.5% | 15.5% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.51 | 20.3% | 48.0% | 31.7% | 5.1% | 17.9% | 40.9% | 26.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.52 | 20.9% | 47.8% | 31.3% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 1.64 | 20.8% | 49.2% | 30.0% | 15.4% | 2.6% | 47.4% | 19.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 2.40 | 21.6% | 55.3% | 23.0% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 47.1% | 21.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.61 | 16.8% | 51.3% | 31.9% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 39.4% | 22.6% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 1.60 | 22.7% | 47.6% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 10.9% | 45.0% | 18.5% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3.69 | 18.5% | 64.1% | 17.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 3.59 | 17.9% | 64.2% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 48.5% | 15.5% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.51 | 20.3% | 48.0% | 31.7% | 5.1% | 17.9% | 40.9% | 26.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.52 | 20.9% | 47.8% | 31.3% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 64 | 39 | 27 | 6 | 67 | 229 | 296 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 156 | 65 | 61 | 12 | 522 | 1059 | 1581 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 80 | 50 | 35 | 8 | 307 | 643 | 950 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 174 | 108 | 57 | 22 | 529 | 1126 | 1655 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 88 | 55 | 42 | 10 | 426 | 815 | 1241 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 59 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 311 | 467 | 778 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 61 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 327 | 486 | 813 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 39 | 25 | 2 | 267 | 507 | 774 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 42 | 28 | 3 | 288 | 547 | 835 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 64 | 39 | 27 | 6 | 67 | 229 | 296 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 156 | 65 | 61 | 12 | 522 | 1059 | 1581 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 80 | 50 | 35 | 8 | 307 | 643 | 950 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 174 | 108 | 57 | 22 | 529 | 1126 | 1655 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 88 | 55 | 42 | 10 | 426 | 815 | 1241 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 59 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 311 | 467 | 778 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 35 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 61 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 327 | 486 | 813 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 58 | 84 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 39 | 25 | 2 | 267 | 507 | 774 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 42 | 28 | 3 | 288 | 547 | 835 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 86.9 | 4.8% | 84.3 | 10.7% | 93.4 | 35.7% | 84.1 | 3.6% | 82.6 | 2.4% | 74.3 | 4.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.5% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 91.6 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 8.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 80.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 29.5% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 91.6 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 8.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 80.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 25.0% | 93.4 | 13.1% | 86.9 | 4.8% | 84.3 | 10.7% | 93.4 | 35.7% | 84.1 | 3.6% | 82.6 | 2.4% | 74.3 | 4.8% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.5% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 91.6 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 8.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 80.9 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 29.5% | 93.2 | 10.2% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 84.4 | 20.8% | 91.6 | 24.2% | 83.3 | 4.4% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 8.8% | 83.1 | 0.6% | 80.9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 68.6% | 66.5% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 8.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 50.2% | 73.0% | 46.5% | 13.5% | 16.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 47.8% | 74.2% | 48.2% | 12.3% | 19.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 51.7% | 77.2% | 53.0% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 49.0% | 71.2% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 45.1% | 67.5% | 56.5% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 42.9% | 73.3% | 62.5% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 45.0% | 67.8% | 56.8% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 36.6% | 69.8% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 86.7% | 75.6% | 51.2% | 45.0% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 44.3% | 74.1% | 58.8% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 30.4% | 65.2% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 82.3% | 74.2% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.2% | 47.3% | 57.1% | 82.3% | 74.2% | 49.4% | 56.0% | 12.2% | 18.2% | 30.4% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | R | 68.6% | 66.5% | 18.9% | 23.0% | 8.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 50.2% | 73.0% | 46.5% | 13.5% | 16.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 47.8% | 74.2% | 48.2% | 12.3% | 19.9% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 51.7% | 77.2% | 53.0% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 49.0% | 71.2% | 57.1% | 14.1% | 16.7% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 45.1% | 67.5% | 56.5% | 14.7% | 14.9% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 42.9% | 73.3% | 62.5% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 45.0% | 67.8% | 56.8% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 36.6% | 69.8% | 53.6% | 53.3% | 86.7% | 75.6% | 51.2% | 45.0% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 28.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 44.3% | 74.1% | 58.8% | 11.5% | 21.3% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 30.4% | 65.2% | 47.5% | 57.1% | 82.3% | 74.2% | 49.4% | 55.8% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 30.4% | 65.2% | 47.3% | 57.1% | 82.3% | 74.2% | 49.4% | 56.0% | 12.2% | 18.2% | 30.4% | 18.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3B | 40 | 40 | 342.1 | 22 | 88 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 3B | 80 | 80 | 687.2 | 51 | 141 | 19 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 48 | 47 | 404.2 | 28 | 63 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 119 | 119 | 996.0 | 65 | 207 | 35 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 74 | 74 | 635.2 | 40 | 114 | 22 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 22 | 22 | 178.0 | 10 | 25 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | LF | 16 | 13 | 126.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | 3B | 40 | 40 | 342.1 | 22 | 88 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | 3B | 80 | 80 | 687.2 | 51 | 141 | 19 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 48 | 47 | 404.2 | 28 | 63 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 119 | 119 | 996.0 | 65 | 207 | 35 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 74 | 74 | 635.2 | 40 | 114 | 22 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 22 | 22 | 178.0 | 10 | 25 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | LF | 16 | 13 | 126.1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

