Jared Bolden
Free Agent (ST)1B/OF
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 205
DOB: 3/18/1987
(39 years, 6 months, 27 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 273 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 9, Pick: 11, Ovr: 273 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Virginia Commonwealth |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 21 | 61 | 281 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 5 | 12.8% | 23.1% | .123 | .349 | .263 | .361 | .387 | .355 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 22 | 107 | 416 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 14 | 9.1% | 21.4% | .054 | .307 | .238 | .308 | .293 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .150 | .429 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .406 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 438 | 2 | 65 | 35 | 15 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .059 | .313 | .244 | .313 | .303 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 23 | 58 | 244 | 7 | 34 | 37 | 4 | 7.4% | 18.4% | .170 | .337 | .294 | .349 | .463 | .366 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 62 | 185 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 7.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .281 | .219 | .277 | .278 | .259 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 429 | 8 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .121 | .313 | .261 | .318 | .382 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 94 | 375 | 6 | 48 | 47 | 4 | 5.6% | 23.7% | .147 | .348 | .271 | .314 | .418 | .330 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 21 | 81 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11.1% | 23.5% | .060 | .306 | .239 | .321 | .299 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 115 | 456 | 7 | 58 | 57 | 5 | 6.6% | 23.7% | .133 | .341 | .266 | .315 | .399 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 21 | 61 | 281 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 5 | 12.8% | 23.1% | .123 | .349 | .263 | .361 | .387 | .355 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 22 | 107 | 416 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 14 | 9.1% | 21.4% | .054 | .307 | .238 | .308 | .293 | .286 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | 22.7% | .150 | .429 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .406 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 438 | 2 | 65 | 35 | 15 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .059 | .313 | .244 | .313 | .303 | .292 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 23 | 58 | 244 | 7 | 34 | 37 | 4 | 7.4% | 18.4% | .170 | .337 | .294 | .349 | .463 | .366 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 62 | 185 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 7.6% | 22.2% | .059 | .281 | .219 | .277 | .278 | .259 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 429 | 8 | 55 | 52 | 8 | 7.5% | 20.0% | .121 | .313 | .261 | .318 | .382 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 94 | 375 | 6 | 48 | 47 | 4 | 5.6% | 23.7% | .147 | .348 | .271 | .314 | .418 | .330 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 21 | 81 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11.1% | 23.5% | .060 | .306 | .239 | .321 | .299 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 115 | 456 | 7 | 58 | 57 | 5 | 6.6% | 23.7% | .133 | .341 | .266 | .315 | .399 | .323 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 61 | 243 | 281 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 36 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .263 |
| 2009 | TEX | A | 107 | 369 | 416 | 88 | 73 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 4 | .238 |
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 438 | 95 | 79 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 35 | 40 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | .244 |
| 2010 | TEX | A | 58 | 218 | 244 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | .294 |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 62 | 169 | 185 | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .219 |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 387 | 429 | 101 | 73 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 52 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | .261 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 347 | 375 | 94 | 61 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .271 |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 21 | 67 | 81 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 115 | 414 | 456 | 110 | 75 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .266 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 61 | 243 | 281 | 64 | 44 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 36 | 3 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .263 |
| 2009 | TEX | A | 107 | 369 | 416 | 88 | 73 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 38 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 4 | .238 |
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 113 | 389 | 438 | 95 | 79 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 35 | 40 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | .244 |
| 2010 | TEX | A | 58 | 218 | 244 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 37 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | .294 |
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 62 | 169 | 185 | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .219 |
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 120 | 387 | 429 | 101 | 73 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 55 | 52 | 32 | 0 | 86 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 11 | .261 |
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 347 | 375 | 94 | 61 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 48 | 47 | 21 | 0 | 89 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .271 |
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 21 | 67 | 81 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 115 | 414 | 456 | 110 | 75 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 58 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 108 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .266 |
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 12.8% | 23.1% | 0.55 | .263 | .361 | .387 | .748 | .123 | 6.9 | .349 | 0.3 | 38 | 2.7 | .355 | 105 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 9.1% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .238 | .308 | .293 | .601 | .054 | 6.9 | .307 | 1.0 | 37 | -11.6 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .150 | 4.6 | .429 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.2 | .406 | 144 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .244 | .313 | .303 | .617 | .059 | 6.6 | .313 | 1.1 | 41 | -10.3 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 7.4% | 18.4% | 0.40 | .294 | .349 | .463 | .812 | .170 | 4.7 | .337 | -2.5 | 37 | 8.3 | .366 | 123 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7.6% | 22.2% | 0.34 | .219 | .277 | .278 | .555 | .059 | 5.0 | .281 | -0.5 | 11 | -13.4 | .259 | 46 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.37 | .261 | .318 | .382 | .700 | .121 | 4.6 | .313 | -3.0 | 49 | -5.1 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 23.7% | 0.24 | .271 | .314 | .418 | .731 | .147 | 5.7 | .348 | -1.3 | 45 | 2.6 | .330 | 107 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 11.1% | 23.5% | 0.47 | .239 | .321 | .299 | .619 | .060 | 4.1 | .306 | 0.1 | 7 | -3.0 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 6.6% | 23.7% | 0.28 | .266 | .315 | .399 | .713 | .133 | 5.5 | .341 | -1.2 | 53 | -0.4 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 12.8% | 23.1% | 0.55 | .263 | .361 | .387 | .748 | .123 | 6.9 | .349 | 0.3 | 38 | 2.7 | .355 | 105 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 9.1% | 21.4% | 0.43 | .238 | .308 | .293 | .601 | .054 | 6.9 | .307 | 1.0 | 37 | -11.6 | .286 | 71 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 9.1% | 22.7% | 0.40 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .150 | 4.6 | .429 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.2 | .406 | 144 | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .244 | .313 | .303 | .617 | .059 | 6.6 | .313 | 1.1 | 41 | -10.3 | .292 | 74 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 7.4% | 18.4% | 0.40 | .294 | .349 | .463 | .812 | .170 | 4.7 | .337 | -2.5 | 37 | 8.3 | .366 | 123 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 7.6% | 22.2% | 0.34 | .219 | .277 | .278 | .555 | .059 | 5.0 | .281 | -0.5 | 11 | -13.4 | .259 | 46 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 7.5% | 20.0% | 0.37 | .261 | .318 | .382 | .700 | .121 | 4.6 | .313 | -3.0 | 49 | -5.1 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 5.6% | 23.7% | 0.24 | .271 | .314 | .418 | .731 | .147 | 5.7 | .348 | -1.3 | 45 | 2.6 | .330 | 107 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 11.1% | 23.5% | 0.47 | .239 | .321 | .299 | .619 | .060 | 4.1 | .306 | 0.1 | 7 | -3.0 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 6.6% | 23.7% | 0.28 | .266 | .315 | .399 | .713 | .133 | 5.5 | .341 | -1.2 | 53 | -0.4 | .323 | 100 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 2.17 | 15.1% | 58.1% | 26.7% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 45.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 2.03 | 18.1% | 54.9% | 27.1% | 14.7% | 1.3% | 32.6% | 31.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 2.01 | 17.5% | 55.1% | 27.4% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 17.4% | 48.8% | 33.7% | 34.5% | 12.1% | 45.3% | 19.3% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1.56 | 9.4% | 55.1% | 35.4% | 17.8% | 2.2% | 36.2% | 26.2% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1.50 | 14.0% | 51.5% | 34.4% | 27.2% | 7.8% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1.47 | 14.2% | 51.0% | 34.8% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 14.6% | 50.8% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 6.7% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 2.17 | 15.1% | 58.1% | 26.7% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 30.4% | 24.3% | 45.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 2.03 | 18.1% | 54.9% | 27.1% | 14.7% | 1.3% | 32.6% | 31.3% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 2.01 | 17.5% | 55.1% | 27.4% | 15.0% | 2.5% | 33.0% | 31.0% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 1.45 | 17.4% | 48.8% | 33.7% | 34.5% | 12.1% | 45.3% | 19.3% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1.56 | 9.4% | 55.1% | 35.4% | 17.8% | 2.2% | 36.2% | 26.2% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 1.50 | 14.0% | 51.5% | 34.4% | 27.2% | 7.8% | 41.5% | 22.2% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1.47 | 14.2% | 51.0% | 34.8% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 14.6% | 50.8% | 34.6% | 13.5% | 6.7% | 38.0% | 24.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 100 | 46 | 26 | 7 | 151 | 376 | 527 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 152 | 75 | 50 | 11 | 170 | 571 | 741 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 63 | 80 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 161 | 80 | 51 | 12 | 187 | 634 | 821 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 84 | 58 | 30 | 20 | 89 | 331 | 420 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 70 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 65 | 256 | 321 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 154 | 103 | 42 | 28 | 154 | 587 | 741 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 129 | 88 | 36 | 12 | 97 | 536 | 633 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 102 | 200 | 302 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 153 | 104 | 44 | 14 | 199 | 736 | 935 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 100 | 46 | 26 | 7 | 151 | 376 | 527 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 152 | 75 | 50 | 11 | 170 | 571 | 741 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 63 | 80 | |||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 161 | 80 | 51 | 12 | 187 | 634 | 821 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 84 | 58 | 30 | 20 | 89 | 331 | 420 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 70 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 65 | 256 | 321 | |||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 154 | 103 | 42 | 28 | 154 | 587 | 741 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 129 | 88 | 36 | 12 | 97 | 536 | 633 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 24 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 102 | 200 | 302 | |||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 153 | 104 | 44 | 14 | 199 | 736 | 935 | |||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 62.8% | 54.7% | 23.8% | 28.5% | 8.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 71.1% | 58.1% | 22.4% | 29.8% | 5.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 66.3% | 77.4% | 59.1% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 70.6% | 59.8% | 24.2% | 28.4% | 6.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 71.7% | 62.8% | 19.7% | 26.7% | 7.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 72.9% | 56.4% | 21.6% | 31.8% | 6.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 72.2% | 60.0% | 20.5% | 28.9% | 7.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 77.3% | 54.0% | 24.5% | 35.5% | 7.4% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 52.6% | 77.4% | 51.9% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 69.3% | 59.7% | 29.4% | 27.9% | 9.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 62.8% | 54.7% | 23.8% | 28.5% | 8.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 71.1% | 58.1% | 22.4% | 29.8% | 5.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | 66.3% | 77.4% | 59.1% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | MiLB | 70.6% | 59.8% | 24.2% | 28.4% | 6.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 71.7% | 62.8% | 19.7% | 26.7% | 7.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 72.9% | 56.4% | 21.6% | 31.8% | 6.9% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | MiLB | 72.2% | 60.0% | 20.5% | 28.9% | 7.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 77.3% | 54.0% | 24.5% | 35.5% | 7.4% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 52.6% | 77.4% | 51.9% | 11.9% | 12.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 69.3% | 59.7% | 29.4% | 27.9% | 9.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 44.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 1B | 22 | 22 | 193.0 | 188 | 12 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 1B | 32 | 29 | 251.2 | 255 | 15 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 1B | 24 | 24 | 202.1 | 208 | 4 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 38 | 34 | 300.2 | 292 | 23 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 57 | 53 | 474.0 | 423 | 32 | 0 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 187.0 | 175 | 5 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | LF | 18 | 17 | 154.1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | LF | 25 | 22 | 189.2 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | LF | 10 | 6 | 57.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | LF | 10 | 8 | 78.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | CF | 9 | 8 | 76.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | CF | 32 | 28 | 256.2 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | CF | 34 | 33 | 286.2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | RF | 5 | 3 | 33.1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | RF | 9 | 7 | 60.1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | RF | 8 | 3 | 28.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TEX | A- | 1B | 22 | 22 | 193.0 | 188 | 12 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | 1B | 32 | 29 | 251.2 | 255 | 15 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | 1B | 24 | 24 | 202.1 | 208 | 4 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 38 | 34 | 300.2 | 292 | 23 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 57 | 53 | 474.0 | 423 | 32 | 0 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | AA | 1B | 21 | 21 | 187.0 | 175 | 5 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | LF | 18 | 17 | 154.1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | LF | 25 | 22 | 189.2 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | LF | 10 | 6 | 57.0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | LF | 10 | 8 | 78.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | CF | 9 | 8 | 76.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | CF | 32 | 28 | 256.2 | 71 | 4 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A | CF | 34 | 33 | 286.2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | CF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | RF | 5 | 3 | 33.1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | RF | 9 | 7 | 60.1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | A+ | RF | 8 | 3 | 28.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TEX | A- | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A+ | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

