Jared Walsh
Free Agent (AAA)1B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 210
DOB: 7/30/1993
(33 years, 2 months, 16 days)
1B
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | TEX | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 17 | 384 |
| PA | 60 | 1410 |
| HR | 1 | 59 |
| AVG | .226 | .239 |
| OBP | .317 | .301 |
| SLG | .321 | .438 |
| wOBA | .289 | .314 |
| wRC+ | 89 | 99 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 1.1 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
1B:16
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 39, Pick: 30, Ovr: 1185 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Georgia |
Service Time
3.142MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Plate Discipline - Legacy
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Plate Discipline - Legacy
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L as L | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | vs R as L | 21.4% | 57.9% | 40.3% | 40.0% | 67.1% | 60.2% | 51.9% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 35.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | vs L | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | vs R | 21.4% | 57.9% | 40.3% | 40.0% | 67.1% | 60.2% | 51.9% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 35.8% | 18.3 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Home | 17.6% | 61.2% | 39.3% | 66.7% | 73.2% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Away | 27.6% | 58.0% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 57.1% | 22.0% | 18.9% | 40.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs L | 20.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs R | 17.5% | 60.3% | 38.9% | 63.6% | 73.7% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 31.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 83.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 25.9% | 55.6% | 41.9% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 49.0% | 53.8% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 19.7% | 41.0% | 18.4 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 22.2% | 59.6% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 67.9% | 60.6% | 51.9% | 53.3% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 22.2% | 59.6% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 67.9% | 60.6% | 51.9% | 53.3% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Grounders | 13.3% | 64.7% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 76.9% | 53.1% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | Flies | 18.8% | 64.0% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 89.5% | 61.0% | 57.1% | 4.9% | 22.0% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Liners | 28.6% | 63.2% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 91.7% | 83.3% | 47.5% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 19.7 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | as L to Left | 30.0% | 68.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | as L to Center | 6.3% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 100.0% | 94.4% | 94.7% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | as L to Right | 25.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.6% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Pull | 25.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.6% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Center | 6.3% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 100.0% | 94.4% | 94.7% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Opposite | 30.0% | 68.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 22.1% | 56.6% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 66.0% | 60.9% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 25.6% | 61.5% | 43.6% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 61.8% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 34.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | High Leverage | 10.0% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 12.5% | 36.4% | 26.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.0% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 44.4% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 14.3% | 55.1% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 70.4% | 62.9% | 46.7% | 31.3% | 12.4% | 15.2% | 27.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 12.0% | 52.2% | 31.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 73.3% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 18.6% | 57.8% | 37.3% | 38.5% | 75.7% | 66.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 17.2% | 29.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 11.3% | 53.2% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 54.8% | 47.0% | 41.2% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 31.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 23.8% | 56.4% | 39.5% | 30.0% | 63.6% | 53.1% | 48.1% | 48.4% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 36.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 25.5% | 58.2% | 43.4% | 35.7% | 56.4% | 50.9% | 54.9% | 100.0% | 21.3% | 22.1% | 43.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 59.5% | 55.1% | 47.7% | 45.5% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 33.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.7% | 64.0% | 47.6% | 27.8% | 71.9% | 56.0% | 47.6% | 61.9% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 35.7% | 68.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 24.3% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 60.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 55.2% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | Men on Base | 19.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 73.9% | 66.7% | 57.6% | 51.6% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 16.2% | 55.6% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 76.0% | 67.7% | 54.9% | 41.2% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 31.7% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | as 1B | 23.1% | 59.2% | 41.8% | 39.3% | 67.5% | 60.0% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 18.7% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | as PH | 0.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 19.1 | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Batting 5th | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 6th | 20.6% | 59.1% | 42.3% | 57.1% | 76.9% | 72.7% | 56.4% | 55.6% | 11.5% | 20.5% | 32.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 7th | 20.4% | 64.7% | 41.9% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 35.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 23.1% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 55.9% | 41.7% | 23.7% | 16.9% | 40.7% | 17.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | No Shift | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | Shift - All | 20.0% | 64.4% | 44.0% | 60.0% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 46.7% | 7.3% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 88.6% | 82.2% | 52.4% | 40.7% | 7.6% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.0 |
| Season | Handedness | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs L as L | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | vs R as L | 21.4% | 57.9% | 40.3% | 40.0% | 67.1% | 60.2% | 51.9% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 35.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | vs L | 33.3% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 52.6% | 60.0% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | vs R | 21.4% | 57.9% | 40.3% | 40.0% | 67.1% | 60.2% | 51.9% | 52.7% | 16.0% | 19.8% | 35.8% | 18.3 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Home | 17.6% | 61.2% | 39.3% | 66.7% | 73.2% | 71.7% | 49.6% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Away | 27.6% | 58.0% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 54.3% | 57.1% | 22.0% | 18.9% | 40.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs L | 20.0% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | Home vs R | 17.5% | 60.3% | 38.9% | 63.6% | 73.7% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 19.8% | 31.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs L | 50.0% | 83.3% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 57.1% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 25.9% | 55.6% | 41.9% | 21.4% | 60.0% | 49.0% | 53.8% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 19.7% | 41.0% | 18.4 | |||
| Season | Monthly | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Mar/Apr | 22.2% | 59.6% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 67.9% | 60.6% | 51.9% | 53.3% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 22.2% | 59.6% | 41.6% | 39.3% | 67.9% | 60.6% | 51.9% | 53.3% | 16.4% | 19.1% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Grounders | 13.3% | 64.7% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 81.8% | 76.9% | 53.1% | 33.3% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | Flies | 18.8% | 64.0% | 46.3% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 89.5% | 61.0% | 57.1% | 4.9% | 22.0% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Liners | 28.6% | 63.2% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 91.7% | 83.3% | 47.5% | 44.4% | 7.5% | 15.0% | 22.5% | 19.7 | |||
| Season | Location | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | as L to Left | 30.0% | 68.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | as L to Center | 6.3% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 100.0% | 94.4% | 94.7% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | as L to Right | 25.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.6% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Pull | 25.0% | 55.6% | 41.2% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 78.6% | 52.9% | 50.0% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 29.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Center | 6.3% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 100.0% | 94.4% | 94.7% | 62.8% | 46.2% | 2.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Opposite | 30.0% | 68.8% | 47.2% | 50.0% | 90.9% | 76.5% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 20.3 | |||
| Season | Leverage | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | 22.1% | 56.6% | 40.0% | 47.1% | 66.0% | 60.9% | 51.9% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 20.0% | 35.6% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 25.6% | 61.5% | 43.6% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 61.8% | 50.0% | 55.0% | 16.7% | 17.9% | 34.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | High Leverage | 10.0% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 58.3% | 66.7% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Through Count | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 0 | 12.5% | 36.4% | 26.3% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 57.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 12.0% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 72.7% | 44.4% | 42.9% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 14.3% | 55.1% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 70.4% | 62.9% | 46.7% | 31.3% | 12.4% | 15.2% | 27.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 0 | 12.0% | 52.2% | 31.3% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 73.3% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 18.6% | 57.8% | 37.3% | 38.5% | 75.7% | 66.0% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 17.2% | 29.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 11.3% | 53.2% | 31.0% | 50.0% | 56.0% | 54.8% | 47.0% | 41.2% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 31.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 23.8% | 56.4% | 39.5% | 30.0% | 63.6% | 53.1% | 48.1% | 48.4% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 36.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 25.5% | 58.2% | 43.4% | 35.7% | 56.4% | 50.9% | 54.9% | 100.0% | 21.3% | 22.1% | 43.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 38.3% | 41.7% | 59.5% | 55.1% | 47.7% | 45.5% | 17.2% | 16.4% | 33.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | 32.7% | 64.0% | 47.6% | 27.8% | 71.9% | 56.0% | 47.6% | 61.9% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | 35.7% | 68.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 61.1% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Season | Situational | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 24.3% | 58.3% | 40.0% | 41.2% | 60.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 55.2% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | Men on Base | 19.6% | 60.5% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 73.9% | 66.7% | 57.6% | 51.6% | 14.4% | 18.2% | 32.6% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | 16.2% | 55.6% | 37.8% | 33.3% | 76.0% | 67.7% | 54.9% | 41.2% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 31.7% | 19.2 | |||
| Season | Position | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | as 1B | 23.1% | 59.2% | 41.8% | 39.3% | 67.5% | 60.0% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 18.7% | 35.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | as PH | 0.0% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 19.1 | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | Batting 5th | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 6th | 20.6% | 59.1% | 42.3% | 57.1% | 76.9% | 72.7% | 56.4% | 55.6% | 11.5% | 20.5% | 32.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 7th | 20.4% | 64.7% | 41.9% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 63.6% | 48.6% | 53.8% | 15.2% | 20.0% | 35.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 23.1% | 54.5% | 40.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 55.9% | 41.7% | 23.7% | 16.9% | 40.7% | 17.5 | |||
| Season | Shifts | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
| 2024 | No Shift | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | Shift - All | 20.0% | 64.4% | 44.0% | 60.0% | 89.5% | 83.3% | 54.1% | 46.7% | 7.3% | 18.3% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 20.0% | 63.6% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 88.6% | 82.2% | 52.4% | 40.7% | 7.6% | 18.1% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | Shift - Non Traditional | 75.0% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 15.0 |

