Jarod Bayless
Pittsburgh Pirates (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 12/29/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 45.1 |
| K% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 39.0% |
| ERA | 4.37 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 19, Ovr: 996 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Dallas Baptist |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | PIT |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 45.1 |
| K% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 5.7% |
| GB% | 39.0% |
| ERA | 4.37 |
| FIP | 3.82 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 33, Pick: 19, Ovr: 996 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | Dallas Baptist |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 0.57 | 0.00 | .229 | 90.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.97 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.13 | .571 | 69.0% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 5.63 | 2.28 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.55 | 0.38 | 0.38 | .357 | 78.7% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 2.28 | 2.07 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.55 | 2.66 | 1.14 | .264 | 70.2% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 4.18 | 4.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .313 | 64.5% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 8.00 | 7.83 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 37.2 | 11.47 | 4.30 | 2.87 | .299 | 64.5% | 36.5% | 26.1% | 7.65 | 7.65 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .364 | 64.5% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 8.44 | 6.92 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 41.2 | 10.80 | 0.86 | 0.43 | .258 | 65.2% | 38.7% | 4.9% | 2.59 | 2.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.67 | 6.95 | 11.66 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 11.47 | 1.29 | 0.74 | .275 | 69.1% | 35.5% | 7.7% | 3.14 | 8.67 | 3.20 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.35 | 3.57 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.9% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 4.76 | 6.63 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 11.88 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.60 | 1.08 | 1.44 | .288 | 77.3% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 2.52 | 3.39 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 29.0 | 7.76 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .274 | 49.4% | 28.6% | 10.8% | 5.28 | 4.50 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .278 | 81.2% | 33.8% | 8.6% | 3.91 | 5.88 | 5.28 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 77.0 | 9.00 | 1.87 | 1.29 | .279 | 67.8% | 29.6% | 11.2% | 3.97 | 5.88 | 4.37 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 8.23 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 3.86 | .455 | 48.8% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 9.22 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.10 | 2.91 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 2.37 | 0.30 | .291 | 67.5% | 34.2% | 3.3% | 2.67 | 2.84 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.13 | 2.13 | .388 | 57.7% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 8.53 | 4.89 | 6.33 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 45.1 | 7.94 | 2.18 | 0.79 | .319 | 62.5% | 39.0% | 8.3% | 4.37 | 4.23 | 3.82 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.45 | 2.91 | 1.37 | .294 | 69.6% | 37.9% | 4.84 | 4.83 | 4.89 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 12.06 | 0.57 | 0.00 | .229 | 90.0% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 0.57 | 1.97 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.13 | .571 | 69.0% | 40.9% | 14.3% | 5.63 | 2.28 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.55 | 0.38 | 0.38 | .357 | 78.7% | 32.1% | 3.6% | 2.28 | 2.07 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 12.55 | 2.66 | 1.14 | .264 | 70.2% | 44.2% | 15.8% | 4.18 | 4.11 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .313 | 64.5% | 38.0% | 28.6% | 8.00 | 7.83 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 8.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 37.2 | 11.47 | 4.30 | 2.87 | .299 | 64.5% | 36.5% | 26.1% | 7.65 | 7.65 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .364 | 64.5% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 8.44 | 6.92 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 41.2 | 10.80 | 0.86 | 0.43 | .258 | 65.2% | 38.7% | 4.9% | 2.59 | 2.57 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.67 | 6.95 | 11.66 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 48.2 | 11.47 | 1.29 | 0.74 | .275 | 69.1% | 35.5% | 7.7% | 3.14 | 8.67 | 3.20 | 3.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 6.35 | 3.57 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.9% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 4.76 | 6.63 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.00 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .000 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 3.86 | 11.88 | 9.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 12.60 | 1.08 | 1.44 | .288 | 77.3% | 25.5% | 15.4% | 2.52 | 3.39 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 29.0 | 7.76 | 2.17 | 1.24 | .274 | 49.4% | 28.6% | 10.8% | 5.28 | 4.50 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 2.35 | 1.17 | .278 | 81.2% | 33.8% | 8.6% | 3.91 | 5.88 | 5.28 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 77.0 | 9.00 | 1.87 | 1.29 | .279 | 67.8% | 29.6% | 11.2% | 3.97 | 5.88 | 4.37 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.50 | 8.23 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 5.79 | 3.86 | .455 | 48.8% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 11.57 | 9.22 | 6.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.10 | 2.91 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 9.79 | 2.37 | 0.30 | .291 | 67.5% | 34.2% | 3.3% | 2.67 | 2.84 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 4.26 | 2.13 | 2.13 | .388 | 57.7% | 46.0% | 20.0% | 8.53 | 4.89 | 6.33 | 5.40 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 45.1 | 7.94 | 2.18 | 0.79 | .319 | 62.5% | 39.0% | 8.3% | 4.37 | 4.23 | 3.82 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.45 | 2.91 | 1.37 | .294 | 69.6% | 37.9% | 4.84 | 4.83 | 4.89 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 92 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 99 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 8.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 36.0 | 173 | 38 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.65 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37.2 | 177 | 38 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 41.2 | 154 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 48.2 | 190 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 111 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.52 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 97 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0 | 5 | 5.28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 124 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 104 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.97 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77.0 | 325 | 69 | 42 | 34 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.67 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 123 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 61 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.37 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45.1 | 192 | 47 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 2.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 92 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.18 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 99 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 3 | 3 | 8.00 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 36.0 | 173 | 38 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 7.65 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 37.2 | 177 | 38 | 35 | 32 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 8.44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 3 | 2.59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 41.2 | 154 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.14 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 48.2 | 190 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1 | 1 | 4.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 111 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 0 | 2.52 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25.0 | 97 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0 | 5 | 5.28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 124 | 27 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 104 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 3.97 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77.0 | 325 | 69 | 42 | 34 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.67 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30.1 | 123 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.53 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 61 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.37 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45.1 | 192 | 47 | 26 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 12.06 | 0.57 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 36.2% | 1.7% | 34.5% | .143 | 0.57 | .229 | 90.0% | 13 | 46 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.13 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .382 | 1.63 | .571 | 69.0% | 134 | 55 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.55 | 0.38 | 33.00 | 0.38 | 35.9% | 1.1% | 34.8% | .233 | 0.93 | .357 | 78.7% | 54 | 49 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 12.55 | 2.66 | 4.71 | 1.14 | 33.3% | 7.1% | 26.3% | .191 | 1.01 | .264 | 70.2% | 84 | 83 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 27.7% | 10.4% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.56 | .313 | 64.5% | 178 | 176 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 11.47 | 4.30 | 2.67 | 2.87 | 27.1% | 10.2% | 16.9% | .259 | 1.49 | .299 | 64.5% | 170 | 171 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 16.88 | 1.69 | 10.00 | 3.38 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .261 | 1.31 | .364 | 64.5% | 188 | 157 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 10.80 | 0.86 | 12.50 | 0.43 | 32.5% | 2.6% | 29.9% | .179 | 0.72 | .258 | 65.2% | 55 | 55 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.40 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 121 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 11.47 | 1.29 | 8.86 | 0.74 | 32.6% | 3.7% | 28.9% | .194 | 0.84 | .275 | 69.1% | 68 | 69 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 6.35 | 3.57 | 1.78 | 1.19 | 14.4% | 8.1% | 6.3% | .247 | 1.37 | .271 | 72.9% | 131 | 175 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 84 | 259 | 11.88 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 12.60 | 1.08 | 11.67 | 1.44 | 36.1% | 3.1% | 33.0% | .209 | 0.88 | .288 | 77.3% | 62 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 7.76 | 2.17 | 3.57 | 1.24 | 20.2% | 5.6% | 14.5% | .239 | 1.17 | .274 | 49.4% | 134 | 117 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 6.65 | 2.35 | 2.83 | 1.17 | 16.3% | 5.8% | 10.6% | .250 | 1.26 | .278 | 81.2% | 86 | 115 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.87 | 4.81 | 1.29 | 23.7% | 4.9% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.10 | .279 | 67.8% | 96 | 105 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 93 | 166 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .368 | 2.14 | .455 | 48.8% | 237 | 184 | 9.22 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 0.0% | 77 | 57 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.79 | 2.37 | 4.13 | 0.30 | 26.8% | 6.5% | 20.3% | .212 | 1.05 | .291 | 67.5% | 55 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4.26 | 2.13 | 2.00 | 2.13 | 9.8% | 4.9% | 4.9% | .379 | 1.97 | .388 | 57.7% | 180 | 134 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.18 | 3.64 | 0.79 | 20.8% | 5.7% | 15.1% | .263 | 1.28 | .319 | 62.5% | 91 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.45 | 2.91 | 2.22 | 1.37 | 16.3% | 7.3% | 8.9% | .269 | 1.40 | .294 | 69.6% | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 12.06 | 0.57 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 36.2% | 1.7% | 34.5% | .143 | 0.57 | .229 | 90.0% | 13 | 46 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 13.50 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 1.13 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .382 | 1.63 | .571 | 69.0% | 134 | 55 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 12.55 | 0.38 | 33.00 | 0.38 | 35.9% | 1.1% | 34.8% | .233 | 0.93 | .357 | 78.7% | 54 | 49 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 12.55 | 2.66 | 4.71 | 1.14 | 33.3% | 7.1% | 26.3% | .191 | 1.01 | .264 | 70.2% | 84 | 83 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 27.7% | 10.4% | 17.3% | .266 | 1.56 | .313 | 64.5% | 178 | 176 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 11.47 | 4.30 | 2.67 | 2.87 | 27.1% | 10.2% | 16.9% | .259 | 1.49 | .299 | 64.5% | 170 | 171 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 16.88 | 1.69 | 10.00 | 3.38 | 38.5% | 3.8% | 34.6% | .261 | 1.31 | .364 | 64.5% | 188 | 157 | 6.92 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 10.80 | 0.86 | 12.50 | 0.43 | 32.5% | 2.6% | 29.9% | .179 | 0.72 | .258 | 65.2% | 55 | 55 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.40 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 121 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 11.47 | 1.29 | 8.86 | 0.74 | 32.6% | 3.7% | 28.9% | .194 | 0.84 | .275 | 69.1% | 68 | 69 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 6.35 | 3.57 | 1.78 | 1.19 | 14.4% | 8.1% | 6.3% | .247 | 1.37 | .271 | 72.9% | 131 | 175 | 6.63 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 1.29 | .000 | 100.0% | 84 | 259 | 11.88 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 12.60 | 1.08 | 11.67 | 1.44 | 36.1% | 3.1% | 33.0% | .209 | 0.88 | .288 | 77.3% | 62 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 7.76 | 2.17 | 3.57 | 1.24 | 20.2% | 5.6% | 14.5% | .239 | 1.17 | .274 | 49.4% | 134 | 117 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 6.65 | 2.35 | 2.83 | 1.17 | 16.3% | 5.8% | 10.6% | .250 | 1.26 | .278 | 81.2% | 86 | 115 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.87 | 4.81 | 1.29 | 23.7% | 4.9% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.10 | .279 | 67.8% | 96 | 105 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 93 | 166 | 8.23 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 5.79 | 2.00 | 3.86 | 26.1% | 13.0% | 13.0% | .368 | 2.14 | .455 | 48.8% | 237 | 184 | 9.22 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 0.0% | 77 | 57 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 9.79 | 2.37 | 4.13 | 0.30 | 26.8% | 6.5% | 20.3% | .212 | 1.05 | .291 | 67.5% | 55 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4.26 | 2.13 | 2.00 | 2.13 | 9.8% | 4.9% | 4.9% | .379 | 1.97 | .388 | 57.7% | 180 | 134 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7.94 | 2.18 | 3.64 | 0.79 | 20.8% | 5.7% | 15.1% | .263 | 1.28 | .319 | 62.5% | 91 | 81 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.45 | 2.91 | 2.22 | 1.37 | 16.3% | 7.3% | 8.9% | .269 | 1.40 | .294 | 69.6% | 4.83 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0.43 | 11.8% | 26.5% | 61.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 70 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 36 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.64 | 17.9% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 3.6% | 45.6% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 58 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 33.9% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 24.2% | 121 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 162 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.76 | 15.6% | 36.5% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 28.3% | 24.2% | 123 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 73 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.7% | 44.1% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 39.4% | 18.1% | 42.6% | 76 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 205 | 11.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 0.75 | 17.3% | 35.5% | 47.3% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 38.4% | 21.4% | 40.2% | 80 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1.07 | 18.3% | 42.3% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 17.8% | 32.9% | 157 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 216 | 9.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0.54 | 27.3% | 25.5% | 47.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0.65 | 27.4% | 28.6% | 44.0% | 35.1% | 10.8% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 37.1% | 109 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.71 | 18.9% | 33.8% | 47.3% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 37.3% | 133 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.64 | 24.4% | 29.6% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 11.2% | 40.5% | 22.3% | 37.3% | 101 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.33 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 123 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 103 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 0.90 | 27.8% | 34.2% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 36.3% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.53 | 24.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.10 | 25.7% | 39.0% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 97 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 37.9% | 41.5% | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 0.43 | 11.8% | 26.5% | 61.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 70 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 36 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.64 | 17.9% | 32.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 3.6% | 45.6% | 28.1% | 26.3% | 58 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 33.9% | 79 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 26.2% | 28.6% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 24.2% | 121 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 162 | 8.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.76 | 15.6% | 36.5% | 47.9% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.5% | 28.3% | 24.2% | 123 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 73 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 0.88 | 17.2% | 38.7% | 44.1% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 39.4% | 18.1% | 42.6% | 76 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 205 | 11.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 0.75 | 17.3% | 35.5% | 47.3% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 38.4% | 21.4% | 40.2% | 80 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 1.07 | 18.3% | 42.3% | 39.4% | 21.4% | 10.7% | 49.3% | 17.8% | 32.9% | 157 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 216 | 9.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 0.54 | 27.3% | 25.5% | 47.3% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 63 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 0.65 | 27.4% | 28.6% | 44.0% | 35.1% | 10.8% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 37.1% | 109 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.71 | 18.9% | 33.8% | 47.3% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 42.7% | 20.0% | 37.3% | 133 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 0.64 | 24.4% | 29.6% | 46.0% | 23.5% | 11.2% | 40.5% | 22.3% | 37.3% | 101 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 108 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.33 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 123 | 6.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 103 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 0.90 | 27.8% | 34.2% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 21.3% | 36.3% | 90 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.53 | 24.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 112 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 1.10 | 25.7% | 39.0% | 35.3% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 42.0% | 22.5% | 35.5% | 97 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 37.9% | 41.5% | 4.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 9 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 111 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 82 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 193 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 123 | 260 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 35 | 42 | 15 | 11 | 272 | 448 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 35 | 46 | 15 | 12 | 278 | 460 | 738 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 36 | 41 | 16 | 8 | 178 | 404 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 89.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 39 | 52 | 19 | 13 | 238 | 512 | 750 | 89.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 30 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 159 | 245 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 14 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 110 | 282 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 37 | 23 | 13 | 151 | 322 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 116 | 246 | 362 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 7 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 63 | 98 | 52 | 23 | 377 | 850 | 1227 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 7 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | 92.8 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 81.0 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 30 | 22 | 9 | 139 | 318 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 58 | 143 | 201 | 87.9 | 11.8 | 3 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 53 | 48 | 35 | 13 | 199 | 481 | 680 | 87.0 | 11.8 | 3 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 9 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 111 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 82 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 10 | 12 | 49 | 193 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 123 | 260 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 35 | 42 | 15 | 11 | 272 | 448 | 720 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 35 | 46 | 15 | 12 | 278 | 460 | 738 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 85 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 36 | 41 | 16 | 8 | 178 | 404 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 89.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 39 | 52 | 19 | 13 | 238 | 512 | 750 | 89.0 | 36.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 30 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 159 | 245 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 14 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 110 | 282 | 392 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 24 | 37 | 23 | 13 | 151 | 322 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 116 | 246 | 362 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 7 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 63 | 98 | 52 | 23 | 377 | 850 | 1227 | 86.7 | 18.9 | 7 | 9.3% | |||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 50 | 81 | 92.8 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 81.0 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 27 | 30 | 22 | 9 | 139 | 318 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 58 | 143 | 201 | 87.9 | 11.8 | 3 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 53 | 48 | 35 | 13 | 199 | 481 | 680 | 87.0 | 11.8 | 3 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 44.7% | 90.9 | 29.8% | 79.7 | 23.4% | 78.5 | 2.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 44.7% | 90.9 | 29.8% | 79.7 | 23.4% | 78.5 | 2.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3.3% | 91.5 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 49.2% | 82.2 | 1.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3.3% | 91.5 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 49.2% | 82.2 | 1.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.0% | 89.6 | 8.6% | 85.0 | 25.9% | 90.7 | 38.3% | 82.0 | 1.2% | 75.7 | 4.9% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 18.2% | 91.3 | 22.7% | 90.5 | 59.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6.0% | 91.0 | 51.7% | 90.1 | 39.8% | 81.2 | 2.5% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7.2% | 91.1 | 48.9% | 90.1 | 41.7% | 81.4 | 2.2% | 82.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 44.7% | 90.9 | 29.8% | 79.7 | 23.4% | 78.5 | 2.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 44.7% | 90.9 | 29.8% | 79.7 | 23.4% | 78.5 | 2.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 3.3% | 91.5 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 49.2% | 82.2 | 1.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 3.3% | 91.5 | 45.6% | 90.2 | 49.2% | 82.2 | 1.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.0% | 89.6 | 8.6% | 85.0 | 25.9% | 90.7 | 38.3% | 82.0 | 1.2% | 75.7 | 4.9% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 18.2% | 91.3 | 22.7% | 90.5 | 59.1% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 6.0% | 91.0 | 51.7% | 90.1 | 39.8% | 81.2 | 2.5% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 7.2% | 91.1 | 48.9% | 90.1 | 41.7% | 81.4 | 2.2% | 82.4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 69.5% | 48.4% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 15.3% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 49.5% | 67.3% | 64.7% | 16.2% | 23.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 60.3% | 55.5% | 48.9% | 26.9% | 19.0% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 50.4% | 68.9% | 52.5% | 15.7% | 17.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 45.7% | 70.5% | 48.0% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 38.9% | 85.7% | 125.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 45.5% | 70.8% | 49.7% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 50.4% | 73.8% | 65.4% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 51.2% | 71.5% | 54.5% | 14.6% | 18.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 20.0% | 52.9% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 20.0% | 52.9% | 49.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 71.7% | 36.2% | 55.3% | 14.1% | 18.4% | 32.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41.8% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 18.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 43.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 53.1% | 75.5% | 66.0% | 13.0% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 52.4% | 77.0% | 53.2% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 65.0% | 50.8% | 78.0% | 85.1% | 83.2% | 56.9% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 32.1% | 65.0% | 52.2% | 78.0% | 85.1% | 78.3% | 56.9% | 56.0% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 15.8% | 67.4% | 43.2% | 83.3% | 75.9% | 77.1% | 53.1% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 18.5% | 28.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 62.5% | 78.6% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 87.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 54.9% | 73.7% | 60.2% | 14.4% | 14.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 69.2% | 54.2% | 80.8% | 90.4% | 88.1% | 59.7% | 44.3% | 6.5% | 16.4% | 22.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 34.8% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 80.6% | 88.3% | 77.9% | 60.1% | 56.3% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 27.2% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | 69.5% | 48.4% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 15.3% | 51.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 49.5% | 67.3% | 64.7% | 16.2% | 23.4% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 60.3% | 55.5% | 48.9% | 26.9% | 19.0% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 50.4% | 68.9% | 52.5% | 15.7% | 17.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 45.7% | 70.5% | 48.0% | 13.5% | 16.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 38.9% | 85.7% | 125.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 45.5% | 70.8% | 49.7% | 13.3% | 16.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 50.4% | 73.8% | 65.4% | 13.2% | 19.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | 51.2% | 71.5% | 54.5% | 14.6% | 18.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 20.0% | 52.9% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 20.2 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MiLB | 20.0% | 52.9% | 49.9% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 71.7% | 36.2% | 55.3% | 14.1% | 18.4% | 32.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | 41.8% | 82.2% | 44.1% | 7.4% | 18.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 43.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.7% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | 53.1% | 75.5% | 66.0% | 13.0% | 18.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | 52.4% | 77.0% | 53.2% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 65.0% | 50.8% | 78.0% | 85.1% | 83.2% | 56.9% | 50.0% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | MiLB | 32.1% | 65.0% | 52.2% | 78.0% | 85.1% | 78.3% | 56.9% | 56.0% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 28.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 55.6% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 15.8% | 67.4% | 43.2% | 83.3% | 75.9% | 77.1% | 53.1% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 18.5% | 28.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | A | 62.5% | 78.6% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 63.6% | 87.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 21.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | 54.9% | 73.7% | 60.2% | 14.4% | 14.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 32.1% | 69.2% | 54.2% | 80.8% | 90.4% | 88.1% | 59.7% | 44.3% | 6.5% | 16.4% | 22.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MiLB | 34.8% | 70.1% | 55.3% | 80.6% | 88.3% | 77.9% | 60.1% | 56.3% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 27.2% | 20.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | P | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 33 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 11 | 8 | 29.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 23.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | R | P | 8 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 28 | 0 | 36.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | P | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A+ | P | 33 | 0 | 41.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AA | P | 19 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AA | P | 11 | 8 | 29.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 23.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 6 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |

