Jasiel Acosta
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 210
DOB: 7/30/1982
(44 years, 2 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 4.73 | 3.18 | 1.04 | .320 | 77.2% | 3.99 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 109.2 | 4.10 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .346 | 69.9% | 5.74 | 5.92 | 5.42 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 128.1 | 3.16 | 1.33 | 0.77 | .287 | 66.9% | 43.3% | 6.7% | 4.14 | 4.22 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 126.2 | 3.91 | 3.06 | 1.07 | .293 | 72.4% | 38.1% | 8.4% | 4.48 | 5.23 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 4.29 | 3.00 | 1.29 | .288 | 68.8% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 4.79 | 5.61 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 122.2 | 5.72 | 2.64 | 1.83 | .325 | 72.2% | 38.3% | 14.5% | 5.43 | 5.88 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 57.0 | 5.21 | 3.16 | 1.58 | .309 | 69.3% | 39.4% | 12.3% | 5.68 | 5.77 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 6.44 | 2.74 | 1.32 | .301 | 68.7% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 4.41 | 5.22 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 0.69 | .260 | 77.1% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 2.54 | 4.37 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 3.86 | 2.31 | .478 | 62.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 10.80 | 7.52 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 50.2 | 4.62 | 2.66 | 1.07 | .320 | 71.4% | 43.6% | 10.3% | 4.44 | 5.09 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 34.1 | 4.19 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .339 | 70.9% | 36.7% | 6.8% | 4.46 | 4.68 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 9.04 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .286 | 60.6% | 31.8% | 11.1% | 2.35 | 3.67 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .300 | 71.4% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 2.61 | 5.06 | 3.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 4.73 | 3.18 | 1.04 | .320 | 77.2% | 3.99 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 109.2 | 4.10 | 3.86 | 1.40 | .346 | 69.9% | 5.74 | 5.92 | 5.42 | ||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 128.1 | 3.16 | 1.33 | 0.77 | .287 | 66.9% | 43.3% | 6.7% | 4.14 | 4.22 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 126.2 | 3.91 | 3.06 | 1.07 | .293 | 72.4% | 38.1% | 8.4% | 4.48 | 5.23 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 4.29 | 3.00 | 1.29 | .288 | 68.8% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 4.79 | 5.61 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 28 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 21 | 122.2 | 5.72 | 2.64 | 1.83 | .325 | 72.2% | 38.3% | 14.5% | 5.43 | 5.88 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 57.0 | 5.21 | 3.16 | 1.58 | .309 | 69.3% | 39.4% | 12.3% | 5.68 | 5.77 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 30 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 6.44 | 2.74 | 1.32 | .301 | 68.7% | 40.8% | 10.7% | 4.41 | 5.22 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 0.69 | .260 | 77.1% | 41.0% | 6.3% | 2.54 | 4.37 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 3.86 | 2.31 | .478 | 62.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 10.80 | 7.52 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 50.2 | 4.62 | 2.66 | 1.07 | .320 | 71.4% | 43.6% | 10.3% | 4.44 | 5.09 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 34.1 | 4.19 | 2.62 | 0.79 | .339 | 70.9% | 36.7% | 6.8% | 4.46 | 4.68 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .333 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 9.04 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .286 | 60.6% | 31.8% | 11.1% | 2.35 | 3.67 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .300 | 71.4% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 2.61 | 5.06 | 3.86 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3.99 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 522 | 141 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 9 | 5.74 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 515 | 155 | 78 | 70 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 525 | 140 | 63 | 59 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 8 | 4.48 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.2 | 562 | 146 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4.79 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 542 | 138 | 75 | 67 | 18 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 10 | 5.43 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.2 | 549 | 157 | 80 | 74 | 25 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.68 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 252 | 68 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 459 | 116 | 62 | 50 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 73 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.54 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 160 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.44 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 218 | 60 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 34.1 | 151 | 44 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 3.99 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.2 | 522 | 141 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 6 | 9 | 5.74 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 515 | 155 | 78 | 70 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 10 | 7 | 4.14 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 525 | 140 | 63 | 59 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 11 | 8 | 4.48 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 126.2 | 562 | 146 | 68 | 63 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4.79 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 542 | 138 | 75 | 67 | 18 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 10 | 5.43 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122.2 | 549 | 157 | 80 | 74 | 25 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.68 | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 252 | 68 | 37 | 36 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.41 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 459 | 116 | 62 | 50 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 73 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 2 | 2.54 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39.0 | 160 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 58 | 25 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 4.44 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50.2 | 218 | 60 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 34.1 | 151 | 44 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4.73 | 3.18 | 1.49 | 1.04 | 12.3% | 8.2% | 4.0% | .297 | 1.51 | .320 | 77.2% | 79 | 99 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.10 | 3.86 | 1.06 | 1.40 | 9.7% | 9.1% | 0.6% | .333 | 1.84 | .346 | 69.9% | 118 | 119 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 3.16 | 1.33 | 2.37 | 0.77 | 8.6% | 3.6% | 5.0% | .277 | 1.24 | .287 | 66.9% | 91 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 3.91 | 3.06 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 9.8% | 7.7% | 2.1% | .282 | 1.49 | .293 | 72.4% | 90 | 102 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.29 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 11.1% | 7.7% | 3.3% | .279 | 1.43 | .288 | 68.8% | 95 | 108 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.72 | 2.64 | 2.17 | 1.83 | 14.2% | 6.6% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.57 | .325 | 72.2% | 105 | 110 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5.21 | 3.16 | 1.65 | 1.58 | 13.1% | 7.9% | 5.2% | .294 | 1.54 | .309 | 69.3% | 119 | 118 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.44 | 2.74 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.2% | .274 | 1.44 | .301 | 68.7% | 97 | 110 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 2.31 | 2.20 | 0.69 | 13.8% | 6.3% | 7.5% | .236 | 1.15 | .260 | 77.1% | 59 | 98 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.80 | 2.31 | 6.9% | 8.6% | -1.7% | .472 | 2.57 | .478 | 62.0% | 231 | 158 | 7.52 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 4.62 | 2.66 | 1.73 | 1.07 | 11.9% | 6.9% | 5.0% | .299 | 1.48 | .320 | 71.4% | 98 | 112 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.19 | 2.62 | 1.60 | 0.79 | 10.6% | 6.6% | 4.0% | .314 | 1.57 | .339 | 70.9% | 107 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 88 | 220 | 9.04 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.22 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .241 | 1.04 | .286 | 60.6% | 56 | 82 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7.84 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 1.74 | 20.5% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.4% | 64 | 118 | 5.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | 4.73 | 3.18 | 1.49 | 1.04 | 12.3% | 8.2% | 4.0% | .297 | 1.51 | .320 | 77.2% | 79 | 99 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 4.10 | 3.86 | 1.06 | 1.40 | 9.7% | 9.1% | 0.6% | .333 | 1.84 | .346 | 69.9% | 118 | 119 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 3.16 | 1.33 | 2.37 | 0.77 | 8.6% | 3.6% | 5.0% | .277 | 1.24 | .287 | 66.9% | 91 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 3.91 | 3.06 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 9.8% | 7.7% | 2.1% | .282 | 1.49 | .293 | 72.4% | 90 | 102 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 4.29 | 3.00 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 11.1% | 7.7% | 3.3% | .279 | 1.43 | .288 | 68.8% | 95 | 108 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 5.72 | 2.64 | 2.17 | 1.83 | 14.2% | 6.6% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.57 | .325 | 72.2% | 105 | 110 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 5.21 | 3.16 | 1.65 | 1.58 | 13.1% | 7.9% | 5.2% | .294 | 1.54 | .309 | 69.3% | 119 | 118 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 6.44 | 2.74 | 2.35 | 1.32 | 15.9% | 6.8% | 9.2% | .274 | 1.44 | .301 | 68.7% | 97 | 110 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 5.08 | 2.31 | 2.20 | 0.69 | 13.8% | 6.3% | 7.5% | .236 | 1.15 | .260 | 77.1% | 59 | 98 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 3.09 | 3.86 | 0.80 | 2.31 | 6.9% | 8.6% | -1.7% | .472 | 2.57 | .478 | 62.0% | 231 | 158 | 7.52 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 4.62 | 2.66 | 1.73 | 1.07 | 11.9% | 6.9% | 5.0% | .299 | 1.48 | .320 | 71.4% | 98 | 112 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 4.19 | 2.62 | 1.60 | 0.79 | 10.6% | 6.6% | 4.0% | .314 | 1.57 | .339 | 70.9% | 107 | 108 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .333 | 87.0% | 88 | 220 | 9.04 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 8.22 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .241 | 1.04 | .286 | 60.6% | 56 | 82 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7.84 | 2.61 | 3.00 | 1.74 | 20.5% | 6.8% | 13.6% | .268 | 1.35 | .300 | 71.4% | 64 | 118 | 5.06 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 30.7% | 6.7% | 44.8% | 22.3% | 33.0% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.95 | 21.7% | 38.1% | 40.1% | 24.0% | 8.4% | 47.5% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 106 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.76 | 18.7% | 35.0% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 33.6% | 108 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.94 | 20.7% | 38.3% | 41.0% | 20.3% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 25.5% | 28.3% | 99 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.94 | 18.7% | 39.4% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 12.3% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 26.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.97 | 17.1% | 40.8% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 10.7% | 49.6% | 21.5% | 28.9% | 102 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 49.2% | 20.2% | 30.6% | 100 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 108 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 21.2% | 43.6% | 35.2% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 49.7% | 21.4% | 28.9% | 102 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 46.0% | 28.2% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 132 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 74 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | 5.42 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 1.20 | 20.4% | 43.3% | 36.2% | 30.7% | 6.7% | 44.8% | 22.3% | 33.0% | 95 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 0.95 | 21.7% | 38.1% | 40.1% | 24.0% | 8.4% | 47.5% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 106 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 0.76 | 18.7% | 35.0% | 46.3% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 33.6% | 108 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 0.94 | 20.7% | 38.3% | 41.0% | 20.3% | 14.5% | 46.2% | 25.5% | 28.3% | 99 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 0.94 | 18.7% | 39.4% | 42.0% | 23.5% | 12.3% | 46.2% | 27.6% | 26.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 0.97 | 17.1% | 40.8% | 42.0% | 20.7% | 10.7% | 49.6% | 21.5% | 28.9% | 102 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 49.2% | 20.2% | 30.6% | 100 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 2.40 | 29.2% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 108 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.24 | 21.2% | 43.6% | 35.2% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 49.7% | 21.4% | 28.9% | 102 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 46.0% | 28.2% | 25.8% | 108 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 132 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 74 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 28.1% | 31.3% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.3% | 89 | 3.86 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 195 | 163 | 92 | 50 | 637 | 1195 | 1832 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 170 | 179 | 97 | 43 | 739 | 1251 | 1990 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 148 | 196 | 79 | 53 | 751 | 1232 | 1983 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 161 | 172 | 87 | 35 | 713 | 1242 | 1955 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 76 | 81 | 36 | 19 | 342 | 589 | 931 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 136 | 140 | 57 | 29 | 644 | 1072 | 1716 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 48 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 204 | 376 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 58 | 35 | 17 | 292 | 510 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 172 | 317 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 72 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 50 | 96 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 195 | 163 | 92 | 50 | 637 | 1195 | 1832 | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 170 | 179 | 97 | 43 | 739 | 1251 | 1990 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 148 | 196 | 79 | 53 | 751 | 1232 | 1983 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 161 | 172 | 87 | 35 | 713 | 1242 | 1955 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 76 | 81 | 36 | 19 | 342 | 589 | 931 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 136 | 140 | 57 | 29 | 644 | 1072 | 1716 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 48 | 48 | 21 | 14 | 204 | 376 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 88 | 134 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 72 | 58 | 35 | 17 | 292 | 510 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 44 | 44 | 32 | 7 | 172 | 317 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 7 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 72 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 50 | 96 | 146 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 88.5% | 47.6% | 5.4% | 18.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 46.7% | 87.5% | 42.7% | 5.8% | 16.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 86.0% | 46.5% | 6.2% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 84.8% | 46.1% | 6.6% | 19.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 41.7% | 86.6% | 48.0% | 5.6% | 21.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 84.2% | 46.2% | 6.8% | 19.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.3% | 86.3% | 53.1% | 6.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 82.2% | 58.6% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 85.2% | 54.6% | 6.7% | 17.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 85.6% | 46.4% | 6.5% | 19.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36.6% | 86.7% | 28.6% | 4.9% | 22.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 18.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 77.6% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | 46.8% | 88.5% | 47.6% | 5.4% | 18.2% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | 46.7% | 87.5% | 42.7% | 5.8% | 16.0% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | 44.3% | 86.0% | 46.5% | 6.2% | 17.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | 43.8% | 84.8% | 46.1% | 6.6% | 19.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | 41.7% | 86.6% | 48.0% | 5.6% | 21.2% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | 42.8% | 84.2% | 46.2% | 6.8% | 19.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.3% | 86.3% | 53.1% | 6.2% | 18.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | 45.5% | 82.2% | 58.6% | 8.1% | 14.9% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 45.4% | 85.2% | 54.6% | 6.7% | 17.7% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | 45.4% | 85.6% | 46.4% | 6.5% | 19.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 36.6% | 86.7% | 28.6% | 4.9% | 22.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 49.5% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.4% | 18.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 77.6% | 43.2% | 10.3% | 19.2% | 29.5% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 109.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 128.1 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 126.2 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 25 | 21 | 122.2 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 34 | 9 | 57.0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 48 | 1 | 34.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MEX | AAA | P | 20 | 20 | 121.2 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MEX | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 109.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 128.1 | 4 | 20 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | MEX | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 126.2 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 126.0 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | MEX | AAA | P | 25 | 21 | 122.2 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MEX | AAA | P | 34 | 9 | 57.0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MEX | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 102.0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 39.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MEX | AAA | P | 48 | 1 | 34.1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

