Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jason Alexander
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 227
DOB: 3/1/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 40 |
| GS | 2 | 26 |
| IP | 18.1 | 167.1 |
| K% | 16.7% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 8.4% |
| GB% | 45.9% | 47.5% |
| ERA | 9.33 | 5.54 |
| FIP | 5.88 | 5.29 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:35%
SI:23%
FA:23%
SL:11%
FC:7%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.134MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 40 |
| GS | 2 | 26 |
| IP | 18.1 | 167.1 |
| K% | 16.7% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 8.4% |
| GB% | 45.9% | 47.5% |
| ERA | 9.33 | 5.54 |
| FIP | 5.88 | 5.29 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:35%
SI:23%
FA:23%
SL:11%
FC:7%
RosterResource
Service Time
1.134MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .348 | 56.0% | 63.5% | 0.0% | 4.79 | 2.66 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 0.51 | 0.00 | .213 | 81.8% | 68.1% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.79 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 22.2% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.73 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .299 | 55.6% | 62.4% | 0.0% | 3.50 | 2.84 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 9.00 | 2.44 | 1.31 | .260 | 50.9% | 50.7% | 14.9% | 4.50 | 4.53 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 5.84 | 2.19 | 0.73 | .299 | 68.9% | 55.4% | 9.1% | 4.09 | 4.00 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .474 | 77.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 8.25 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 116.1 | 7.35 | 2.48 | 1.08 | .294 | 63.7% | 54.3% | 13.2% | 4.41 | 4.46 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 51.1 | 10.34 | 2.81 | 0.70 | .316 | 60.6% | 55.2% | 11.4% | 4.03 | 3.06 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .436 | 54.6% | 52.9% | 15.0% | 9.36 | 5.26 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 101.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 0.89 | .386 | 56.8% | 53.9% | 13.3% | 6.66 | 4.15 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.48 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .314 | 76.9% | 68.6% | 14.3% | 1.84 | 2.82 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .300 | 76.5% | 67.3% | 8.3% | 1.37 | 2.63 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 63.1 | 6.68 | 2.42 | 0.71 | .285 | 79.5% | 58.0% | 10.9% | 2.84 | 4.09 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.41 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 71.2 | 5.78 | 3.52 | 1.51 | .329 | 70.7% | 50.6% | 18.2% | 93.1 | 5.40 | 5.42 | 5.34 | 4.53 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.15 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 3.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 55.1 | 5.69 | 3.09 | 0.81 | .356 | 59.1% | 46.1% | 9.4% | 5.86 | 6.07 | 4.67 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 63.0 | 6.29 | 3.00 | 0.71 | .374 | 58.7% | 48.2% | 8.9% | 6.14 | 6.07 | 4.45 | 5.10 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 138.1 | 8.39 | 2.54 | 0.78 | .326 | 65.4% | 50.7% | 11.0% | 4.42 | 4.24 | 3.81 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.24 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .276 | 81.3% | 63.6% | 7.7% | 1.27 | 3.87 | 3.87 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 4.43 | 0.42 | .259 | 84.9% | 50.9% | 7.1% | 1.69 | 5.59 | 4.65 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 64.0 | 8.02 | 4.08 | 0.42 | .264 | 83.8% | 55.0% | 7.3% | 1.55 | 4.95 | 4.39 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 0.00 | 0.93 | .387 | 55.6% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 5.59 | 3.32 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 77.1 | 7.56 | 3.03 | 1.75 | .286 | 72.7% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 91.8 | 4.77 | 4.85 | 5.10 | 4.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 4.50 | .409 | 31.3% | 36.0% | 27.3% | 92.6 | 18.00 | 9.31 | 10.47 | 6.79 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 71.1 | 7.57 | 2.65 | 1.51 | .273 | 79.8% | 45.8% | 17.1% | 91.8 | 3.66 | 4.48 | 4.65 | 3.98 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .316 | 85.4% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 6.35 | 8.77 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 87.1 | 7.32 | 3.40 | 0.93 | .328 | 66.2% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 5.26 | 6.03 | 4.82 | 4.89 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 7.69 | 3.35 | 0.89 | .322 | 66.4% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 5.03 | 6.03 | 4.67 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.96 | .298 | 45.1% | 45.9% | 18.2% | 91.8 | 9.33 | 4.73 | 5.88 | 4.86 | -0.1 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.55 | 3.05 | 1.15 | .301 | 71.1% | 48.2% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 167.1 | 6.72 | 3.33 | 1.67 | .307 | 68.6% | 47.5% | 18.3% | 92.1 | 5.54 | 5.08 | 5.29 | 4.41 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 8.27 | 0.87 | 0.00 | .348 | 56.0% | 63.5% | 0.0% | 4.79 | 2.66 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 0.51 | 0.00 | .213 | 81.8% | 68.1% | 0.0% | 1.02 | 2.79 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .333 | 22.2% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.73 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .299 | 55.6% | 62.4% | 0.0% | 3.50 | 2.84 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 9.00 | 2.44 | 1.31 | .260 | 50.9% | 50.7% | 14.9% | 4.50 | 4.53 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 5.84 | 2.19 | 0.73 | .299 | 68.9% | 55.4% | 9.1% | 4.09 | 4.00 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .474 | 77.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 6.75 | 8.25 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 116.1 | 7.35 | 2.48 | 1.08 | .294 | 63.7% | 54.3% | 13.2% | 4.41 | 4.46 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 51.1 | 10.34 | 2.81 | 0.70 | .316 | 60.6% | 55.2% | 11.4% | 4.03 | 3.06 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .436 | 54.6% | 52.9% | 15.0% | 9.36 | 5.26 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 101.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 0.89 | .386 | 56.8% | 53.9% | 13.3% | 6.66 | 4.15 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.48 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 1.84 | 0.61 | .314 | 76.9% | 68.6% | 14.3% | 1.84 | 2.82 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19.2 | 10.07 | 1.37 | 0.46 | .300 | 76.5% | 67.3% | 8.3% | 1.37 | 2.63 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 63.1 | 6.68 | 2.42 | 0.71 | .285 | 79.5% | 58.0% | 10.9% | 2.84 | 4.09 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.41 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 71.2 | 5.78 | 3.52 | 1.51 | .329 | 70.7% | 50.6% | 18.2% | 93.1 | 5.40 | 5.42 | 5.34 | 4.53 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.15 | 2.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 3.91 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 55.1 | 5.69 | 3.09 | 0.81 | .356 | 59.1% | 46.1% | 9.4% | 5.86 | 6.07 | 4.67 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 63.0 | 6.29 | 3.00 | 0.71 | .374 | 58.7% | 48.2% | 8.9% | 6.14 | 6.07 | 4.45 | 5.10 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 27 | 138.1 | 8.39 | 2.54 | 0.78 | .326 | 65.4% | 50.7% | 11.0% | 4.42 | 4.24 | 3.81 | 4.09 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.24 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 8.86 | 3.38 | 0.42 | .276 | 81.3% | 63.6% | 7.7% | 1.27 | 3.87 | 3.87 | 4.38 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 4.43 | 0.42 | .259 | 84.9% | 50.9% | 7.1% | 1.69 | 5.59 | 4.65 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 64.0 | 8.02 | 4.08 | 0.42 | .264 | 83.8% | 55.0% | 7.3% | 1.55 | 4.95 | 4.39 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 9.31 | 0.00 | 0.93 | .387 | 55.6% | 56.3% | 20.0% | 5.59 | 3.32 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 77.1 | 7.56 | 3.03 | 1.75 | .286 | 72.7% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 91.8 | 4.77 | 4.85 | 5.10 | 4.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 7.50 | 4.50 | .409 | 31.3% | 36.0% | 27.3% | 92.6 | 18.00 | 9.31 | 10.47 | 6.79 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 13 | 71.1 | 7.57 | 2.65 | 1.51 | .273 | 79.8% | 45.8% | 17.1% | 91.8 | 3.66 | 4.48 | 4.65 | 3.98 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .316 | 85.4% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 6.35 | 8.77 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.49 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 87.1 | 7.32 | 3.40 | 0.93 | .328 | 66.2% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 5.26 | 6.03 | 4.82 | 4.89 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 33 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 91.1 | 7.69 | 3.35 | 0.89 | .322 | 66.4% | 48.0% | 12.2% | 5.03 | 6.03 | 4.67 | 4.77 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.96 | .298 | 45.1% | 45.9% | 18.2% | 91.8 | 9.33 | 4.73 | 5.88 | 4.86 | -0.1 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.55 | 3.05 | 1.15 | .301 | 71.1% | 48.2% | 4.41 | 4.45 | 4.31 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 26 | 167.1 | 6.72 | 3.33 | 1.67 | .307 | 68.6% | 47.5% | 18.3% | 92.1 | 5.54 | 5.08 | 5.29 | 4.41 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 64 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 178 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.50 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 200 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.09 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.2 | 257 | 63 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.41 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116.1 | 491 | 115 | 68 | 57 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.03 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 217 | 47 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 5 | 9.36 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 254 | 88 | 55 | 52 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 6.66 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 101.1 | 471 | 135 | 84 | 75 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.84 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.37 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 78 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 8 | 2 | 2.84 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 260 | 58 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 321 | 88 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.86 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 253 | 73 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.14 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63.0 | 292 | 87 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.42 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 588 | 143 | 76 | 68 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 89 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1.69 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 179 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.55 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 268 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 43 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4.77 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 336 | 80 | 45 | 41 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 35 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.66 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 301 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5.26 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 383 | 97 | 53 | 51 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 5.03 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 396 | 97 | 53 | 51 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.33 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 84 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 5.54 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 167.1 | 741 | 189 | 111 | 103 | 31 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 87 | 23 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2017 | LAA | R | 1 | 0 | 1.02 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 64 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 178 | 41 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.50 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 200 | 41 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.09 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61.2 | 257 | 63 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.41 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 116.1 | 491 | 115 | 68 | 57 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.03 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 217 | 47 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 5 | 9.36 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 254 | 88 | 55 | 52 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 6.66 | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 101.1 | 471 | 135 | 84 | 75 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.84 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.37 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 78 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 8 | 2 | 2.84 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.1 | 260 | 58 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.40 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 321 | 88 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.86 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55.1 | 253 | 73 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 6.14 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63.0 | 292 | 87 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 6 | 4.42 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.1 | 588 | 143 | 76 | 68 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 129 | |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 89 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 0 | 1.69 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 179 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.55 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 268 | 49 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 43 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4.77 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77.1 | 336 | 80 | 45 | 41 | 15 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 35 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.66 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.1 | 301 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 7 | 5.26 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 383 | 97 | 53 | 51 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 5 | 7 | 5.03 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.1 | 396 | 97 | 53 | 51 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 9.33 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 84 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 6 | 5.54 | 40 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 167.1 | 741 | 189 | 111 | 103 | 31 | 62 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 125 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.27 | 0.87 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 21.8% | 2.3% | 19.5% | .271 | 1.21 | .348 | 56.0% | 108 | 60 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.15 | 0.51 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 1.6% | 23.4% | .159 | 0.62 | .213 | 81.8% | 18 | 48 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 3.38 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .308 | 1.69 | .333 | 22.2% | 164 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.63 | 0.82 | 9.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 2.2% | 18.5% | .236 | 1.03 | .299 | 55.6% | 78 | 59 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 9.00 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 6.5% | 17.5% | .220 | 1.13 | .260 | 50.9% | 112 | 111 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 5.84 | 2.19 | 2.67 | 0.73 | 15.6% | 5.8% | 9.7% | .264 | 1.26 | .299 | 68.9% | 102 | 102 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.75 | 2.70 | 20.6% | 11.8% | 8.8% | .393 | 2.25 | .474 | 77.5% | 142 | 178 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.35 | 2.48 | 2.97 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 6.5% | 12.8% | .254 | 1.26 | .294 | 63.7% | 108 | 110 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 10.34 | 2.81 | 3.69 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 7.4% | 19.8% | .236 | 1.23 | .316 | 60.6% | 106 | 83 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 6.66 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.08 | 14.6% | 7.9% | 6.7% | .381 | 2.16 | .436 | 54.6% | 166 | 95 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .314 | 1.69 | .386 | 56.8% | 136 | 89 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 83.3% | 46 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.33 | .400 | 75.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 11.05 | 1.84 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 30.5% | 5.1% | 25.4% | .222 | 1.02 | .314 | 76.9% | 43 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 10.07 | 1.37 | 7.33 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 3.8% | 24.4% | .219 | 0.97 | .300 | 76.5% | 32 | 60 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 6.68 | 2.42 | 2.76 | 0.71 | 18.1% | 6.5% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.18 | .285 | 79.5% | 63 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 5.78 | 3.52 | 1.64 | 1.51 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.6% | .304 | 1.62 | .329 | 70.7% | 134 | 132 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 4.8% | 33.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .500 | 71.4% | 66 | 37 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .471 | 3.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 313 | 80 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5.69 | 3.09 | 1.84 | 0.81 | 13.8% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .316 | 1.66 | .356 | 59.1% | 116 | 93 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 6.29 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 0.71 | 15.1% | 7.2% | 7.9% | .325 | 1.71 | .374 | 58.7% | 122 | 89 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 8.39 | 2.54 | 3.31 | 0.78 | 21.9% | 6.6% | 15.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .326 | 65.4% | 91 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 184 | 70 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 8.86 | 3.38 | 2.63 | 0.42 | 23.6% | 9.0% | 14.6% | .213 | 1.17 | .276 | 81.3% | 21 | 68 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.59 | 4.43 | 1.71 | 0.42 | 20.1% | 11.7% | 8.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .259 | 84.9% | 35 | 89 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.02 | 4.08 | 1.97 | 0.42 | 21.3% | 10.8% | 10.4% | .209 | 1.22 | .264 | 83.8% | 30 | 82 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 9.31 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 0.0% | 23.3% | .310 | 1.34 | .387 | 55.6% | 118 | 67 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.56 | 3.03 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 19.3% | 7.7% | 11.6% | .261 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.7% | 115 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.83 | .409 | 31.3% | 407 | 239 | 10.47 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.57 | 2.65 | 2.86 | 1.51 | 19.9% | 7.0% | 13.0% | .245 | 1.25 | .273 | 79.8% | 90 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.94 | .316 | 85.4% | 133 | 180 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.32 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 0.93 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .279 | 1.49 | .328 | 66.2% | 110 | 95 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.35 | 2.29 | 0.89 | 19.7% | 8.6% | 11.1% | .269 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.4% | 105 | 92 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .280 | 1.58 | .298 | 45.1% | 227 | 144 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.55 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 16.7% | 7.8% | 8.9% | .268 | 1.40 | .301 | 71.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.72 | 3.33 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 16.9% | 8.4% | 8.5% | .282 | 1.50 | .307 | 68.6% | 135 | 129 | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.27 | 0.87 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 21.8% | 2.3% | 19.5% | .271 | 1.21 | .348 | 56.0% | 108 | 60 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 8.15 | 0.51 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 1.6% | 23.4% | .159 | 0.62 | .213 | 81.8% | 18 | 48 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 3.38 | 1.69 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 3.7% | 3.7% | .308 | 1.69 | .333 | 22.2% | 164 | 89 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 7.63 | 0.82 | 9.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 2.2% | 18.5% | .236 | 1.03 | .299 | 55.6% | 78 | 59 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 9.00 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 6.5% | 17.5% | .220 | 1.13 | .260 | 50.9% | 112 | 111 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 5.84 | 2.19 | 2.67 | 0.73 | 15.6% | 5.8% | 9.7% | .264 | 1.26 | .299 | 68.9% | 102 | 102 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 9.45 | 5.40 | 1.75 | 2.70 | 20.6% | 11.8% | 8.8% | .393 | 2.25 | .474 | 77.5% | 142 | 178 | 8.25 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 7.35 | 2.48 | 2.97 | 1.08 | 19.3% | 6.5% | 12.8% | .254 | 1.26 | .294 | 63.7% | 108 | 110 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 10.34 | 2.81 | 3.69 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 7.4% | 19.8% | .236 | 1.23 | .316 | 60.6% | 106 | 83 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 6.66 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.08 | 14.6% | 7.9% | 6.7% | .381 | 2.16 | .436 | 54.6% | 166 | 95 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 0.89 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .314 | 1.69 | .386 | 56.8% | 136 | 89 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 83.3% | 46 | 72 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.33 | .400 | 75.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 11.05 | 1.84 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 30.5% | 5.1% | 25.4% | .222 | 1.02 | .314 | 76.9% | 43 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 10.07 | 1.37 | 7.33 | 0.46 | 28.2% | 3.8% | 24.4% | .219 | 0.97 | .300 | 76.5% | 32 | 60 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 6.68 | 2.42 | 2.76 | 0.71 | 18.1% | 6.5% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.18 | .285 | 79.5% | 63 | 91 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .167 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 66 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 5.78 | 3.52 | 1.64 | 1.51 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.6% | .304 | 1.62 | .329 | 70.7% | 134 | 132 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 38.1% | 4.8% | 33.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .500 | 71.4% | 66 | 37 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | .471 | 3.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 313 | 80 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5.69 | 3.09 | 1.84 | 0.81 | 13.8% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .316 | 1.66 | .356 | 59.1% | 116 | 93 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 6.29 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 0.71 | 15.1% | 7.2% | 7.9% | .325 | 1.71 | .374 | 58.7% | 122 | 89 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 8.39 | 2.54 | 3.31 | 0.78 | 21.9% | 6.6% | 15.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .326 | 65.4% | 91 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 184 | 70 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 8.86 | 3.38 | 2.63 | 0.42 | 23.6% | 9.0% | 14.6% | .213 | 1.17 | .276 | 81.3% | 21 | 68 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 7.59 | 4.43 | 1.71 | 0.42 | 20.1% | 11.7% | 8.4% | .208 | 1.24 | .259 | 84.9% | 35 | 89 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.02 | 4.08 | 1.97 | 0.42 | 21.3% | 10.8% | 10.4% | .209 | 1.22 | .264 | 83.8% | 30 | 82 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 9.31 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 0.0% | 23.3% | .310 | 1.34 | .387 | 55.6% | 118 | 67 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.56 | 3.03 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 19.3% | 7.7% | 11.6% | .261 | 1.37 | .286 | 72.7% | 115 | 123 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 7.50 | 7.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.83 | .409 | 31.3% | 407 | 239 | 10.47 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.57 | 2.65 | 2.86 | 1.51 | 19.9% | 7.0% | 13.0% | .245 | 1.25 | .273 | 79.8% | 90 | 113 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.94 | .316 | 85.4% | 133 | 180 | 8.77 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 15.75 | 2.25 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 25 | 1.49 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 7.32 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 0.93 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .279 | 1.49 | .328 | 66.2% | 110 | 95 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 7.69 | 3.35 | 2.29 | 0.89 | 19.7% | 8.6% | 11.1% | .269 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.4% | 105 | 92 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6.87 | 3.93 | 1.75 | 1.96 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .280 | 1.58 | .298 | 45.1% | 227 | 144 | 5.88 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.55 | 3.05 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 16.7% | 7.8% | 8.9% | .268 | 1.40 | .301 | 71.1% | 4.45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.72 | 3.33 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 16.9% | 8.4% | 8.5% | .282 | 1.50 | .307 | 68.6% | 135 | 129 | 5.29 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 243 | 90.1 | 115.4 | 4.8 | 20 | 8.2% | 107 | 44.0% | 5.40 | 5.42 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 196 | 88.7 | 113.5 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | 86 | 43.9% | 5.86 | 6.07 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 414 | 87.7 | 110.5 | 7.8 | 19 | 4.6% | 152 | 36.7% | 4.42 | 4.24 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 59 | 87.4 | 109.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.4% | 20 | 33.9% | 1.27 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.5% | 31 | 26.3% | 1.69 | 5.59 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 242 | 89.8 | 113.4 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.3% | 111 | 45.9% | 4.77 | 4.85 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25 | 95.3 | 113.4 | 15.1 | 5 | 20.0% | 16 | 64.0% | 18.00 | 9.31 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 217 | 89.2 | 112.5 | 10.3 | 15 | 6.9% | 95 | 43.8% | 3.66 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21 | 90.3 | 110.8 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 57.1% | 6.35 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 277 | 88.1 | 111.9 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | 97 | 35.0% | 5.26 | 6.03 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 87.1 | 110.0 | 12.9 | 6 | 9.8% | 23 | 37.7% | 9.33 | 4.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 89.6 | 115.4 | 8.4 | 46 | 8.4% | 241 | 44.1% | 5.54 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 243 | 90.1 | 115.4 | 4.8 | 20 | 8.2% | 107 | 44.0% | 5.40 | 5.42 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 196 | 88.7 | 113.5 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | 86 | 43.9% | 5.86 | 6.07 | |
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 414 | 87.7 | 110.5 | 7.8 | 19 | 4.6% | 152 | 36.7% | 4.42 | 4.24 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 59 | 87.4 | 109.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.4% | 20 | 33.9% | 1.27 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 118 | 86.7 | 107.9 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.5% | 31 | 26.3% | 1.69 | 5.59 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 242 | 89.8 | 113.4 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.3% | 111 | 45.9% | 4.77 | 4.85 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25 | 95.3 | 113.4 | 15.1 | 5 | 20.0% | 16 | 64.0% | 18.00 | 9.31 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 217 | 89.2 | 112.5 | 10.3 | 15 | 6.9% | 95 | 43.8% | 3.66 | 4.48 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21 | 90.3 | 110.8 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 57.1% | 6.35 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 277 | 88.1 | 111.9 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | 97 | 35.0% | 5.26 | 6.03 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 87.1 | 110.0 | 12.9 | 6 | 9.8% | 23 | 37.7% | 9.33 | 4.73 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 546 | 89.6 | 115.4 | 8.4 | 46 | 8.4% | 241 | 44.1% | 5.54 | 5.08 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 470 | 72.6 | 30.9% | 7.5 | 39.2% | 29.8% | 19.9% | 15.1% | 34 | 13 | -1 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 39 | 71.8 | 23.1% | 7.5 | 48.4% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 28.2% | 36 | 13 | 3 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 431 | 72.7 | 31.6% | 7.6 | 38.3% | 29.0% | 18.4% | 13.9% | 34 | 13 | -2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 118 | 71.6 | 16.1% | 7.3 | 36.7% | 30.5% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 33 | 11 | 3 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 588 | 72.4 | 27.9% | 7.5 | 38.7% | 29.9% | 18.7% | 14.5% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 45.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 470 | 72.6 | 30.9% | 7.5 | 39.2% | 29.8% | 19.9% | 15.1% | 34 | 13 | -1 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 39 | 71.8 | 23.1% | 7.5 | 48.4% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 28.2% | 36 | 13 | 3 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 431 | 72.7 | 31.6% | 7.6 | 38.3% | 29.0% | 18.4% | 13.9% | 34 | 13 | -2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 118 | 71.6 | 16.1% | 7.3 | 36.7% | 30.5% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 33 | 11 | 3 | 45.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 588 | 72.4 | 27.9% | 7.5 | 38.7% | 29.9% | 18.7% | 14.5% | 34 | 13 | 0 | 45.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 3.08 | 15.9% | 63.5% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.3% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 3.20 | 10.6% | 68.1% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 25.5% | 27.7% | 64 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2.77 | 15.0% | 62.4% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.5% | 31.9% | 74 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.45 | 14.2% | 50.7% | 35.1% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 90 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.4% | 28.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 43.7% | 23.1% | 33.2% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 111 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.78 | 15.2% | 54.3% | 30.5% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 33.5% | 97 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2.11 | 18.7% | 55.2% | 26.1% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 42.1% | 22.1% | 35.7% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2.50 | 25.9% | 52.9% | 21.2% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 41.2% | 24.2% | 34.5% | 98 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 2.32 | 22.9% | 53.9% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 41.6% | 23.4% | 35.0% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 89 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 75 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 3.43 | 11.4% | 68.6% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% | 61 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 2.75 | 8.2% | 67.3% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.1% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 65 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 2.37 | 17.6% | 58.0% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 10.9% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 37.2% | 92 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 111 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 1.83 | 21.8% | 50.6% | 27.6% | 6.1% | 18.2% | 6.6% | 75.0% | 43.2% | 32.5% | 24.3% | 18.1% | 47.3% | 34.6% | 4.72 | 113 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 41 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.66 | 26.2% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 47.4% | 23.0% | 29.6% | 103 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.88 | 26.1% | 48.2% | 25.7% | 21.4% | 8.9% | 49.1% | 22.8% | 28.1% | 99 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.90 | 22.5% | 50.7% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 11.0% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 25.6% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 126 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.69 | 12.7% | 63.6% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 80 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2.11 | 25.0% | 50.9% | 24.1% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 48.3% | 17.8% | 33.9% | 96 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 21.1% | 55.0% | 24.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 50.3% | 18.1% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3.60 | 28.1% | 56.3% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 59 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 8.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 16.9% | 43.8% | 39.3% | 4.35 | 100 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 5.74 | 164 | 6.79 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.41 | 21.8% | 45.8% | 32.4% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.3% | 33.6% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.8% | 4.19 | 95 | 3.98 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 131 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 25.0% | 48.5% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | 92 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.80 | 25.3% | 48.0% | 26.7% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 49.5% | 19.9% | 30.6% | 89 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 16.4% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 37.7% | 4.77 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 48.2% | 31.3% | 4.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 21.3% | 47.5% | 31.2% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 6.6% | 80.0% | 43.0% | 34.2% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 45.4% | 37.0% | 4.57 | 108 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 3.08 | 15.9% | 63.5% | 20.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 19.4% | 34.3% | 71 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 3.20 | 10.6% | 68.1% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 25.5% | 27.7% | 64 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 2.77 | 15.0% | 62.4% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.5% | 31.9% | 74 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.45 | 14.2% | 50.7% | 35.1% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 43.5% | 23.2% | 33.3% | 90 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.95 | 16.1% | 55.4% | 28.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 43.7% | 23.1% | 33.2% | 102 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 111 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.78 | 15.2% | 54.3% | 30.5% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 33.5% | 97 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 2.11 | 18.7% | 55.2% | 26.1% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 42.1% | 22.1% | 35.7% | 74 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 2.50 | 25.9% | 52.9% | 21.2% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 41.2% | 24.2% | 34.5% | 98 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 2.32 | 22.9% | 53.9% | 23.2% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 41.6% | 23.4% | 35.0% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 89 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 79 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 75 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 3.43 | 11.4% | 68.6% | 20.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 36.1% | 61 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 2.75 | 8.2% | 67.3% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 45.1% | 19.6% | 35.3% | 65 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 2.37 | 17.6% | 58.0% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 10.9% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 37.2% | 92 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 111 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 1.83 | 21.8% | 50.6% | 27.6% | 6.1% | 18.2% | 6.6% | 75.0% | 43.2% | 32.5% | 24.3% | 18.1% | 47.3% | 34.6% | 4.72 | 113 | 4.53 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 41 | 2.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 4.50 | 26.7% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 106 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.66 | 26.2% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 20.8% | 9.4% | 47.4% | 23.0% | 29.6% | 103 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.88 | 26.1% | 48.2% | 25.7% | 21.4% | 8.9% | 49.1% | 22.8% | 28.1% | 99 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 1.90 | 22.5% | 50.7% | 26.7% | 22.9% | 11.0% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 25.6% | 85 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 126 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.69 | 12.7% | 63.6% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 80 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2.11 | 25.0% | 50.9% | 24.1% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 48.3% | 17.8% | 33.9% | 96 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2.29 | 21.1% | 55.0% | 24.0% | 12.2% | 7.3% | 50.3% | 18.1% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 3.60 | 28.1% | 56.3% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 59 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | 21.6% | 44.8% | 33.6% | 8.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 16.9% | 43.8% | 39.3% | 4.35 | 100 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.82 | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 36.0% | 52.0% | 5.74 | 164 | 6.79 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 1.41 | 21.8% | 45.8% | 32.4% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 43.3% | 33.6% | 23.0% | 17.5% | 44.7% | 37.8% | 4.19 | 95 | 3.98 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 131 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 37 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.83 | 25.0% | 48.5% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | 92 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.80 | 25.3% | 48.0% | 26.7% | 17.6% | 12.2% | 49.5% | 19.9% | 30.6% | 89 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.27 | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 16.4% | 18.0% | 44.3% | 37.7% | 4.77 | 117 | 4.86 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 48.2% | 31.3% | 4.31 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 21.3% | 47.5% | 31.2% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 6.6% | 80.0% | 43.0% | 34.2% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 45.4% | 37.0% | 4.57 | 108 | 4.41 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 40 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 123 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 138 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 59 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 83 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 100 | 320 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 68 | 47 | 19 | 8 | 281 | 470 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 107 | 55 | 31 | 15 | 352 | 576 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 189 | 106 | 53 | 23 | 681 | 1122 | 1803 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 74 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 303 | 536 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 100 | 40 | 49 | 7 | 367 | 583 | 950 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 174 | 75 | 74 | 14 | 670 | 1119 | 1789 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 85 | 146 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 33 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 97 | 188 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 109 | 46 | 33 | 14 | 370 | 633 | 1003 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 121 | 66 | 52 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 440 | 720 | 1160 | 90.1 | 4.8 | 20 | 8.2% | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 53 | 50 | 11 | 328 | 553 | 881 | 88.7 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 56 | 57 | 12 | 341 | 629 | 970 | 88.7 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 207 | 109 | 92 | 25 | 802 | 1415 | 2217 | 87.7 | 7.8 | 19 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 35 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 119 | 232 | 351 | 87.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 258 | 405 | 663 | 86.7 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 377 | 637 | 1014 | 86.9 | 6.4 | 5 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 108 | 81 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 477 | 775 | 1252 | 89.8 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 95.3 | 15.1 | 5 | 20.0% | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 70 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 429 | 700 | 1129 | 89.2 | 10.3 | 15 | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 90.3 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 132 | 72 | 68 | 12 | 529 | 928 | 1457 | 88.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 133 | 74 | 70 | 13 | 545 | 961 | 1506 | 88.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112 | 188 | 300 | 87.1 | 12.9 | 6 | 9.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 169 | 115 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 93 | 1029 | 1683 | 2712 | 89.6 | 8.4 | 46 | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 40 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 123 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 32 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 138 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 59 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 83 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 100 | 320 | 420 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 68 | 47 | 19 | 8 | 281 | 470 | 751 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 107 | 55 | 31 | 15 | 352 | 576 | 928 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 189 | 106 | 53 | 23 | 681 | 1122 | 1803 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 74 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 303 | 536 | 839 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 100 | 40 | 49 | 7 | 367 | 583 | 950 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 174 | 75 | 74 | 14 | 670 | 1119 | 1789 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 85 | 146 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 33 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 97 | 188 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 109 | 46 | 33 | 14 | 370 | 633 | 1003 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 121 | 66 | 52 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 440 | 720 | 1160 | 90.1 | 4.8 | 20 | 8.2% | |
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 88 | 53 | 50 | 11 | 328 | 553 | 881 | 88.7 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 105 | 56 | 57 | 12 | 341 | 629 | 970 | 88.7 | 8.4 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 207 | 109 | 92 | 25 | 802 | 1415 | 2217 | 87.7 | 7.8 | 19 | 4.6% | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 35 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 119 | 232 | 351 | 87.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 258 | 405 | 663 | 86.7 | 8.9 | 3 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 94 | 41 | 36 | 5 | 377 | 637 | 1014 | 86.9 | 6.4 | 5 | 2.8% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 108 | 81 | 52 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 477 | 775 | 1252 | 89.8 | 10.8 | 20 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 75 | 123 | 95.3 | 15.1 | 5 | 20.0% | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 70 | 47 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 429 | 700 | 1129 | 89.2 | 10.3 | 15 | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 10 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 63 | 108 | 90.3 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 132 | 72 | 68 | 12 | 529 | 928 | 1457 | 88.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 133 | 74 | 70 | 13 | 545 | 961 | 1506 | 88.1 | 10.1 | 13 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 112 | 188 | 300 | 87.1 | 12.9 | 6 | 9.8% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 169 | 115 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 93 | 1029 | 1683 | 2712 | 89.6 | 8.4 | 46 | 8.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | -0.86 | -5.93 | 5.07 | -11.73 | -1.25 | 0.94 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 1.10 | 15 | -1.12 | 0.21 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | -4.47 | 4.72 | -8.97 | -0.93 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.59 | 0.91 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.13 | -0.18 | 0.05 | -10.43 | -1.07 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.51 | -0.38 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | -4.29 | 4.67 | 1.46 | 0.14 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 1.12 | 13 | -0.08 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.73 | 0.60 | -10.01 | -1.06 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 3 | -0.31 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.74 | -11.13 | 10.39 | -30.72 | -3.24 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 1.02 | 32 | -2.02 | 1.10 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | -0.86 | -5.93 | 5.07 | -11.73 | -1.25 | 0.94 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 1.10 | 15 | -1.12 | 0.21 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.25 | -4.47 | 4.72 | -8.97 | -0.93 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 1.04 | 14 | -0.59 | 0.91 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.13 | -0.18 | 0.05 | -10.43 | -1.07 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.51 | -0.38 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.38 | -4.29 | 4.67 | 1.46 | 0.14 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 1.12 | 13 | -0.08 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.73 | 0.60 | -10.01 | -1.06 | 0.43 | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 3 | -0.31 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.74 | -11.13 | 10.39 | -30.72 | -3.24 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.69 | 1.02 | 32 | -2.02 | 1.10 | 0 | 4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 4.4% | 93.1 | 56.7% | 92.4 | 23.2% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.6% | 91.3 | 1.5% | 86.5 | 49.5% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 81.5 | 16.9% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.6% | 91.3 | 1.5% | 86.5 | 49.5% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 81.5 | 16.9% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2.9% | 91.5 | 6.6% | 86.5 | 37.3% | 89.3 | 23.7% | 78.6 | 29.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 6.8% | 92.0 | 4.6% | 86.8 | 39.9% | 90.4 | 21.4% | 78.4 | 27.4% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 13.1% | 91.8 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 30.8% | 90.4 | 17.0% | 78.4 | 32.6% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 91.8 | 5.8% | 87.1 | 33.9% | 90.4 | 18.5% | 78.4 | 30.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.1% | 91.9 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 40.0% | 90.9 | 16.1% | 78.5 | 32.7% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9.8% | 92.4 | 4.1% | 86.1 | 40.7% | 91.0 | 20.3% | 79.5 | 25.2% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 91.9 | 0.7% | 87.8 | 39.9% | 90.9 | 15.7% | 78.4 | 33.6% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 13.1% | 90.2 | 7.5% | 85.8 | 39.3% | 89.2 | 13.1% | 78.0 | 27.1% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 20.2% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 86.6 | 26.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 78.3 | 32.6% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 20.2% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 86.6 | 26.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 78.3 | 32.6% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 23.1% | 91.5 | 7.4% | 85.4 | 23.4% | 91.0 | 11.0% | 80.0 | 35.1% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 92.1 | 1.3% | 86.1 | 45.3% | 91.7 | 18.6% | 80.0 | 25.7% | 80.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 4.4% | 93.1 | 56.7% | 92.4 | 23.2% | 81.2 | 15.7% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 1.6% | 91.3 | 1.5% | 86.5 | 49.5% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 81.5 | 16.9% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1.6% | 91.3 | 1.5% | 86.5 | 49.5% | 90.1 | 30.2% | 81.5 | 16.9% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 2.9% | 91.5 | 6.6% | 86.5 | 37.3% | 89.3 | 23.7% | 78.6 | 29.5% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 6.8% | 92.0 | 4.6% | 86.8 | 39.9% | 90.4 | 21.4% | 78.4 | 27.4% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 13.1% | 91.8 | 6.5% | 87.2 | 30.8% | 90.4 | 17.0% | 78.4 | 32.6% | 79.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 91.8 | 5.8% | 87.1 | 33.9% | 90.4 | 18.5% | 78.4 | 30.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.1% | 91.9 | 1.0% | 87.2 | 40.0% | 90.9 | 16.1% | 78.5 | 32.7% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9.8% | 92.4 | 4.1% | 86.1 | 40.7% | 91.0 | 20.3% | 79.5 | 25.2% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 91.9 | 0.7% | 87.8 | 39.9% | 90.9 | 15.7% | 78.4 | 33.6% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 13.1% | 90.2 | 7.5% | 85.8 | 39.3% | 89.2 | 13.1% | 78.0 | 27.1% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 20.2% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 86.6 | 26.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 78.3 | 32.6% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 20.2% | 91.4 | 5.3% | 86.6 | 26.8% | 90.6 | 15.1% | 78.3 | 32.6% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 23.1% | 91.5 | 7.4% | 85.4 | 23.4% | 91.0 | 11.0% | 80.0 | 35.1% | 80.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 92.1 | 1.3% | 86.1 | 45.3% | 91.7 | 18.6% | 80.0 | 25.7% | 80.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 19 | 22 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 22 | 23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 22 | 23 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 17 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 26 | 19 | 20 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 30 | 27 | 19 | 21 | 24 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 24 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 19 | 22 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 22 | 23 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 28 | 21 | 18 | 23 | 22 | 23 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 16 | 13 | 19 | 17 | |||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 26 | 21 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 25 | 18 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 22 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 26 | 19 | 20 | 23 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 30 | 27 | 19 | 21 | 24 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 25 | 19 | 20 | 23 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 21 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 24 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28 | 24 | 19 | 21 | 23 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | -0.3 | -9.4 | -1.8 | -7.5 | -0.62 | -1.44 | -0.66 | -4.14 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -4.9 | -1.5 | -0.15 | -3.33 | -0.27 | -2.43 | -0.36 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -2.2 | -2.5 | -1.37 | 0.87 | -4.60 | -8.85 | -7.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -2.7 | 1.0 | -0.03 | -5.96 | 0.21 | -1.52 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.3 | -2.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 2.37 | -26.35 | 2.74 | 0.08 | -8.16 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.8 | -0.9 | -6.3 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.63 | -2.47 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6.8 | -0.9 | -6.3 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.63 | -2.47 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -3.5 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 1.3 | -5.14 | -7.14 | -0.17 | -2.64 | 1.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.1 | -2.0 | -10.9 | -7.6 | -7.8 | -1.65 | -5.72 | -0.89 | -1.50 | -1.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | -0.3 | -9.4 | -1.8 | -7.5 | -0.62 | -1.44 | -0.66 | -4.14 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 | -4.9 | -1.5 | -0.15 | -3.33 | -0.27 | -2.43 | -0.36 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -2.2 | -2.5 | -1.37 | 0.87 | -4.60 | -8.85 | -7.98 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -2.7 | 1.0 | -0.03 | -5.96 | 0.21 | -1.52 | 0.26 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.3 | -2.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -2.4 | 2.37 | -26.35 | 2.74 | 0.08 | -8.16 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 6.8 | -0.9 | -6.3 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.63 | -2.47 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6.8 | -0.9 | -6.3 | -5.4 | -1.2 | 2.33 | -1.18 | -1.63 | -2.47 | -0.25 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -3.5 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 1.3 | -5.14 | -7.14 | -0.17 | -2.64 | 1.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.1 | -2.0 | -10.9 | -7.6 | -7.8 | -1.65 | -5.72 | -0.89 | -1.50 | -1.11 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 87.3% | 56.4% | 21.8% | 38.1% | 4.5% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 56.0% | 67.6% | 45.3% | 18.1% | 15.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 49.5% | 89.1% | 29.6% | 5.4% | 14.0% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 64.5% | 66.4% | 31.5% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 46.9% | 76.1% | 47.0% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 45.2% | 78.8% | 45.9% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 44.4% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.1% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 45.4% | 67.7% | 52.1% | 14.7% | 17.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 46.4% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 9.3% | 14.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 45.9% | 74.3% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 54.5% | 79.2% | 29.4% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 66.7% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 46.8% | 69.4% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 49.1% | 70.0% | 44.9% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 46.7% | 79.3% | 48.8% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 66.7% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 28.4% | 60.5% | 42.9% | 72.8% | 89.6% | 83.5% | 45.3% | 64.2% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 25.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 70.0% | 53.6% | 38.1% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 73.5% | 91.7% | 61.1% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25.7% | 66.7% | 46.1% | 73.7% | 89.0% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 25.7% | 66.7% | 48.5% | 73.7% | 89.0% | 83.4% | 49.7% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 16.1% | 24.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 29.5% | 62.6% | 46.1% | 57.8% | 84.9% | 76.2% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 11.0% | 17.3% | 28.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.7% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 25.9% | 66.5% | 47.3% | 60.5% | 79.7% | 74.7% | 52.7% | 51.7% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27.2% | 66.9% | 46.2% | 55.3% | 80.7% | 72.9% | 47.8% | 46.9% | 12.5% | 14.5% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.8% | 66.7% | 46.5% | 56.9% | 80.3% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 48.5% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 59.3% | 67.1% | 41.9% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.1% | 64.1% | 43.8% | 60.4% | 82.4% | 77.0% | 51.7% | 67.9% | 10.1% | 18.1% | 28.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 17.2% | 56.9% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 78.7% | 52.8% | 62.9% | 8.1% | 22.8% | 30.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 22.7% | 64.9% | 44.5% | 60.5% | 82.3% | 76.9% | 51.6% | 68.4% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21.1% | 70.0% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 94.3% | 87.5% | 46.7% | 55.6% | 5.6% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 57.1% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28.4% | 64.9% | 46.3% | 68.4% | 86.4% | 81.0% | 49.7% | 58.5% | 8.8% | 17.1% | 25.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28.4% | 64.9% | 46.7% | 68.4% | 86.4% | 80.8% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 9.0% | 16.9% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 22.1% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 56.3% | 89.1% | 81.2% | 51.5% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 62.8% | 43.5% | 66.5% | 86.0% | 80.3% | 48.9% | 66.1% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | 87.3% | 56.4% | 21.8% | 38.1% | 4.5% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | 56.0% | 67.6% | 45.3% | 18.1% | 15.5% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 49.5% | 89.1% | 29.6% | 5.4% | 14.0% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | MiLB | 64.5% | 66.4% | 31.5% | 21.7% | 11.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 46.9% | 76.1% | 47.0% | 11.2% | 15.2% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 45.2% | 78.8% | 45.9% | 9.6% | 16.6% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 44.4% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 16.9% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 45.8% | 77.1% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 16.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 45.4% | 67.7% | 52.1% | 14.7% | 17.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 46.4% | 80.0% | 42.9% | 9.3% | 14.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MiLB | 45.9% | 74.3% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 16.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 54.5% | 79.2% | 29.4% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | 66.7% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 57.1% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 16.7% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 46.8% | 69.4% | 44.1% | 14.3% | 16.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 49.1% | 70.0% | 44.9% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 46.7% | 79.3% | 48.8% | 9.7% | 16.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 66.7% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 28.4% | 60.5% | 42.9% | 72.8% | 89.6% | 83.5% | 45.3% | 64.2% | 7.1% | 18.9% | 25.9% | 21.4 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | 70.0% | 53.6% | 38.1% | 32.5% | 20.0% | 52.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 73.5% | 91.7% | 61.1% | 6.1% | 8.2% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 25.7% | 66.7% | 46.1% | 73.7% | 89.0% | 84.7% | 49.7% | 47.4% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 25.7% | 66.7% | 48.5% | 73.7% | 89.0% | 83.4% | 49.7% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 16.1% | 24.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 29.5% | 62.6% | 46.1% | 57.8% | 84.9% | 76.2% | 50.0% | 48.1% | 11.0% | 17.3% | 28.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.7% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 25.9% | 66.5% | 47.3% | 60.5% | 79.7% | 74.7% | 52.7% | 51.7% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27.2% | 66.9% | 46.2% | 55.3% | 80.7% | 72.9% | 47.8% | 46.9% | 12.5% | 14.5% | 27.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.8% | 66.7% | 46.5% | 56.9% | 80.3% | 73.5% | 49.5% | 48.5% | 12.3% | 15.8% | 28.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 59.3% | 67.1% | 41.9% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.1% | 64.1% | 43.8% | 60.4% | 82.4% | 77.0% | 51.7% | 67.9% | 10.1% | 18.1% | 28.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 17.2% | 56.9% | 38.2% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 78.7% | 52.8% | 62.9% | 8.1% | 22.8% | 30.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 22.7% | 64.9% | 44.5% | 60.5% | 82.3% | 76.9% | 51.6% | 68.4% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21.1% | 70.0% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 94.3% | 87.5% | 46.7% | 55.6% | 5.6% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | 57.1% | 75.0% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 28.4% | 64.9% | 46.3% | 68.4% | 86.4% | 81.0% | 49.7% | 58.5% | 8.8% | 17.1% | 25.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 28.4% | 64.9% | 46.7% | 68.4% | 86.4% | 80.8% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 9.0% | 16.9% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 22.1% | 65.6% | 44.5% | 56.3% | 89.1% | 81.2% | 51.5% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 18.0% | 26.3% | 16.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 62.8% | 43.5% | 66.5% | 86.0% | 80.3% | 48.9% | 66.1% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 66.9% | 90.8% | 25.3% | 51.1% | 83.5% | 41.8% | 19.0% | 60.8% | 23.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 73.7% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 56.1% | 87.1% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 100.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 73.7% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 56.1% | 87.1% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 100.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 67.2% | 88.1% | 24.3% | 53.4% | 76.2% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 51.8% | 22.8% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 75.9% | 84.1% | 23.6% | 51.6% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 68.6% | 84.1% | 23.5% | 58.2% | 73.9% | 39.7% | 25.4% | 46.5% | 25.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 71.1% | 84.1% | 23.6% | 55.8% | 74.6% | 41.0% | 25.3% | 47.6% | 24.6% | 6.4% | 14.3% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.6% | 85.2% | 26.0% | 46.8% | 75.6% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 48.1% | 22.5% | 3.2% | 66.7% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 67.7% | 81.0% | 25.2% | 40.4% | 78.3% | 46.3% | 10.3% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 73.1% | 85.6% | 26.0% | 47.6% | 75.3% | 43.8% | 19.4% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 66.7% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 71.7% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 49.3% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 71.7% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 49.3% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 70.1% | 91.8% | 29.1% | 51.2% | 75.8% | 40.5% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 88.2% | 26.0% | 49.1% | 79.0% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 54.0% | 23.0% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 66.9% | 90.8% | 25.3% | 51.1% | 83.5% | 41.8% | 19.0% | 60.8% | 23.2% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 73.7% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 56.1% | 87.1% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 100.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 73.7% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 56.1% | 87.1% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 100.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | 67.2% | 88.1% | 24.3% | 53.4% | 76.2% | 42.7% | 27.1% | 51.8% | 22.8% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 75.9% | 84.1% | 23.6% | 51.6% | 75.9% | 43.6% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 68.6% | 84.1% | 23.5% | 58.2% | 73.9% | 39.7% | 25.4% | 46.5% | 25.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 71.1% | 84.1% | 23.6% | 55.8% | 74.6% | 41.0% | 25.3% | 47.6% | 24.6% | 6.4% | 14.3% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.6% | 85.2% | 26.0% | 46.8% | 75.6% | 44.0% | 18.4% | 48.1% | 22.5% | 3.2% | 66.7% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 67.7% | 81.0% | 25.2% | 40.4% | 78.3% | 46.3% | 10.3% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 73.1% | 85.6% | 26.0% | 47.6% | 75.3% | 43.8% | 19.4% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 3.4% | 66.7% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 71.7% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 49.3% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 71.7% | 89.1% | 26.7% | 51.6% | 82.0% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 49.3% | 22.2% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 70.1% | 91.8% | 29.1% | 51.2% | 75.8% | 40.5% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 88.2% | 26.0% | 49.1% | 79.0% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 54.0% | 23.0% | 2.7% | 33.3% | 8.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 37 | 48 | 59 | 51 | 43 | 50 | 0.10 | 4.12 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 35 | 42 | 45 | 57 | 46 | 43 | 51 | 0.39 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 32 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 43 | 40 | 53 | 0.55 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 35 | 39 | 45 | 57 | 46 | 44 | 51 | 0.37 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 36 | 47 | 47 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 51 | 0.26 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | 33 | 37 | 48 | 59 | 51 | 43 | 50 | 0.10 | 4.12 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 35 | 42 | 45 | 57 | 46 | 43 | 51 | 0.39 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 32 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 43 | 40 | 53 | 0.55 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 35 | 39 | 45 | 57 | 46 | 44 | 51 | 0.37 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 50 | 48 | 52 | 0.33 | 4.67 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 36 | 47 | 47 | 57 | 48 | 44 | 51 | 0.26 | 4.47 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 11 | 8 | 51.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 63.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 18 | 11 | 71.2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 55.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 29 | 27 | 138.1 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 13 | 77.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 18 | 16 | 87.1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 40 | 26 | 167.1 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .969 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | R | P | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 9 | 9 | 48.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 13 | 11 | 61.2 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 11 | 8 | 51.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 63.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MLB | P | 18 | 11 | 71.2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 16 | 8 | 55.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | AAA | P | 29 | 27 | 138.1 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 18 | 13 | 77.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 71.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | P | 18 | 16 | 87.1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 40 | 26 | 167.1 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .969 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

