Batting
- RosterResource
Jason Castro
Free AgentC
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 6/18/1987
(39 years, 3 months, 29 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 952 |
| PA | 3381 |
| HR | 97 |
| AVG | .227 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .387 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 15.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Stanford |
Service Time
12.104MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 952 |
| PA | 3381 |
| HR | 97 |
| AVG | .227 |
| OBP | .312 |
| SLG | .387 |
| wOBA | .307 |
| wRC+ | 93 |
| WAR | 15.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 1, Pick: 10, Ovr: 10 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Stanford |
Service Time
12.104MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 21 | 39 | 162 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13.6% | 19.8% | .109 | .346 | .275 | .383 | .384 | .361 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 56 | 243 | 7 | 27 | 44 | 1 | 12.3% | 16.9% | .208 | .352 | .309 | .399 | .517 | .401 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 22 | 63 | 268 | 3 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 9.3% | 13.1% | .092 | .330 | .293 | .362 | .385 | .349 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 119 | 511 | 10 | 65 | 73 | 3 | 10.8% | 14.9% | .146 | .340 | .300 | .380 | .446 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 57 | 244 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 13.1% | 13.9% | .090 | .301 | .265 | .365 | .355 | .335 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.8% | 24.3% | .031 | .417 | .313 | .378 | .344 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 67 | 217 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 10.1% | 18.9% | .082 | .250 | .205 | .286 | .287 | .260 | 56 | -1.6 | -13.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .400 | .800 | .800 | .857 | 1.200 | .835 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | .455 | .462 | .533 | .769 | .554 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | 4.5% | .333 | .563 | .556 | .636 | .889 | .644 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 19.1% | .114 | .429 | .364 | .383 | .477 | .375 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 87 | 295 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 10.5% | 20.7% | .144 | .309 | .257 | .334 | .401 | .320 | 99 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 26 | 18 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.3% | .465 | .333 | .349 | .404 | .814 | .493 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 120 | 491 | 18 | 63 | 56 | 2 | 10.2% | 26.5% | .209 | .351 | .276 | .350 | .485 | .361 | 129 | 1.8 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7.3% | 29.3% | .263 | .333 | .263 | .317 | .526 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 126 | 512 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 1 | 6.6% | 29.5% | .144 | .294 | .222 | .286 | .366 | .291 | 86 | 0.2 | -7.5 | 10.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 28 | 17 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .279 | .219 | .233 | .313 | .512 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 104 | 375 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 8.8% | 30.7% | .154 | .280 | .211 | .283 | .365 | .284 | .279 | 80 | 0.2 | -8.5 | 19.6 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .125 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .125 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 29 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .211 | .407 | .342 | .444 | .553 | .431 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 113 | 376 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 2 | 12.0% | 32.7% | .167 | .297 | .210 | .307 | .377 | .301 | .316 | 90 | -2.2 | -6.7 | 22.3 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 30 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 16.2% | .281 | .292 | .281 | .378 | .563 | .399 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 110 | 407 | 10 | 49 | 47 | 0 | 11.1% | 26.5% | .146 | .318 | .242 | .333 | .388 | .315 | .320 | 94 | -0.8 | -3.8 | 11.1 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 31 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .034 | .238 | .172 | .219 | .207 | .194 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 19 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.2% | 35.1% | .095 | .216 | .143 | .257 | .238 | .231 | .286 | 40 | -0.7 | -6.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 32 | 12 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.1% | 18.2% | .393 | .250 | .286 | .364 | .679 | .416 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 79 | 275 | 13 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .203 | .307 | .232 | .332 | .435 | .328 | .363 | 103 | -2.6 | -1.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 33 | 11 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.6% | 42.9% | .192 | .462 | .269 | .321 | .462 | .340 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 27 | 92 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13.0% | 35.9% | .188 | .289 | .188 | .293 | .375 | .294 | .352 | 84 | -0.1 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 18 | 62 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16.1% | 37.1% | .192 | .296 | .192 | .323 | .385 | .313 | .368 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .179 | .278 | .179 | .233 | .357 | .253 | .319 | 59 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 34 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .600 | .200 | .457 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .500 | .222 | .392 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 34 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .000 | .308 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 66 | 179 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 14.0% | 30.2% | .208 | .310 | .235 | .356 | .443 | .347 | .374 | 122 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .429 | .250 | .286 | .444 | .714 | .474 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 35 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 34 | 88 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .064 | .211 | .115 | .205 | .179 | .183 | .234 | 14 | 0.2 | -8.4 | -1.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 952 | 3381 | 97 | 368 | 325 | 6 | 10.3% | 28.7% | .159 | .301 | .227 | .312 | .387 | .307 | .319 | 93 | -5.5 | -34.6 | 73.6 | 15.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12.9% | 41.9% | .111 | .154 | .111 | .226 | .222 | .210 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 21 | 39 | 162 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 13.6% | 19.8% | .109 | .346 | .275 | .383 | .384 | .361 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 56 | 243 | 7 | 27 | 44 | 1 | 12.3% | 16.9% | .208 | .352 | .309 | .399 | .517 | .401 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 22 | 63 | 268 | 3 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 9.3% | 13.1% | .092 | .330 | .293 | .362 | .385 | .349 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 119 | 511 | 10 | 65 | 73 | 3 | 10.8% | 14.9% | .146 | .340 | .300 | .380 | .446 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .226 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 57 | 244 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 13.1% | 13.9% | .090 | .301 | .265 | .365 | .355 | .335 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 23 | 16 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.8% | 24.3% | .031 | .417 | .313 | .378 | .344 | .334 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 67 | 217 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 10.1% | 18.9% | .082 | .250 | .205 | .286 | .287 | .260 | 56 | -1.6 | -13.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | .400 | .800 | .800 | .857 | 1.200 | .835 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | .455 | .462 | .533 | .769 | .554 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | 4.5% | .333 | .563 | .556 | .636 | .889 | .644 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 25 | 17 | 47 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 4.3% | 19.1% | .114 | .429 | .364 | .383 | .477 | .375 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 87 | 295 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 10.5% | 20.7% | .144 | .309 | .257 | .334 | .401 | .320 | 99 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 26 | 18 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.3% | .465 | .333 | .349 | .404 | .814 | .493 | 196 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 120 | 491 | 18 | 63 | 56 | 2 | 10.2% | 26.5% | .209 | .351 | .276 | .350 | .485 | .361 | 129 | 1.8 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 7.3% | 29.3% | .263 | .333 | .263 | .317 | .526 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 126 | 512 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 1 | 6.6% | 29.5% | .144 | .294 | .222 | .286 | .366 | .291 | 86 | 0.2 | -7.5 | 10.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 28 | 17 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8.3% | 16.7% | .279 | .219 | .233 | .313 | .512 | .353 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 104 | 375 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 0 | 8.8% | 30.7% | .154 | .280 | .211 | .283 | .365 | .284 | .279 | 80 | 0.2 | -8.5 | 19.6 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .000 | .125 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .125 | -29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 29 | 17 | 45 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .211 | .407 | .342 | .444 | .553 | .431 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 113 | 376 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 2 | 12.0% | 32.7% | .167 | .297 | .210 | .307 | .377 | .301 | .316 | 90 | -2.2 | -6.7 | 22.3 | 2.9 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 30 | 15 | 37 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 16.2% | .281 | .292 | .281 | .378 | .563 | .399 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 110 | 407 | 10 | 49 | 47 | 0 | 11.1% | 26.5% | .146 | .318 | .242 | .333 | .388 | .315 | .320 | 94 | -0.8 | -3.8 | 11.1 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 31 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3% | 28.1% | .034 | .238 | .172 | .219 | .207 | .194 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 19 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.2% | 35.1% | .095 | .216 | .143 | .257 | .238 | .231 | .286 | 40 | -0.7 | -6.1 | 5.4 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 32 | 12 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 12.1% | 18.2% | .393 | .250 | .286 | .364 | .679 | .416 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 32 | 79 | 275 | 13 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .203 | .307 | .232 | .332 | .435 | .328 | .363 | 103 | -2.6 | -1.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 33 | 11 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3.6% | 42.9% | .192 | .462 | .269 | .321 | .462 | .340 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 27 | 92 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13.0% | 35.9% | .188 | .289 | .188 | .293 | .375 | .294 | .352 | 84 | -0.1 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 33 | 18 | 62 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16.1% | 37.1% | .192 | .296 | .192 | .323 | .385 | .313 | .368 | 96 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .179 | .278 | .179 | .233 | .357 | .253 | .319 | 59 | -0.2 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .228 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 34 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .600 | .200 | .457 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28.6% | 14.3% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .500 | .222 | .392 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 34 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 31.8% | .000 | .308 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .228 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 66 | 179 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 14.0% | 30.2% | .208 | .310 | .235 | .356 | .443 | .347 | .374 | 122 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .429 | .250 | .286 | .444 | .714 | .474 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 35 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .294 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 34 | 88 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9.1% | 45.5% | .064 | .211 | .115 | .205 | .179 | .183 | .234 | 14 | 0.2 | -8.4 | -1.8 | -0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 952 | 3381 | 97 | 368 | 325 | 6 | 10.3% | 28.7% | .159 | .301 | .227 | .312 | .387 | .307 | .319 | 93 | -5.5 | -34.6 | 73.6 | 15.6 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12.9% | 41.9% | .111 | .154 | .111 | .226 | .222 | .210 | 30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 39 | 138 | 162 | 38 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .275 |
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 56 | 207 | 243 | 64 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .309 |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 63 | 239 | 268 | 70 | 55 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .293 |
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 119 | 446 | 511 | 134 | 91 | 31 | 2 | 10 | 65 | 73 | 55 | 2 | 76 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .300 |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 211 | 244 | 56 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 16 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 67 | 195 | 217 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 17 | 44 | 47 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 257 | 295 | 66 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 18 | 43 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 120 | 435 | 491 | 120 | 66 | 35 | 1 | 18 | 63 | 56 | 50 | 3 | 130 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .276 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 14 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 126 | 465 | 512 | 103 | 66 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 34 | 1 | 151 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 17 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 104 | 337 | 375 | 71 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 17 | 38 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .342 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 113 | 329 | 376 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 45 | 0 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .210 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 15 | 32 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 110 | 356 | 407 | 86 | 54 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 13 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 19 | 63 | 74 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 79 | 237 | 275 | 55 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11 | 26 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 80 | 92 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 18 | 52 | 62 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 149 | 179 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 78 | 88 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .115 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 952 | 2981 | 3381 | 678 | 406 | 166 | 9 | 97 | 368 | 325 | 347 | 11 | 970 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 2 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 39 | 138 | 162 | 38 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .275 |
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 56 | 207 | 243 | 64 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 27 | 44 | 30 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .309 |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 63 | 239 | 268 | 70 | 55 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .293 |
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 119 | 446 | 511 | 134 | 91 | 31 | 2 | 10 | 65 | 73 | 55 | 2 | 76 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | .300 |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 211 | 244 | 56 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 32 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .265 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 16 | 32 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 67 | 195 | 217 | 40 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 8 | 22 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 13 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .462 |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .556 |
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 17 | 44 | 47 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 257 | 295 | 66 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 2 | 61 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 18 | 43 | 47 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .349 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 120 | 435 | 491 | 120 | 66 | 35 | 1 | 18 | 63 | 56 | 50 | 3 | 130 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .276 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 14 | 38 | 41 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 126 | 465 | 512 | 103 | 66 | 21 | 2 | 14 | 43 | 56 | 34 | 1 | 151 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 17 | 43 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 104 | 337 | 375 | 71 | 41 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 38 | 31 | 33 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .063 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 17 | 38 | 45 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .342 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 113 | 329 | 376 | 69 | 39 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 45 | 0 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .210 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 15 | 32 | 37 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 110 | 356 | 407 | 86 | 54 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 1 | 108 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 13 | 29 | 32 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 19 | 63 | 74 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 79 | 237 | 275 | 55 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 30 | 33 | 0 | 88 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .232 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 11 | 26 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 80 | 92 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 18 | 52 | 62 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 28 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 149 | 179 | 35 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 21 | 25 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 34 | 78 | 88 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .115 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 952 | 2981 | 3381 | 678 | 406 | 166 | 9 | 97 | 368 | 325 | 347 | 11 | 970 | 27 | 18 | 8 | 60 | 6 | 2 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14 | 27 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 13.6% | 19.8% | 0.69 | .275 | .383 | .384 | .767 | .109 | 1.0 | .346 | -0.9 | 24 | 4.6 | .361 | 119 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 12.3% | 16.9% | 0.73 | .309 | .399 | .517 | .916 | .208 | 2.7 | .352 | -0.1 | 45 | 12.7 | .401 | 129 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 9.3% | 13.1% | 0.71 | .293 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .092 | 3.9 | .330 | -0.1 | 36 | 2.3 | .349 | 106 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 10.8% | 14.9% | 0.72 | .300 | .380 | .446 | .826 | .146 | 3.2 | .340 | -0.2 | 80 | 15.0 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .226 | 30 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 13.1% | 13.9% | 0.94 | .265 | .365 | .355 | .720 | .090 | 2.2 | .301 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.1 | .335 | 91 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 10.8% | 24.3% | 0.44 | .313 | .378 | .344 | .722 | .031 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.3 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .205 | .286 | .287 | .573 | .082 | 3.0 | .250 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 14 | -10.6 | .260 | 56 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .800 | .857 | 1.200 | 2.057 | .400 | 0.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.8 | .835 | 436 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .462 | .533 | .769 | 1.303 | .308 | 0.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.7 | .554 | 233 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 18.2% | 4.5% | 4.00 | .556 | .636 | .889 | 1.525 | .333 | 0.1 | .563 | 0.0 | 8 | 5.6 | .644 | 298 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 19.1% | 0.22 | .364 | .383 | .477 | .860 | .114 | 1.4 | .429 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .375 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 10.5% | 20.7% | 0.51 | .257 | .334 | .401 | .735 | .144 | 2.6 | .309 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.2 | .320 | 99 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 21.3% | 0.40 | .349 | .404 | .814 | 1.218 | .465 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.2 | 13 | 6.4 | .493 | 196 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .276 | .350 | .485 | .835 | .209 | 2.9 | .351 | 0.8 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 72 | 18.3 | .361 | 129 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 7.3% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .263 | .317 | .526 | .843 | .263 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.1 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 6.6% | 29.5% | 0.23 | .222 | .286 | .366 | .651 | .144 | 2.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 47 | -7.6 | .291 | 86 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .233 | .313 | .512 | .824 | .279 | 0.1 | .219 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.0 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 8.8% | 30.7% | 0.29 | .211 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .154 | 1.3 | .280 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 33 | -8.8 | .284 | 80 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .229 | .000 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .125 | -29 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .342 | .444 | .553 | .997 | .211 | 3.4 | .407 | 0.2 | 10 | 3.7 | .431 | 156 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 12.0% | 32.7% | 0.37 | .210 | .307 | .377 | .684 | .167 | 4.2 | .297 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 39 | -5.4 | .301 | 90 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 13.5% | 16.2% | 0.83 | .281 | .378 | .563 | .941 | .281 | 1.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.1 | .399 | 145 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 11.1% | 26.5% | 0.42 | .242 | .333 | .388 | .720 | .146 | 1.5 | .318 | -1.7 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 48 | -2.0 | .315 | 94 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .172 | .219 | .207 | .426 | .034 | 0.4 | .238 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.2% | 35.1% | 0.35 | .143 | .257 | .238 | .495 | .095 | 0.6 | .216 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 4 | -5.1 | .231 | 40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12.1% | 18.2% | 0.67 | .286 | .364 | .679 | 1.042 | .393 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.4 | .416 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .232 | .332 | .435 | .767 | .203 | 1.7 | .307 | -2.1 | 1.5 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 36 | 1.9 | .328 | 103 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3.6% | 42.9% | 0.08 | .269 | .321 | .462 | .783 | .192 | 2.2 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .340 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.0% | 35.9% | 0.36 | .188 | .293 | .375 | .668 | .188 | 1.0 | .289 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .294 | 84 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 16.1% | 37.1% | 0.43 | .192 | .323 | .385 | .707 | .192 | 0.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.3 | .313 | 96 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .179 | .233 | .357 | .590 | .179 | 2.2 | .278 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.7 | .253 | 59 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 35 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 40.0% | 20.0% | 2.00 | .200 | .600 | .200 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .457 | 178 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .222 | .500 | .222 | .722 | .000 | 0.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .392 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 14.0% | 30.2% | 0.46 | .235 | .356 | .443 | .799 | .208 | 1.2 | .310 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 27 | 4.8 | .347 | 122 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .714 | 1.159 | .429 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .474 | 208 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .294 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .115 | .205 | .179 | .384 | .064 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | -8.8 | .183 | 14 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 28.7% | 0.36 | .227 | .312 | .387 | .699 | .159 | 2.7 | .301 | -8.2 | 2.5 | -5.6 | -1.9 | 366 | -24.1 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.9% | 41.9% | 0.31 | .111 | .226 | .222 | .448 | .111 | 1.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.6 | .210 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 13.6% | 19.8% | 0.69 | .275 | .383 | .384 | .767 | .109 | 1.0 | .346 | -0.9 | 24 | 4.6 | .361 | 119 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 12.3% | 16.9% | 0.73 | .309 | .399 | .517 | .916 | .208 | 2.7 | .352 | -0.1 | 45 | 12.7 | .401 | 129 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 9.3% | 13.1% | 0.71 | .293 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .092 | 3.9 | .330 | -0.1 | 36 | 2.3 | .349 | 106 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 10.8% | 14.9% | 0.72 | .300 | .380 | .446 | .826 | .146 | 3.2 | .340 | -0.2 | 80 | 15.0 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .226 | 30 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 13.1% | 13.9% | 0.94 | .265 | .365 | .355 | .720 | .090 | 2.2 | .301 | -0.3 | 31 | -2.1 | .335 | 91 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 10.8% | 24.3% | 0.44 | .313 | .378 | .344 | .722 | .031 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.3 | .334 | 96 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 18.9% | 0.54 | .205 | .286 | .287 | .573 | .082 | 3.0 | .250 | -1.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 14 | -10.6 | .260 | 56 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 28.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .800 | .857 | 1.200 | 2.057 | .400 | 0.6 | .800 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.8 | .835 | 436 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 13.3% | 6.7% | 2.00 | .462 | .533 | .769 | 1.303 | .308 | 0.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.7 | .554 | 233 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 18.2% | 4.5% | 4.00 | .556 | .636 | .889 | 1.525 | .333 | 0.1 | .563 | 0.0 | 8 | 5.6 | .644 | 298 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 4.3% | 19.1% | 0.22 | .364 | .383 | .477 | .860 | .114 | 1.4 | .429 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.7 | .375 | 127 | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 10.5% | 20.7% | 0.51 | .257 | .334 | .401 | .735 | .144 | 2.6 | .309 | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 35 | 1.2 | .320 | 99 | |||||
| 2012 | 8.0% | 19.8% | 0.40 | .255 | .319 | .405 | .724 | .151 | 5.2 | .297 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 8.5% | 21.3% | 0.40 | .349 | .404 | .814 | 1.218 | .465 | 3.4 | .333 | 0.2 | 13 | 6.4 | .493 | 196 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 10.2% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .276 | .350 | .485 | .835 | .209 | 2.9 | .351 | 0.8 | 1.4 | -0.4 | 72 | 18.3 | .361 | 129 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 7.3% | 29.3% | 0.25 | .263 | .317 | .526 | .843 | .263 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.1 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 6.6% | 29.5% | 0.23 | .222 | .286 | .366 | .651 | .144 | 2.8 | .294 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 47 | -7.6 | .291 | 86 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 8.3% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .233 | .313 | .512 | .824 | .279 | 0.1 | .219 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.0 | .353 | 112 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 8.8% | 30.7% | 0.29 | .211 | .283 | .365 | .648 | .154 | 1.3 | .280 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 33 | -8.8 | .284 | 80 | |||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .063 | .167 | .063 | .229 | .000 | 1.6 | .125 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .125 | -29 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .342 | .444 | .553 | .997 | .211 | 3.4 | .407 | 0.2 | 10 | 3.7 | .431 | 156 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 12.0% | 32.7% | 0.37 | .210 | .307 | .377 | .684 | .167 | 4.2 | .297 | -2.7 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 39 | -5.4 | .301 | 90 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 13.5% | 16.2% | 0.83 | .281 | .378 | .563 | .941 | .281 | 1.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.1 | .399 | 145 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 11.1% | 26.5% | 0.42 | .242 | .333 | .388 | .720 | .146 | 1.5 | .318 | -1.7 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 48 | -2.0 | .315 | 94 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .172 | .219 | .207 | .426 | .034 | 0.4 | .238 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 12.2% | 35.1% | 0.35 | .143 | .257 | .238 | .495 | .095 | 0.6 | .216 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 4 | -5.1 | .231 | 40 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12.1% | 18.2% | 0.67 | .286 | .364 | .679 | 1.042 | .393 | 0.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.4 | .416 | 157 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .232 | .332 | .435 | .767 | .203 | 1.7 | .307 | -2.1 | 1.5 | -2.5 | -0.2 | 36 | 1.9 | .328 | 103 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3.6% | 42.9% | 0.08 | .269 | .321 | .462 | .783 | .192 | 2.2 | .462 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .340 | 108 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.0% | 35.9% | 0.36 | .188 | .293 | .375 | .668 | .188 | 1.0 | .289 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.0 | .294 | 84 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 16.1% | 37.1% | 0.43 | .192 | .323 | .385 | .707 | .192 | 0.6 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.3 | .313 | 96 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .179 | .233 | .357 | .590 | .179 | 2.2 | .278 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.7 | .253 | 59 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .228 | 35 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 40.0% | 20.0% | 2.00 | .200 | .600 | .200 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | .457 | 178 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 28.6% | 14.3% | 2.00 | .222 | .500 | .222 | .722 | .000 | 0.6 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.7 | .392 | 137 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 9.1% | 31.8% | 0.29 | .200 | .273 | .200 | .473 | .000 | 1.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .228 | 32 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 14.0% | 30.2% | 0.46 | .235 | .356 | .443 | .799 | .208 | 1.2 | .310 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 27 | 4.8 | .347 | 122 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .286 | .444 | .714 | 1.159 | .429 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.2 | .474 | 208 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 1.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .294 | 79 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .115 | .205 | .179 | .384 | .064 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1 | -8.8 | .183 | 14 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 28.7% | 0.36 | .227 | .312 | .387 | .699 | .159 | 2.7 | .301 | -8.2 | 2.5 | -5.6 | -1.9 | 366 | -24.1 | .307 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.9% | 41.9% | 0.31 | .111 | .226 | .222 | .448 | .111 | 1.6 | .154 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.6 | .210 | 30 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 225 | 88.5 | 109.5 | 15.8 | 13 | 5.8% | 71 | 31.6% | .211 | .211 | .365 | .343 | .284 | .279 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 207 | 89.5 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 20 | 9.7% | 83 | 40.1% | .210 | .220 | .377 | .405 | .301 | .316 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 250 | 87.2 | 109.6 | 13.2 | 17 | 6.8% | 80 | 32.0% | .242 | .241 | .388 | .401 | .315 | .320 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 87.1 | 109.0 | 4.3 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .143 | .185 | .238 | .290 | .231 | .286 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 151 | 91.8 | 110.5 | 14.4 | 26 | 17.2% | 71 | 47.0% | .232 | .246 | .435 | .517 | .328 | .363 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 92.7 | 111.1 | 19.7 | 7 | 14.9% | 26 | 55.3% | .188 | .237 | .375 | .485 | .294 | .352 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 91.5 | 109.2 | 24.7 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 | 44.8% | .192 | .232 | .385 | .504 | .313 | .368 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18 | 94.7 | 111.1 | 11.6 | 2 | 11.1% | 13 | 72.2% | .179 | .245 | .357 | .450 | .253 | .319 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 90.5 | 108.9 | 14.5 | 14 | 14.4% | 41 | 42.3% | .235 | .250 | .443 | .503 | .347 | .374 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 39 | 88.6 | 108.7 | 10.1 | 2 | 5.1% | 14 | 35.9% | .115 | .157 | .179 | .276 | .183 | .234 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1054 | 89.2 | 111.1 | 13.6 | 101 | 9.6% | 396 | 37.6% | .227 | .226 | .387 | .411 | .307 | .319 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 225 | 88.5 | 109.5 | 15.8 | 13 | 5.8% | 71 | 31.6% | .211 | .211 | .365 | .343 | .284 | .279 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 207 | 89.5 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 20 | 9.7% | 83 | 40.1% | .210 | .220 | .377 | .405 | .301 | .316 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 250 | 87.2 | 109.6 | 13.2 | 17 | 6.8% | 80 | 32.0% | .242 | .241 | .388 | .401 | .315 | .320 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 38 | 87.1 | 109.0 | 4.3 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .143 | .185 | .238 | .290 | .231 | .286 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 151 | 91.8 | 110.5 | 14.4 | 26 | 17.2% | 71 | 47.0% | .232 | .246 | .435 | .517 | .328 | .363 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 92.7 | 111.1 | 19.7 | 7 | 14.9% | 26 | 55.3% | .188 | .237 | .375 | .485 | .294 | .352 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 91.5 | 109.2 | 24.7 | 5 | 17.2% | 13 | 44.8% | .192 | .232 | .385 | .504 | .313 | .368 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18 | 94.7 | 111.1 | 11.6 | 2 | 11.1% | 13 | 72.2% | .179 | .245 | .357 | .450 | .253 | .319 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 90.5 | 108.9 | 14.5 | 14 | 14.4% | 41 | 42.3% | .235 | .250 | .443 | .503 | .347 | .374 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 39 | 88.6 | 108.7 | 10.1 | 2 | 5.1% | 14 | 35.9% | .115 | .157 | .179 | .276 | .183 | .234 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1054 | 89.2 | 111.1 | 13.6 | 101 | 9.6% | 396 | 37.6% | .227 | .226 | .387 | .411 | .307 | .319 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 0.95 | 20.0% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 44.9% | 21.5% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 0.70 | 11.4% | 36.5% | 52.1% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 46.7% | 28.4% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 0.94 | 22.9% | 37.3% | 39.8% | 15.0% | 3.8% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 0.81 | 17.7% | 37.0% | 45.4% | 17.4% | 6.0% | 42.0% | 26.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.36 | 18.2% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 22.2% | 41.2% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 31.2% | 29.2% | 25.3% | 46.8% | 27.9% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 16.3% | 55.9% | 27.7% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 30.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.12 | 25.2% | 39.5% | 35.3% | 1.8% | 16.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 8.1% | 54.7% | 37.2% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 1.26 | 19.6% | 44.8% | 35.6% | 6.2% | 12.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 33.0% | 24.8% | 15.7% | 54.4% | 29.9% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 24.4% | 37.3% | 38.2% | 7.0% | 12.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.4% | 24.0% | 10.7% | 57.8% | 31.6% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 3.50 | 37.9% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.35 | 20.2% | 45.8% | 34.0% | 1.4% | 15.9% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 43.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 15.0% | 49.8% | 35.3% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0.27 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 1.25 | 24.6% | 41.9% | 33.5% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 37.2% | 28.4% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | ||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | ||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.92 | 24.7% | 36.0% | 39.3% | 3.4% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.5% | 27.8% | 11.9% | 36.4% | 51.7% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 17.0% | 31.9% | 51.1% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 42.6% | 51.1% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.33 | 17.2% | 20.7% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 48.3% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.03 | 27.4% | 36.8% | 35.8% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 29.9% | 26.8% | 11.3% | 51.5% | 37.1% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.31 | 23.1% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 64.1% | 23.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 23.5% | 41.0% | 35.5% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 5.2% | 15.4% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 27.2% | 13.8% | 51.6% | 34.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 0.95 | 20.0% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 18.6% | 4.7% | 44.9% | 21.5% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 0.70 | 11.4% | 36.5% | 52.1% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 46.7% | 28.4% | 24.9% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 0.94 | 22.9% | 37.3% | 39.8% | 15.0% | 3.8% | 38.2% | 25.1% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 0.81 | 17.7% | 37.0% | 45.4% | 17.4% | 6.0% | 42.0% | 26.6% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 1.36 | 18.2% | 47.2% | 34.7% | 18.0% | 6.6% | 42.9% | 25.4% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.13 | 22.2% | 41.2% | 36.6% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 31.2% | 29.2% | 25.3% | 46.8% | 27.9% | ||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 1.89 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 1.42 | 27.5% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 3.3% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | 16.3% | 55.9% | 27.7% | ||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 21.9% | 46.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 42.4% | 30.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 1.12 | 25.2% | 39.5% | 35.3% | 1.8% | 16.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 38.2% | 27.8% | 8.1% | 54.7% | 37.2% | ||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 1.26 | 19.6% | 44.8% | 35.6% | 6.2% | 12.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 33.0% | 24.8% | 15.7% | 54.4% | 29.9% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.82 | 11.4% | 57.1% | 31.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0.98 | 24.4% | 37.3% | 38.2% | 7.0% | 12.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.4% | 24.0% | 10.7% | 57.8% | 31.6% | ||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 3.50 | 37.9% | 48.3% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.35 | 20.2% | 45.8% | 34.0% | 1.4% | 15.9% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 43.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% | 15.0% | 49.8% | 35.3% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 0.27 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 1.25 | 24.6% | 41.9% | 33.5% | 9.6% | 12.0% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 37.2% | 28.4% | 14.0% | 50.0% | 36.0% | ||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | ||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.92 | 24.7% | 36.0% | 39.3% | 3.4% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 32.5% | 27.8% | 11.9% | 36.4% | 51.7% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 17.0% | 31.9% | 51.1% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 36.2% | 27.7% | 6.4% | 42.6% | 51.1% | ||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.33 | 17.2% | 20.7% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 37.9% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 48.3% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.03 | 27.4% | 36.8% | 35.8% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 29.9% | 26.8% | 11.3% | 51.5% | 37.1% | ||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.31 | 23.1% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 64.1% | 23.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 23.5% | 41.0% | 35.5% | 5.4% | 13.5% | 5.2% | 15.4% | 39.7% | 33.1% | 27.2% | 13.8% | 51.6% | 34.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 41 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 94 | 206 | 300 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 61 | 87 | 19 | 17 | 132 | 297 | 429 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 75 | 80 | 46 | 12 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 136 | 167 | 65 | 29 | 496 | 894 | 1390 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 83 | 61 | 32 | 11 | 394 | 591 | 985 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 64 | 89 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 56 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 331 | 553 | 884 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 45 | 87 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 75 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 85 | 60 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 450 | 679 | 1129 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 99 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 122 | 109 | 78 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 1245 | 2023 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 64 | 79 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 113 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 735 | 1300 | 2035 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 84 | 86 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 547 | 929 | 1476 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 48 | 75 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 93 | 69 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 600 | 912 | 1512 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 4 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 49 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 104 | 83 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 645 | 1000 | 1645 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 51 | 64 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 195 | 331 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 54 | 59 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 464 | 682 | 1146 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 244 | 406 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 164 | 279 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 80 | 127 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 34 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 322 | 450 | 772 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 48 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 238 | 369 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 830 | 718 | 476 | 39 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 5301 | 8427 | 13728 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 88 | 142 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 41 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 94 | 206 | 300 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 61 | 87 | 19 | 17 | 132 | 297 | 429 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 75 | 80 | 46 | 12 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 136 | 167 | 65 | 29 | 496 | 894 | 1390 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 83 | 61 | 32 | 11 | 394 | 591 | 985 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 64 | 89 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 56 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 331 | 553 | 884 |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 35 | 61 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 45 | 87 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 64 | 75 | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 85 | 60 | 55 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 450 | 679 | 1129 |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 15 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 99 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 122 | 109 | 78 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 1245 | 2023 |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 64 | 79 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 113 | 62 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 735 | 1300 | 2035 |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 68 | 94 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 84 | 86 | 55 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 547 | 929 | 1476 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 48 | 75 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 58 | 89 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 93 | 69 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 600 | 912 | 1512 |
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 4 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 49 | 76 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 104 | 83 | 61 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 645 | 1000 | 1645 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 51 | 64 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 16 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 136 | 195 | 331 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 54 | 59 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 464 | 682 | 1146 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 73 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 244 | 406 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115 | 164 | 279 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 80 | 127 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 42 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 49 | 75 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 35 | 34 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 322 | 450 | 772 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 48 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 23 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 17 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131 | 238 | 369 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 830 | 718 | 476 | 39 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 5301 | 8427 | 13728 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 88 | 142 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -1.21 | -3.66 | 2.45 | -10.06 | -1.08 | 0.92 | 1.78 | 5 | -1.23 | -0.08 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -4.78 | 5.25 | 2.56 | 0.28 | 0.99 | 1.49 | 10 | 0.79 | -0.31 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.99 | -8.08 | 9.07 | 23.40 | 2.38 | 1.01 | 2.99 | 6 | 1.52 | -0.54 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -0.84 | -9.83 | 8.99 | -5.13 | -0.57 | 1.06 | 2.05 | 3 | -0.68 | -0.12 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.83 | -6.46 | 5.63 | -10.23 | -1.15 | 0.92 | 4.58 | 1 | -0.68 | -0.21 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.08 | -0.33 | 0.25 | -2.11 | -0.22 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.29 | 0.21 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.72 | -5.99 | 5.26 | -2.48 | -0.30 | 0.87 | 3.04 | 2 | -0.95 | 0.11 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -1.06 | -7.31 | 6.25 | -3.89 | -0.35 | 0.96 | 1.83 | 3 | -0.47 | -0.63 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -1.58 | -0.16 | 1.70 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.90 | -1.56 | 0.67 | -9.50 | -0.95 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.61 | -0.27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.64 | -4.35 | 3.71 | -3.38 | -0.27 | 0.87 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.62 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.32 | -1.76 | 2.08 | -1.56 | -0.16 | 1.09 | 0.63 | 1 | -0.43 | 0.72 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.34 | -1.10 | 1.43 | -0.60 | -0.06 | 1.07 | 0.63 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.54 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.02 | -0.67 | 0.65 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.19 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.81 | -0.08 | 2.57 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | -2.93 | 4.33 | 7.27 | 0.74 | 1.16 | 2.25 | 23 | 0.42 | 0.79 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.17 | 0.36 | 1.34 | 0.13 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 5 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.89 | -2.21 | 1.32 | -11.24 | -1.21 | 1.12 | 2.48 | 7 | -0.85 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.91 | -58.91 | 55.01 | -24.25 | -2.66 | 0.98 | 2.16 | 62 | -3.27 | -0.72 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.71 | 0.61 | -3.16 | -0.33 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 5 | -0.31 | 0.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -1.21 | -3.66 | 2.45 | -10.06 | -1.08 | 0.92 | 1.78 | 5 | -1.23 | -0.08 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -4.78 | 5.25 | 2.56 | 0.28 | 0.99 | 1.49 | 10 | 0.79 | -0.31 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 0.99 | -8.08 | 9.07 | 23.40 | 2.38 | 1.01 | 2.99 | 6 | 1.52 | -0.54 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -0.84 | -9.83 | 8.99 | -5.13 | -0.57 | 1.06 | 2.05 | 3 | -0.68 | -0.12 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.83 | -6.46 | 5.63 | -10.23 | -1.15 | 0.92 | 4.58 | 1 | -0.68 | -0.21 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.08 | -0.33 | 0.25 | -2.11 | -0.22 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.29 | 0.21 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.72 | -5.99 | 5.26 | -2.48 | -0.30 | 0.87 | 3.04 | 2 | -0.95 | 0.11 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -1.06 | -7.31 | 6.25 | -3.89 | -0.35 | 0.96 | 1.83 | 3 | -0.47 | -0.63 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.00 | -1.58 | -0.16 | 1.70 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -0.90 | -1.56 | 0.67 | -9.50 | -0.95 | 1.01 | 0 | -0.61 | -0.27 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | -0.64 | -4.35 | 3.71 | -3.38 | -0.27 | 0.87 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.62 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.32 | -1.76 | 2.08 | -1.56 | -0.16 | 1.09 | 0.63 | 1 | -0.43 | 0.72 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.34 | -1.10 | 1.43 | -0.60 | -0.06 | 1.07 | 0.63 | 1 | -0.22 | 0.54 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.02 | -0.67 | 0.65 | -0.96 | -0.10 | 1.13 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.19 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.81 | -0.08 | 2.57 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.00 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.40 | -2.93 | 4.33 | 7.27 | 0.74 | 1.16 | 2.25 | 23 | 0.42 | 0.79 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.17 | 0.36 | 1.34 | 0.13 | 1.27 | 1.18 | 5 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.89 | -2.21 | 1.32 | -11.24 | -1.21 | 1.12 | 2.48 | 7 | -0.85 | 0.05 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.91 | -58.91 | 55.01 | -24.25 | -2.66 | 0.98 | 2.16 | 62 | -3.27 | -0.72 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.71 | 0.61 | -3.16 | -0.33 | 1.14 | 1.18 | 5 | -0.31 | 0.22 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 91.2 | 3.1% | 87.1 | 2.2% | 81.6 | 31.8% | 90.2 | 10.7% | 83.4 | 7.8% | 74.7 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 10.7% | 82.7 | 1.7% | 73.8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 34.8% | 92.1 | 5.9% | 89.0 | 3.1% | 84.0 | 23.9% | 90.7 | 14.3% | 83.1 | 6.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 77.9 | 9.5% | 83.5 | 0.9% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 38.2% | 92.0 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 2.0% | 83.8 | 18.0% | 90.9 | 13.3% | 83.2 | 9.0% | 76.9 | 1.9% | 79.9 | 8.9% | 83.5 | 0.8% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 36.2% | 92.4 | 6.0% | 89.4 | 3.2% | 85.2 | 17.4% | 91.2 | 12.2% | 83.0 | 11.3% | 77.2 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 11.2% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 77.7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 36.5% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 84.0 | 17.7% | 90.5 | 12.6% | 84.0 | 10.3% | 76.7 | 2.9% | 79.3 | 9.8% | 83.6 | 1.0% | 74.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 37.4% | 92.3 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 2.8% | 82.9 | 18.6% | 91.2 | 14.4% | 84.0 | 10.0% | 76.7 | 2.2% | 81.1 | 8.3% | 82.8 | 1.1% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 39.8% | 92.9 | 4.6% | 88.9 | 1.6% | 84.0 | 17.8% | 92.1 | 14.6% | 84.0 | 9.9% | 78.4 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 8.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 42.8% | 92.8 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 84.1 | 22.1% | 92.4 | 10.9% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 80.5 | 3.6% | 86.1 | 6.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 40.2% | 93.5 | 5.5% | 88.9 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 16.9% | 93.0 | 13.8% | 84.0 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 3.1% | 80.1 | 11.5% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.5% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 90.8 | 1.0% | 85.6 | 15.5% | 92.2 | 17.7% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 76.7 | 3.2% | 81.3 | 11.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 35.8% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 91.0 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 15.1% | 92.2 | 18.6% | 84.1 | 9.7% | 75.5 | 2.9% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 37.8% | 93.4 | 0.8% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 84.2 | 16.5% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 3.9% | 79.0 | 15.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 38.7% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.8 | 0.1% | 77.3 | 14.6% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 14.6% | 85.9 | 0.3% | 75.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 41.5% | 93.7 | 6.2% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 87.0 | 9.2% | 92.6 | 20.1% | 83.8 | 5.4% | 80.0 | 3.3% | 81.8 | 10.6% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.4% | 92.5 | 5.8% | 89.0 | 2.2% | 84.1 | 18.8% | 91.3 | 13.7% | 83.6 | 9.1% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.4 | 10.0% | 84.1 | 0.7% | 75.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 31.6% | 91.2 | 3.1% | 87.1 | 2.2% | 81.6 | 31.8% | 90.2 | 10.7% | 83.4 | 7.8% | 74.7 | 0.3% | 79.8 | 10.7% | 82.7 | 1.7% | 73.8 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 34.8% | 92.1 | 5.9% | 89.0 | 3.1% | 84.0 | 23.9% | 90.7 | 14.3% | 83.1 | 6.9% | 75.9 | 0.8% | 77.9 | 9.5% | 83.5 | 0.9% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 38.2% | 92.0 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 2.0% | 83.8 | 18.0% | 90.9 | 13.3% | 83.2 | 9.0% | 76.9 | 1.9% | 79.9 | 8.9% | 83.5 | 0.8% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 36.2% | 92.4 | 6.0% | 89.4 | 3.2% | 85.2 | 17.4% | 91.2 | 12.2% | 83.0 | 11.3% | 77.2 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 11.2% | 84.1 | 0.8% | 77.7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 36.5% | 92.3 | 5.8% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 84.0 | 17.7% | 90.5 | 12.6% | 84.0 | 10.3% | 76.7 | 2.9% | 79.3 | 9.8% | 83.6 | 1.0% | 74.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 37.4% | 92.3 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 2.8% | 82.9 | 18.6% | 91.2 | 14.4% | 84.0 | 10.0% | 76.7 | 2.2% | 81.1 | 8.3% | 82.8 | 1.1% | 75.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 39.8% | 92.9 | 4.6% | 88.9 | 1.6% | 84.0 | 17.8% | 92.1 | 14.6% | 84.0 | 9.9% | 78.4 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 8.5% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 42.8% | 92.8 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 1.8% | 84.1 | 22.1% | 92.4 | 10.9% | 84.2 | 7.2% | 80.5 | 3.6% | 86.1 | 6.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 40.2% | 93.5 | 5.5% | 88.9 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 16.9% | 93.0 | 13.8% | 84.0 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 3.1% | 80.1 | 11.5% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.5% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 90.8 | 1.0% | 85.6 | 15.5% | 92.2 | 17.7% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 76.7 | 3.2% | 81.3 | 11.3% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 35.8% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 91.0 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 15.1% | 92.2 | 18.6% | 84.1 | 9.7% | 75.5 | 2.9% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 37.8% | 93.4 | 0.8% | 87.6 | 0.8% | 84.2 | 16.5% | 92.1 | 15.7% | 82.3 | 9.4% | 79.3 | 3.9% | 79.0 | 15.0% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 38.7% | 93.3 | 7.9% | 89.8 | 0.1% | 77.3 | 14.6% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 83.7 | 7.0% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 14.6% | 85.9 | 0.3% | 75.5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 41.5% | 93.7 | 6.2% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 87.0 | 9.2% | 92.6 | 20.1% | 83.8 | 5.4% | 80.0 | 3.3% | 81.8 | 10.6% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.4% | 92.5 | 5.8% | 89.0 | 2.2% | 84.1 | 18.8% | 91.3 | 13.7% | 83.6 | 9.1% | 77.3 | 2.1% | 80.4 | 10.0% | 84.1 | 0.7% | 75.8 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -7.4 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -2.84 | 0.41 | 5.11 | -2.66 | 1.04 | 4.27 | 14.57 | -1.67 | 0.76 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -3.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | -0.2 | -0.04 | 0.76 | 1.74 | -0.80 | 0.39 | -3.94 | 8.17 | 1.48 | -1.74 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 8.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 6.4 | -2.8 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.10 | -0.10 | 1.05 | 1.76 | -1.04 | 0.93 | -0.95 | 3.18 | 2.18 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | 1.4 | -3.5 | -5.7 | -2.9 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 5.6 | 0.7 | -0.28 | 1.14 | -5.45 | -1.61 | -1.16 | -0.89 | -1.95 | 2.49 | 4.38 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -6.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.0 | -0.16 | -1.63 | 1.36 | 0.06 | -3.23 | -2.38 | 0.51 | 0.69 | -6.86 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.9 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -4.4 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.17 | 1.60 | -3.09 | 0.35 | -2.00 | -1.46 | 0.07 | -0.27 | -5.68 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -0.54 | 1.66 | 1.98 | -0.88 | -0.60 | -1.37 | -0.81 | 2.04 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -3.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -2.62 | 2.69 | -7.52 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.66 | -8.38 | -4.65 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 5.3 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -1.6 | 0.20 | -0.15 | -2.60 | 2.76 | -1.63 | -2.01 | 4.34 | -1.24 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.5 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.07 | 7.64 | -11.64 | -3.43 | 0.82 | -2.46 | -4.82 | -3.23 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -1.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.41 | 7.90 | -6.13 | -1.70 | 1.91 | -2.44 | -6.88 | -0.74 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 3.14 | 2.40 | -28.15 | -6.90 | -2.01 | -2.52 | -1.53 | -6.78 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.2 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 0.72 | -3.71 | -4.14 | 2.86 | -0.82 | -1.44 | -4.11 | 2.22 | -8.65 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -0.9 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.9 | -3.64 | -4.02 | -13.47 | -0.37 | -0.19 | -2.14 | 6.77 | -2.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | 1.7 | -4.7 | -3.6 | -18.7 | -12.3 | 0.7 | 12.5 | -1.2 | -0.24 | 0.21 | -1.57 | -0.14 | -1.00 | -0.98 | 0.23 | 0.92 | -1.30 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -7.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -7.4 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 0.4 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -2.84 | 0.41 | 5.11 | -2.66 | 1.04 | 4.27 | 14.57 | -1.67 | 0.76 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -3.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | -0.2 | -0.04 | 0.76 | 1.74 | -0.80 | 0.39 | -3.94 | 8.17 | 1.48 | -1.74 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 8.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 6.4 | -2.8 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.10 | -0.10 | 1.05 | 1.76 | -1.04 | 0.93 | -0.95 | 3.18 | 2.18 | |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -2.0 | 1.4 | -3.5 | -5.7 | -2.9 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 5.6 | 0.7 | -0.28 | 1.14 | -5.45 | -1.61 | -1.16 | -0.89 | -1.95 | 2.49 | 4.38 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.9 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -6.0 | -3.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | -1.0 | -0.16 | -1.63 | 1.36 | 0.06 | -3.23 | -2.38 | 0.51 | 0.69 | -6.86 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.9 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -4.4 | -2.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.0 | -0.17 | 1.60 | -3.09 | 0.35 | -2.00 | -1.46 | 0.07 | -0.27 | -5.68 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | -2.6 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 2.9 | -0.54 | 1.66 | 1.98 | -0.88 | -0.60 | -1.37 | -0.81 | 2.04 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -3.1 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -2.62 | 2.69 | -7.52 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 1.66 | -8.38 | -4.65 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 5.3 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 1.5 | -1.6 | 0.20 | -0.15 | -2.60 | 2.76 | -1.63 | -2.01 | 4.34 | -1.24 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.1 | 1.6 | -0.5 | -2.2 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 0.07 | 7.64 | -11.64 | -3.43 | 0.82 | -2.46 | -4.82 | -3.23 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -1.4 | 1.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.41 | 7.90 | -6.13 | -1.70 | 1.91 | -2.44 | -6.88 | -0.74 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.5 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -1.3 | 3.14 | 2.40 | -28.15 | -6.90 | -2.01 | -2.52 | -1.53 | -6.78 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.2 | -2.3 | 0.0 | 3.2 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.2 | 0.72 | -3.71 | -4.14 | 2.86 | -0.82 | -1.44 | -4.11 | 2.22 | -8.65 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -5.6 | -0.9 | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.9 | -3.64 | -4.02 | -13.47 | -0.37 | -0.19 | -2.14 | 6.77 | -2.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.3 | 1.7 | -4.7 | -3.6 | -18.7 | -12.3 | 0.7 | 12.5 | -1.2 | -0.24 | 0.21 | -1.57 | -0.14 | -1.00 | -0.98 | 0.23 | 0.92 | -1.30 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 59.0% | 61.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 9.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 62.9% | 64.1% | 17.3% | 22.6% | 6.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 43.5% | 87.6% | 42.2% | 5.4% | 18.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 49.5% | 78.3% | 30.3% | 10.7% | 14.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 92.9% | 53.8% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 86.9% | 45.9% | 5.5% | 18.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 50.6% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 16.9% | 21.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25.2% | 72.0% | 46.6% | 75.0% | 92.4% | 87.3% | 45.7% | 61.8% | 6.0% | 16.2% | 22.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 62.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 26.9% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 39.3% | 83.3% | 46.7% | 6.6% | 18.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 35.6% | 83.9% | 50.0% | 5.7% | 16.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 78.7% | 64.4% | 19.1% | 28.0% | 6.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 20.9% | 67.4% | 42.4% | 59.5% | 89.7% | 81.7% | 46.3% | 60.3% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 67.7% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 31.3% | 4.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26.1% | 65.5% | 45.1% | 54.8% | 79.7% | 72.2% | 48.3% | 57.2% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 65.8% | 50.0% | 29.3% | 32.9% | 15.2% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 70.0% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 82.1% | 74.4% | 48.0% | 58.0% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 28.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 61.7% | 63.8% | 25.0% | 22.3% | 10.6% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26.6% | 68.6% | 47.3% | 50.8% | 76.5% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 59.2% | 14.6% | 15.7% | 30.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 52.8% | 63.8% | 17.8% | 19.1% | 12.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 64.7% | 43.9% | 51.4% | 78.7% | 71.0% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 42.1% | 90.6% | 18.9% | 3.9% | 22.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 19.4% | 66.1% | 44.6% | 56.5% | 76.2% | 72.3% | 53.9% | 57.5% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 24.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 70.3% | 51.1% | 31.3% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 18.6% | 66.4% | 41.3% | 59.3% | 78.2% | 73.7% | 47.5% | 59.5% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 57.6% | 60.5% | 21.2% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23.0% | 67.7% | 45.2% | 45.1% | 72.9% | 65.8% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 29.9% | 25.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 52.1% | 47.4% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 21.9% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.7% | 61.3% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 68.9% | 66.1% | 49.0% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 32.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 25.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 62.9% | 63.7% | 63.5% | 50.2% | 48.4% | 15.1% | 17.6% | 32.6% | 24.9 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 71.2% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.4% | 46.5% | 63.3% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 31.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 53.8% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26.2% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 32.7% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 52.0% | 74.4% | 36.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 18.6% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 52.1% | 71.4% | 66.9% | 50.5% | 58.1% | 13.1% | 18.3% | 31.3% | 25.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 73.9% | 58.8% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 69.2% | 48.0% | 49.0% | 69.0% | 63.3% | 49.3% | 64.8% | 17.6% | 16.5% | 34.1% | 25.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 66.9% | 45.1% | 55.4% | 79.1% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 58.7% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | 24.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | 59.0% | 61.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 9.7% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | 62.9% | 64.1% | 17.3% | 22.6% | 6.3% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 43.5% | 87.6% | 42.2% | 5.4% | 18.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MiLB | 49.5% | 78.3% | 30.3% | 10.7% | 14.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 92.9% | 53.8% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 41.9% | 86.9% | 45.9% | 5.5% | 18.1% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 50.6% | 66.7% | 35.1% | 16.9% | 21.3% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 25.2% | 72.0% | 46.6% | 75.0% | 92.4% | 87.3% | 45.7% | 61.8% | 6.0% | 16.2% | 22.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 62.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 26.9% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | 39.3% | 83.3% | 46.7% | 6.6% | 18.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 35.6% | 83.9% | 50.0% | 5.7% | 16.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | ST | 78.7% | 64.4% | 19.1% | 28.0% | 6.7% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 20.9% | 67.4% | 42.4% | 59.5% | 89.7% | 81.7% | 46.3% | 60.3% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 67.7% | 53.7% | 23.4% | 31.3% | 4.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 26.1% | 65.5% | 45.1% | 54.8% | 79.7% | 72.2% | 48.3% | 57.2% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 24.0 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 65.8% | 50.0% | 29.3% | 32.9% | 15.2% | 48.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 28.7% | 70.0% | 48.5% | 57.1% | 82.1% | 74.4% | 48.0% | 58.0% | 12.5% | 15.5% | 28.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 61.7% | 63.8% | 25.0% | 22.3% | 10.6% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26.6% | 68.6% | 47.3% | 50.8% | 76.5% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 59.2% | 14.6% | 15.7% | 30.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 52.8% | 63.8% | 17.8% | 19.1% | 12.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 64.7% | 43.9% | 51.4% | 78.7% | 71.0% | 48.9% | 61.4% | 12.6% | 16.4% | 29.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | ST | 42.1% | 90.6% | 18.9% | 3.9% | 22.4% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 19.4% | 66.1% | 44.6% | 56.5% | 76.2% | 72.3% | 53.9% | 57.5% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | 24.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | ST | 70.3% | 51.1% | 31.3% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 18.6% | 66.4% | 41.3% | 59.3% | 78.2% | 73.7% | 47.5% | 59.5% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | 22.9 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 57.6% | 60.5% | 21.2% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 23.0% | 67.7% | 45.2% | 45.1% | 72.9% | 65.8% | 49.5% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 29.9% | 25.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 52.1% | 47.4% | 35.7% | 27.4% | 21.9% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.7% | 61.3% | 42.1% | 59.2% | 68.9% | 66.1% | 49.0% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 18.0% | 32.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 25.2% | 57.1% | 41.2% | 62.9% | 63.7% | 63.5% | 50.2% | 48.4% | 15.1% | 17.6% | 32.6% | 24.9 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 71.2% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 71.4% | 46.5% | 63.3% | 12.6% | 18.9% | 31.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 53.8% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26.2% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 32.7% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 52.0% | 74.4% | 36.4% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 18.6% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 52.1% | 71.4% | 66.9% | 50.5% | 58.1% | 13.1% | 18.3% | 31.3% | 25.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 73.9% | 58.8% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 69.2% | 48.0% | 49.0% | 69.0% | 63.3% | 49.3% | 64.8% | 17.6% | 16.5% | 34.1% | 25.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.2% | 66.9% | 45.1% | 55.4% | 79.1% | 72.6% | 49.0% | 58.7% | 12.4% | 16.2% | 28.6% | 24.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 82.3% | 95.1% | 22.6% | 51.3% | 87.0% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 62.7% | 25.0% | 1.2% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 72.1% | 88.4% | 23.4% | 51.0% | 86.5% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 42.6% | 26.7% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 73.5% | 82.0% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 19.9% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 75.3% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 55.8% | 72.1% | 42.5% | 22.3% | 37.5% | 23.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 75.7% | 79.4% | 25.7% | 52.2% | 68.3% | 43.5% | 19.8% | 33.8% | 23.3% | 7.2% | 37.5% | 7.5% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 72.0% | 79.9% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 78.1% | 81.8% | 28.7% | 44.9% | 65.8% | 44.1% | 10.6% | 37.8% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 77.6% | 88.5% | 24.3% | 40.7% | 59.6% | 50.7% | 9.8% | 80.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 76.1% | 73.8% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 67.1% | 42.4% | 15.2% | 22.5% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 66.7% | 25.1% | 41.8% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 20.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 67.6% | 58.7% | 24.4% | 42.3% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 26.8% | 40.4% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 63.7% | 79.7% | 26.0% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 44.0% | 12.8% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 84.0% | 74.2% | 28.7% | 45.8% | 59.2% | 42.0% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 71.6% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 4.2% | 13.3% | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 82.3% | 95.1% | 22.6% | 51.3% | 87.0% | 42.9% | 23.3% | 62.7% | 25.0% | 1.2% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 72.1% | 88.4% | 23.4% | 51.0% | 86.5% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 42.6% | 26.7% | 3.6% | 25.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 73.5% | 82.0% | 26.2% | 49.5% | 70.6% | 42.2% | 19.9% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 75.3% | 87.3% | 25.8% | 55.8% | 72.1% | 42.5% | 22.3% | 37.5% | 23.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 75.7% | 79.4% | 25.7% | 52.2% | 68.3% | 43.5% | 19.8% | 33.8% | 23.3% | 7.2% | 37.5% | 7.5% | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 72.0% | 79.9% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 74.5% | 41.5% | 20.6% | 27.4% | 23.5% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 78.1% | 81.8% | 28.7% | 44.9% | 65.8% | 44.1% | 10.6% | 37.8% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 77.6% | 88.5% | 24.3% | 40.7% | 59.6% | 50.7% | 9.8% | 80.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 76.1% | 73.8% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 67.1% | 42.4% | 15.2% | 22.5% | 23.1% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.6% | 66.7% | 25.1% | 41.8% | 74.1% | 47.8% | 20.0% | 29.4% | 20.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 67.6% | 58.7% | 24.4% | 42.3% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 18.5% | 30.0% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 76.5% | 80.8% | 26.8% | 40.4% | 73.9% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 3.9% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 63.7% | 79.7% | 26.0% | 44.4% | 60.9% | 44.0% | 12.8% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 84.0% | 74.2% | 28.7% | 45.8% | 59.2% | 42.0% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 82.1% | 26.1% | 49.1% | 71.6% | 42.9% | 18.4% | 38.7% | 23.2% | 4.2% | 13.3% | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | C | 27 | 26 | 227.0 | 199 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 377.1 | 292 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 35 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | C | 57 | 57 | 499.0 | 300 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 473.1 | 319 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 67 | 57 | 509.1 | 449 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 30 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 79 | 73 | 646.2 | 525 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 13 | 8 | 38 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 98 | 95 | 827.1 | 630 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 10 | 36 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 114 | 110 | 971.0 | 767 | 55 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 23 | 11 | 33 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 103 | 102 | 883.1 | 777 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 7 | 41 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 111 | 102 | 908.2 | 865 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 14 | 12 | 50 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 108 | 104 | 908.2 | 707 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 15 | 5 | 33 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 187 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 78 | 72 | 631.1 | 637 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 34 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 26 | 25 | 200.2 | 216 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 16 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 17 | 16 | 127.2 | 131 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 52 | 37 | 355.1 | 363 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 30 | 22 | 201.0 | 200 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 11 | .986 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 885 | 818 | 7217.2 | 6323 | 405 | 32 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 32 | 9 | 14 | 444 | 151 | 73 | 347 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A- | C | 27 | 26 | 227.0 | 199 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | C | 44 | 43 | 377.1 | 292 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 35 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | C | 57 | 57 | 499.0 | 300 | 32 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 473.1 | 319 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 67 | 57 | 509.1 | 449 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 30 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 79 | 73 | 646.2 | 525 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 13 | 8 | 38 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 98 | 95 | 827.1 | 630 | 44 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 19 | 10 | 36 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 114 | 110 | 971.0 | 767 | 55 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 23 | 11 | 33 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 103 | 102 | 883.1 | 777 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 7 | 41 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 111 | 102 | 908.2 | 865 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 14 | 12 | 50 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 108 | 104 | 908.2 | 707 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 15 | 5 | 33 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 187 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 78 | 72 | 631.1 | 637 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 34 | .999 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 26 | 25 | 200.2 | 216 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 16 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 17 | 16 | 127.2 | 131 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 9 | 9 | 73.0 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 52 | 37 | 355.1 | 363 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 20 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 30 | 22 | 201.0 | 200 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 11 | .986 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 885 | 818 | 7217.2 | 6323 | 405 | 32 | 9 | 21 | 9 | 32 | 9 | 14 | 444 | 151 | 73 | 347 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3 | 0 | 10.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A- | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 509.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 646.2 | -7 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -8 | -10.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 827.1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | -4.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 971.0 | 4 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 883.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 9.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | 5 | -4 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | -1 | 10 | 4.9 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | 1 | -4 | -2 | -2 | -8 | 3.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 200.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 127.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 355.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -0.3 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 201.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | 5 | -2 | -2 | -6 | -8 | 23.9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | C | 509.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 646.2 | -7 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -8 | -10.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 827.1 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 | -4.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 971.0 | 4 | -3 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 883.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 9.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | 5 | -4 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | -1 | 10 | 4.9 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | 1 | -4 | -2 | -2 | -8 | 3.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 200.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 127.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 355.1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -0.3 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 201.0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -2.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | 5 | -2 | -2 | -6 | -8 | 23.9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 19.0 | -1 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 646.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (11) | 28.6% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 827.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 15.6% (32) | 64.3% (14) | 75.0% (4) | 93.8% (32) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 971.0 | 0.0% (16) | 7.4% (27) | 26.8% (41) | 50.0% (6) | 66.7% (6) | 96.4% (28) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 883.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (14) | 41.4% (29) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | 0.0% (3) | 6.3% (16) | 21.4% (28) | 50.0% (6) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (12) | 15.0% (20) | 80.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 28.6% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (17) | 30.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | 0.0% (44) | 3.2% (95) | 23.6% (178) | 58.3% (48) | 74.3% (35) | 98.2% (169) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | C | 646.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (11) | 28.6% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | C | 827.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (4) | 15.6% (32) | 64.3% (14) | 75.0% (4) | 93.8% (32) |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | C | 971.0 | 0.0% (16) | 7.4% (27) | 26.8% (41) | 50.0% (6) | 66.7% (6) | 96.4% (28) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | C | 883.1 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (14) | 41.4% (29) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | 0.0% (3) | 6.3% (16) | 21.4% (28) | 50.0% (6) | 100.0% (6) | 100.0% (26) |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (12) | 15.0% (20) | 80.0% (5) | 50.0% (6) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 28.6% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (17) | 30.0% (10) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | 0.0% (44) | 3.2% (95) | 23.6% (178) | 58.3% (48) | 74.3% (35) | 98.2% (169) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 509.1 | 14 | 65 | 58 | 56 | 59 | 78 | 75 | 84 | 68 | 5 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 646.2 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 46 | 39 | 39 | -4 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 827.1 | 9 | 46 | 45 | 39 | 45 | 46 | 54 | 58 | 48 | 0 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 971.0 | 11 | 43 | 30 | 29 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 53 | 43 | -3 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 883.1 | 7 | 49 | 41 | 33 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 62 | 53 | 1 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 919.1 | 9 | 56 | 46 | 36 | 74 | 67 | 54 | 64 | 57 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 908.2 | 8 | 51 | 27 | 27 | 66 | 60 | 52 | 53 | 48 | 1 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 174.1 | 4 | 43 | 32 | 27 | 53 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 42 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5840.0 | 73 | 49 | 40 | 35 | 56 | 56 | 54 | 58 | 50 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 509.1 | 14 | 65 | 58 | 56 | 59 | 78 | 75 | 84 | 68 | 5 |
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | 646.2 | 11 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 30 | 38 | 46 | 39 | 39 | -4 |
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 827.1 | 9 | 46 | 45 | 39 | 45 | 46 | 54 | 58 | 48 | 0 |
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | 971.0 | 11 | 43 | 30 | 29 | 52 | 47 | 47 | 53 | 43 | -3 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 883.1 | 7 | 49 | 41 | 33 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 62 | 53 | 1 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 919.1 | 9 | 56 | 46 | 36 | 74 | 67 | 54 | 64 | 57 | 4 |
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | 908.2 | 8 | 51 | 27 | 27 | 66 | 60 | 52 | 53 | 48 | 1 |
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | 174.1 | 4 | 43 | 32 | 27 | 53 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 42 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5840.0 | 73 | 49 | 40 | 35 | 56 | 56 | 54 | 58 | 50 | 4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | -1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | -2 | -4 | 2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 200.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 127.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 355.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | -5 | -6 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | C | 908.2 | -1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | C | 908.2 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | C | 174.1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | C | 631.1 | -2 | -4 | 2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 200.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | C | 127.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | C | 355.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | C | 201.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 7217.2 | -5 | -6 | 14 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 10.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -11.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 4.4 | -13.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 6.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -11.3 | 5.5 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.3 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 16.1 | 1.8 | -4.2 | 5.1 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 34.8 | 3.8 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -7.7 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.1 | -7.5 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 14.5 | 19.6 | 2.1 | $16.3 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -8.7 | 0.2 | 12.1 | 7.6 | -8.5 | 19.6 | 1.3 | 11.0 | 23.4 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -4.4 | -2.2 | 14.6 | 7.7 | -6.7 | 22.3 | 1.4 | 11.3 | 28.4 | 2.9 | $23.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -3.1 | -0.8 | 3.3 | 7.8 | -3.8 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 12.6 | 20.7 | 2.1 | $16.5 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -5.3 | -0.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | -6.1 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | -2.6 | -2.4 | 5.4 | -1.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 8.6 | 11.5 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -8.6 | 0.2 | -3.6 | 1.7 | -8.4 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -7.4 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -29.1 | -5.5 | 15.2 | 58.4 | -34.6 | 73.6 | 10.2 | 100.6 | 149.8 | 15.6 | $121.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -11.4 | -1.6 | 1.7 | 4.4 | -13.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 6.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -11.3 | 5.5 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.3 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MLB | 16.1 | 1.8 | -4.2 | 5.1 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 14.0 | 34.8 | 3.8 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | MLB | -7.7 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 7.1 | -7.5 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 14.5 | 19.6 | 2.1 | $16.3 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -8.7 | 0.2 | 12.1 | 7.6 | -8.5 | 19.6 | 1.3 | 11.0 | 23.4 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -4.4 | -2.2 | 14.6 | 7.7 | -6.7 | 22.3 | 1.4 | 11.3 | 28.4 | 2.9 | $23.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MLB | -3.1 | -0.8 | 3.3 | 7.8 | -3.8 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 12.6 | 20.7 | 2.1 | $16.5 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MLB | -5.3 | -0.7 | 4.0 | 1.5 | -6.1 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MLB | 1.2 | -2.6 | -2.4 | 5.4 | -1.4 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 8.6 | 11.5 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 4.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5.6 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.5 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -8.6 | 0.2 | -3.6 | 1.7 | -8.4 | -1.8 | 0.2 | 2.6 | -7.4 | -0.8 | -$6.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -29.1 | -5.5 | 15.2 | 58.4 | -34.6 | 73.6 | 10.2 | 100.6 | 149.8 | 15.6 | $121.2 |

