Batting
- RosterResource

Javier Báez
Detroit TigersSS
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 12/1/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 13 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 104 | 58 | 1406 |
| PA | 448 | 196 | 5314 |
| HR | 11 | 3 | 196 |
| AVG | .235 | .241 | .251 |
| OBP | .271 | .270 | .291 |
| SLG | .369 | .364 | .431 |
| wOBA | .278 | .277 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 76 | 74 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.0 | 24.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:35
CF:14
2B:12
LF:10
RF:2
News
Rotowire: Baez went 1-for-2 with a walk and a two-run home run in Monday's 9-2 win over the Nationals. (9/21/2026)
RG
4/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 104 | 58 | 1406 |
| PA | 448 | 196 | 5314 |
| HR | 11 | 3 | 196 |
| AVG | .235 | .241 | .251 |
| OBP | .271 | .270 | .291 |
| SLG | .369 | .364 | .431 |
| wOBA | .278 | .277 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 76 | 74 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.5 | 0.0 | 24.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:35
CF:14
2B:12
LF:10
RF:2
News
Rotowire: Baez went 1-for-2 with a walk and a two-run home run in Monday's 9-2 win over the Nationals. (9/21/2026)
RG
4/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 18 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .371 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | .357 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .300 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 19 | 57 | 235 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 20 | 3.8% | 20.4% | .263 | .378 | .333 | .383 | .596 | .432 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 23 | 86 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 5.8% | 24.4% | .213 | .200 | .188 | .244 | .400 | .288 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 80 | 321 | 16 | 50 | 46 | 24 | 4.4% | 21.5% | .249 | .332 | .294 | .346 | .543 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 76 | 337 | 17 | 59 | 57 | 12 | 6.2% | 23.1% | .261 | .310 | .274 | .338 | .535 | .391 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 20 | 54 | 240 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 8 | 7.9% | 28.7% | .344 | .333 | .294 | .346 | .638 | .435 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 577 | 37 | 98 | 111 | 20 | 6.9% | 25.5% | .296 | .319 | .282 | .341 | .578 | .409 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 20 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2.1% | 25.0% | .298 | .323 | .298 | .313 | .596 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 104 | 434 | 23 | 64 | 80 | 16 | 7.8% | 30.0% | .250 | .322 | .260 | .323 | .510 | .354 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21 | 18 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.9% | 31.5% | .340 | .290 | .264 | .278 | .604 | .370 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 21 | 52 | 229 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 6.6% | 41.5% | .155 | .248 | .169 | .227 | .324 | .248 | 54 | 0.8 | -11.1 | -2.7 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 0.0% | .083 | .417 | .417 | .533 | .500 | .499 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 70 | 313 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 17 | 6.7% | 24.3% | .203 | .402 | .324 | .385 | .527 | .402 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 74 | 328 | 13 | 52 | 62 | 18 | 6.7% | 23.2% | .198 | .403 | .328 | .391 | .526 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 22 | 17 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5.1% | 35.6% | .055 | .273 | .182 | .237 | .236 | .219 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 28 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .118 | .412 | .289 | .325 | .408 | .315 | .283 | 97 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .533 | .373 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .300 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .316 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 23 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .238 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .255 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 142 | 450 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 12 | 3.3% | 24.0% | .150 | .336 | .273 | .314 | .423 | .316 | .280 | 94 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 12.7 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 17 | 71 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2.8% | 29.6% | .147 | .348 | .265 | .282 | .412 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.0% | 18.2% | .063 | .308 | .250 | .273 | .313 | .259 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 145 | 508 | 23 | 75 | 75 | 10 | 5.9% | 28.3% | .207 | .345 | .273 | .317 | .480 | .326 | .291 | 98 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .231 | .000 | .077 | .143 | .308 | .191 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 25 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.4% | 24.3% | .143 | .346 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 160 | 645 | 34 | 101 | 111 | 21 | 4.5% | 25.9% | .264 | .347 | .290 | .326 | .554 | .366 | .340 | 131 | 4.2 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .323 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 26 | 18 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4.0% | 20.0% | .167 | .361 | .313 | .340 | .479 | .350 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 138 | 561 | 29 | 89 | 85 | 11 | 5.0% | 27.8% | .250 | .345 | .281 | .316 | .531 | .347 | .334 | 112 | 1.4 | 10.5 | 29.0 | 5.6 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .270 | .321 | .324 | .390 | .595 | .420 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 59 | 235 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 3.0% | 31.9% | .158 | .262 | .203 | .238 | .360 | .256 | .275 | 57 | 1.2 | -11.7 | 8.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 28 | 18 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3.8% | 32.7% | .163 | .233 | .184 | .231 | .347 | .252 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 138 | 547 | 31 | 80 | 87 | 18 | 5.1% | 33.6% | .229 | .352 | .265 | .319 | .494 | .344 | .318 | 117 | 4.5 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 91 | 361 | 22 | 48 | 65 | 13 | 4.2% | 36.3% | .236 | .330 | .248 | .292 | .484 | .326 | .302 | 104 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 47 | 186 | 9 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 7.0% | 28.5% | .216 | .390 | .299 | .371 | .515 | .378 | .350 | 141 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 13 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .118 | .250 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .250 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 144 | 590 | 17 | 64 | 67 | 9 | 4.4% | 24.9% | .155 | .292 | .238 | .278 | .393 | .291 | .285 | 89 | 2.1 | -5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.2% | .056 | .194 | .167 | .162 | .222 | .166 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 136 | 547 | 9 | 58 | 59 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.9% | .104 | .274 | .222 | .267 | .325 | .261 | .281 | 61 | 2.3 | -23.1 | 11.1 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .333 | .375 | .333 | .385 | .667 | .447 | .311 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.9% | 28.8% | .061 | .194 | .143 | .154 | .204 | .156 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 80 | 289 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 8 | 4.2% | 23.9% | .110 | .220 | .184 | .221 | .294 | .224 | .269 | 41 | 0.6 | -18.9 | 2.1 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9.3% | 20.9% | .184 | .214 | .184 | .279 | .368 | .291 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 126 | 437 | 12 | 55 | 57 | 5 | 2.3% | 24.9% | .141 | .318 | .257 | .282 | .398 | .293 | .271 | 86 | 1.2 | -6.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.0% | 9.1% | .156 | .321 | .313 | .333 | .469 | .346 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .139 | .310 | .278 | .297 | .417 | .312 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 7 | 3.8% | 23.7% | .133 | .286 | .235 | .271 | .369 | .278 | 76 | 0.6 | -12.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 77 | 293 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 3.9% | 23.3% | .138 | .287 | .238 | .276 | .376 | .282 | 79 | 0.4 | -6.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 113 | 419 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 7 | 3.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .285 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .273 | 72 | 0.4 | -13.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 48 | 56 | 7 | 3.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .285 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .273 | 72 | 0.5 | -14.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 8 | 36 | 39 | 5 | 3.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .284 | .231 | .268 | .360 | .273 | 72 | 0.3 | -11.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 3.7% | 25.1% | .126 | .284 | .228 | .266 | .355 | .270 | 71 | 0.0 | -11.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 5 | 3.9% | 24.6% | .133 | .284 | .231 | .270 | .364 | .276 | 74 | -0.1 | -10.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 7 | 4.7% | 24.4% | .129 | .285 | .231 | .275 | .360 | .277 | 75 | 0.7 | -12.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .425 | .376 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 33 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .375 | .714 | .625 | .625 | 1.000 | .705 | .216 | 337 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .250 | .545 | .500 | .571 | .750 | .585 | .284 | 254 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33 | 58 | 196 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 3.1% | 20.9% | .123 | .292 | .241 | .270 | .364 | .277 | .266 | 74 | -0.3 | -6.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 73 | 315 | 7 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 3.6% | 22.8% | .129 | .285 | .236 | .271 | .365 | .279 | 75 | 0.2 | -9.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1406 | 5314 | 196 | 678 | 705 | 116 | 4.4% | 27.2% | .180 | .313 | .251 | .291 | .431 | .307 | .297 | 92 | 22.2 | -27.0 | 98.5 | 24.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 161 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 3.7% | 27.3% | .162 | .295 | .240 | .267 | .403 | .286 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 18 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .371 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 18 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .111 | .357 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .300 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 19 | 57 | 235 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 20 | 3.8% | 20.4% | .263 | .378 | .333 | .383 | .596 | .432 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 23 | 86 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | 5.8% | 24.4% | .213 | .200 | .188 | .244 | .400 | .288 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 19 | 80 | 321 | 16 | 50 | 46 | 24 | 4.4% | 21.5% | .249 | .332 | .294 | .346 | .543 | .394 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 20 | 76 | 337 | 17 | 59 | 57 | 12 | 6.2% | 23.1% | .261 | .310 | .274 | .338 | .535 | .391 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 20 | 54 | 240 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 8 | 7.9% | 28.7% | .344 | .333 | .294 | .346 | .638 | .435 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 130 | 577 | 37 | 98 | 111 | 20 | 6.9% | 25.5% | .296 | .319 | .282 | .341 | .578 | .409 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 20 | 17 | 48 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2.1% | 25.0% | .298 | .323 | .298 | .313 | .596 | .376 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 21 | 104 | 434 | 23 | 64 | 80 | 16 | 7.8% | 30.0% | .250 | .322 | .260 | .323 | .510 | .354 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 21 | 18 | 54 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.9% | 31.5% | .340 | .290 | .264 | .278 | .604 | .370 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 21 | 52 | 229 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 5 | 6.6% | 41.5% | .155 | .248 | .169 | .227 | .324 | .248 | 54 | 0.8 | -11.1 | -2.7 | -0.8 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | 0.0% | .083 | .417 | .417 | .533 | .500 | .499 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 70 | 313 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 17 | 6.7% | 24.3% | .203 | .402 | .324 | .385 | .527 | .402 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 74 | 328 | 13 | 52 | 62 | 18 | 6.7% | 23.2% | .198 | .403 | .328 | .391 | .526 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 22 | 17 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5.1% | 35.6% | .055 | .273 | .182 | .237 | .236 | .219 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 28 | 80 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.0% | 30.0% | .118 | .412 | .289 | .325 | .408 | .315 | .283 | 97 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .400 | .333 | .333 | .533 | .373 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .200 | .300 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .316 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 23 | 11 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .133 | .238 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .255 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 142 | 450 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 12 | 3.3% | 24.0% | .150 | .336 | .273 | .314 | .423 | .316 | .280 | 94 | 1.1 | -2.1 | 12.7 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 23 | 17 | 71 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2.8% | 29.6% | .147 | .348 | .265 | .282 | .412 | .295 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3.0% | 18.2% | .063 | .308 | .250 | .273 | .313 | .259 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 145 | 508 | 23 | 75 | 75 | 10 | 5.9% | 28.3% | .207 | .345 | .273 | .317 | .480 | .326 | .291 | 98 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 3.1 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 24 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.1% | 39.3% | .231 | .000 | .077 | .143 | .308 | .191 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 25 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5.4% | 24.3% | .143 | .346 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .299 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 160 | 645 | 34 | 101 | 111 | 21 | 4.5% | 25.9% | .264 | .347 | .290 | .326 | .554 | .366 | .340 | 131 | 4.2 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .323 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 26 | 18 | 50 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4.0% | 20.0% | .167 | .361 | .313 | .340 | .479 | .350 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 138 | 561 | 29 | 89 | 85 | 11 | 5.0% | 27.8% | .250 | .345 | .281 | .316 | .531 | .347 | .334 | 112 | 1.4 | 10.5 | 29.0 | 5.6 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 27 | 14 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .270 | .321 | .324 | .390 | .595 | .420 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 59 | 235 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 3.0% | 31.9% | .158 | .262 | .203 | .238 | .360 | .256 | .275 | 57 | 1.2 | -11.7 | 8.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 28 | 18 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 3.8% | 32.7% | .163 | .233 | .184 | .231 | .347 | .252 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 138 | 547 | 31 | 80 | 87 | 18 | 5.1% | 33.6% | .229 | .352 | .265 | .319 | .494 | .344 | .318 | 117 | 4.5 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 91 | 361 | 22 | 48 | 65 | 13 | 4.2% | 36.3% | .236 | .330 | .248 | .292 | .484 | .326 | .302 | 104 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 47 | 186 | 9 | 32 | 22 | 5 | 7.0% | 28.5% | .216 | .390 | .299 | .371 | .515 | .378 | .350 | 141 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 29 | 13 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .118 | .250 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .250 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 29 | 144 | 590 | 17 | 64 | 67 | 9 | 4.4% | 24.9% | .155 | .292 | .238 | .278 | .393 | .291 | .285 | 89 | 2.1 | -5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.2% | .056 | .194 | .167 | .162 | .222 | .166 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 136 | 547 | 9 | 58 | 59 | 12 | 4.4% | 22.9% | .104 | .274 | .222 | .267 | .325 | .261 | .281 | 61 | 2.3 | -23.1 | 11.1 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .333 | .375 | .333 | .385 | .667 | .447 | .311 | 172 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31 | 19 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.9% | 28.8% | .061 | .194 | .143 | .154 | .204 | .156 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 80 | 289 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 8 | 4.2% | 23.9% | .110 | .220 | .184 | .221 | .294 | .224 | .269 | 41 | 0.6 | -18.9 | 2.1 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9.3% | 20.9% | .184 | .214 | .184 | .279 | .368 | .291 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 126 | 437 | 12 | 55 | 57 | 5 | 2.3% | 24.9% | .141 | .318 | .257 | .282 | .398 | .293 | .271 | 86 | 1.2 | -6.0 | 4.7 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.0% | 9.1% | .156 | .321 | .313 | .333 | .469 | .346 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33 | 14 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.7% | 16.2% | .139 | .310 | .278 | .297 | .417 | .312 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 7 | 3.8% | 23.7% | .133 | .286 | .235 | .271 | .369 | .278 | 76 | 0.6 | -12.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 77 | 293 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 5 | 3.9% | 23.3% | .138 | .287 | .238 | .276 | .376 | .282 | 79 | 0.4 | -6.9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 113 | 419 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 7 | 3.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .285 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .273 | 72 | 0.4 | -13.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 48 | 56 | 7 | 3.6% | 24.1% | .129 | .285 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .273 | 72 | 0.5 | -14.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 8 | 36 | 39 | 5 | 3.7% | 24.2% | .128 | .284 | .231 | .268 | .360 | .273 | 72 | 0.3 | -11.0 | 3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 5 | 3.7% | 25.1% | .126 | .284 | .228 | .266 | .355 | .270 | 71 | 0.0 | -11.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 89 | 342 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 5 | 3.9% | 24.6% | .133 | .284 | .231 | .270 | .364 | .276 | 74 | -0.1 | -10.6 | 3.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 104 | 448 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 7 | 4.7% | 24.4% | .129 | .285 | .231 | .275 | .360 | .277 | 75 | 0.7 | -12.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .425 | .376 | 143 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 33 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .375 | .714 | .625 | .625 | 1.000 | .705 | .216 | 337 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 33 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .250 | .545 | .500 | .571 | .750 | .585 | .284 | 254 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33 | 58 | 196 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 3.1% | 20.9% | .123 | .292 | .241 | .270 | .364 | .277 | .266 | 74 | -0.3 | -6.3 | -1.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 73 | 315 | 7 | 34 | 35 | 4 | 3.6% | 22.8% | .129 | .285 | .236 | .271 | .365 | .279 | 75 | 0.2 | -9.0 | -1.1 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1406 | 5314 | 196 | 678 | 705 | 116 | 4.4% | 27.2% | .180 | .313 | .251 | .291 | .431 | .307 | .297 | 92 | 22.2 | -27.0 | 98.5 | 24.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 161 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 8 | 3.7% | 27.3% | .162 | .295 | .240 | .267 | .403 | .286 | 77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 57 | 213 | 235 | 71 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | .333 |
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 80 | 86 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .188 |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 293 | 321 | 86 | 51 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 5 | .294 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 76 | 299 | 337 | 82 | 42 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 57 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .274 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 54 | 218 | 240 | 64 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 19 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .294 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 130 | 517 | 577 | 146 | 71 | 34 | 4 | 37 | 98 | 111 | 40 | 2 | 147 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 4 | .282 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 17 | 47 | 48 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .298 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 104 | 388 | 434 | 101 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 64 | 80 | 34 | 3 | 130 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 8 | .260 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 18 | 53 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 213 | 229 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .169 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 4 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 70 | 281 | 313 | 91 | 62 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .324 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 74 | 293 | 328 | 96 | 66 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 62 | 22 | 0 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .328 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 17 | 55 | 59 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .182 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 76 | 80 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .289 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 142 | 421 | 450 | 115 | 81 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 15 | 3 | 108 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | .273 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 68 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .265 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 11 | 32 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 145 | 469 | 508 | 128 | 79 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 75 | 75 | 30 | 15 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | .273 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .077 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 14 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 160 | 606 | 645 | 176 | 93 | 40 | 9 | 34 | 101 | 111 | 29 | 8 | 167 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 9 | .290 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18 | 48 | 50 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 138 | 531 | 561 | 149 | 78 | 38 | 4 | 29 | 89 | 85 | 28 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 7 | .281 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 14 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 222 | 235 | 45 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .203 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 18 | 49 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 138 | 502 | 547 | 133 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 31 | 80 | 87 | 28 | 2 | 184 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 5 | .265 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 335 | 361 | 83 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 48 | 65 | 15 | 1 | 131 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .248 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 167 | 186 | 50 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .299 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 144 | 555 | 590 | 132 | 84 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 64 | 67 | 26 | 1 | 147 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | .238 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 136 | 510 | 547 | 113 | 82 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 59 | 24 | 0 | 125 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 49 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 80 | 272 | 289 | 50 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .184 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 15 | 38 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 126 | 417 | 437 | 107 | 75 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .257 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 32 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 14 | 36 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 104 | 422 | 448 | 99 | 68 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 17 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 77 | 275 | 293 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 396 | 419 | 92 | 63 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 104 | 423 | 448 | 98 | 67 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 56 | 16 | 0 | 108 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .232 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 89 | 322 | 342 | 74 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 83 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 89 | 319 | 342 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .228 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 89 | 318 | 342 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 104 | 416 | 448 | 96 | 66 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 58 | 187 | 196 | 45 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 297 | 315 | 70 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1406 | 4981 | 5314 | 1251 | 778 | 246 | 31 | 196 | 678 | 705 | 234 | 34 | 1444 | 60 | 28 | 8 | 119 | 116 | 36 | .251 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 154 | 161 | 37 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .240 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 3 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2012 | CHC | A | 57 | 213 | 235 | 71 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 41 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 48 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 3 | .333 |
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 80 | 86 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .188 |
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 293 | 321 | 86 | 51 | 13 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 5 | .294 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 76 | 299 | 337 | 82 | 42 | 19 | 4 | 17 | 59 | 57 | 21 | 0 | 78 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .274 |
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 54 | 218 | 240 | 64 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 54 | 19 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | .294 |
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 130 | 517 | 577 | 146 | 71 | 34 | 4 | 37 | 98 | 111 | 40 | 2 | 147 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 4 | .282 |
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 17 | 47 | 48 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .298 |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 104 | 388 | 434 | 101 | 52 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 64 | 80 | 34 | 3 | 130 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 8 | .260 |
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 18 | 53 | 54 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .264 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 213 | 229 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | .169 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 4 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .417 |
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 70 | 281 | 313 | 91 | 62 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 76 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .324 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 74 | 293 | 328 | 96 | 66 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 62 | 22 | 0 | 76 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .328 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 17 | 55 | 59 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .182 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 76 | 80 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .289 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 142 | 421 | 450 | 115 | 81 | 19 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 59 | 15 | 3 | 108 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3 | .273 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 68 | 71 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .265 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 11 | 32 | 33 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 145 | 469 | 508 | 128 | 79 | 24 | 2 | 23 | 75 | 75 | 30 | 15 | 144 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 3 | .273 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 26 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .077 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 14 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 160 | 606 | 645 | 176 | 93 | 40 | 9 | 34 | 101 | 111 | 29 | 8 | 167 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 9 | .290 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18 | 48 | 50 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 138 | 531 | 561 | 149 | 78 | 38 | 4 | 29 | 89 | 85 | 28 | 3 | 156 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 7 | .281 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 14 | 37 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .324 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 222 | 235 | 45 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .203 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 18 | 49 | 52 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 138 | 502 | 547 | 133 | 82 | 18 | 2 | 31 | 80 | 87 | 28 | 2 | 184 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 5 | .265 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 335 | 361 | 83 | 50 | 9 | 2 | 22 | 48 | 65 | 15 | 1 | 131 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .248 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 167 | 186 | 50 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .299 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 13 | 34 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 144 | 555 | 590 | 132 | 84 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 64 | 67 | 26 | 1 | 147 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | .238 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12 | 36 | 37 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 136 | 510 | 547 | 113 | 82 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 59 | 24 | 0 | 125 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | .222 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 4 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 49 | 52 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 80 | 272 | 289 | 50 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .184 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 15 | 38 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 126 | 417 | 437 | 107 | 75 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 55 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | .257 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 32 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .313 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 14 | 36 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 104 | 422 | 448 | 99 | 68 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 52 | 17 | 0 | 106 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .235 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 77 | 275 | 293 | 65 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | .238 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 113 | 396 | 419 | 92 | 63 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 101 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | .232 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 104 | 423 | 448 | 98 | 67 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 48 | 56 | 16 | 0 | 108 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .232 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 89 | 322 | 342 | 74 | 51 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 0 | 83 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .231 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 89 | 319 | 342 | 73 | 50 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 86 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .228 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 89 | 318 | 342 | 74 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .231 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 104 | 416 | 448 | 96 | 66 | 18 | 2 | 11 | 46 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 109 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .231 | |
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .625 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 58 | 187 | 196 | 45 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 73 | 297 | 315 | 70 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 34 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .236 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1406 | 4981 | 5314 | 1251 | 778 | 246 | 31 | 196 | 678 | 705 | 234 | 34 | 1444 | 60 | 28 | 8 | 119 | 116 | 36 | .251 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 154 | 161 | 37 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .240 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.2 | .371 | 115 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .157 | -15 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .667 | .111 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.6 | .300 | 71 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 3.8% | 20.4% | 0.19 | .333 | .383 | .596 | .979 | .263 | 9.0 | .378 | 2.6 | 48 | 19.8 | .432 | 174 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 5.8% | 24.4% | 0.24 | .188 | .244 | .400 | .644 | .213 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.0 | 8 | -2.4 | .288 | 76 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 4.4% | 21.5% | 0.20 | .294 | .346 | .543 | .888 | .249 | 8.7 | .332 | 2.6 | 56 | 17.4 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 6.2% | 23.1% | 0.27 | .274 | .338 | .535 | .873 | .261 | 8.2 | .310 | 1.5 | 55 | 16.9 | .391 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 7.9% | 28.7% | 0.28 | .294 | .346 | .638 | .983 | .344 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.7 | 46 | 20.6 | .435 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 25.5% | 0.27 | .282 | .341 | .578 | .920 | .296 | 6.8 | .319 | 2.1 | 101 | 37.5 | .409 | 156 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 2.1% | 25.0% | 0.08 | .298 | .313 | .596 | .908 | .298 | 3.2 | .323 | -0.3 | 8 | 1.6 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 7.8% | 30.0% | 0.26 | .260 | .323 | .510 | .833 | .250 | 5.9 | .322 | -0.5 | 61 | 4.4 | .354 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.9% | 31.5% | 0.06 | .264 | .278 | .604 | .882 | .340 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.8 | .370 | 128 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 6.6% | 41.5% | 0.16 | .169 | .227 | .324 | .551 | .155 | 4.8 | .248 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 14 | -11.0 | .248 | 54 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 6.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .417 | .533 | .500 | 1.033 | .083 | 6.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 4 | 2.0 | .499 | 211 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 6.7% | 24.3% | 0.28 | .324 | .385 | .527 | .911 | .203 | 6.6 | .402 | 1.9 | 56 | 16.9 | .402 | 144 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.7% | 23.2% | 0.29 | .328 | .391 | .526 | .917 | .198 | 6.6 | .403 | 2.1 | 60 | 18.9 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5.1% | 35.6% | 0.14 | .182 | .237 | .236 | .474 | .055 | 6.6 | .273 | 0.4 | 2 | -5.3 | .219 | 30 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .289 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .118 | 1.5 | .412 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 9 | 0.1 | .315 | 97 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .533 | .867 | .200 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.7 | .373 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .733 | .200 | 7.1 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .316 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 6.6 | .238 | 0.4 | 2 | -2.3 | .255 | 49 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3.3% | 24.0% | 0.14 | .273 | .314 | .423 | .737 | .150 | 4.7 | .336 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 52 | -0.9 | .316 | 94 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2.8% | 29.6% | 0.10 | .265 | .282 | .412 | .693 | .147 | 5.0 | .348 | 0.4 | 7 | -1.4 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 3.0% | 18.2% | 0.17 | .250 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .063 | 5.0 | .308 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.1 | .259 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 5.9% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .273 | .317 | .480 | .796 | .207 | 5.3 | .345 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 64 | 2.0 | .326 | 98 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .077 | .143 | .308 | .451 | .231 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -3.1 | .191 | 10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 5.4% | 24.3% | 0.22 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .697 | .143 | 7.6 | .346 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.1 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 4.5% | 25.9% | 0.17 | .290 | .326 | .554 | .881 | .264 | 7.1 | .347 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 103 | 27.2 | .366 | 131 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .323 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4.0% | 20.0% | 0.20 | .313 | .340 | .479 | .819 | .167 | 4.4 | .361 | 0.2 | 8 | 0.8 | .350 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 5.0% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .281 | .316 | .531 | .847 | .250 | 5.7 | .345 | 3.4 | -1.1 | 2.4 | -1.1 | 84 | 13.2 | .347 | 112 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .324 | .390 | .595 | .985 | .270 | 0.5 | .321 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.2 | .420 | 162 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 3.0% | 31.9% | 0.09 | .203 | .238 | .360 | .599 | .158 | 5.8 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 17 | -12.6 | .256 | 57 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .110 | -39 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 3.8% | 32.7% | 0.12 | .184 | .231 | .347 | .578 | .163 | 4.0 | .233 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.6 | .252 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.1% | 33.6% | 0.15 | .265 | .319 | .494 | .813 | .229 | 5.9 | .352 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 80 | 13.4 | .344 | 117 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 4.2% | 36.3% | 0.11 | .248 | .292 | .484 | .775 | .236 | 6.4 | .330 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 47 | 3.5 | .326 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7.0% | 28.5% | 0.25 | .299 | .371 | .515 | .886 | .216 | 4.7 | .390 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 32 | 9.8 | .378 | 141 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .574 | .118 | 2.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.7 | .250 | 43 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.4% | 24.9% | 0.18 | .238 | .278 | .393 | .671 | .155 | 5.2 | .292 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 59 | -8.7 | .291 | 89 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 16.2% | 0.00 | .167 | .162 | .222 | .384 | .056 | 0.6 | .194 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.4 | .166 | -11 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.4% | 22.9% | 0.19 | .222 | .267 | .325 | .593 | .104 | 6.5 | .274 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40 | -26.2 | .261 | 61 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .333 | .385 | .667 | 1.051 | .333 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .447 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.9% | 28.8% | 0.07 | .143 | .154 | .204 | .358 | .061 | 1.9 | .194 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.6 | .156 | -15 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4.2% | 23.9% | 0.17 | .184 | .221 | .294 | .516 | .110 | 4.9 | .220 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 14 | -20.0 | .224 | 41 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 9.3% | 20.9% | 0.44 | .184 | .279 | .368 | .647 | .184 | 1.4 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.8 | .291 | 67 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.3% | 24.9% | 0.09 | .257 | .282 | .398 | .680 | .141 | 5.4 | .318 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 45 | -7.0 | .293 | 86 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3.0% | 9.1% | 0.33 | .313 | .333 | .469 | .802 | .156 | 4.1 | .321 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .346 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .278 | .297 | .417 | .714 | .139 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.3 | 4 | -0.9 | .312 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3.8% | 23.7% | 0.16 | .235 | .271 | .369 | .640 | .133 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40 | -12.8 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.9% | 23.3% | 0.17 | .238 | .276 | .376 | .652 | .138 | 4.9 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 27 | -7.3 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.4 | 36 | -13.6 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 38 | -14.6 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3.7% | 24.2% | 0.15 | .231 | .268 | .360 | .627 | .128 | 4.7 | .284 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29 | -11.2 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.7% | 25.1% | 0.15 | .228 | .266 | .355 | .621 | .126 | 4.4 | .284 | 0.0 | 29 | -11.9 | .270 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.9% | 24.6% | 0.16 | .231 | .270 | .364 | .634 | .133 | 4.0 | .284 | -0.1 | 30 | -10.4 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 24.4% | 0.19 | .231 | .275 | .360 | .635 | .129 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 40 | -13.0 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .425 | 143 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .625 | .625 | 1.000 | 1.625 | .375 | 2.0 | .714 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.5 | .705 | 337 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .500 | .571 | .750 | 1.321 | .250 | 2.6 | .545 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .585 | 254 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.1% | 20.9% | 0.15 | .241 | .270 | .364 | .634 | .123 | 4.3 | .292 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 17 | -6.2 | .277 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.6% | 22.8% | 0.16 | .236 | .271 | .365 | .637 | .129 | 4.9 | .285 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 28 | -9.5 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 27.2% | 0.16 | .251 | .291 | .431 | .722 | .180 | 5.7 | .313 | 14.3 | 0.6 | 16.9 | 4.1 | 596 | -36.8 | .307 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 27.3% | 0.14 | .240 | .267 | .403 | .670 | .162 | 5.2 | .295 | 1.5 | 15 | -4.2 | .286 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .167 | 7.5 | .400 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.2 | .371 | 115 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .157 | -15 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .389 | .667 | .111 | 6.9 | .357 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.6 | .300 | 71 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 3.8% | 20.4% | 0.19 | .333 | .383 | .596 | .979 | .263 | 9.0 | .378 | 2.6 | 48 | 19.8 | .432 | 174 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 5.8% | 24.4% | 0.24 | .188 | .244 | .400 | .644 | .213 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.0 | 8 | -2.4 | .288 | 76 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 4.4% | 21.5% | 0.20 | .294 | .346 | .543 | .888 | .249 | 8.7 | .332 | 2.6 | 56 | 17.4 | .394 | 147 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 6.2% | 23.1% | 0.27 | .274 | .338 | .535 | .873 | .261 | 8.2 | .310 | 1.5 | 55 | 16.9 | .391 | 145 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 7.9% | 28.7% | 0.28 | .294 | .346 | .638 | .983 | .344 | 4.5 | .333 | 0.7 | 46 | 20.6 | .435 | 172 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 6.9% | 25.5% | 0.27 | .282 | .341 | .578 | .920 | .296 | 6.8 | .319 | 2.1 | 101 | 37.5 | .409 | 156 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 2.1% | 25.0% | 0.08 | .298 | .313 | .596 | .908 | .298 | 3.2 | .323 | -0.3 | 8 | 1.6 | .376 | 123 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 7.8% | 30.0% | 0.26 | .260 | .323 | .510 | .833 | .250 | 5.9 | .322 | -0.5 | 61 | 4.4 | .354 | 110 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.9% | 31.5% | 0.06 | .264 | .278 | .604 | .882 | .340 | 4.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.8 | .370 | 128 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 6.6% | 41.5% | 0.16 | .169 | .227 | .324 | .551 | .155 | 4.8 | .248 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 14 | -11.0 | .248 | 54 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 6.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .417 | .533 | .500 | 1.033 | .083 | 6.6 | .417 | 0.2 | 4 | 2.0 | .499 | 211 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 6.7% | 24.3% | 0.28 | .324 | .385 | .527 | .911 | .203 | 6.6 | .402 | 1.9 | 56 | 16.9 | .402 | 144 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 6.7% | 23.2% | 0.29 | .328 | .391 | .526 | .917 | .198 | 6.6 | .403 | 2.1 | 60 | 18.9 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5.1% | 35.6% | 0.14 | .182 | .237 | .236 | .474 | .055 | 6.6 | .273 | 0.4 | 2 | -5.3 | .219 | 30 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 5.0% | 30.0% | 0.17 | .289 | .325 | .408 | .733 | .118 | 1.5 | .412 | 0.3 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 9 | 0.1 | .315 | 97 | |||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .533 | .867 | .200 | 5.0 | .400 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.7 | .373 | 137 | |||||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .467 | .733 | .200 | 7.1 | .300 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.2 | .316 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .200 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .133 | 6.6 | .238 | 0.4 | 2 | -2.3 | .255 | 49 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3.3% | 24.0% | 0.14 | .273 | .314 | .423 | .737 | .150 | 4.7 | .336 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 52 | -0.9 | .316 | 94 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2.8% | 29.6% | 0.10 | .265 | .282 | .412 | .693 | .147 | 5.0 | .348 | 0.4 | 7 | -1.4 | .295 | 80 | |||||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 3.0% | 18.2% | 0.17 | .250 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .063 | 5.0 | .308 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.1 | .259 | 55 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 5.9% | 28.3% | 0.21 | .273 | .317 | .480 | .796 | .207 | 5.3 | .345 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 64 | 2.0 | .326 | 98 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 7.1% | 39.3% | 0.18 | .077 | .143 | .308 | .451 | .231 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.4 | 0 | -3.1 | .191 | 10 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 5.4% | 24.3% | 0.22 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .697 | .143 | 7.6 | .346 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.1 | .299 | 81 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 4.5% | 25.9% | 0.17 | .290 | .326 | .554 | .881 | .264 | 7.1 | .347 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 103 | 27.2 | .366 | 131 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 5.0 | .333 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .323 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4.0% | 20.0% | 0.20 | .313 | .340 | .479 | .819 | .167 | 4.4 | .361 | 0.2 | 8 | 0.8 | .350 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 5.0% | 27.8% | 0.18 | .281 | .316 | .531 | .847 | .250 | 5.7 | .345 | 3.4 | -1.1 | 2.4 | -1.1 | 84 | 13.2 | .347 | 112 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .324 | .390 | .595 | .985 | .270 | 0.5 | .321 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.2 | .420 | 162 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 3.0% | 31.9% | 0.09 | .203 | .238 | .360 | .599 | .158 | 5.8 | .262 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 17 | -12.6 | .256 | 57 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .110 | -39 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 3.8% | 32.7% | 0.12 | .184 | .231 | .347 | .578 | .163 | 4.0 | .233 | 0.2 | 3 | -3.6 | .252 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.1% | 33.6% | 0.15 | .265 | .319 | .494 | .813 | .229 | 5.9 | .352 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 80 | 13.4 | .344 | 117 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 4.2% | 36.3% | 0.11 | .248 | .292 | .484 | .775 | .236 | 6.4 | .330 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 47 | 3.5 | .326 | 104 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 7.0% | 28.5% | 0.25 | .299 | .371 | .515 | .886 | .216 | 4.7 | .390 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 32 | 9.8 | .378 | 141 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .206 | .250 | .324 | .574 | .118 | 2.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.7 | .250 | 43 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 4.4% | 24.9% | 0.18 | .238 | .278 | .393 | .671 | .155 | 5.2 | .292 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 59 | -8.7 | .291 | 89 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 16.2% | 0.00 | .167 | .162 | .222 | .384 | .056 | 0.6 | .194 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.4 | .166 | -11 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 4.4% | 22.9% | 0.19 | .222 | .267 | .325 | .593 | .104 | 6.5 | .274 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40 | -26.2 | .261 | 61 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .333 | .385 | .667 | 1.051 | .333 | 2.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .447 | 172 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.9% | 28.8% | 0.07 | .143 | .154 | .204 | .358 | .061 | 1.9 | .194 | 0.0 | -1 | -7.6 | .156 | -15 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4.2% | 23.9% | 0.17 | .184 | .221 | .294 | .516 | .110 | 4.9 | .220 | 0.1 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 14 | -20.0 | .224 | 41 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 9.3% | 20.9% | 0.44 | .184 | .279 | .368 | .647 | .184 | 1.4 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.8 | .291 | 67 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.3% | 24.9% | 0.09 | .257 | .282 | .398 | .680 | .141 | 5.4 | .318 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 45 | -7.0 | .293 | 86 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3.0% | 9.1% | 0.33 | .313 | .333 | .469 | .802 | .156 | 4.1 | .321 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .346 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 2.7% | 16.2% | 0.17 | .278 | .297 | .417 | .714 | .139 | 5.5 | .310 | 0.3 | 4 | -0.9 | .312 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3.8% | 23.7% | 0.16 | .235 | .271 | .369 | .640 | .133 | 5.1 | .286 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40 | -12.8 | .278 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3.9% | 23.3% | 0.17 | .238 | .276 | .376 | .652 | .138 | 4.9 | .287 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 27 | -7.3 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.4 | 36 | -13.6 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | 5.3 | .285 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 38 | -14.6 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3.7% | 24.2% | 0.15 | .231 | .268 | .360 | .627 | .128 | 4.7 | .284 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 29 | -11.2 | .273 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3.7% | 25.1% | 0.15 | .228 | .266 | .355 | .621 | .126 | 4.4 | .284 | 0.0 | 29 | -11.9 | .270 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3.9% | 24.6% | 0.16 | .231 | .270 | .364 | .634 | .133 | 4.0 | .284 | -0.1 | 30 | -10.4 | .276 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.7% | 24.4% | 0.19 | .231 | .275 | .360 | .635 | .129 | 5.0 | .285 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 40 | -13.0 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .500 | .250 | .750 | .000 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .425 | 143 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .625 | .625 | 1.000 | 1.625 | .375 | 2.0 | .714 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.5 | .705 | 337 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .500 | .571 | .750 | 1.321 | .250 | 2.6 | .545 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.8 | .585 | 254 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.1% | 20.9% | 0.15 | .241 | .270 | .364 | .634 | .123 | 4.3 | .292 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 17 | -6.2 | .277 | 74 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.6% | 22.8% | 0.16 | .236 | .271 | .365 | .637 | .129 | 4.9 | .285 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 28 | -9.5 | .279 | 75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.4% | 27.2% | 0.16 | .251 | .291 | .431 | .722 | .180 | 5.7 | .313 | 14.3 | 0.6 | 16.9 | 4.1 | 596 | -36.8 | .307 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.7% | 27.3% | 0.14 | .240 | .267 | .403 | .670 | .162 | 5.2 | .295 | 1.5 | 15 | -4.2 | .286 | 77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 91.7 | 112.4 | 12.2 | 5 | 9.6% | 17 | 32.7% | .289 | .243 | .408 | .375 | .315 | .283 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 316 | 88.4 | 112.3 | 14.1 | 18 | 5.7% | 102 | 32.3% | .273 | .229 | .423 | .372 | .316 | .280 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 333 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 10.1 | 28 | 8.4% | 119 | 35.7% | .273 | .234 | .480 | .423 | .326 | .291 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 444 | 90.6 | 113.7 | 9.7 | 56 | 12.6% | 191 | 43.0% | .290 | .262 | .554 | .499 | .366 | .340 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 377 | 91.1 | 114.1 | 7.7 | 48 | 12.7% | 163 | 43.2% | .281 | .262 | .531 | .503 | .347 | .334 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 149 | 89.4 | 116.0 | 10.3 | 12 | 8.1% | 60 | 40.3% | .203 | .213 | .360 | .380 | .256 | .275 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 322 | 90.1 | 116.7 | 10.7 | 43 | 13.4% | 145 | 45.0% | .265 | .231 | .494 | .447 | .344 | .318 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 208 | 90.8 | 116.7 | 11.5 | 27 | 13.0% | 97 | 46.6% | .248 | .218 | .484 | .432 | .326 | .302 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 114 | 88.8 | 113.5 | 9.2 | 16 | 14.0% | 48 | 42.1% | .299 | .259 | .515 | .477 | .378 | .350 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 411 | 87.9 | 112.1 | 9.6 | 33 | 8.0% | 156 | 38.0% | .238 | .225 | .393 | .387 | .291 | .285 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 389 | 88.0 | 113.1 | 9.3 | 20 | 5.1% | 153 | 39.3% | .222 | .232 | .325 | .360 | .261 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 81.5 | 102.3 | 29.8 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .333 | .226 | .667 | .434 | .447 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 206 | 88.3 | 111.1 | 11.2 | 16 | 7.8% | 82 | 39.8% | .184 | .219 | .294 | .354 | .224 | .269 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 312 | 88.2 | 110.0 | 11.4 | 17 | 5.4% | 124 | 39.7% | .257 | .230 | .398 | .359 | .293 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 30 | 95.1 | 109.1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 53.3% | .278 | .417 | .312 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7 | 89.6 | 99.9 | 29.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 42.9% | .625 | .211 | 1.000 | .294 | .705 | .216 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 147 | 85.6 | 108.6 | 7.4 | 4 | 2.7% | 51 | 34.7% | .241 | .242 | .364 | .325 | .277 | .266 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3458 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 10.1 | 300 | 8.7% | 1363 | 39.4% | .251 | .237 | .431 | .413 | .307 | .297 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 52 | 91.7 | 112.4 | 12.2 | 5 | 9.6% | 17 | 32.7% | .289 | .243 | .408 | .375 | .315 | .283 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 316 | 88.4 | 112.3 | 14.1 | 18 | 5.7% | 102 | 32.3% | .273 | .229 | .423 | .372 | .316 | .280 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 333 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 10.1 | 28 | 8.4% | 119 | 35.7% | .273 | .234 | .480 | .423 | .326 | .291 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 444 | 90.6 | 113.7 | 9.7 | 56 | 12.6% | 191 | 43.0% | .290 | .262 | .554 | .499 | .366 | .340 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 377 | 91.1 | 114.1 | 7.7 | 48 | 12.7% | 163 | 43.2% | .281 | .262 | .531 | .503 | .347 | .334 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 149 | 89.4 | 116.0 | 10.3 | 12 | 8.1% | 60 | 40.3% | .203 | .213 | .360 | .380 | .256 | .275 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 322 | 90.1 | 116.7 | 10.7 | 43 | 13.4% | 145 | 45.0% | .265 | .231 | .494 | .447 | .344 | .318 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 208 | 90.8 | 116.7 | 11.5 | 27 | 13.0% | 97 | 46.6% | .248 | .218 | .484 | .432 | .326 | .302 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 114 | 88.8 | 113.5 | 9.2 | 16 | 14.0% | 48 | 42.1% | .299 | .259 | .515 | .477 | .378 | .350 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 411 | 87.9 | 112.1 | 9.6 | 33 | 8.0% | 156 | 38.0% | .238 | .225 | .393 | .387 | .291 | .285 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 389 | 88.0 | 113.1 | 9.3 | 20 | 5.1% | 153 | 39.3% | .222 | .232 | .325 | .360 | .261 | .281 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 81.5 | 102.3 | 29.8 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | .333 | .226 | .667 | .434 | .447 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 206 | 88.3 | 111.1 | 11.2 | 16 | 7.8% | 82 | 39.8% | .184 | .219 | .294 | .354 | .224 | .269 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 312 | 88.2 | 110.0 | 11.4 | 17 | 5.4% | 124 | 39.7% | .257 | .230 | .398 | .359 | .293 | .271 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 30 | 95.1 | 109.1 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 53.3% | .278 | .417 | .312 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7 | 89.6 | 99.9 | 29.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 42.9% | .625 | .211 | 1.000 | .294 | .705 | .216 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 147 | 85.6 | 108.6 | 7.4 | 4 | 2.7% | 51 | 34.7% | .241 | .242 | .364 | .325 | .277 | .266 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3458 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 10.1 | 300 | 8.7% | 1363 | 39.4% | .251 | .237 | .431 | .413 | .307 | .297 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 427 | 74.8 | 49.4% | 8.6 | 29.9% | 21.3% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 30 | 11 | -7 | 57.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 737 | 73.5 | 34.5% | 8.3 | 30.3% | 21.7% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 30 | 10 | -6 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 344 | 73.3 | 32.0% | 8.6 | 30.6% | 22.1% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 29 | 9 | -6 | 52.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1821 | 73.9 | 39.3% | 8.5 | 30.1% | 21.4% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 30 | 10 | -5 | 53.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 427 | 74.8 | 49.4% | 8.6 | 29.9% | 21.3% | 17.4% | 12.4% | 30 | 11 | -7 | 57.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 737 | 73.5 | 34.5% | 8.3 | 30.3% | 21.7% | 16.3% | 11.7% | 30 | 10 | -6 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 344 | 73.3 | 32.0% | 8.6 | 30.6% | 22.1% | 14.1% | 10.2% | 29 | 9 | -6 | 52.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1821 | 73.9 | 39.3% | 8.5 | 30.1% | 21.4% | 16.4% | 11.6% | 30 | 10 | -5 | 53.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 113 | 396 | 419 | 92 | 63 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 15 | 101 | 7 | 1 | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | .285 | 0.4 | .273 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 103 | 362 | 383 | 84 | 57 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 13 | 94 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.5% | 0.14 | .232 | .266 | .362 | .628 | .130 | .286 | 0.4 | .263 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 95 | 334 | 353 | 75 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 41 | 12 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 3.4% | 25.5% | 0.13 | .225 | .261 | .341 | .602 | .117 | .285 | 0.2 | .253 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 113 | 396 | 419 | 92 | 63 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 45 | 52 | 15 | 101 | 7 | 1 | 3.6% | 24.1% | 0.15 | .232 | .267 | .361 | .628 | .129 | .285 | 0.4 | .273 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 103 | 362 | 383 | 84 | 57 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 13 | 94 | 6 | 1 | 3.4% | 24.5% | 0.14 | .232 | .266 | .362 | .628 | .130 | .286 | 0.4 | .263 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 95 | 334 | 353 | 75 | 52 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 41 | 12 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 3.4% | 25.5% | 0.13 | .225 | .261 | .341 | .602 | .117 | .285 | 0.2 | .253 | -0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 46.4% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 1.22 | 13.6% | 47.5% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 1.20 | 14.3% | 46.6% | 39.0% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 0.89 | 11.7% | 41.7% | 46.6% | 19.2% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 24.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1.08 | 14.2% | 44.6% | 41.2% | 11.5% | 32.8% | 56.2% | 23.5% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 12.7% | 42.9% | 44.5% | 16.4% | 22.4% | 51.3% | 23.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 16.8% | 19.3% | 46.0% | 30.6% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 47.2% | 19.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.91 | 13.7% | 41.0% | 45.3% | 20.8% | 17.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.4% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 50.0% | 31.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 27.9% | 42.8% | 29.4% | 16.9% | 22.0% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.39 | 27.8% | 42.0% | 30.2% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 49.5% | 25.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.19 | 31.4% | 37.3% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 7.7% | 59.6% | 32.7% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.21 | 19.5% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 50.0% | 45.6% | 34.5% | 19.9% | 18.7% | 52.2% | 29.1% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.81 | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.35 | 15.4% | 48.6% | 36.0% | 9.4% | 19.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 38.1% | 21.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 32.4% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.41 | 22.1% | 45.6% | 32.3% | 11.4% | 24.3% | 12.6% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 19.4% | 44.8% | 35.8% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 2.11 | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 1.59 | 18.1% | 50.3% | 31.6% | 3.4% | 24.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 36.1% | 27.9% | 18.0% | 44.6% | 37.4% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.55 | 18.4% | 49.7% | 32.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 100.0% | 46.3% | 30.2% | 23.5% | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.36 | 18.5% | 47.0% | 34.5% | 10.9% | 28.2% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 35.2% | 20.6% | 19.0% | 44.2% | 36.8% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.35 | 15.5% | 48.5% | 35.9% | 9.5% | 29.7% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 40.1% | 16.4% | 18.4% | 46.4% | 35.3% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.39 | 23.9% | 44.2% | 31.9% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 16.0% | 100.0% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.5% | ||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.49 | 16.5% | 49.9% | 33.6% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 31.6% | 24.8% | 14.6% | 58.6% | 26.8% | ||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.56 | 18.1% | 49.9% | 32.0% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 14.2% | 57.5% | 28.4% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.92 | 30.6% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.6% | 35.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 36.9% | 18.9% | 19.4% | 53.4% | 27.2% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 17.2% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 16.4% | 57.6% | 26.0% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.61 | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 17.7% | 57.8% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 18.3% | 47.5% | 34.2% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 9.6% | 42.5% | 42.4% | 34.3% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 51.1% | 31.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 15.6% | 40.4% | 44.0% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 1.19 | 14.6% | 46.3% | 39.0% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 46.4% | 26.8% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 1.22 | 13.6% | 47.5% | 39.0% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 52.5% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 1.20 | 14.3% | 46.6% | 39.0% | 14.9% | 18.4% | 48.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 0.89 | 11.7% | 41.7% | 46.6% | 19.2% | 16.3% | 48.0% | 24.2% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 1.08 | 14.2% | 44.6% | 41.2% | 11.5% | 32.8% | 56.2% | 23.5% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 12.7% | 42.9% | 44.5% | 16.4% | 22.4% | 51.3% | 23.9% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 1.25 | 22.9% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.88 | 13.5% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 16.8% | 19.3% | 46.0% | 30.6% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.9% | 37.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 47.2% | 19.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.91 | 13.7% | 41.0% | 45.3% | 20.8% | 17.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 31.4% | 20.3% | 18.6% | 50.0% | 31.4% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 1.46 | 27.9% | 42.8% | 29.4% | 16.9% | 22.0% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.39 | 27.8% | 42.0% | 30.2% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 49.5% | 25.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1.19 | 31.4% | 37.3% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | 7.7% | 59.6% | 32.7% | ||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1.21 | 19.5% | 44.0% | 36.4% | 10.9% | 12.7% | 11.3% | 50.0% | 45.6% | 34.5% | 19.9% | 18.7% | 52.2% | 29.1% | ||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.81 | 19.1% | 36.2% | 44.7% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 54.2% | 29.2% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1.35 | 15.4% | 48.6% | 36.0% | 9.4% | 19.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 39.9% | 38.1% | 21.9% | 21.3% | 46.2% | 32.4% | ||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1.41 | 22.1% | 45.6% | 32.3% | 11.4% | 24.3% | 12.6% | 40.0% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 26.1% | 19.4% | 44.8% | 35.8% | ||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 2.11 | 20.0% | 54.3% | 25.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 1.59 | 18.1% | 50.3% | 31.6% | 3.4% | 24.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 36.1% | 27.9% | 18.0% | 44.6% | 37.4% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.89 | 16.1% | 54.8% | 29.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 54.8% | 19.4% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 1.55 | 18.4% | 49.7% | 32.0% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 9.6% | 100.0% | 46.3% | 30.2% | 23.5% | 17.4% | 46.3% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 1.67 | 22.6% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.36 | 18.5% | 47.0% | 34.5% | 10.9% | 28.2% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 35.2% | 20.6% | 19.0% | 44.2% | 36.8% | ||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.35 | 15.5% | 48.5% | 35.9% | 9.5% | 29.7% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 40.1% | 16.4% | 18.4% | 46.4% | 35.3% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.39 | 23.9% | 44.2% | 31.9% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 16.0% | 100.0% | 45.6% | 26.3% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 40.4% | 39.5% | ||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 1.11 | 29.6% | 37.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 17.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.49 | 16.5% | 49.9% | 33.6% | 10.9% | 12.3% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 31.6% | 24.8% | 14.6% | 58.6% | 26.8% | ||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.57 | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.56 | 18.1% | 49.9% | 32.0% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 100.0% | 40.2% | 36.1% | 23.7% | 14.2% | 57.5% | 28.4% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.92 | 30.6% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.33 | 18.4% | 46.6% | 35.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 36.9% | 18.9% | 19.4% | 53.4% | 27.2% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 17.2% | 62.1% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 58.6% | 20.7% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.23 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 7.8% | 10.4% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 31.5% | 24.4% | 16.4% | 57.6% | 26.0% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 24.1% | 27.6% | 37.9% | 34.5% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.33 | 7.1% | 71.4% | 21.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.61 | 18.4% | 50.3% | 31.3% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 49.7% | 33.3% | 17.0% | 17.7% | 57.8% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.39 | 18.3% | 47.5% | 34.2% | 10.4% | 16.2% | 9.6% | 42.5% | 42.4% | 34.3% | 23.3% | 17.6% | 51.1% | 31.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 15.6% | 40.4% | 44.0% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 76 | 64 | 24 | 9 | 102 | 397 | 499 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 28 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 126 | 152 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 87 | 32 | 13 | 128 | 523 | 651 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 93 | 104 | 26 | 20 | 139 | 488 | 627 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 66 | 61 | 21 | 7 | 335 | 573 | 908 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 159 | 165 | 47 | 27 | 474 | 1061 | 1535 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 15 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 81 | 100 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 105 | 119 | 35 | 20 | 594 | 1055 | 1649 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 105 | 129 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 338 | 601 | 939 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 86 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 405 | 754 | 1159 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 64 | 59 | 13 | 413 | 767 | 1180 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 116 | 151 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 210 | 311 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 57 | 77 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 133 | 110 | 59 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 548 | 1135 | 1683 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 180 | 262 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 62 | 77 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 158 | 117 | 50 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 576 | 1269 | 1845 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 75 | 115 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 198 | 140 | 96 | 16 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 710 | 1535 | 2245 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 75 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 189 | 119 | 68 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 652 | 1350 | 2002 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 73 | 47 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 311 | 598 | 909 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 89 | 102 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 150 | 110 | 59 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 671 | 1394 | 2065 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 100 | 74 | 32 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 426 | 939 | 1365 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 245 | 455 | 700 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 92 | 129 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 205 | 138 | 68 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 641 | 1451 | 2092 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 85 | 110 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 193 | 124 | 70 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 626 | 1345 | 1971 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 12 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 96 | 72 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 706 | 1029 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 54 | 93 | 147 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 142 | 115 | 54 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 452 | 1091 | 1543 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 76 | 100 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 74 | 46 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 487 | 691 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1678 | 1207 | 648 | 125 | 161 | 40 | 17 | 6153 | 13172 | 19325 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 48 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 179 | 407 | 586 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 27 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 76 | 64 | 24 | 9 | 102 | 397 | 499 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 28 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 126 | 152 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 104 | 87 | 32 | 13 | 128 | 523 | 651 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 93 | 104 | 26 | 20 | 139 | 488 | 627 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 66 | 61 | 21 | 7 | 335 | 573 | 908 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 159 | 165 | 47 | 27 | 474 | 1061 | 1535 | |||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 15 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 81 | 100 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 105 | 119 | 35 | 20 | 594 | 1055 | 1649 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 15 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 105 | 129 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 48 | 53 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 338 | 601 | 939 |
| 2015 | CHC | R | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 86 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 405 | 754 | 1159 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 89 | 64 | 59 | 13 | 413 | 767 | 1180 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 12 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 116 | 151 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 19 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 210 | 311 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 48 |
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 52 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 57 | 77 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 133 | 110 | 59 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 7 | 548 | 1135 | 1683 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 17 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 82 | 180 | 262 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 62 | 77 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 158 | 117 | 50 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 576 | 1269 | 1845 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 75 | 115 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 15 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 59 | 73 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 198 | 140 | 96 | 16 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 710 | 1535 | 2245 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 75 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 189 | 119 | 68 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 652 | 1350 | 2002 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 65 | 93 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 73 | 47 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 311 | 598 | 909 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 89 | 102 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 150 | 110 | 59 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 671 | 1394 | 2065 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 100 | 74 | 32 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 426 | 939 | 1365 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 36 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 245 | 455 | 700 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 92 | 129 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 205 | 138 | 68 | 15 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 641 | 1451 | 2092 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 18 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 85 | 110 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 193 | 124 | 70 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 626 | 1345 | 1971 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 12 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 56 | 133 | 189 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 96 | 72 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 706 | 1029 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 54 | 93 | 147 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 142 | 115 | 54 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 452 | 1091 | 1543 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 76 | 100 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 41 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 74 | 46 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 204 | 487 | 691 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1678 | 1207 | 648 | 125 | 161 | 40 | 17 | 6153 | 13172 | 19325 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 44 | 48 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 179 | 407 | 586 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.98 | -4.26 | 3.27 | -12.64 | -1.42 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.88 | -0.14 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.63 | -1.36 | 0.73 | -4.40 | -0.47 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 6 | -0.32 | -0.42 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.29 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.13 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -1.10 | -8.34 | 7.24 | 1.47 | 0.16 | 1.00 | 1.15 | 18 | -0.03 | -1.07 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.18 | -1.39 | 1.57 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.47 | -9.35 | 8.89 | 10.47 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.19 | 8 | 0.14 | -0.59 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.09 | -0.48 | 0.39 | -1.68 | -0.17 | 0.84 | 0.70 | 1 | -0.01 | -0.10 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3.22 | -11.40 | 14.62 | 32.70 | 3.43 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 9 | 3.50 | -0.25 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.26 | -0.16 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 2.10 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.45 | -10.69 | 11.15 | 10.55 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 4.17 | 3 | 0.96 | -0.50 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.35 | -4.55 | 3.20 | -15.30 | -1.52 | 0.95 | 2.73 | 1 | -0.94 | -0.48 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.24 | -0.26 | 0.02 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 1.32 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.02 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.47 | -10.17 | 11.64 | 20.70 | 2.16 | 1.05 | 2.17 | 8 | 1.98 | -0.58 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.97 | -6.31 | 7.28 | 11.16 | 1.14 | 1.01 | 2.67 | 5 | 0.80 | 0.16 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.49 | -3.86 | 4.36 | 9.54 | 1.02 | 1.13 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.18 | -0.74 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -11.07 | 11.00 | -5.10 | -0.62 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 2 | -0.77 | 0.71 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.57 | -9.50 | 8.93 | -18.44 | -1.86 | 0.97 | 1.28 | 4 | -2.46 | 1.87 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.89 | -5.70 | 4.82 | -9.44 | -0.99 | 1.02 | 0.35 | 1 | -2.05 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.34 | -7.86 | 7.51 | -2.89 | -0.31 | 0.93 | 2.15 | 6 | -0.88 | 0.51 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.19 | -0.84 | 0.65 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 1.40 | 0 | 0.10 | -0.24 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.04 | -4.35 | 2.31 | -13.10 | -1.33 | 1.01 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.93 | -1.09 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.29 | -98.61 | 95.32 | -5.42 | -0.71 | 1.00 | 1.47 | 67 | -2.67 | -0.63 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -3.41 | 3.38 | -2.43 | -0.23 | 1.12 | 0.70 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.98 | -4.26 | 3.27 | -12.64 | -1.42 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.88 | -0.14 | |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.63 | -1.36 | 0.73 | -4.40 | -0.47 | 0.86 | 0.95 | 6 | -0.32 | -0.42 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 0.05 | -0.29 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.90 | 0 | -0.07 | 0.13 | |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -1.10 | -8.34 | 7.24 | 1.47 | 0.16 | 1.00 | 1.15 | 18 | -0.03 | -1.07 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 0.18 | -1.39 | 1.57 | 0.52 | 0.09 | 1.06 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.47 | -9.35 | 8.89 | 10.47 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.19 | 8 | 0.14 | -0.59 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -0.09 | -0.48 | 0.39 | -1.68 | -0.17 | 0.84 | 0.70 | 1 | -0.01 | -0.10 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3.22 | -11.40 | 14.62 | 32.70 | 3.43 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 9 | 3.50 | -0.25 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 0.26 | -0.16 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 2.10 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.45 | -10.69 | 11.15 | 10.55 | 1.01 | 1.00 | 4.17 | 3 | 0.96 | -0.50 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.35 | -4.55 | 3.20 | -15.30 | -1.52 | 0.95 | 2.73 | 1 | -0.94 | -0.48 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.24 | -0.26 | 0.02 | -2.08 | -0.20 | 1.32 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.02 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.47 | -10.17 | 11.64 | 20.70 | 2.16 | 1.05 | 2.17 | 8 | 1.98 | -0.58 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.97 | -6.31 | 7.28 | 11.16 | 1.14 | 1.01 | 2.67 | 5 | 0.80 | 0.16 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.49 | -3.86 | 4.36 | 9.54 | 1.02 | 1.13 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.18 | -0.74 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -11.07 | 11.00 | -5.10 | -0.62 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 2 | -0.77 | 0.71 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.57 | -9.50 | 8.93 | -18.44 | -1.86 | 0.97 | 1.28 | 4 | -2.46 | 1.87 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.89 | -5.70 | 4.82 | -9.44 | -0.99 | 1.02 | 0.35 | 1 | -2.05 | 1.18 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.34 | -7.86 | 7.51 | -2.89 | -0.31 | 0.93 | 2.15 | 6 | -0.88 | 0.51 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.19 | -0.84 | 0.65 | -0.03 | -0.03 | 1.40 | 0 | 0.10 | -0.24 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.04 | -4.35 | 2.31 | -13.10 | -1.33 | 1.01 | 2.49 | 1 | -0.93 | -1.09 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.29 | -98.61 | 95.32 | -5.42 | -0.71 | 1.00 | 1.47 | 67 | -2.67 | -0.63 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.03 | -3.41 | 3.38 | -2.43 | -0.23 | 1.12 | 0.70 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 31.2% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 83.2 | 20.8% | 91.3 | 17.5% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 77.1 | 2.9% | 78.2 | 8.8% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 39.7% | 93.4 | 3.3% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 87.3 | 14.0% | 92.3 | 22.8% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 2.6% | 80.1 | 8.1% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 33.0% | 92.7 | 4.0% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 84.8 | 18.4% | 92.3 | 20.0% | 84.6 | 11.5% | 77.6 | 2.3% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 31.2% | 93.7 | 4.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 85.0 | 18.4% | 93.1 | 22.3% | 85.4 | 8.4% | 77.8 | 3.5% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 84.0 | 0.5% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 28.3% | 93.7 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 85.4 | 18.9% | 92.8 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 7.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 32.8% | 94.0 | 5.9% | 88.5 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 16.7% | 92.7 | 23.1% | 85.7 | 9.2% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.1 | 9.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29.0% | 93.6 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 29.4% | 84.5 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 7.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.2 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 15.9% | 94.1 | 25.1% | 84.7 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 80.4 | 11.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 33.2% | 94.0 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 86.3 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 23.6% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 11.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26.7% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 19.0% | 94.7 | 28.0% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.6 | 11.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27.2% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 86.2 | 11.9% | 92.9 | 33.8% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 79.8 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 11.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 2.1% | 87.0 | 14.8% | 93.4 | 28.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27.7% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 91.8 | 25.5% | 84.4 | 19.1% | 78.2 | 14.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27.1% | 94.1 | 4.5% | 89.3 | 2.4% | 87.5 | 14.3% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 83.5 | 5.1% | 78.8 | 1.9% | 81.7 | 7.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.1% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 84.9 | 14.6% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 83.7 | 11.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24.5% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 86.6 | 23.5% | 93.1 | 25.5% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 82.7 | 10.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 7.1% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 86.5 | 35.7% | 93.9 | 35.7% | 82.1 | 14.3% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.4% | 92.9 | 3.7% | 86.6 | 11.1% | 93.2 | 48.1% | 85.2 | 11.1% | 80.4 | 18.5% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 86.6 | 19.5% | 93.7 | 43.9% | 84.3 | 12.2% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 94.4 | 6.4% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 85.1 | 14.9% | 94.6 | 31.8% | 84.9 | 8.7% | 81.2 | 1.3% | 83.0 | 12.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 93.7 | 6.0% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 85.8 | 16.2% | 93.0 | 26.2% | 84.7 | 8.3% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 81.1 | 9.7% | 83.9 | 0.1% | 77.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 31.2% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 87.3 | 1.5% | 83.2 | 20.8% | 91.3 | 17.5% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 77.1 | 2.9% | 78.2 | 8.8% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 39.7% | 93.4 | 3.3% | 87.9 | 0.7% | 87.3 | 14.0% | 92.3 | 22.8% | 84.3 | 8.8% | 79.7 | 2.6% | 80.1 | 8.1% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 33.0% | 92.7 | 4.0% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 84.8 | 18.4% | 92.3 | 20.0% | 84.6 | 11.5% | 77.6 | 2.3% | 80.4 | 9.8% | 83.3 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 31.2% | 93.7 | 4.4% | 88.9 | 1.7% | 85.0 | 18.4% | 93.1 | 22.3% | 85.4 | 8.4% | 77.8 | 3.5% | 81.2 | 9.6% | 84.0 | 0.5% | 77.3 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 28.3% | 93.7 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 85.4 | 18.9% | 92.8 | 25.9% | 85.0 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 2.9% | 80.8 | 7.7% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 32.8% | 94.0 | 5.9% | 88.5 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 16.7% | 92.7 | 23.1% | 85.7 | 9.2% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.1 | 9.0% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 29.0% | 93.6 | 8.1% | 87.4 | 0.4% | 84.5 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 29.4% | 84.5 | 7.9% | 78.4 | 2.1% | 80.2 | 7.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 93.8 | 7.0% | 88.2 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 15.9% | 94.1 | 25.1% | 84.7 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 80.4 | 11.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 33.2% | 94.0 | 7.0% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 86.3 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 23.6% | 85.2 | 8.1% | 78.7 | 1.0% | 79.9 | 11.2% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26.7% | 93.2 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 0.4% | 84.4 | 19.0% | 94.7 | 28.0% | 84.0 | 7.0% | 78.4 | 0.4% | 82.6 | 11.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27.2% | 93.7 | 6.5% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 86.2 | 11.9% | 92.9 | 33.8% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 79.8 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 11.7% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 29.8% | 94.2 | 6.9% | 89.0 | 2.1% | 87.0 | 14.8% | 93.4 | 28.4% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 78.9 | 1.4% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27.7% | 93.3 | 10.6% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 91.8 | 25.5% | 84.4 | 19.1% | 78.2 | 14.9% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27.1% | 94.1 | 4.5% | 89.3 | 2.4% | 87.5 | 14.3% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 83.5 | 5.1% | 78.8 | 1.9% | 81.7 | 7.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.1% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 84.9 | 14.6% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 84.3 | 8.2% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 83.7 | 11.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24.5% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 86.6 | 23.5% | 93.1 | 25.5% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 82.7 | 10.2% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 7.1% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 86.5 | 35.7% | 93.9 | 35.7% | 82.1 | 14.3% | 81.1 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 7.4% | 92.9 | 3.7% | 86.6 | 11.1% | 93.2 | 48.1% | 85.2 | 11.1% | 80.4 | 18.5% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 92.9 | 4.9% | 86.6 | 19.5% | 93.7 | 43.9% | 84.3 | 12.2% | 80.7 | 12.2% | 86.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 94.4 | 6.4% | 88.9 | 2.0% | 85.1 | 14.9% | 94.6 | 31.8% | 84.9 | 8.7% | 81.2 | 1.3% | 83.0 | 12.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 93.7 | 6.0% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 85.8 | 16.2% | 93.0 | 26.2% | 84.7 | 8.3% | 78.7 | 2.0% | 81.1 | 9.7% | 83.9 | 0.1% | 77.3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -7.9 | -2.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 2.0 | -2.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -2.71 | -3.85 | 4.63 | -0.59 | 1.23 | -2.36 | -4.52 | -0.42 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.8 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -2.6 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.65 | 13.12 | -7.03 | 3.80 | -3.69 | 2.16 | -10.82 | 1.93 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -5.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 7.9 | -2.4 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.9 | -1.00 | -0.23 | 5.80 | 2.55 | -0.71 | -1.41 | -5.19 | 0.54 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 5.5 | -2.5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.96 | -3.13 | -3.17 | 0.04 | 0.43 | -1.28 | -0.58 | -1.35 | 2.18 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 7.7 | -4.9 | -2.2 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.23 | -3.47 | -8.14 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 5.51 | 2.37 | 1.00 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 4.3 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -6.3 | -2.4 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.66 | -1.98 | -1.02 | -1.90 | -0.53 | 2.85 | 8.65 | 1.63 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -2.6 | -1.4 | 1.9 | -2.3 | -3.5 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -3.5 | -0.99 | -1.91 | 47.32 | -1.69 | -1.30 | -3.90 | -5.28 | -5.40 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.2 | 3.4 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.7 | -0.5 | -0.50 | 2.34 | -9.06 | -0.15 | 1.44 | 2.03 | 15.62 | -0.23 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -5.6 | 3.0 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 4.5 | -0.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | -1.25 | 3.20 | -9.39 | -0.12 | 1.39 | -0.39 | 15.96 | 0.86 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 1.31 | 0.69 | -6.71 | -0.19 | 1.52 | 7.51 | 14.05 | -2.34 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -6.9 | -11.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 1.38 | 0.21 | -0.33 | -2.78 | -1.61 | 0.46 | 6.31 | -0.14 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -10.9 | -5.1 | -2.3 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -1.03 | 0.64 | 1.77 | -3.78 | -0.92 | -1.88 | 1.76 | -1.15 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -7.7 | -2.2 | 1.4 | -3.0 | -2.59 | -0.09 | 0.59 | -3.12 | -2.04 | -4.22 | 7.39 | -3.73 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -5.4 | 4.7 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -5.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -1.13 | 4.47 | -1.50 | -1.31 | -1.42 | 1.88 | 3.54 | -0.49 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 1.87 | 2.66 | -4.99 | 1.82 | -8.07 | 9.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -21.71 | 3.51 | 17.64 | 0.59 | -15.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 20.28 | -6.21 | 24.36 | -4.75 | 19.30 | 28.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.28 | -1.35 | 20.16 | -3.27 | 5.48 | 28.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -3.3 | -7.2 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 2.41 | 1.48 | 7.42 | -3.22 | -3.28 | -4.18 | -3.68 | -2.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.4 | -2.5 | -0.8 | -21.9 | -32.8 | 6.0 | 6.8 | -9.3 | 0.2 | -0.16 | -0.21 | -0.32 | -0.70 | -0.65 | 0.38 | 1.76 | -0.49 | 2.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -7.9 | -2.3 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 2.0 | -2.4 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -2.71 | -3.85 | 4.63 | -0.59 | 1.23 | -2.36 | -4.52 | -0.42 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.8 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -2.6 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.65 | 13.12 | -7.03 | 3.80 | -3.69 | 2.16 | -10.82 | 1.93 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -5.5 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 7.9 | -2.4 | -2.7 | -2.0 | 0.9 | -1.00 | -0.23 | 5.80 | 2.55 | -0.71 | -1.41 | -5.19 | 0.54 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 5.5 | -2.5 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -2.4 | 0.2 | 0.96 | -3.13 | -3.17 | 0.04 | 0.43 | -1.28 | -0.58 | -1.35 | 2.18 | |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 7.7 | -4.9 | -2.2 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 10.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.23 | -3.47 | -8.14 | 1.77 | 0.64 | 5.51 | 2.37 | 1.00 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 4.3 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -6.3 | -2.4 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 0.66 | -1.98 | -1.02 | -1.90 | -0.53 | 2.85 | 8.65 | 1.63 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -2.6 | -1.4 | 1.9 | -2.3 | -3.5 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -3.5 | -0.99 | -1.91 | 47.32 | -1.69 | -1.30 | -3.90 | -5.28 | -5.40 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.2 | 3.4 | -2.3 | -0.5 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.7 | -0.5 | -0.50 | 2.34 | -9.06 | -0.15 | 1.44 | 2.03 | 15.62 | -0.23 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | -5.6 | 3.0 | -2.1 | -0.2 | 4.5 | -0.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | -1.25 | 3.20 | -9.39 | -0.12 | 1.39 | -0.39 | 15.96 | 0.86 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | -1.8 | 1.31 | 0.69 | -6.71 | -0.19 | 1.52 | 7.51 | 14.05 | -2.34 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7.9 | 0.3 | -0.1 | -6.9 | -11.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 1.38 | 0.21 | -0.33 | -2.78 | -1.61 | 0.46 | 6.31 | -0.14 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | -10.9 | -5.1 | -2.3 | 0.5 | -2.3 | -1.03 | 0.64 | 1.77 | -3.78 | -0.92 | -1.88 | 1.76 | -1.15 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -7.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -4.6 | -7.7 | -2.2 | 1.4 | -3.0 | -2.59 | -0.09 | 0.59 | -3.12 | -2.04 | -4.22 | 7.39 | -3.73 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -5.4 | 4.7 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -5.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -1.13 | 4.47 | -1.50 | -1.31 | -1.42 | 1.88 | 3.54 | -0.49 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0.4 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 1.87 | 2.66 | -4.99 | 1.82 | -8.07 | 9.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -21.71 | 3.51 | 17.64 | 0.59 | -15.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 20.28 | -6.21 | 24.36 | -4.75 | 19.30 | 28.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 6.28 | -1.35 | 20.16 | -3.27 | 5.48 | 28.60 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | -3.3 | -7.2 | -2.5 | -0.3 | -2.0 | 2.41 | 1.48 | 7.42 | -3.22 | -3.28 | -4.18 | -3.68 | -2.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.4 | -2.5 | -0.8 | -21.9 | -32.8 | 6.0 | 6.8 | -9.3 | 0.2 | -0.16 | -0.21 | -0.32 | -0.70 | -0.65 | 0.38 | 1.76 | -0.49 | 2.18 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 94.1% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 90.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 92.6% | 56.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 72.7% | 58.7% | 27.7% | 30.1% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 82.9% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 75.1% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 32.7% | 5.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 71.3% | 53.5% | 24.6% | 33.2% | 6.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 47.6% | 65.5% | 45.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 57.3% | 59.4% | 33.1% | 23.3% | 11.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 74.0% | 56.8% | 27.1% | 32.0% | 7.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 48.7% | 62.9% | 45.4% | 18.1% | 15.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 69.0% | 50.6% | 38.9% | 34.1% | 12.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 38.5% | 57.8% | 46.7% | 39.6% | 76.5% | 59.0% | 42.5% | 55.0% | 19.2% | 17.3% | 36.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 61.9% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 51.0% | 69.0% | 45.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 51.2% | 69.7% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 64.9% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 11.9% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 36.8% | 70.7% | 51.5% | 46.9% | 81.9% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 68.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 57.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 63.6% | 59.2% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 10.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 41.7% | 66.8% | 52.5% | 61.0% | 81.7% | 72.3% | 43.1% | 60.7% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 68.8% | 69.8% | 30.3% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 42.8% | 72.8% | 56.1% | 49.7% | 78.0% | 66.0% | 44.5% | 61.0% | 19.2% | 12.3% | 31.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 64.4% | 72.3% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 16.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 43.6% | 77.2% | 57.8% | 52.0% | 80.4% | 68.0% | 42.1% | 66.5% | 18.2% | 10.5% | 28.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 73.3% | 74.2% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 10.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 42.3% | 73.2% | 55.2% | 52.4% | 78.4% | 66.8% | 41.8% | 65.8% | 18.4% | 11.9% | 30.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 63.4% | 69.5% | 29.3% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 38.7% | 72.8% | 52.9% | 52.2% | 73.2% | 64.2% | 41.7% | 62.6% | 19.1% | 12.5% | 31.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 75.5% | 46.8% | 38.5% | 40.2% | 11.8% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.4% | 75.8% | 56.7% | 51.3% | 72.8% | 62.5% | 39.2% | 64.7% | 21.7% | 10.6% | 32.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 44.9% | 75.7% | 57.5% | 51.9% | 70.4% | 61.9% | 41.0% | 67.3% | 21.9% | 11.0% | 32.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 43.6% | 76.0% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 77.9% | 63.7% | 35.7% | 59.7% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 31.1% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 57.4% | 64.9% | 63.9% | 20.2% | 14.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 47.5% | 68.0% | 55.8% | 52.0% | 81.0% | 66.4% | 40.6% | 65.9% | 18.6% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 67.3% | 64.9% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 43.9% | 68.2% | 54.6% | 55.7% | 80.4% | 69.3% | 44.3% | 63.4% | 16.7% | 13.4% | 30.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31.8% | 68.0% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 88.2% | 70.8% | 53.2% | 69.2% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 54.5% | 65.0% | 55.8% | 19.0% | 15.9% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 43.0% | 64.9% | 52.4% | 57.8% | 84.1% | 71.7% | 42.7% | 66.8% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 30.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 46.3% | 67.6% | 44.2% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 45.9% | 65.3% | 54.9% | 54.9% | 85.2% | 71.6% | 46.4% | 67.7% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 42.0% | 72.9% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 85.7% | 69.6% | 49.0% | 37.8% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 25.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 43.8% | 90.9% | 63.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 88.2% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 37.5% | 88.2% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 41.5% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 14.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 47.4% | 65.3% | 55.0% | 61.2% | 81.8% | 71.6% | 42.5% | 66.3% | 15.6% | 15.5% | 31.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 70.0% | 54.8% | 53.2% | 79.4% | 67.4% | 42.5% | 64.3% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 31.0% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CHC | R | 94.1% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | 90.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MiLB | 92.6% | 56.0% | 22.2% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | 72.7% | 58.7% | 27.7% | 30.1% | 6.8% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | 82.9% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | MiLB | 75.1% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 32.7% | 5.2% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | 71.3% | 53.5% | 24.6% | 33.2% | 6.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | 47.6% | 65.5% | 45.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | MiLB | 57.3% | 59.4% | 33.1% | 23.3% | 11.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | ST | 74.0% | 56.8% | 27.1% | 32.0% | 7.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 48.7% | 62.9% | 45.4% | 18.1% | 15.3% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | ST | 69.0% | 50.6% | 38.9% | 34.1% | 12.4% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 38.5% | 57.8% | 46.7% | 39.6% | 76.5% | 59.0% | 42.5% | 55.0% | 19.2% | 17.3% | 36.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 61.9% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 51.0% | 69.0% | 45.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 51.2% | 69.7% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 64.9% | 50.0% | 37.3% | 32.5% | 11.9% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 36.8% | 70.7% | 51.5% | 46.9% | 81.9% | 67.7% | 43.3% | 68.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 32.2% | 25.1 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 57.7% | 83.3% | 33.3% | 9.6% | 9.6% | 19.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 63.6% | 59.2% | 40.6% | 26.0% | 10.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 41.7% | 66.8% | 52.5% | 61.0% | 81.7% | 72.3% | 43.1% | 60.7% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 68.8% | 69.8% | 30.3% | 20.8% | 10.4% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 42.8% | 72.8% | 56.1% | 49.7% | 78.0% | 66.0% | 44.5% | 61.0% | 19.2% | 12.3% | 31.5% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 64.4% | 72.3% | 24.3% | 17.8% | 16.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 43.6% | 77.2% | 57.8% | 52.0% | 80.4% | 68.0% | 42.1% | 66.5% | 18.2% | 10.5% | 28.7% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 73.3% | 74.2% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 10.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 42.3% | 73.2% | 55.2% | 52.4% | 78.4% | 66.8% | 41.8% | 65.8% | 18.4% | 11.9% | 30.3% | 24.1 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 63.4% | 69.5% | 29.3% | 19.4% | 6.5% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 38.7% | 72.8% | 52.9% | 52.2% | 73.2% | 64.2% | 41.7% | 62.6% | 19.1% | 12.5% | 31.7% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 75.5% | 46.8% | 38.5% | 40.2% | 11.8% | 52.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.4% | 75.8% | 56.7% | 51.3% | 72.8% | 62.5% | 39.2% | 64.7% | 21.7% | 10.6% | 32.3% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 44.9% | 75.7% | 57.5% | 51.9% | 70.4% | 61.9% | 41.0% | 67.3% | 21.9% | 11.0% | 32.9% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 43.6% | 76.0% | 55.1% | 50.0% | 77.9% | 63.7% | 35.7% | 59.7% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 31.1% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 57.4% | 64.9% | 63.9% | 20.2% | 14.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 47.5% | 68.0% | 55.8% | 52.0% | 81.0% | 66.4% | 40.6% | 65.9% | 18.6% | 13.5% | 32.2% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 67.3% | 64.9% | 51.4% | 23.6% | 10.0% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 43.9% | 68.2% | 54.6% | 55.7% | 80.4% | 69.3% | 44.3% | 63.4% | 16.7% | 13.4% | 30.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31.8% | 68.0% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 88.2% | 70.8% | 53.2% | 69.2% | 14.9% | 17.0% | 31.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 54.5% | 65.0% | 55.8% | 19.0% | 15.9% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 43.0% | 64.9% | 52.4% | 57.8% | 84.1% | 71.7% | 42.7% | 66.8% | 14.8% | 16.1% | 30.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 46.3% | 67.6% | 44.2% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 45.9% | 65.3% | 54.9% | 54.9% | 85.2% | 71.6% | 46.4% | 67.7% | 15.6% | 15.7% | 31.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 42.0% | 72.9% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 85.7% | 69.6% | 49.0% | 37.8% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 25.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 43.8% | 90.9% | 63.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 88.2% | 40.7% | 12.5% | 7.4% | 3.7% | 11.1% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 37.5% | 88.2% | 58.5% | 66.7% | 93.3% | 83.3% | 41.5% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 4.9% | 14.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 47.4% | 65.3% | 55.0% | 61.2% | 81.8% | 71.6% | 42.5% | 66.3% | 15.6% | 15.5% | 31.1% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 70.0% | 54.8% | 53.2% | 79.4% | 67.4% | 42.5% | 64.3% | 17.8% | 13.2% | 31.0% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 60.0% | 80.5% | 21.9% | 54.0% | 62.5% | 41.1% | 35.9% | 34.2% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 7.4% | 13.5% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 76.5% | 82.3% | 26.5% | 55.5% | 70.5% | 35.9% | 38.4% | 42.9% | 23.9% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 70.6% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 58.9% | 75.1% | 40.8% | 42.2% | 52.8% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 21.7% | 10.5% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 78.7% | 78.5% | 22.5% | 65.0% | 69.7% | 42.5% | 39.4% | 39.0% | 23.8% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 83.1% | 83.6% | 22.0% | 67.7% | 70.1% | 38.9% | 43.2% | 44.5% | 25.7% | 15.7% | 29.8% | 13.5% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 77.7% | 83.5% | 20.8% | 64.5% | 69.1% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 18.7% | 25.5% | 12.6% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 76.4% | 80.9% | 21.9% | 65.1% | 65.2% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 40.3% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 20.8% | 15.0% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 74.3% | 20.1% | 68.3% | 66.3% | 40.2% | 45.1% | 43.2% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 23.5% | 13.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 79.3% | 72.6% | 21.9% | 69.5% | 64.2% | 39.2% | 44.8% | 45.5% | 25.2% | 11.8% | 22.7% | 13.7% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 77.6% | 78.9% | 16.6% | 66.1% | 70.3% | 42.1% | 45.6% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 12.8% | 25.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 72.9% | 82.4% | 22.0% | 62.3% | 70.3% | 39.8% | 49.0% | 48.5% | 25.8% | 19.2% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 71.8% | 83.5% | 23.7% | 62.7% | 74.3% | 39.6% | 45.2% | 46.0% | 24.3% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 31.9% | 78.6% | 81.8% | 29.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 64.7% | 90.0% | 22.7% | 64.7% | 75.9% | 38.3% | 43.5% | 46.9% | 25.5% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 68.2% | 87.8% | 24.3% | 61.3% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 44.2% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 91.7% | 90.9% | 29.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 66.0% | 82.1% | 20.8% | 63.4% | 80.4% | 42.0% | 51.5% | 52.4% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 11.8% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 63.5% | 71.1% | 40.1% | 43.1% | 45.3% | 25.1% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 12.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 60.0% | 80.5% | 21.9% | 54.0% | 62.5% | 41.1% | 35.9% | 34.2% | 23.5% | 21.4% | 7.4% | 13.5% | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 76.5% | 82.3% | 26.5% | 55.5% | 70.5% | 35.9% | 38.4% | 42.9% | 23.9% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 13.7% | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 70.6% | 85.4% | 23.2% | 58.9% | 75.1% | 40.8% | 42.2% | 52.8% | 25.6% | 13.1% | 21.7% | 10.5% | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 78.7% | 78.5% | 22.5% | 65.0% | 69.7% | 42.5% | 39.4% | 39.0% | 23.8% | 13.0% | 18.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 83.1% | 83.6% | 22.0% | 67.7% | 70.1% | 38.9% | 43.2% | 44.5% | 25.7% | 15.7% | 29.8% | 13.5% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 77.7% | 83.5% | 20.8% | 64.5% | 69.1% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 45.1% | 26.3% | 18.7% | 25.5% | 12.6% | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 76.4% | 80.9% | 21.9% | 65.1% | 65.2% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 40.3% | 23.8% | 17.6% | 20.8% | 15.0% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.8% | 74.3% | 20.1% | 68.3% | 66.3% | 40.2% | 45.1% | 43.2% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 23.5% | 13.6% | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 79.3% | 72.6% | 21.9% | 69.5% | 64.2% | 39.2% | 44.8% | 45.5% | 25.2% | 11.8% | 22.7% | 13.7% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 77.6% | 78.9% | 16.6% | 66.1% | 70.3% | 42.1% | 45.6% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 12.8% | 25.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 72.9% | 82.4% | 22.0% | 62.3% | 70.3% | 39.8% | 49.0% | 48.5% | 25.8% | 19.2% | 12.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 71.8% | 83.5% | 23.7% | 62.7% | 74.3% | 39.6% | 45.2% | 46.0% | 24.3% | 14.5% | 8.6% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 31.9% | 78.6% | 81.8% | 29.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 64.7% | 90.0% | 22.7% | 64.7% | 75.9% | 38.3% | 43.5% | 46.9% | 25.5% | 13.1% | 16.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 68.2% | 87.8% | 24.3% | 61.3% | 78.4% | 40.1% | 44.2% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 75.0% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.7% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 91.7% | 90.9% | 29.3% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 29.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 17.1% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 66.0% | 82.1% | 20.8% | 63.4% | 80.4% | 42.0% | 51.5% | 52.4% | 23.6% | 18.1% | 11.8% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 82.4% | 22.2% | 63.5% | 71.1% | 40.1% | 43.1% | 45.3% | 25.1% | 16.6% | 18.7% | 12.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 6 | 2 | 21.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 2 | 23.1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 37 | 46 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 25 | 25 | 210.0 | 60 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 159.2 | 37 | 72 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 17 | 5 | 59.2 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59 | 38 | 383.0 | 88 | 127 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 2 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 80 | 56 | 503.2 | 105 | 132 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 18 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 104 | 75 | 699.2 | 163 | 204 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 17 | 40 | 4 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 35 | 32 | 285.2 | 58 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 10 | 4 | 42.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 12 | 4 | 53.1 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 342 | 239 | 2237.1 | 514 | 622 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 153 | 50 | 106 | 16 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 11 | 6 | 64.0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 62 | 36 | 370.2 | 27 | 91 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8 | 4 | 43.0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 22 | 18 | 142.2 | 11 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 23 | 16 | 147.1 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 127 | 81 | 776.2 | 68 | 186 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | SS | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | SS | 52 | 51 | 452.2 | 75 | 166 | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | SS | 23 | 23 | 180.0 | 30 | 52 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | SS | 73 | 72 | 634.2 | 141 | 224 | 31 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 437.1 | 91 | 144 | 13 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | SS | 85 | 83 | 717.0 | 146 | 212 | 13 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 30 | 27 | 255.0 | 45 | 89 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | SS | 40 | 40 | 360.0 | 82 | 143 | 17 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 8 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 25 | 21 | 194.0 | 40 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 73 | 67 | 573.1 | 91 | 165 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 3 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 65 | 52 | 462.2 | 67 | 155 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 129 | 128 | 1116.2 | 165 | 366 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 87 | 48 | 37 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 56 | 56 | 469.1 | 86 | 159 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 18 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 100 | 98 | 834.2 | 152 | 263 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 27 | 19 | 8 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 88 | 86 | 742.1 | 134 | 240 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 25 | 19 | 7 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 12 | 12 | 92.1 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 133 | 132 | 1122.2 | 187 | 354 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 72 | 43 | 30 | 3 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 130 | 126 | 1102.1 | 153 | 324 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 67 | 40 | 28 | 2 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 80 | 76 | 672.1 | 122 | 189 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 21 | 14 | 5 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 62 | 53 | 427.2 | 57 | 115 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 35 | 31 | 260.1 | 47 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 926 | 872 | 7536.0 | 1219 | 2333 | 134 | 53 | 81 | 472 | 263 | 213 | 33 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 7 | 56.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 13 | 7 | 58.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 53 | 43 | 405.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 14 | 10 | 83.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 67 | 53 | 488.0 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 53 | 43 | 405.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 26 | 18 | 148.0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 83 | 61 | 557.2 | 148 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 6 | 2 | 21.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 2 | 23.1 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 16 | 16 | 131.0 | 37 | 46 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 25 | 25 | 210.0 | 60 | 51 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 19 | 19 | 159.2 | 37 | 72 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 17 | 5 | 59.2 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59 | 38 | 383.0 | 88 | 127 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 2 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 80 | 56 | 503.2 | 105 | 132 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 11 | 18 | 4 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 104 | 75 | 699.2 | 163 | 204 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 17 | 40 | 4 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 35 | 32 | 285.2 | 58 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 10 | 4 | 42.1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 12 | 4 | 53.1 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 342 | 239 | 2237.1 | 514 | 622 | 27 | 13 | 13 | 153 | 50 | 106 | 16 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 11 | 6 | 64.0 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 62 | 36 | 370.2 | 27 | 91 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8 | 4 | 43.0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 22 | 18 | 142.2 | 11 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 23 | 16 | 147.1 | 15 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 127 | 81 | 776.2 | 68 | 186 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 2 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | A- | SS | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | SS | 52 | 51 | 452.2 | 75 | 166 | 15 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A+ | SS | 23 | 23 | 180.0 | 30 | 52 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | SS | 73 | 72 | 634.2 | 141 | 224 | 31 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | SS | 50 | 50 | 437.1 | 91 | 144 | 13 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | SS | 85 | 83 | 717.0 | 146 | 212 | 13 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 30 | 27 | 255.0 | 45 | 89 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | SS | 40 | 40 | 360.0 | 82 | 143 | 17 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 8 | 5 | 45.0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 25 | 21 | 194.0 | 40 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 73 | 67 | 573.1 | 91 | 165 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 3 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 65 | 52 | 462.2 | 67 | 155 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 10 | 2 | .965 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 129 | 128 | 1116.2 | 165 | 366 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 87 | 48 | 37 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 56 | 56 | 469.1 | 86 | 159 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 16 | 18 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 100 | 98 | 834.2 | 152 | 263 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 27 | 19 | 8 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 88 | 86 | 742.1 | 134 | 240 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 46 | 25 | 19 | 7 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 12 | 12 | 92.1 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .953 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 133 | 132 | 1122.2 | 187 | 354 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 72 | 43 | 30 | 3 | .954 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 130 | 126 | 1102.1 | 153 | 324 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 67 | 40 | 28 | 2 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 80 | 76 | 672.1 | 122 | 189 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 21 | 14 | 5 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 62 | 53 | 427.2 | 57 | 115 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 35 | 31 | 260.1 | 47 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 926 | 872 | 7536.0 | 1219 | 2333 | 134 | 53 | 81 | 472 | 263 | 213 | 33 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 7 | 56.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 13 | 7 | 58.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 53 | 43 | 405.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 14 | 10 | 83.0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 67 | 53 | 488.0 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHC | AA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 53 | 43 | 405.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 26 | 18 | 148.0 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 83 | 61 | 557.2 | 148 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .993 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 210.0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -2.3 | -2.5 | -20.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 7.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 2 | -1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 42.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.7 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 147.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -0.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 255.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -9.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -18.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 31 | 26 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 469.1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 834.2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 742.1 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 1122.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -8.8 | -10.4 | -14.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 1102.1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -7.4 | -4.0 | -6.4 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 672.1 | -1 | 2 | -5 | -4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -1.1 | -2.3 | -4.7 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 427.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 260.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 37 | 2.2 | 9.5 | -19.6 | -7.9 | -1.6 | 58 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 405.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 488.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 405.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -33.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 210.0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -2.3 | -2.5 | -20.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 7.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | -2 | -1 | 5 | 2 | -1.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -6.4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 42.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.3 | -1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 16 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 42.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -6.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.7 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 147.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -0.1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 255.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -1.9 | -9.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -18.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 1 | -2 | 3 | 2 | -0.8 | 2.8 | -2.3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 31 | 26 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 469.1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | 5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 834.2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 742.1 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -3.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 1122.2 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -8.8 | -10.4 | -14.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 1102.1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | -7.4 | -4.0 | -6.4 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 672.1 | -1 | 2 | -5 | -4 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -1.1 | -2.3 | -4.7 | -1 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 427.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 260.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 21 | 37 | 2.2 | 9.5 | -19.6 | -7.9 | -1.6 | 58 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 405.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 488.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 405.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 210.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (6) | 98.2% (57) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 57.1% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (6) | 97.8% (139) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 42.9% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 98.6% (139) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 84.6% (13) | 97.0% (199) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (17) | 50.0% (26) | 45.5% (22) | 77.8% (36) | 97.8% (544) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 42.9% (7) | 71.4% (7) | 70.0% (10) | 97.8% (92) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0.0% (4) | 11.1% (9) | 50.0% (8) | 64.3% (14) | 64.7% (17) | 98.2% (168) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 255.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 94.5% (91) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 95.5% (67) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 0.0% (4) | 17.6% (17) | 44.4% (9) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (9) | 97.1% (172) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 0.0% (3) | 8.3% (12) | 27.3% (11) | 57.1% (7) | 68.8% (16) | 96.3% (160) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (19) | 33.3% (9) | 70.0% (10) | 88.5% (26) | 98.3% (359) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0.0% (21) | 7.0% (57) | 34.4% (32) | 58.6% (29) | 74.6% (59) | 97.1% (860) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 210.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (6) | 98.2% (57) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 59.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 57.1% (7) | 33.3% (6) | 100.0% (6) | 97.8% (139) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (6) | 42.9% (7) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (9) | 98.6% (139) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (7) | 50.0% (10) | 55.6% (9) | 84.6% (13) | 97.0% (199) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (17) | 50.0% (26) | 45.5% (22) | 77.8% (36) | 97.8% (544) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 64.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (16) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 42.9% (7) | 71.4% (7) | 70.0% (10) | 97.8% (92) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0.0% (4) | 11.1% (9) | 50.0% (8) | 64.3% (14) | 64.7% (17) | 98.2% (168) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | SS | 255.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 94.5% (91) |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | SS | 45.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 33.3% (3) | 95.5% (67) |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 0.0% (4) | 17.6% (17) | 44.4% (9) | 33.3% (6) | 66.7% (9) | 97.1% (172) |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 0.0% (3) | 8.3% (12) | 27.3% (11) | 57.1% (7) | 68.8% (16) | 96.3% (160) |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (19) | 33.3% (9) | 70.0% (10) | 88.5% (26) | 98.3% (359) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0.0% (21) | 7.0% (57) | 34.4% (32) | 58.6% (29) | 74.6% (59) | 97.1% (860) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 465.0 | 37 | 68 | 63 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 78 | 51 | 63 | 1 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 169.2 | 79 | 76 | 76 | 71 | 75 | 76 | 86 | 76 | 77 | 2 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 971.0 | 159 | 89 | 89 | 80 | 86 | 83 | 88 | 77 | 84 | 13 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1123.0 | 24 | 79 | 79 | 72 | 78 | 71 | 80 | 56 | 73 | 10 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1305.1 | 34 | 79 | 78 | 70 | 77 | 73 | 80 | 66 | 75 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4034.0 | 333 | 80 | 79 | 72 | 78 | 73 | 82 | 65 | 75 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 465.0 | 37 | 68 | 63 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 78 | 51 | 63 | 1 |
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | 169.2 | 79 | 76 | 76 | 71 | 75 | 76 | 86 | 76 | 77 | 2 |
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 971.0 | 159 | 89 | 89 | 80 | 86 | 83 | 88 | 77 | 84 | 13 |
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1123.0 | 24 | 79 | 79 | 72 | 78 | 71 | 80 | 56 | 73 | 10 |
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1305.1 | 34 | 79 | 78 | 70 | 77 | 73 | 80 | 66 | 75 | 12 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4034.0 | 333 | 80 | 79 | 72 | 78 | 73 | 82 | 65 | 75 | 38 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 42.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0 | 12 | -1 | 11 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 147.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 26 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 469.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 834.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 742.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 1122.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 1102.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 672.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 427.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 260.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 45 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 405.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 488.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 405.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 1B | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 383.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 503.2 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 699.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 285.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 42.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2237.1 | 0 | 12 | -1 | 11 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 370.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 43.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 142.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 147.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 776.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | SS | 194.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | SS | 573.1 | 0 | 4 | -2 | 2 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | SS | 462.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | SS | 1116.2 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 26 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | SS | 469.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 834.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | SS | 742.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | SS | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 1122.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 1102.1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 672.1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 427.2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 260.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 7536.0 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 45 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | LF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 405.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 83.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 488.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | OF | 0.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 405.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 148.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 557.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -11.9 | 0.8 | -4.4 | 1.7 | -11.1 | -2.7 | 0.5 | 6.5 | -6.9 | -0.8 | -$5.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -3.2 | 1.1 | 10.6 | 2.1 | -2.1 | 12.7 | 0.7 | 13.6 | 25.0 | 2.6 | $20.4 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 15.7 | 31.4 | 3.1 | $25.0 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 24.6 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 19.3 | 56.7 | 5.8 | $46.7 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 9.1 | 1.4 | 23.5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 29.0 | 0.3 | 17.6 | 57.5 | 5.6 | $44.6 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -12.9 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 2.3 | -11.7 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.6 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 17.1 | 41.6 | 4.2 | $33.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 11.3 | 21.2 | 2.1 | $17.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 20.5 | 2.1 | $16.4 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -7.0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 4.7 | -5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 2.0 | $15.7 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -25.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 5.1 | -23.1 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -19.5 | 0.6 | -1.4 | 3.5 | -18.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8.7 | -7.3 | -0.8 | -$6.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -7.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | -6.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 13.3 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.3 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -6.3 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -9.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -9.0 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -49.2 | 22.2 | 56.2 | 42.3 | -27.0 | 98.5 | 13.9 | 162.4 | 247.7 | 24.9 | $199.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -11.9 | 0.8 | -4.4 | 1.7 | -11.1 | -2.7 | 0.5 | 6.5 | -6.9 | -0.8 | -$5.8 | ||||
| 2015 | CHC | MLB | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CHC | MLB | -3.2 | 1.1 | 10.6 | 2.1 | -2.1 | 12.7 | 0.7 | 13.6 | 25.0 | 2.6 | $20.4 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | MLB | -1.1 | 2.9 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 12.2 | 1.7 | 15.7 | 31.4 | 3.1 | $25.0 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | MLB | 24.6 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 19.3 | 56.7 | 5.8 | $46.7 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 9.1 | 1.4 | 23.5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 29.0 | 0.3 | 17.6 | 57.5 | 5.6 | $44.6 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -12.9 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 2.3 | -11.7 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 7.7 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $5.5 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.6 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 16.1 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 17.1 | 41.6 | 4.2 | $33.4 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 11.3 | 21.2 | 2.1 | $17.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 5.8 | 20.5 | 2.1 | $16.4 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -7.0 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 4.7 | -5.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 17.6 | 18.6 | 2.0 | $15.7 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -25.3 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 5.1 | -23.1 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 17.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | $5.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -19.5 | 0.6 | -1.4 | 3.5 | -18.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8.7 | -7.3 | -0.8 | -$6.1 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -7.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | -6.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 13.3 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.3 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -6.0 | -0.3 | -2.3 | 1.2 | -6.3 | -1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -9.2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -9.0 | -1.1 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -49.2 | 22.2 | 56.2 | 42.3 | -27.0 | 98.5 | 13.9 | 162.4 | 247.7 | 24.9 | $199.2 |

