Javi Rivera
Cincinnati Reds (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 11/27/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 20, Pick: 18, Ovr: 600 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Florida Atlantic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2023 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
44
N/A
2025
35+
Fastball
45 / 50
Curveball
45 / 50
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
30 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 20, Pick: 18, Ovr: 600 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Florida Atlantic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 78.1 | 8.04 | 3.68 | 0.69 | .300 | 66.3% | 4.83 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 73.2 | 10.75 | 2.20 | 0.49 | .276 | 71.4% | 40.6% | 6.5% | 2.81 | 3.26 | 2.86 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 3.26 | 1.86 | .239 | 63.2% | 34.7% | 19.0% | 5.12 | 5.04 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 93.0 | 10.74 | 2.42 | 0.77 | .268 | 69.8% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 3.29 | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .260 | 67.4% | 39.0% | 7.0% | 4.01 | 4.65 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 50.2 | 11.01 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .304 | 65.4% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 4.09 | 2.75 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .263 | 81.4% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 3.00 | 7.73 | 7.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.2 | 7.29 | 4.72 | 2.67 | .304 | 71.3% | 32.9% | 21.8% | 6.88 | 7.57 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 93.2 | 7.21 | 4.71 | 2.59 | .301 | 72.0% | 33.4% | 21.4% | 6.63 | 7.58 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.85 | 3.86 | 1.76 | .290 | 69.0% | 37.6% | 5.69 | 5.79 | 5.38 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 78.1 | 8.04 | 3.68 | 0.69 | .300 | 66.3% | 4.83 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 73.2 | 10.75 | 2.20 | 0.49 | .276 | 71.4% | 40.6% | 6.5% | 2.81 | 3.26 | 2.86 | 3.29 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 3.26 | 1.86 | .239 | 63.2% | 34.7% | 19.0% | 5.12 | 5.04 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 93.0 | 10.74 | 2.42 | 0.77 | .268 | 69.8% | 39.3% | 9.6% | 3.29 | 3.26 | 3.31 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 42.2 | 7.59 | 3.80 | 0.84 | .260 | 67.4% | 39.0% | 7.0% | 4.01 | 4.65 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 50.2 | 11.01 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .304 | 65.4% | 39.2% | 4.5% | 4.09 | 2.75 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .263 | 81.4% | 42.1% | 14.3% | 3.00 | 7.73 | 7.31 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.2 | 7.29 | 4.72 | 2.67 | .304 | 71.3% | 32.9% | 21.8% | 6.88 | 7.57 | 6.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 93.2 | 7.21 | 4.71 | 2.59 | .301 | 72.0% | 33.4% | 21.4% | 6.63 | 7.58 | 6.39 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.85 | 3.86 | 1.76 | .290 | 69.0% | 37.6% | 5.69 | 5.79 | 5.38 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 7 | 0 | 4.83 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 337 | 73 | 43 | 42 | 6 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2 | 3 | 2.81 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 73.2 | 291 | 52 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 81 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.29 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 93.0 | 372 | 67 | 38 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 4.01 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 186 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.09 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 220 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 4 | 9 | 6.88 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 409 | 105 | 71 | 67 | 26 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6.63 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 437 | 111 | 74 | 69 | 27 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 7 | 0 | 4.83 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 337 | 73 | 43 | 42 | 6 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 2 | 3 | 2.81 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 73.2 | 291 | 52 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 88 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 81 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.29 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 93.0 | 372 | 67 | 38 | 34 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 4 | 4.01 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 186 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 5 | 2 | 4.09 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 220 | 43 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 4 | 9 | 6.88 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 409 | 105 | 71 | 67 | 26 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 6.63 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 437 | 111 | 74 | 69 | 27 | 49 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 8.04 | 3.68 | 2.19 | 0.69 | 20.8% | 9.5% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.34 | .300 | 66.3% | 88 | 87 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 10.75 | 2.20 | 4.89 | 0.49 | 30.2% | 6.2% | 24.1% | .195 | 0.95 | .276 | 71.4% | 71 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 10.71 | 3.26 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 28.4% | 8.6% | 19.8% | .205 | 1.14 | .239 | 63.2% | 119 | 117 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.42 | 4.44 | 0.77 | 29.8% | 6.7% | 23.1% | .198 | 0.99 | .268 | 69.8% | 81 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 7.59 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .221 | 1.27 | .260 | 67.4% | 95 | 110 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 11.01 | 2.84 | 3.88 | 0.36 | 28.2% | 7.3% | 20.9% | .216 | 1.16 | .304 | 65.4% | 100 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .263 | 81.4% | 45 | 123 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 7.29 | 4.72 | 1.54 | 2.67 | 17.4% | 11.2% | 6.1% | .294 | 1.72 | .304 | 71.3% | 133 | 156 | 7.57 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.21 | 4.71 | 1.53 | 2.59 | 17.2% | 11.2% | 5.9% | .291 | 1.71 | .301 | 72.0% | 127 | 154 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.86 | 1.52 | 1.76 | 14.4% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .278 | 1.55 | .290 | 69.0% | 5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FAU | NCAA | 8.04 | 3.68 | 2.19 | 0.69 | 20.8% | 9.5% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.34 | .300 | 66.3% | 88 | 87 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A | 10.75 | 2.20 | 4.89 | 0.49 | 30.2% | 6.2% | 24.1% | .195 | 0.95 | .276 | 71.4% | 71 | 73 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 10.71 | 3.26 | 3.29 | 1.86 | 28.4% | 8.6% | 19.8% | .205 | 1.14 | .239 | 63.2% | 119 | 117 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.42 | 4.44 | 0.77 | 29.8% | 6.7% | 23.1% | .198 | 0.99 | .268 | 69.8% | 81 | 82 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 7.59 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 0.84 | 19.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% | .221 | 1.27 | .260 | 67.4% | 95 | 110 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 11.01 | 2.84 | 3.88 | 0.36 | 28.2% | 7.3% | 20.9% | .216 | 1.16 | .304 | 65.4% | 100 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 14.3% | 10.7% | 3.6% | .250 | 1.50 | .263 | 81.4% | 45 | 123 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 7.29 | 4.72 | 1.54 | 2.67 | 17.4% | 11.2% | 6.1% | .294 | 1.72 | .304 | 71.3% | 133 | 156 | 7.57 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.21 | 4.71 | 1.53 | 2.59 | 17.2% | 11.2% | 5.9% | .291 | 1.71 | .301 | 72.0% | 127 | 154 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.86 | 1.52 | 1.76 | 14.4% | 9.5% | 4.9% | .278 | 1.55 | .290 | 69.0% | 5.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 24.0% | 40.6% | 35.4% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 52.0% | 20.3% | 27.7% | 84 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 89 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.7% | 39.3% | 37.1% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.84 | 14.6% | 39.0% | 46.3% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 40.9% | 29.1% | 29.9% | 118 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.16 | 26.9% | 39.2% | 33.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 55.5% | 16.1% | 28.5% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 120 | 7.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.78 | 25.1% | 32.9% | 42.0% | 24.4% | 21.8% | 42.1% | 27.7% | 30.2% | 131 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.80 | 24.8% | 33.4% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 130 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 5.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 1.15 | 24.0% | 40.6% | 35.4% | 25.8% | 6.5% | 52.0% | 20.3% | 27.7% | 84 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0.81 | 22.4% | 34.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 89 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.7% | 39.3% | 37.1% | 26.5% | 9.6% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 0.84 | 14.6% | 39.0% | 46.3% | 24.6% | 7.0% | 40.9% | 29.1% | 29.9% | 118 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 1.16 | 26.9% | 39.2% | 33.8% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 55.5% | 16.1% | 28.5% | 79 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | 120 | 7.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.78 | 25.1% | 32.9% | 42.0% | 24.4% | 21.8% | 42.1% | 27.7% | 30.2% | 131 | 6.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.80 | 24.8% | 33.4% | 41.7% | 23.0% | 21.4% | 43.1% | 27.5% | 29.4% | 130 | 6.39 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 5.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 71 | 62 | 42 | 16 | 373 | 765 | 1138 | 84.9 | 13.3 | 1 | 0.6% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 17 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 127 | 227 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 88 | 83 | 53 | 22 | 500 | 992 | 1492 | 84.9 | 13.3 | 1 | 0.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 48 | 57 | 18 | 14 | 258 | 435 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 51 | 44 | 35 | 10 | 287 | 555 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 63 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 93 | 119 | 71 | 29 | 632 | 947 | 1579 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 101 | 126 | 75 | 29 | 670 | 1010 | 1680 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 71 | 62 | 42 | 16 | 373 | 765 | 1138 | 84.9 | 13.3 | 1 | 0.6% | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 17 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 127 | 227 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 88 | 83 | 53 | 22 | 500 | 992 | 1492 | 84.9 | 13.3 | 1 | 0.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 48 | 57 | 18 | 14 | 258 | 435 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 51 | 44 | 35 | 10 | 287 | 555 | 842 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 63 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 93 | 119 | 71 | 29 | 632 | 947 | 1579 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 101 | 126 | 75 | 29 | 670 | 1010 | 1680 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 36.9% | 76.6% | 52.9% | 57.9% | 80.4% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 48.5% | 15.7% | 14.1% | 29.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 51.4% | 70.9% | 54.3% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 36.9% | 76.6% | 52.5% | 57.9% | 80.4% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 49.7% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 50.2% | 76.1% | 46.8% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 50.4% | 70.5% | 57.3% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 53.5% | 74.1% | 60.7% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 47.3% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 8.9% | 12.3% | 21.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | A | 36.9% | 76.6% | 52.9% | 57.9% | 80.4% | 70.3% | 43.0% | 48.5% | 15.7% | 14.1% | 29.8% | 17.7 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 51.4% | 70.9% | 54.3% | 15.0% | 12.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 36.9% | 76.6% | 52.5% | 57.9% | 80.4% | 70.4% | 43.0% | 49.7% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 50.2% | 76.1% | 46.8% | 12.0% | 12.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 50.4% | 70.5% | 57.3% | 14.8% | 14.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | CPX | 53.5% | 74.1% | 60.7% | 13.9% | 8.9% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 47.3% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 8.5% | 12.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 47.7% | 81.4% | 48.7% | 8.9% | 12.3% | 21.2% |

