Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jay Buente
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 9/28/1983
(43 years, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 16.0 |
| K% | 12.6% |
| BB% | 18.4% |
| GB% | 51.7% |
| ERA | 7.31 |
| FIP | 4.87 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 14, Pick: 19, Ovr: 425 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Purdue |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 16.0 |
| K% | 12.6% |
| BB% | 18.4% |
| GB% | 51.7% |
| ERA | 7.31 |
| FIP | 4.87 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 14, Pick: 19, Ovr: 425 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Purdue |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 43.2 | 8.45 | 2.68 | 0.41 | .306 | 72.8% | 3.09 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.65 | 2.85 | 0.90 | .321 | 61.5% | 3.75 | 3.57 | 3.21 | ||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.60 | .280 | 77.7% | 60.1% | 9.5% | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 4.50 | 0.41 | .286 | 82.7% | 57.9% | 7.7% | 2.45 | 3.09 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.26 | 4.72 | 0.89 | .303 | 81.3% | 53.2% | 13.3% | 3.39 | 4.54 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 83.0 | 8.57 | 4.66 | 0.76 | .299 | 81.7% | 54.3% | 12.1% | 3.14 | 4.15 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .357 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .324 | 72.3% | 52.6% | 7.7% | 4.05 | 3.66 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.34 | 0.89 | .268 | 75.4% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 2.67 | 4.14 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 4.44 | 0.74 | .295 | 73.6% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 3.14 | 3.84 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.28 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .410 | 70.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 6.55 | 4.44 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 42.2 | 9.07 | 3.59 | 0.84 | .355 | 59.9% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 5.70 | 3.92 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 9.50 | 2.16 | 0.22 | .222 | 77.4% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 1.94 | 2.85 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 84.1 | 9.28 | 2.88 | 0.53 | .296 | 66.0% | 44.0% | 6.6% | 3.84 | 3.39 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 23.04 | 8.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .350 | 53.8% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 9.00 | 5.83 | 7.33 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 55.6% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 9.00 | 6.36 | 8.87 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.03 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .390 | 65.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 92.2 | 7.31 | 4.87 | 6.26 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 22 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 43.2 | 8.45 | 2.68 | 0.41 | .306 | 72.8% | 3.09 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 60.0 | 10.65 | 2.85 | 0.90 | .321 | 61.5% | 3.75 | 3.57 | 3.21 | ||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.60 | .280 | 77.7% | 60.1% | 9.5% | 3.00 | 3.47 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 4.50 | 0.41 | .286 | 82.7% | 57.9% | 7.7% | 2.45 | 3.09 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 61.0 | 8.26 | 4.72 | 0.89 | .303 | 81.3% | 53.2% | 13.3% | 3.39 | 4.54 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 83.0 | 8.57 | 4.66 | 0.76 | .299 | 81.7% | 54.3% | 12.1% | 3.14 | 4.15 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .357 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.45 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 3.38 | 0.68 | .324 | 72.3% | 52.6% | 7.7% | 4.05 | 3.66 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 30.1 | 11.27 | 5.34 | 0.89 | .268 | 75.4% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 2.67 | 4.14 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 4.44 | 0.74 | .295 | 73.6% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 3.14 | 3.84 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.28 | 7.28 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .410 | 70.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 6.55 | 4.44 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 42.2 | 9.07 | 3.59 | 0.84 | .355 | 59.9% | 39.3% | 9.5% | 5.70 | 3.92 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 9.50 | 2.16 | 0.22 | .222 | 77.4% | 50.0% | 2.9% | 1.94 | 2.85 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 84.1 | 9.28 | 2.88 | 0.53 | .296 | 66.0% | 44.0% | 6.6% | 3.84 | 3.39 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 23.04 | 8.48 | ||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .350 | 53.8% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 9.00 | 5.83 | 7.33 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 55.6% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 89.8 | 9.00 | 6.36 | 8.87 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.03 | 5.03 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .390 | 65.0% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 92.2 | 7.31 | 4.87 | 6.26 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.09 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43.2 | 182 | 40 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2007 | FLA | A | 5 | 2 | 3.75 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 60.0 | 261 | 58 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 5 | 1 | 3.00 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 60.0 | 258 | 49 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 22.0 | 91 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 61.0 | 270 | 59 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.14 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 83.0 | 361 | 76 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 55 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 130 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.14 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 48.2 | 204 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.70 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42.2 | 192 | 48 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.94 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41.2 | 156 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.84 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 84.1 | 348 | 71 | 40 | 36 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 87 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 2 | 3 | 3.09 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43.2 | 182 | 40 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2007 | FLA | A | 5 | 2 | 3.75 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 60.0 | 261 | 58 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 5 | 1 | 3.00 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 60.0 | 258 | 49 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 63 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 22.0 | 91 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 1 | 3.39 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 61.0 | 270 | 59 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.14 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 83.0 | 361 | 76 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 55 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 130 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.14 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 48.2 | 204 | 40 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5.70 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 42.2 | 192 | 48 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.94 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 41.2 | 156 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 44 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.84 | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 84.1 | 348 | 71 | 40 | 36 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 87 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 8.45 | 2.68 | 3.15 | 0.41 | 22.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | .240 | 1.21 | .306 | 72.8% | 86 | 87 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | 10.65 | 2.85 | 3.74 | 0.90 | 27.2% | 7.3% | 19.9% | .243 | 1.28 | .321 | 61.5% | 80 | 75 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.60 | 24.4% | 10.5% | 14.0% | .215 | 1.27 | .280 | 77.7% | 84 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.41 | 4.50 | 2.09 | 0.41 | 25.3% | 12.1% | 13.2% | .213 | 1.27 | .286 | 82.7% | 65 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 8.26 | 4.72 | 1.75 | 0.89 | 20.7% | 11.9% | 8.9% | .249 | 1.49 | .303 | 81.3% | 84 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.66 | 1.84 | 0.76 | 21.9% | 11.9% | 10.0% | .240 | 1.43 | .299 | 81.7% | 79 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .278 | 1.20 | .357 | 66.7% | 106 | 69 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 8.10 | 3.38 | 2.40 | 0.68 | 21.8% | 9.1% | 12.7% | .260 | 1.35 | .324 | 72.3% | 103 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 11.27 | 5.34 | 2.11 | 0.89 | 29.2% | 13.8% | 15.4% | .196 | 1.32 | .268 | 75.4% | 62 | 89 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 9.99 | 4.44 | 2.25 | 0.74 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .222 | 1.32 | .295 | 73.6% | 78 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 155 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.36 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 18.6% | -3.4% | .333 | 2.45 | .410 | 70.4% | 160 | 113 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 9.07 | 3.59 | 2.53 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 8.9% | 13.5% | .281 | 1.52 | .355 | 59.9% | 136 | 96 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 9.50 | 2.16 | 4.40 | 0.22 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .160 | 0.79 | .222 | 77.4% | 42 | 57 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 9.28 | 2.88 | 3.22 | 0.53 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 17.2% | .225 | 1.16 | .296 | 66.0% | 89 | 77 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 296 | 521 | 23.04 | ||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.60 | 9.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 17.9% | -10.7% | .318 | 2.40 | .350 | 53.8% | 232 | 152 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .357 | 2.67 | .385 | 55.6% | 232 | 168 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 232 | 127 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 12.6% | 18.4% | -5.7% | .329 | 2.44 | .390 | 65.0% | 183 | 125 | 4.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | 8.45 | 2.68 | 3.15 | 0.41 | 22.5% | 7.1% | 15.4% | .240 | 1.21 | .306 | 72.8% | 86 | 87 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | 10.65 | 2.85 | 3.74 | 0.90 | 27.2% | 7.3% | 19.9% | .243 | 1.28 | .321 | 61.5% | 80 | 75 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.60 | 24.4% | 10.5% | 14.0% | .215 | 1.27 | .280 | 77.7% | 84 | 95 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 9.41 | 4.50 | 2.09 | 0.41 | 25.3% | 12.1% | 13.2% | .213 | 1.27 | .286 | 82.7% | 65 | 81 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 8.26 | 4.72 | 1.75 | 0.89 | 20.7% | 11.9% | 8.9% | .249 | 1.49 | .303 | 81.3% | 84 | 103 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 8.57 | 4.66 | 1.84 | 0.76 | 21.9% | 11.9% | 10.0% | .240 | 1.43 | .299 | 81.7% | 79 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .278 | 1.20 | .357 | 66.7% | 106 | 69 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 8.10 | 3.38 | 2.40 | 0.68 | 21.8% | 9.1% | 12.7% | .260 | 1.35 | .324 | 72.3% | 103 | 93 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 11.27 | 5.34 | 2.11 | 0.89 | 29.2% | 13.8% | 15.4% | .196 | 1.32 | .268 | 75.4% | 62 | 89 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 9.99 | 4.44 | 2.25 | 0.74 | 26.5% | 11.8% | 14.7% | .222 | 1.32 | .295 | 73.6% | 78 | 88 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 155 | 7.28 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 7.36 | 9.00 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 15.3% | 18.6% | -3.4% | .333 | 2.45 | .410 | 70.4% | 160 | 113 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 9.07 | 3.59 | 2.53 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 8.9% | 13.5% | .281 | 1.52 | .355 | 59.9% | 136 | 96 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 9.50 | 2.16 | 4.40 | 0.22 | 28.2% | 6.4% | 21.8% | .160 | 0.79 | .222 | 77.4% | 42 | 57 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 9.28 | 2.88 | 3.22 | 0.53 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 17.2% | .225 | 1.16 | .296 | 66.0% | 89 | 77 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .600 | 4.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 296 | 521 | 23.04 | ||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.60 | 9.00 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 17.9% | -10.7% | .318 | 2.40 | .350 | 53.8% | 232 | 152 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.6% | 16.7% | -11.1% | .357 | 2.67 | .385 | 55.6% | 232 | 168 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 20.0% | -10.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 232 | 127 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 9.00 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 12.6% | 18.4% | -5.7% | .329 | 2.44 | .390 | 65.0% | 183 | 125 | 4.87 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | A | 3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 2.26 | 13.3% | 60.1% | 26.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 54.0% | 16.6% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 2.54 | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 56.1% | 12.3% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 2.04 | 20.8% | 53.2% | 26.0% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 58.1% | 19.0% | 22.9% | 91 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 2.16 | 20.4% | 54.3% | 25.2% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 57.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 1.76 | 15.9% | 53.6% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 51.4% | 20.3% | 28.4% | 78 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 30.8% | 10.3% | 50.8% | 17.5% | 31.7% | 82 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 149 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 5.59 | 144 | 5.77 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 1.14 | 26.2% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 53.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 95 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 46.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 70 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.0% | 34.9% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 50.4% | 22.8% | 26.8% | 83 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 186 | 8.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 6.57 | 188 | 7.33 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.17 | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.02 | 231 | 8.87 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 5.53 | 124 | 5.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 28.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | 49.2% | 28.8% | 5.90 | 158 | 6.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | FLA | A | 3.21 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 2.26 | 13.3% | 60.1% | 26.6% | 28.6% | 9.5% | 54.0% | 16.6% | 29.4% | 84 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 2.54 | 19.3% | 57.9% | 22.8% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 56.1% | 12.3% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 2.04 | 20.8% | 53.2% | 26.0% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 58.1% | 19.0% | 22.9% | 91 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 2.16 | 20.4% | 54.3% | 25.2% | 31.0% | 12.1% | 57.6% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 87 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 84 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 1.76 | 15.9% | 53.6% | 30.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 51.4% | 20.3% | 28.4% | 78 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.9% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 30.8% | 10.3% | 50.8% | 17.5% | 31.7% | 82 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 149 | 7.28 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 1.58 | 18.4% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 25.6% | 17.9% | 23.1% | 48.7% | 28.2% | 5.59 | 144 | 5.77 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 1.14 | 26.2% | 39.3% | 34.4% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 53.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 95 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 46.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 70 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 21.1% | 44.0% | 34.9% | 19.7% | 6.6% | 50.4% | 22.8% | 26.8% | 83 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 186 | 8.48 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.83 | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 6.57 | 188 | 7.33 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 1.17 | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.02 | 231 | 8.87 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 5.53 | 124 | 5.03 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 28.8% | 15.3% | 22.0% | 49.2% | 28.8% | 5.90 | 158 | 6.26 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 95 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 118 | 355 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 33 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 146 | 213 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 92 | 45 | 36 | 13 | 396 | 648 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 125 | 58 | 47 | 18 | 542 | 861 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 20 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 119 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 37 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 208 | 322 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 64 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 283 | 467 | 750 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 110 | 129 | 239 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 48 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 260 | 441 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 48 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 214 | 357 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 76 | 46 | 15 | 474 | 798 | 1272 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 154 | 182 | 336 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 95 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 118 | 355 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 33 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 146 | 213 | 359 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 92 | 45 | 36 | 13 | 396 | 648 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 125 | 58 | 47 | 18 | 542 | 861 | 1403 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 20 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 71 | 119 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 37 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 208 | 322 | 530 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 64 | 39 | 18 | 12 | 283 | 467 | 750 | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 19 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 110 | 129 | 239 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 48 | 42 | 32 | 10 | 260 | 441 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 48 | 34 | 14 | 5 | 214 | 357 | 571 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 96 | 76 | 46 | 15 | 474 | 798 | 1272 | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 53 | 97 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 35 | 62 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 154 | 182 | 336 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -0.31 | -0.59 | 0.28 | -2.60 | -0.26 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.69 | 6 | -0.22 | -0.41 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.26 | -0.46 | 0.19 | -3.64 | -0.39 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.25 | -0.44 | 0.18 | -2.57 | -0.27 | 1.06 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -1.07 | -0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -1.05 | 0.48 | -6.24 | -0.64 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.64 | 7 | -0.46 | -0.56 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | -0.31 | -0.59 | 0.28 | -2.60 | -0.26 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.69 | 6 | -0.22 | -0.41 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.26 | -0.46 | 0.19 | -3.64 | -0.39 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | -0.25 | -0.44 | 0.18 | -2.57 | -0.27 | 1.06 | 0.82 | 0.87 | 0.33 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.01 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -1.07 | -0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.57 | -1.05 | 0.48 | -6.24 | -0.64 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.64 | 7 | -0.46 | -0.56 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 46.6% | 91.3 | 10.8% | 91.0 | 3.9% | 78.5 | 38.8% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.1% | 88.4 | 15.5% | 89.1 | 11.3% | 75.6 | 37.1% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 40.3% | 88.4 | 14.5% | 88.7 | 11.3% | 75.8 | 33.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 28.6% | 88.5 | 17.1% | 89.6 | 11.4% | 75.3 | 42.9% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 90.6 | 12.2% | 90.3 | 6.1% | 76.9 | 38.3% | 82.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 46.6% | 91.3 | 10.8% | 91.0 | 3.9% | 78.5 | 38.8% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.1% | 88.4 | 15.5% | 89.1 | 11.3% | 75.6 | 37.1% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 40.3% | 88.4 | 14.5% | 88.7 | 11.3% | 75.8 | 33.9% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 28.6% | 88.5 | 17.1% | 89.6 | 11.4% | 75.3 | 42.9% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.5% | 90.6 | 12.2% | 90.3 | 6.1% | 76.9 | 38.3% | 82.3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 68.1% | 53.4% | 24.8% | 31.7% | 7.0% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 41.2% | 70.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 42.3% | 75.3% | 47.0% | 10.4% | 18.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 42.1% | 74.1% | 46.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 73.3% | 63.6% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 45.3% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 13.7% | 16.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 40.8% | 71.3% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 19.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 43.2% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 29.6% | 54.4% | 39.2% | 69.0% | 95.9% | 83.5% | 38.8% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 14.6% | 20.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 46.6% | 72.2% | 43.8% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.8% | 71.1% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 71.7% | 42.8% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.1% | 59.0% | 38.1% | 71.4% | 95.7% | 86.5% | 40.2% | 46.4% | 5.2% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 26.3% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 80.0% | 93.8% | 88.5% | 38.7% | 55.6% | 4.8% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 20.0% | 46.7% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 5.7% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 55.8% | 38.9% | 69.6% | 95.8% | 84.4% | 39.2% | 50.6% | 6.0% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 68.1% | 53.4% | 24.8% | 31.7% | 7.0% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 41.2% | 70.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 42.3% | 75.3% | 47.0% | 10.4% | 18.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 42.1% | 74.1% | 46.8% | 10.9% | 18.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | 73.3% | 63.6% | 21.1% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 45.3% | 69.8% | 43.6% | 13.7% | 16.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | 40.8% | 71.3% | 50.0% | 11.7% | 19.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MiLB | 43.2% | 70.4% | 45.6% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | MIA | ST | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 29.6% | 54.4% | 39.2% | 69.0% | 95.9% | 83.5% | 38.8% | 52.5% | 6.3% | 14.6% | 20.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 46.6% | 72.2% | 43.8% | 13.0% | 15.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 44.8% | 71.1% | 41.7% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 71.7% | 42.8% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24.1% | 59.0% | 38.1% | 71.4% | 95.7% | 86.5% | 40.2% | 46.4% | 5.2% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 20.2 | |||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 26.3% | 66.7% | 41.9% | 80.0% | 93.8% | 88.5% | 38.7% | 55.6% | 4.8% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 20.0% | 46.7% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 5.7% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 55.8% | 38.9% | 69.6% | 95.8% | 84.4% | 39.2% | 50.6% | 6.0% | 14.9% | 20.8% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 59.5% | 92.0% | 18.1% | 49.5% | 84.0% | 43.5% | 20.6% | 69.2% | 27.2% | 11.5% | 66.7% | 11.2% | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 81.8% | 100.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 53.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 37.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 94.9% | 18.2% | 47.6% | 82.9% | 44.7% | 19.0% | 68.8% | 25.5% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 11.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | 59.5% | 92.0% | 18.1% | 49.5% | 84.0% | 43.5% | 20.6% | 69.2% | 27.2% | 11.5% | 66.7% | 11.2% | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 47.4% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | 81.8% | 100.0% | 17.7% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 53.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 37.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.0% | 94.9% | 18.2% | 47.6% | 82.9% | 44.7% | 19.0% | 68.8% | 25.5% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 11.6% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | P | 22 | 3 | 43.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | P | 42 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | P | 40 | 0 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 30.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | P | 24 | 4 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | A- | P | 22 | 3 | 43.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | P | 42 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | P | 40 | 0 | 60.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | R | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | P | 10 | 1 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 30.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | P | 10 | 5 | 41.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | P | 24 | 4 | 42.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 1 | 16.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | A | C | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

