Jaylin Davis
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 205
DOB: 7/1/1994
(32 years, 4 months, 2 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 38 |
| PA | 95 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .207 |
| OBP | .274 |
| SLG | .299 |
| wOBA | .256 |
| wRC+ | 59 |
| WAR | -0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 24, Pick: 5, Ovr: 710 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Appalachian State |
Service Time
1.013MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 31.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 17.8% | 6.8% | 19.2% | |
| 2022 | vs R as R | 36.5% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | vs L | 31.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 17.8% | 6.8% | 19.2% | |
| 2022 | vs R | 36.5% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 7.7% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Home | 31.3% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | Away | 41.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 31.0% | ||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 28.1% | 12.3% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 7.0% | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | Home vs R | 35.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 43.8% | 6.3% | 50.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | May | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 23.9% | 16.9% | 18.3% | 22.5% | 5.6% | 12.7% | |
| 2022 | Aug | 48.8% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 19.5% | |
| 2022 | 1st Half | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 33.0% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 15.2% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 43.3% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | Flies | 100.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Liners | 15.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | |||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | as R to Left | 20.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | as R to Center | 33.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | as R to Right | 100.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Pull | 20.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | Center | 33.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 100.0% | ||||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 41.5% | 15.1% | 11.3% | 20.8% | 1.9% | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 27.1% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 14.6% | |
| 2022 | High Leverage | 29.2% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.7% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.2% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 1.9% | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 39.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 40.8% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 6.6% | 9.2% | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 47.4% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 37.5% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 6.9% | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 20.8% | ||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.3% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 7.4% | 9.3% | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 28.9% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 18.4% | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 36.5% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 3.2% | 15.9% | |
| 2022 | Men on Base | 30.6% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 4.8% | 12.9% | |
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 33.3% | 5.6% | 13.9% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 8.3% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | as LF | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | as CF | 36.8% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | as RF | 31.0% | 6.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | |
| 2022 | as PH | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Batting 1st | 29.7% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 21.6% | ||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 17.9% | 12.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 49.0% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 24.5% | 2.0% | 2.0% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 32.3% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 15.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | |
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | vs L as R | 31.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 17.8% | 6.8% | 19.2% | |
| 2022 | vs R as R | 36.5% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | vs L | 31.5% | 9.6% | 15.1% | 17.8% | 6.8% | 19.2% | |
| 2022 | vs R | 36.5% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 28.8% | 7.7% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Home | 31.3% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | Away | 41.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 3.4% | 31.0% | ||
| 2022 | Home vs L | 28.1% | 12.3% | 19.3% | 22.8% | 7.0% | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | Home vs R | 35.9% | 15.4% | 12.8% | 28.2% | 7.7% | ||
| 2022 | Away vs L | 43.8% | 6.3% | 50.0% | ||||
| 2022 | Away vs R | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | May | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Jul | 23.9% | 16.9% | 18.3% | 22.5% | 5.6% | 12.7% | |
| 2022 | Aug | 48.8% | 2.4% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 2.4% | 19.5% | |
| 2022 | 1st Half | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | 2nd Half | 33.0% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 15.2% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Grounders | 43.3% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | Flies | 100.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Liners | 15.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | |||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | as R to Left | 20.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | as R to Center | 33.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | as R to Right | 100.0% | ||||||
| 2022 | Pull | 20.8% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | Center | 33.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 20.8% | |||
| 2022 | Opposite | 100.0% | ||||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Low Leverage | 41.5% | 15.1% | 11.3% | 20.8% | 1.9% | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | Medium Leverage | 27.1% | 8.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 14.6% | |
| 2022 | High Leverage | 29.2% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 25.0% | ||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Through 3 - 0 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | ||||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 1 | 57.7% | 19.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | Through 3 - 2 | 46.2% | 13.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 1.9% | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 0 | 39.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2022 | Through 1 - 0 | 40.8% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 15.8% | 6.6% | 9.2% | |
| 2022 | Through 2 - 1 | 47.4% | 8.8% | 10.5% | 17.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 1 | 37.5% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 6.9% | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 1 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 20.8% | ||
| 2022 | Through 2 - 2 | 33.3% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 20.4% | 7.4% | 9.3% | |
| 2022 | Through 1 - 2 | 28.9% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 18.4% | |
| 2022 | Through 0 - 2 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Bases Empty | 36.5% | 12.7% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 3.2% | 15.9% | |
| 2022 | Men on Base | 30.6% | 8.1% | 16.1% | 27.4% | 4.8% | 12.9% | |
| 2022 | Men In Scoring | 33.3% | 5.6% | 13.9% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 8.3% | |
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | as LF | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | as CF | 36.8% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 21.1% | 2.6% | 7.9% | |
| 2022 | as RF | 31.0% | 6.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 24.1% | |
| 2022 | as PH | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | Batting 1st | 29.7% | 18.9% | 27.0% | 2.7% | 21.6% | ||
| 2022 | Batting 8th | 17.9% | 12.8% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 23.1% | |
| 2022 | Batting 9th | 49.0% | 16.3% | 6.1% | 24.5% | 2.0% | 2.0% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | CH% |
| 2022 | No Shift | 32.3% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 22.6% | 3.2% | 6.5% | |
| 2022 | Shift - All | 15.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | |
| 2022 | Shift - Traditional | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | ||||
| 2022 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% |

