Jayson Werth
(AAA)OF
Age: 47
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 235
DOB: 5/20/1979
(47 years, 5 months, 14 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1583 |
| PA | 6366 |
| HR | 229 |
| AVG | .267 |
| OBP | .360 |
| SLG | .455 |
| wOBA | .356 |
| wRC+ | 120 |
| WAR | 36.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1997, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Glenwood HS (Chatham, IL) |
Service Time
14.102MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Werth (hamstring) told Jon Heyman of Fancred Sports that his career has come to an end, officially retiring from professional baseball. (6/27/2018)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as R | 65.2% | 90.7% | 26.4% | 34.2% | 82.1% | 45.6% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2017 | vs R as R | 64.1% | 90.0% | 27.0% | 40.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 55.9% | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 65.2% | 90.7% | 26.4% | 34.2% | 82.1% | 45.6% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2017 | vs R | 64.1% | 90.0% | 27.0% | 40.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 55.9% | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Home | 66.5% | 91.4% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 78.4% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 57.9% | 21.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | Away | 62.4% | 89.0% | 27.2% | 42.1% | 76.8% | 42.8% | 18.4% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 65.1% | 92.9% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 87.5% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 67.0% | 90.9% | 26.6% | 38.8% | 75.3% | 43.5% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 65.2% | 86.7% | 26.4% | 39.5% | 73.3% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 62.0% | 89.3% | 27.3% | 42.5% | 77.3% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 20.9% | 7.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 65.6% | 85.7% | 28.7% | 35.0% | 65.3% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2017 | May | 63.0% | 94.7% | 25.1% | 37.6% | 83.1% | 43.2% | 13.0% | 69.2% | 21.1% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 10.7% | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 80.0% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 77.8% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2017 | Aug | 81.3% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 50.9% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 60.4% | 85.9% | 27.9% | 45.2% | 77.3% | 43.7% | 21.5% | 52.9% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 64.9% | 91.1% | 26.4% | 36.9% | 76.3% | 43.0% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 63.1% | 88.3% | 27.9% | 44.6% | 79.3% | 44.6% | 23.0% | 60.0% | 19.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Grounders | 67.9% | 98.2% | 28.3% | 38.9% | 78.4% | 44.1% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 67.6% | 97.1% | 32.2% | 52.1% | 93.2% | 44.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Liners | 77.1% | 97.3% | 33.6% | 41.8% | 89.3% | 46.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | as R to Left | 73.8% | 100.0% | 30.5% | 39.9% | 85.2% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 87.5% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | as R to Center | 63.5% | 97.9% | 31.4% | 50.9% | 85.5% | 45.8% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2017 | as R to Right | 70.2% | 92.5% | 31.1% | 46.8% | 94.4% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 73.8% | 100.0% | 30.5% | 39.9% | 85.2% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 87.5% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Center | 63.5% | 97.9% | 31.4% | 50.9% | 85.5% | 45.8% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2017 | Opposite | 70.2% | 92.5% | 31.1% | 46.8% | 94.4% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 68.6% | 89.3% | 28.3% | 38.5% | 79.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 55.0% | 20.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 61.2% | 91.8% | 25.8% | 40.8% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 15.0% | 58.8% | 21.0% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 41.2% | 85.7% | 23.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 28.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 16.1% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 52.9% | 94.4% | 17.4% | 13.8% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 64.8% | 88.1% | 22.8% | 44.5% | 82.2% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 61.5% | 26.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 62.5% | 88.0% | 17.5% | 30.9% | 86.2% | 41.0% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 65.4% | 89.2% | 23.3% | 36.1% | 77.9% | 43.6% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 64.8% | 93.0% | 19.0% | 30.1% | 78.8% | 47.2% | 12.3% | 46.7% | 26.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 61.7% | 89.9% | 26.3% | 37.0% | 72.0% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 61.9% | 90.0% | 28.8% | 41.7% | 76.9% | 44.0% | 23.8% | 55.9% | 19.6% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 63.3% | 89.2% | 23.9% | 43.0% | 79.8% | 43.0% | 18.4% | 57.7% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 61.3% | 88.0% | 28.2% | 47.5% | 76.4% | 41.9% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 59.7% | 87.0% | 30.3% | 52.5% | 79.4% | 47.2% | 45.0% | 61.1% | 15.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 70.8% | 88.0% | 27.8% | 37.4% | 79.5% | 44.6% | 13.8% | 54.5% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 54.1% | 94.5% | 25.7% | 43.0% | 74.7% | 42.0% | 20.9% | 54.2% | 21.9% | 7.3% | 25.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 51.2% | 97.6% | 26.3% | 45.1% | 72.7% | 39.1% | 22.5% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | as LF | 62.1% | 92.1% | 27.8% | 37.5% | 79.5% | 42.4% | 13.2% | 48.1% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 70.4% | 84.0% | 24.6% | 46.0% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 68.8% | 19.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 72.7% | 87.5% | 24.4% | 41.2% | 71.4% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2017 | as PH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 64.6% | 92.5% | 24.8% | 39.6% | 81.4% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 59.0% | 89.9% | 29.2% | 40.9% | 76.3% | 40.5% | 20.4% | 38.1% | 22.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 81.4% | 85.7% | 29.5% | 37.9% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | No Shift | 69.8% | 97.2% | 31.4% | 44.8% | 87.2% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 93.3% | 17.9% | 2.1% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 68.4% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 64.7% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 38.7% | 83.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | vs L as R | 65.2% | 90.7% | 26.4% | 34.2% | 82.1% | 45.6% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2017 | vs R as R | 64.1% | 90.0% | 27.0% | 40.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 55.9% | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| 2017 | vs L | 65.2% | 90.7% | 26.4% | 34.2% | 82.1% | 45.6% | 24.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2017 | vs R | 64.1% | 90.0% | 27.0% | 40.9% | 76.5% | 43.0% | 15.2% | 55.9% | 21.6% | 9.2% | 12.5% | 8.4% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Home | 66.5% | 91.4% | 26.6% | 36.7% | 78.4% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 57.9% | 21.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | Away | 62.4% | 89.0% | 27.2% | 42.1% | 76.8% | 42.8% | 18.4% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 6.6% | 25.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2017 | Home vs L | 65.1% | 92.9% | 26.4% | 31.6% | 87.5% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2017 | Home vs R | 67.0% | 90.9% | 26.6% | 38.8% | 75.3% | 43.5% | 11.3% | 45.5% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2017 | Away vs L | 65.2% | 86.7% | 26.4% | 39.5% | 73.3% | 43.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Away vs R | 62.0% | 89.3% | 27.3% | 42.5% | 77.3% | 42.7% | 18.1% | 60.9% | 20.9% | 7.3% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Mar/Apr | 65.6% | 85.7% | 28.7% | 35.0% | 65.3% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2017 | May | 63.0% | 94.7% | 25.1% | 37.6% | 83.1% | 43.2% | 13.0% | 69.2% | 21.1% | 5.9% | 33.3% | 10.7% | |||
| 2017 | Jun | 80.0% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 77.8% | 48.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2017 | Aug | 81.3% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 41.4% | 91.7% | 50.9% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2017 | Sept/Oct | 60.4% | 85.9% | 27.9% | 45.2% | 77.3% | 43.7% | 21.5% | 52.9% | 20.8% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2017 | 1st Half | 64.9% | 91.1% | 26.4% | 36.9% | 76.3% | 43.0% | 13.9% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | 2nd Half | 63.1% | 88.3% | 27.9% | 44.6% | 79.3% | 44.6% | 23.0% | 60.0% | 19.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Grounders | 67.9% | 98.2% | 28.3% | 38.9% | 78.4% | 44.1% | 19.0% | 100.0% | 19.5% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2017 | Flies | 67.6% | 97.1% | 32.2% | 52.1% | 93.2% | 44.2% | 10.0% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Liners | 77.1% | 97.3% | 33.6% | 41.8% | 89.3% | 46.9% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 4.9% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | as R to Left | 73.8% | 100.0% | 30.5% | 39.9% | 85.2% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 87.5% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | as R to Center | 63.5% | 97.9% | 31.4% | 50.9% | 85.5% | 45.8% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2017 | as R to Right | 70.2% | 92.5% | 31.1% | 46.8% | 94.4% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2017 | Pull | 73.8% | 100.0% | 30.5% | 39.9% | 85.2% | 45.3% | 12.9% | 87.5% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Center | 63.5% | 97.9% | 31.4% | 50.9% | 85.5% | 45.8% | 11.4% | 100.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2017 | Opposite | 70.2% | 92.5% | 31.1% | 46.8% | 94.4% | 42.1% | 15.6% | 100.0% | 17.5% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 9.3% | |||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Low Leverage | 68.6% | 89.3% | 28.3% | 38.5% | 79.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 55.0% | 20.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2017 | Medium Leverage | 61.2% | 91.8% | 25.8% | 40.8% | 77.6% | 44.5% | 15.0% | 58.8% | 21.0% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | High Leverage | 41.2% | 85.7% | 23.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 28.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Through 3 - 0 | 50.0% | 80.0% | 16.1% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 17.7% | |||||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 1 | 52.9% | 94.4% | 17.4% | 13.8% | 81.8% | 41.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 3 - 2 | 64.8% | 88.1% | 22.8% | 44.5% | 82.2% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 61.5% | 26.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 0 | 62.5% | 88.0% | 17.5% | 30.9% | 86.2% | 41.0% | 8.6% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 0 | 65.4% | 89.2% | 23.3% | 36.1% | 77.9% | 43.6% | 9.2% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 9.2% | ||||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 1 | 64.8% | 93.0% | 19.0% | 30.1% | 78.8% | 47.2% | 12.3% | 46.7% | 26.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 1 | 61.7% | 89.9% | 26.3% | 37.0% | 72.0% | 43.4% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 21.8% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 1 | 61.9% | 90.0% | 28.8% | 41.7% | 76.9% | 44.0% | 23.8% | 55.9% | 19.6% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 7.7% | |||
| 2017 | Through 2 - 2 | 63.3% | 89.2% | 23.9% | 43.0% | 79.8% | 43.0% | 18.4% | 57.7% | 22.9% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2017 | Through 1 - 2 | 61.3% | 88.0% | 28.2% | 47.5% | 76.4% | 41.9% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 19.5% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2017 | Through 0 - 2 | 59.7% | 87.0% | 30.3% | 52.5% | 79.4% | 47.2% | 45.0% | 61.1% | 15.7% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Bases Empty | 70.8% | 88.0% | 27.8% | 37.4% | 79.5% | 44.6% | 13.8% | 54.5% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2017 | Men on Base | 54.1% | 94.5% | 25.7% | 43.0% | 74.7% | 42.0% | 20.9% | 54.2% | 21.9% | 7.3% | 25.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2017 | Men In Scoring | 51.2% | 97.6% | 26.3% | 45.1% | 72.7% | 39.1% | 22.5% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | as LF | 62.1% | 92.1% | 27.8% | 37.5% | 79.5% | 42.4% | 13.2% | 48.1% | 21.5% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2017 | as RF | 70.4% | 84.0% | 24.6% | 46.0% | 73.4% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 68.8% | 19.4% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2017 | as DH | 72.7% | 87.5% | 24.4% | 41.2% | 71.4% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2017 | as PH | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | Batting 2nd | 64.6% | 92.5% | 24.8% | 39.6% | 81.4% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 75.0% | 20.7% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | Batting 5th | 40.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2017 | Batting 6th | 59.0% | 89.9% | 29.2% | 40.9% | 76.3% | 40.5% | 20.4% | 38.1% | 22.4% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2017 | Batting 7th | 81.4% | 85.7% | 29.5% | 37.9% | 64.0% | 45.2% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2017 | Batting 9th | 100.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2017 | No Shift | 69.8% | 97.2% | 31.4% | 44.8% | 87.2% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 93.3% | 17.9% | 2.1% | 100.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2017 | Shift - All | 68.4% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 41.2% | 85.7% | 53.1% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Shift - Traditional | 64.7% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 38.7% | 83.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2017 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |

