JC Ramírez
(AAA)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 175
DOB: 8/16/1988
(38 years, 2 months, 17 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 142 |
| GS | 26 |
| IP | 288.1 |
| K% | 16.4% |
| BB% | 8.4% |
| GB% | 49.8% |
| ERA | 4.71 |
| FIP | 5.02 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
4.108MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Ramirez was released by the Twins on Wednesday, Brandon Warne of Access Twins reports. (7/13/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 36 | 8 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | vs R | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 71 | 30 | 41 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Home | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 30 | 8 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Away | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 77 | 30 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs R | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs L | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 23 | 5 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs R | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 54 | 25 | 29 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Jul | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Aug | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 91 | 34 | 57 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 107 | 38 | 69 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 94 | 34 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13 | 4 | 9 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 53 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | Men on Base | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 54 | 17 | 37 | |||
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27 | 8 | 19 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 15 | 8 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 46 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30 | 16 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 47 | 20 | 27 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 53 | 15 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 6 | 23 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | As Reliever | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 107 | 38 | 69 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | No Shift | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 71 | 24 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | 1st Through Order as RP | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 93 | 33 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14 | 5 | 9 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 36 | 8 | 28 | |||
| 2019 | vs R | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 71 | 30 | 41 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Home | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 30 | 8 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | Away | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 77 | 30 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs L | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 2019 | Home vs R | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 5 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs L | 5.00 | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 23 | 5 | 18 | |||
| 2019 | Away vs R | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 54 | 25 | 29 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Jul | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 16 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | Aug | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 91 | 34 | 57 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 107 | 38 | 69 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 2.80 | 24.0% | 56.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 44.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 94 | 34 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 13 | 4 | 9 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 2.33 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 53 | 21 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | Men on Base | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 54 | 17 | 37 | |||
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 27 | 8 | 19 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 15 | 8 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 46 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30 | 16 | 14 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 47 | 20 | 27 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 53 | 15 | 38 | |||
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 40 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 6 | 23 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | As Reliever | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 14.3% | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 107 | 38 | 69 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | No Shift | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 60.0% | 28.0% | 71 | 24 | 47 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - All | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2019 | 1st Through Order as RP | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 93 | 33 | 60 | |||
| 2019 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14 | 5 | 9 |

