J.D. Alfaro
Kansas City Royals (ST)SS
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 170
DOB: 4/28/1988
(38 years, 4 months, 5 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 20 | 59 | 265 | 9 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 3.8% | 27.2% | .238 | .337 | .266 | .300 | .504 | .341 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | R | 21 | 59 | 236 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 8.1% | 26.7% | .139 | .345 | .254 | .319 | .392 | .324 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A | 21 | 27 | 108 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4.6% | 19.4% | .050 | .200 | .168 | .206 | .218 | .201 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 344 | 4 | 36 | 28 | 9 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .110 | .293 | .226 | .283 | .335 | .285 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A | 22 | 28 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 3.4% | 29.3% | .156 | .250 | .193 | .221 | .349 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 22 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.4% | 17.6% | .070 | .224 | .183 | .194 | .254 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 50 | 190 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 2.6% | 24.7% | .122 | .238 | .189 | .211 | .311 | .235 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 20 | 59 | 265 | 9 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 3.8% | 27.2% | .238 | .337 | .266 | .300 | .504 | .341 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | R | 21 | 59 | 236 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 8.1% | 26.7% | .139 | .345 | .254 | .319 | .392 | .324 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A | 21 | 27 | 108 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4.6% | 19.4% | .050 | .200 | .168 | .206 | .218 | .201 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 86 | 344 | 4 | 36 | 28 | 9 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .110 | .293 | .226 | .283 | .335 | .285 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A | 22 | 28 | 116 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 3.4% | 29.3% | .156 | .250 | .193 | .221 | .349 | .256 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 22 | 74 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1.4% | 17.6% | .070 | .224 | .183 | .194 | .254 | .202 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 50 | 190 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 2.6% | 24.7% | .122 | .238 | .189 | .211 | .311 | .235 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 59 | 248 | 265 | 66 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 41 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .266 |
| 2009 | KCR | R | 59 | 209 | 236 | 53 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | .254 |
| 2009 | KCR | A | 27 | 101 | 108 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .168 |
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 86 | 310 | 344 | 70 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .226 |
| 2010 | KCR | A | 28 | 109 | 116 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .193 |
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 71 | 74 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 50 | 180 | 190 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | .189 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 59 | 248 | 265 | 66 | 30 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 41 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 72 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .266 |
| 2009 | KCR | R | 59 | 209 | 236 | 53 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | .254 |
| 2009 | KCR | A | 27 | 101 | 108 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .168 |
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 86 | 310 | 344 | 70 | 47 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7 | .226 |
| 2010 | KCR | A | 28 | 109 | 116 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .193 |
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 71 | 74 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .183 |
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 50 | 180 | 190 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | .189 |
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 3.8% | 27.2% | 0.14 | .266 | .300 | .504 | .804 | .238 | 8.4 | .337 | 0.9 | 37 | -1.6 | .341 | 95 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | R | 8.1% | 26.7% | 0.30 | .254 | .319 | .392 | .711 | .139 | 5.9 | .345 | -1.6 | 28 | -4.1 | .324 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A | 4.6% | 19.4% | 0.24 | .168 | .206 | .218 | .423 | .050 | 4.8 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -10.5 | .201 | 21 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .226 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .110 | 5.7 | .293 | -1.5 | 31 | -14.7 | .285 | 66 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A | 3.4% | 29.3% | 0.12 | .193 | .221 | .349 | .570 | .156 | 5.7 | .250 | -1.3 | 7 | -7.0 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 1.4% | 17.6% | 0.08 | .183 | .194 | .254 | .448 | .070 | 3.3 | .224 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.3 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 2.6% | 24.7% | 0.11 | .189 | .211 | .311 | .522 | .122 | 5.0 | .238 | -1.3 | 9 | -14.3 | .235 | 42 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | R | 3.8% | 27.2% | 0.14 | .266 | .300 | .504 | .804 | .238 | 8.4 | .337 | 0.9 | 37 | -1.6 | .341 | 95 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | R | 8.1% | 26.7% | 0.30 | .254 | .319 | .392 | .711 | .139 | 5.9 | .345 | -1.6 | 28 | -4.1 | .324 | 86 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | A | 4.6% | 19.4% | 0.24 | .168 | .206 | .218 | .423 | .050 | 4.8 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -10.5 | .201 | 21 | |||||||
| 2009 | KCR | MiLB | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .226 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .110 | 5.7 | .293 | -1.5 | 31 | -14.7 | .285 | 66 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A | 3.4% | 29.3% | 0.12 | .193 | .221 | .349 | .570 | .156 | 5.7 | .250 | -1.3 | 7 | -7.0 | .256 | 54 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | A+ | 1.4% | 17.6% | 0.08 | .183 | .194 | .254 | .448 | .070 | 3.3 | .224 | 0.0 | 2 | -7.3 | .202 | 24 | |||||||
| 2010 | KCR | MiLB | 2.6% | 24.7% | 0.11 | .189 | .211 | .311 | .522 | .122 | 5.0 | .238 | -1.3 | 9 | -14.3 | .235 | 42 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |

