Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jean Munoz
Los Angeles Angels (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 155
DOB: 9/17/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 9.63 | 5.23 | 0.63 | .307 | 58.6% | 57.7% | 10.0% | 5.23 | 4.66 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .331 | 58.3% | 44.5% | 2.1% | 4.81 | 3.29 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.84 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 13.50 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .364 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.43 | 3.50 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 10.62 | 0.44 | .348 | 53.4% | 35.4% | 4.5% | 10.18 | 6.97 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 8.29 | 0.27 | .354 | 49.6% | 40.2% | 3.1% | 9.09 | 5.60 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 41.0 | 9.66 | 7.68 | 0.22 | .319 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 2.8% | 4.61 | 5.10 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 6.94 | 1.38 | .289 | 70.1% | 41.2% | 5.91 | 6.30 | 6.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.85 | 6.48 | 1.51 | .275 | 70.2% | 5.80 | 6.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.65 | 6.61 | 1.13 | .397 | 52.0% | 50.8% | 19.4% | 7.93 | 5.93 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.94 | 7.14 | 1.26 | .297 | 69.9% | 5.89 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.96 | 6.75 | 1.43 | .282 | 71.0% | 5.65 | 6.11 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 43.0 | 9.63 | 5.23 | 0.63 | .307 | 58.6% | 57.7% | 10.0% | 5.23 | 4.66 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 3.33 | 0.18 | .331 | 58.3% | 44.5% | 2.1% | 4.81 | 3.29 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 2.84 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.1 | 13.50 | 4.73 | 0.00 | .364 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.43 | 3.50 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 20.1 | 8.41 | 10.62 | 0.44 | .348 | 53.4% | 35.4% | 4.5% | 10.18 | 6.97 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 8.29 | 0.27 | .354 | 49.6% | 40.2% | 3.1% | 9.09 | 5.60 | 6.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 41.0 | 9.66 | 7.68 | 0.22 | .319 | 71.4% | 44.4% | 2.8% | 4.61 | 5.10 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.84 | 6.94 | 1.38 | .289 | 70.1% | 41.2% | 5.91 | 6.30 | 6.27 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.85 | 6.48 | 1.51 | .275 | 70.2% | 5.80 | 6.36 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 47.2 | 12.65 | 6.61 | 1.13 | .397 | 52.0% | 50.8% | 19.4% | 7.93 | 5.93 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.94 | 7.14 | 1.26 | .297 | 69.9% | 5.89 | 6.16 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.96 | 6.75 | 1.43 | .282 | 71.0% | 5.65 | 6.11 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 1 | 6 | 5.23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 194 | 38 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 2 | 4 | 4.81 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 215 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 61 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 2 | 2 | 10.18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 114 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 9.09 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 175 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 41.0 | 198 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 3 | 5 | 7.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 47.2 | 232 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 1 | 6 | 5.23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.0 | 194 | 38 | 31 | 25 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 2 | 4 | 4.81 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 215 | 44 | 30 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 61 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 2 | 2 | 10.18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 114 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 9.09 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.2 | 175 | 36 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 41.0 | 198 | 37 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 3 | 5 | 7.93 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 47.2 | 232 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 67 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 9.63 | 5.23 | 1.84 | 0.63 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .233 | 1.47 | .307 | 58.6% | 126 | 109 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 10.73 | 3.33 | 3.22 | 0.18 | 27.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.27 | .331 | 58.3% | 110 | 73 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .375 | 37.5% | 124 | 50 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 13.50 | 4.73 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 32.8% | 11.5% | 21.3% | .226 | 1.43 | .364 | 40.0% | 145 | 66 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 8.41 | 10.62 | 0.79 | 0.44 | 16.7% | 21.1% | -4.4% | .279 | 2.36 | .348 | 53.4% | 219 | 153 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 10.43 | 8.29 | 1.26 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 17.7% | 4.6% | .259 | 1.99 | .354 | 49.6% | 190 | 119 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 9.66 | 7.68 | 1.26 | 0.22 | 22.2% | 17.7% | 4.5% | .234 | 1.76 | .319 | 71.4% | 105 | 118 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 6.94 | 0.84 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 16.1% | -2.6% | .269 | 1.84 | .289 | 70.1% | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.85 | 6.48 | 0.90 | 1.51 | 13.1% | 14.5% | -1.4% | .261 | 1.81 | .275 | 70.2% | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 12.65 | 6.61 | 1.91 | 1.13 | 28.9% | 15.1% | 13.8% | .275 | 1.83 | .397 | 52.0% | 144 | 111 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.94 | 7.14 | 0.83 | 1.26 | 13.7% | 16.5% | -2.8% | .272 | 1.87 | .297 | 69.9% | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.96 | 6.75 | 1.03 | 1.43 | 15.5% | 15.1% | 0.5% | .257 | 1.82 | .282 | 71.0% | 6.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA | DSL | 9.63 | 5.23 | 1.84 | 0.63 | 23.7% | 12.9% | 10.8% | .233 | 1.47 | .307 | 58.6% | 126 | 109 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 10.73 | 3.33 | 3.22 | 0.18 | 27.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | .233 | 1.27 | .331 | 58.3% | 110 | 73 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .231 | 1.20 | .375 | 37.5% | 124 | 50 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 13.50 | 4.73 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 32.8% | 11.5% | 21.3% | .226 | 1.43 | .364 | 40.0% | 145 | 66 | 3.50 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 8.41 | 10.62 | 0.79 | 0.44 | 16.7% | 21.1% | -4.4% | .279 | 2.36 | .348 | 53.4% | 219 | 153 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 10.43 | 8.29 | 1.26 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 17.7% | 4.6% | .259 | 1.99 | .354 | 49.6% | 190 | 119 | 5.60 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 9.66 | 7.68 | 1.26 | 0.22 | 22.2% | 17.7% | 4.5% | .234 | 1.76 | .319 | 71.4% | 105 | 118 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.84 | 6.94 | 0.84 | 1.38 | 13.6% | 16.1% | -2.6% | .269 | 1.84 | .289 | 70.1% | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.85 | 6.48 | 0.90 | 1.51 | 13.1% | 14.5% | -1.4% | .261 | 1.81 | .275 | 70.2% | 6.36 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 12.65 | 6.61 | 1.91 | 1.13 | 28.9% | 15.1% | 13.8% | .275 | 1.83 | .397 | 52.0% | 144 | 111 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.94 | 7.14 | 0.83 | 1.26 | 13.7% | 16.5% | -2.8% | .272 | 1.87 | .297 | 69.9% | 6.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.96 | 6.75 | 1.03 | 1.43 | 15.5% | 15.1% | 0.5% | .257 | 1.82 | .282 | 71.0% | 6.11 |

