Jecorrah Arnold
Free Agent (A)SS/OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 1/6/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 29 days)
SS/OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 18 | 25 | 84 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 22.6% | .045 | .250 | .197 | .337 | .242 | .305 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 42 | 174 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 10.9% | 20.1% | .075 | .315 | .245 | .362 | .320 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 20 | 19 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13.6% | 39.0% | .083 | .160 | .104 | .254 | .188 | .234 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .500 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .317 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 70 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12.9% | 38.6% | .069 | .226 | .138 | .271 | .207 | .247 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 33 | 102 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 7.8% | 41.2% | .165 | .208 | .143 | .216 | .308 | .240 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 18 | 25 | 84 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 22.6% | .045 | .250 | .197 | .337 | .242 | .305 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 19 | 42 | 174 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 10.9% | 20.1% | .075 | .315 | .245 | .362 | .320 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 20 | 19 | 59 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13.6% | 39.0% | .083 | .160 | .104 | .254 | .188 | .234 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .500 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .317 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 22 | 70 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12.9% | 38.6% | .069 | .226 | .138 | .271 | .207 | .247 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 22 | 33 | 102 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 7.8% | 41.2% | .165 | .208 | .143 | .216 | .308 | .240 | 35 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 8.3% | 22.6% | 0.37 | .197 | .337 | .242 | .580 | .045 | 3.4 | .250 | 0.2 | 9 | -1.7 | .305 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 10.9% | 20.1% | 0.54 | .245 | .362 | .320 | .682 | .075 | 2.3 | .315 | 0.1 | 23 | 1.1 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 13.6% | 39.0% | 0.35 | .104 | .254 | .188 | .442 | .083 | 3.9 | .160 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.3 | .234 | 44 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .664 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .317 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 12.9% | 38.6% | 0.33 | .138 | .271 | .207 | .478 | .069 | 3.0 | .226 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.3 | .247 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 7.8% | 41.2% | 0.19 | .143 | .216 | .308 | .523 | .165 | 8.3 | .208 | 0.0 | 6 | -8.3 | .240 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | R | 8.3% | 22.6% | 0.37 | .197 | .337 | .242 | .580 | .045 | 3.4 | .250 | 0.2 | 9 | -1.7 | .305 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | R | 10.9% | 20.1% | 0.54 | .245 | .362 | .320 | .682 | .075 | 2.3 | .315 | 0.1 | 23 | 1.1 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A- | 13.6% | 39.0% | 0.35 | .104 | .254 | .188 | .442 | .083 | 3.9 | .160 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.3 | .234 | 44 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .300 | .364 | .300 | .664 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .317 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 12.9% | 38.6% | 0.33 | .138 | .271 | .207 | .478 | .069 | 3.0 | .226 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.3 | .247 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | A | 7.8% | 41.2% | 0.19 | .143 | .216 | .308 | .523 | .165 | 8.3 | .208 | 0.0 | 6 | -8.3 | .240 | 35 |

