Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeff Bain
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 3/3/1996
(30 years, 7 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 472 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | Cal Poly Pomona |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 472 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $100,000 |
| School: | Cal Poly Pomona |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.05 | 2.05 | 0.82 | .345 | 67.5% | 56.9% | 11.1% | 4.09 | 3.98 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 8.46 | 2.52 | 0.18 | .290 | 74.2% | 47.3% | 1.9% | 2.52 | 2.91 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .312 | 73.2% | 35.5% | 6.4% | 4.03 | 4.23 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 8.28 | 2.61 | 0.33 | .296 | 73.9% | 43.9% | 3.3% | 2.93 | 3.28 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 11.34 | 2.83 | 1.72 | .313 | 75.5% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .277 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 8.7% | 3.60 | 4.90 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.66 | .308 | 75.0% | 39.8% | 16.6% | 3.91 | 4.71 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 54.1 | 8.45 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .356 | 69.1% | 55.4% | 17.1% | 4.97 | 4.36 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .360 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 18.2% | 7.88 | 5.68 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 62.1 | 8.66 | 3.03 | 1.16 | .356 | 67.9% | 54.2% | 17.4% | 5.34 | 4.53 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.80 | 2.20 | 2.00 | .288 | 79.5% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 3.80 | 5.54 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 24.2 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .254 | 85.5% | 25.8% | 11.4% | 3.28 | 4.79 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 7 | 69.2 | 9.95 | 2.45 | 1.81 | .276 | 81.6% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 3.62 | 5.27 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 12.66 | 18.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 55.1 | 7.81 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .337 | 60.1% | 29.3% | 20.2% | 7.16 | 7.25 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.41 | 7.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.38 | 2.97 | 1.60 | .293 | 69.4% | 36.3% | 5.15 | 5.16 | 5.05 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.05 | 2.05 | 0.82 | .345 | 67.5% | 56.9% | 11.1% | 4.09 | 3.98 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 8.46 | 2.52 | 0.18 | .290 | 74.2% | 47.3% | 1.9% | 2.52 | 2.91 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 7.82 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .312 | 73.2% | 35.5% | 6.4% | 4.03 | 4.23 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 138.0 | 8.28 | 2.61 | 0.33 | .296 | 73.9% | 43.9% | 3.3% | 2.93 | 3.28 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 11.34 | 2.83 | 1.72 | .313 | 75.5% | 40.0% | 18.0% | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .277 | 71.4% | 38.8% | 8.7% | 3.60 | 4.90 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 135.2 | 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.66 | .308 | 75.0% | 39.8% | 16.6% | 3.91 | 4.71 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.59 | 0.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 54.1 | 8.45 | 3.31 | 0.99 | .356 | 69.1% | 55.4% | 17.1% | 4.97 | 4.36 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .360 | 58.8% | 46.2% | 18.2% | 7.88 | 5.68 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 62.1 | 8.66 | 3.03 | 1.16 | .356 | 67.9% | 54.2% | 17.4% | 5.34 | 4.53 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 26 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 9.80 | 2.20 | 2.00 | .288 | 79.5% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 3.80 | 5.54 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 24.2 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 1.46 | .254 | 85.5% | 25.8% | 11.4% | 3.28 | 4.79 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 7 | 69.2 | 9.95 | 2.45 | 1.81 | .276 | 81.6% | 33.7% | 16.9% | 3.62 | 5.27 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 12.66 | 18.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 55.1 | 7.81 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .337 | 60.1% | 29.3% | 20.2% | 7.16 | 7.25 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.41 | 7.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.38 | 2.97 | 1.60 | .293 | 69.4% | 36.3% | 5.15 | 5.16 | 5.05 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 3 | 1 | 4.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.0 | 93 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 7 | 4 | 2.52 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 417 | 85 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4.03 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.93 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 577 | 122 | 50 | 45 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3.95 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 512 | 115 | 63 | 53 | 23 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.91 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 577 | 130 | 71 | 59 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 162 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.97 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 54.1 | 244 | 64 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.88 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.34 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 62.1 | 282 | 75 | 40 | 37 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 8 | 1 | 3.80 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 45.0 | 186 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 104 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.62 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 69.2 | 290 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 7.16 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 255 | 73 | 53 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 3 | 1 | 4.09 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22.0 | 93 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 7 | 4 | 2.52 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 417 | 85 | 33 | 28 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4.03 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 160 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.93 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.0 | 577 | 122 | 50 | 45 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 127 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3.95 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 512 | 115 | 63 | 53 | 23 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 65 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 6 | 8 | 3.91 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.2 | 577 | 130 | 71 | 59 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 162 | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.97 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 54.1 | 244 | 64 | 33 | 30 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.88 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 5.34 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 62.1 | 282 | 75 | 40 | 37 | 8 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 8 | 1 | 3.80 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 45.0 | 186 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.28 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 104 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 3.62 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 69.2 | 290 | 62 | 32 | 28 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 1 | 3 | 7.16 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 255 | 73 | 53 | 44 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11.05 | 2.05 | 5.40 | 0.82 | 29.0% | 5.4% | 23.7% | .253 | 1.23 | .345 | 67.5% | 72 | 69 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 8.46 | 2.52 | 3.36 | 0.18 | 22.5% | 6.7% | 15.8% | .223 | 1.13 | .290 | 74.2% | 66 | 77 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 20.6% | 7.5% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .312 | 73.2% | 94 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 8.28 | 2.61 | 3.18 | 0.33 | 22.0% | 6.9% | 15.1% | .231 | 1.17 | .296 | 73.9% | 73 | 83 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 11.34 | 2.83 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 29.7% | 7.4% | 22.3% | .245 | 1.27 | .313 | 75.5% | 97 | 117 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 15.4% | 9.2% | 6.2% | .254 | 1.40 | .277 | 71.4% | 96 | 133 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 10.75 | 2.92 | 3.68 | 1.66 | 28.1% | 7.6% | 20.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .308 | 75.0% | 97 | 118 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 8.45 | 3.31 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 20.9% | 8.2% | 12.7% | .291 | 1.55 | .356 | 69.1% | 94 | 86 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 23.7% | 2.6% | 21.1% | .306 | 1.50 | .360 | 58.8% | 137 | 103 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.66 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 1.16 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.8% | .293 | 1.54 | .356 | 67.9% | 99 | 88 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 9.80 | 2.20 | 4.45 | 2.00 | 26.3% | 5.9% | 20.4% | .247 | 1.18 | .288 | 79.5% | 64 | 97 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 1.46 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .211 | 1.14 | .254 | 85.5% | 56 | 86 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.45 | 4.05 | 1.81 | 26.6% | 6.6% | 20.0% | .234 | 1.16 | .276 | 81.6% | 61 | 93 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 294 | 268 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.81 | 2.77 | 2.82 | 2.77 | 18.8% | 6.7% | 12.2% | .316 | 1.63 | .337 | 60.1% | 128 | 136 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .286 | 66.7% | 118 | 95 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.97 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 16.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | .273 | 1.43 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 11.05 | 2.05 | 5.40 | 0.82 | 29.0% | 5.4% | 23.7% | .253 | 1.23 | .345 | 67.5% | 72 | 69 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 8.46 | 2.52 | 3.36 | 0.18 | 22.5% | 6.7% | 15.8% | .223 | 1.13 | .290 | 74.2% | 66 | 77 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 7.82 | 2.84 | 2.75 | 0.71 | 20.6% | 7.5% | 13.1% | .255 | 1.29 | .312 | 73.2% | 94 | 100 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 8.28 | 2.61 | 3.18 | 0.33 | 22.0% | 6.9% | 15.1% | .231 | 1.17 | .296 | 73.9% | 73 | 83 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 11.34 | 2.83 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 29.7% | 7.4% | 22.3% | .245 | 1.27 | .313 | 75.5% | 97 | 117 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 15.4% | 9.2% | 6.2% | .254 | 1.40 | .277 | 71.4% | 96 | 133 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 10.75 | 2.92 | 3.68 | 1.66 | 28.1% | 7.6% | 20.5% | .246 | 1.28 | .308 | 75.0% | 97 | 118 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.59 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 8.45 | 3.31 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 20.9% | 8.2% | 12.7% | .291 | 1.55 | .356 | 69.1% | 94 | 86 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 10.13 | 1.13 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 23.7% | 2.6% | 21.1% | .306 | 1.50 | .360 | 58.8% | 137 | 103 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 8.66 | 3.03 | 2.86 | 1.16 | 21.3% | 7.4% | 13.8% | .293 | 1.54 | .356 | 67.9% | 99 | 88 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 9.80 | 2.20 | 4.45 | 2.00 | 26.3% | 5.9% | 20.4% | .247 | 1.18 | .288 | 79.5% | 64 | 97 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 1.46 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .211 | 1.14 | .254 | 85.5% | 56 | 86 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 9.95 | 2.45 | 4.05 | 1.81 | 26.6% | 6.6% | 20.0% | .234 | 1.16 | .276 | 81.6% | 61 | 93 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 12.5% | -12.5% | .500 | 6.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 294 | 268 | 12.66 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 7.81 | 2.77 | 2.82 | 2.77 | 18.8% | 6.7% | 12.2% | .316 | 1.63 | .337 | 60.1% | 128 | 136 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 5.40 | 5.40 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.80 | .286 | 66.7% | 118 | 95 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.38 | 2.97 | 2.15 | 1.60 | 16.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | .273 | 1.43 | .293 | 69.4% | 5.16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1.83 | 12.1% | 56.9% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 71 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.27 | 15.5% | 47.3% | 37.2% | 17.5% | 1.9% | 44.1% | 18.4% | 37.5% | 94 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 38.4% | 33.0% | 28.6% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.13 | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 19.3% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 35.0% | 99 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 18.0% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 14.1% | 18.0% | 39.4% | 30.9% | 29.7% | 84 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 38.3% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 128 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.5% | 39.8% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 16.6% | 39.3% | 31.0% | 29.7% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.63 | 23.5% | 55.4% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 30.2% | 89 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 94 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 2.26 | 21.9% | 54.2% | 24.0% | 15.2% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 90 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 21.2% | 38.1% | 40.7% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 24.0% | 30.6% | 88 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.49 | 21.2% | 25.8% | 53.0% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 34.3% | 103 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.2% | 33.7% | 45.1% | 20.5% | 16.9% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 31.9% | 93 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 383 | 18.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.63 | 24.3% | 29.3% | 46.4% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 117 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 158 | 7.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.3% | 43.2% | 5.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 1.83 | 12.1% | 56.9% | 31.0% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 71 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 1.27 | 15.5% | 47.3% | 37.2% | 17.5% | 1.9% | 44.1% | 18.4% | 37.5% | 94 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0.83 | 21.8% | 35.5% | 42.7% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 38.4% | 33.0% | 28.6% | 111 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.13 | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 19.3% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 35.0% | 99 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0.95 | 18.0% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 14.1% | 18.0% | 39.4% | 30.9% | 29.7% | 84 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 38.3% | 31.9% | 29.8% | 128 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.93 | 17.5% | 39.8% | 42.7% | 12.6% | 16.6% | 39.3% | 31.0% | 29.7% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 2.63 | 23.5% | 55.4% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 30.2% | 89 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1.09 | 11.5% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 18.5% | 94 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 2.26 | 21.9% | 54.2% | 24.0% | 15.2% | 17.4% | 48.0% | 23.5% | 28.6% | 90 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 0.94 | 21.2% | 38.1% | 40.7% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 24.0% | 30.6% | 88 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.49 | 21.2% | 25.8% | 53.0% | 22.9% | 11.4% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 34.3% | 103 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 0.75 | 21.2% | 33.7% | 45.1% | 20.5% | 16.9% | 45.2% | 22.9% | 31.9% | 93 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 383 | 18.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 0.63 | 24.3% | 29.3% | 46.4% | 15.5% | 20.2% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 30.8% | 117 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 158 | 7.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.3% | 43.2% | 5.05 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 33 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 93 | 216 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 131 | 103 | 43 | 18 | 518 | 1012 | 1530 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 47 | 24 | 11 | 215 | 374 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 170 | 150 | 67 | 29 | 733 | 1386 | 2119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 122 | 128 | 55 | 18 | 611 | 1255 | 1866 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 19 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 154 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 141 | 151 | 62 | 19 | 702 | 1409 | 2111 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 92 | 35 | 39 | 5 | 301 | 586 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 80 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 104 | 46 | 42 | 7 | 342 | 666 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 45 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 234 | 450 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 17 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 137 | 278 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 62 | 83 | 39 | 17 | 371 | 728 | 1099 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 53 | 84 | 44 | 13 | 324 | 612 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 33 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 93 | 216 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 131 | 103 | 43 | 18 | 518 | 1012 | 1530 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 39 | 47 | 24 | 11 | 215 | 374 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 170 | 150 | 67 | 29 | 733 | 1386 | 2119 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 122 | 128 | 55 | 18 | 611 | 1255 | 1866 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 19 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 154 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 141 | 151 | 62 | 19 | 702 | 1409 | 2111 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 92 | 35 | 39 | 5 | 301 | 586 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 12 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 80 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 104 | 46 | 42 | 7 | 342 | 666 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 45 | 48 | 25 | 9 | 234 | 450 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 17 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 137 | 278 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 62 | 83 | 39 | 17 | 371 | 728 | 1099 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 53 | 84 | 44 | 13 | 324 | 612 | 936 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 57.3% | 66.7% | 51.6% | 19.1% | 12.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 49.5% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 47.5% | 78.6% | 48.8% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.2% | 48.7% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 49.2% | 69.8% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 45.3% | 85.6% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.7% | 71.5% | 52.5% | 13.9% | 17.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 83.3% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 77.6% | 54.1% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 52.1% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 14.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.6% | 53.5% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 49.6% | 71.1% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 53.7% | 73.5% | 54.8% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 51.1% | 72.1% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 52.9% | 88.9% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 48.6% | 75.8% | 47.5% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 71.4% | 70.0% | 22.2% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | 57.3% | 66.7% | 51.6% | 19.1% | 12.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 49.5% | 74.0% | 48.7% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 47.5% | 78.6% | 48.8% | 10.2% | 16.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.2% | 48.7% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 49.2% | 69.8% | 51.6% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 45.3% | 85.6% | 60.0% | 6.5% | 16.7% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 48.7% | 71.5% | 52.5% | 13.9% | 17.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 83.3% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 48.3% | 77.6% | 54.1% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 52.1% | 69.8% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 14.0% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MiLB | 48.7% | 76.6% | 53.5% | 11.4% | 17.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | 49.6% | 71.1% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 53.7% | 73.5% | 54.8% | 14.2% | 13.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | MiLB | 51.1% | 72.1% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 52.9% | 88.9% | 12.5% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | 48.6% | 75.8% | 47.5% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | ST | 71.4% | 70.0% | 22.2% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | P | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | P | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 24 | 4 | 54.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 19 | 7 | 55.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | P | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 38.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | P | 23 | 22 | 120.2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 24 | 4 | 54.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 12 | 7 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ARI | AA | P | 19 | 7 | 55.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 |

