Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeff Fulchino
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 46
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 270
DOB: 11/26/1979
(46 years, 11 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 163 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 178.1 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 43.5% |
| ERA | 4.84 |
| FIP | 4.26 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 8, Pick: 16, Ovr: 242 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Connecticut |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 163 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 178.1 |
| K% | 20.5% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 43.5% |
| ERA | 4.84 |
| FIP | 4.26 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 8, Pick: 16, Ovr: 242 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Connecticut |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 140.0 | 7.01 | 3.60 | 0.77 | .314 | 67.1% | 4.50 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.15 | 12.15 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 5.63 | 3.99 | 1.33 | .318 | 66.3% | 5.83 | 5.64 | 5.33 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.63 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 3.96 | 0.29 | .361 | 63.0% | 45.8% | 2.9% | 4.84 | 3.52 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 5 | 64.2 | 8.21 | 3.90 | 0.28 | .362 | 61.5% | 46.0% | 2.8% | 4.87 | 3.37 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .388 | 55.1% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 93.5 | 9.00 | 5.20 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 40.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 2.93 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .204 | 61.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.41 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 82.0 | 7.79 | 2.96 | 0.77 | .276 | 74.3% | 47.4% | 8.0% | 93.5 | 3.40 | 3.57 | 3.86 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.40 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.75 | 4.18 | 1.33 | .331 | 70.4% | 40.3% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 5.51 | 4.64 | 4.14 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .275 | 92.9% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.47 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .333 | 62.5% | 54.8% | 15.4% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 5.71 | 1.30 | .314 | 71.2% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 94.5 | 5.71 | 4.90 | 4.29 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.45 | 4.91 | 1.36 | .302 | 73.3% | 37.4% | 14.7% | 94.6 | 5.18 | 4.75 | 4.08 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 16.20 | 7.83 | 8.58 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 0 | 163 | 0 | 178.1 | 8.18 | 4.04 | 1.06 | .308 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 10.8% | 94.0 | 4.84 | 4.26 | 4.12 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 26 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 140.0 | 7.01 | 3.60 | 0.77 | .314 | 67.1% | 4.50 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.15 | 12.15 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 5.63 | 3.99 | 1.33 | .318 | 66.3% | 5.83 | 5.64 | 5.33 | ||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16.20 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .375 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 0.63 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 5 | 61.1 | 7.78 | 3.96 | 0.29 | .361 | 63.0% | 45.8% | 2.9% | 4.84 | 3.52 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 5 | 64.2 | 8.21 | 3.90 | 0.28 | .362 | 61.5% | 46.0% | 2.8% | 4.87 | 3.37 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .388 | 55.1% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 93.5 | 9.00 | 5.20 | 4.95 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 40.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.47 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 15.1 | 2.93 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .204 | 61.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.41 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 82.0 | 7.79 | 2.96 | 0.77 | .276 | 74.3% | 47.4% | 8.0% | 93.5 | 3.40 | 3.57 | 3.86 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.40 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 47.1 | 8.75 | 4.18 | 1.33 | .331 | 70.4% | 40.3% | 12.7% | 94.4 | 5.51 | 4.64 | 4.14 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .275 | 92.9% | 56.4% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.47 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .333 | 62.5% | 54.8% | 15.4% | 4.50 | 5.14 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.57 | 5.71 | 1.30 | .314 | 71.2% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 94.5 | 5.71 | 4.90 | 4.29 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 33.0 | 8.45 | 4.91 | 1.36 | .302 | 73.3% | 37.4% | 14.7% | 94.6 | 5.18 | 4.75 | 4.08 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 16.20 | 7.83 | 8.58 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 4.96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 0 | 163 | 0 | 178.1 | 8.18 | 4.04 | 1.06 | .308 | 70.4% | 43.5% | 10.8% | 94.0 | 4.84 | 4.26 | 4.12 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 6 | 10 | 4.50 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 613 | 144 | 82 | 70 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 5.83 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 410 | 108 | 63 | 57 | 13 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.84 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 61.1 | 273 | 71 | 38 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.87 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 64.2 | 288 | 74 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 72 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 61 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.40 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 82.0 | 336 | 70 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 47.1 | 217 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.0 | 58 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.71 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34.2 | 162 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 150 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4.84 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 178.1 | 789 | 181 | 100 | 96 | 21 | 80 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 162 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 6 | 10 | 4.50 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 613 | 144 | 82 | 70 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 6 | 2 | 5.83 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 410 | 108 | 63 | 57 | 13 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 4.84 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 61.1 | 273 | 71 | 38 | 33 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 4.87 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 64.2 | 288 | 74 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 72 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.76 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 61 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.40 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 82.0 | 336 | 70 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 |
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.51 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 47.1 | 217 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 7 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 |
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.0 | 58 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.71 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 34.2 | 162 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 33.0 | 150 | 34 | 19 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4.84 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 178.1 | 789 | 181 | 100 | 96 | 21 | 80 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 162 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 7.01 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 0.77 | 17.8% | 9.1% | 8.6% | .266 | 1.43 | .314 | 67.1% | 89 | 94 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 275 | 12.15 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 5.63 | 3.99 | 1.41 | 1.33 | 13.4% | 9.5% | 3.9% | .294 | 1.67 | .318 | 66.3% | 107 | 113 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .214 | 1.20 | .375 | 25.0% | 117 | 14 | 0.63 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 7.78 | 3.96 | 1.96 | 0.29 | 19.4% | 9.9% | 9.5% | .289 | 1.60 | .361 | 63.0% | 102 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 8.21 | 3.90 | 2.11 | 0.28 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .285 | 1.58 | .362 | 61.5% | 103 | 69 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 7.71 | 5.14 | 1.50 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .333 | 2.07 | .388 | 55.1% | 203 | 121 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.25 | .250 | 40.0% | 150 | 77 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 2.93 | 1.17 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 8.2% | 3.3% | 4.9% | .186 | 0.85 | .204 | 61.5% | 38 | 70 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 7.79 | 2.96 | 2.63 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 8.0% | 13.1% | .229 | 1.18 | .276 | 74.3% | 82 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .268 | 1.31 | .333 | 66.7% | 54 | 72 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 8.75 | 4.18 | 2.09 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 10.1% | 11.1% | .276 | 1.58 | .331 | 70.4% | 139 | 115 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 5.2% | 20.7% | .200 | 0.88 | .275 | 92.9% | 11 | 49 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .300 | 1.40 | .333 | 62.5% | 102 | 113 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.57 | 5.71 | 1.50 | 1.30 | 20.4% | 13.6% | 6.8% | .264 | 1.70 | .314 | 71.2% | 152 | 126 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 8.45 | 4.91 | 1.72 | 1.36 | 20.7% | 12.0% | 8.7% | .258 | 1.58 | .302 | 73.3% | 137 | 122 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .375 | 4.20 | .500 | 57.1% | 460 | 211 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .235 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.51 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.18 | 4.04 | 2.03 | 1.06 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .258 | 1.46 | .308 | 70.4% | 120 | 104 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | 7.01 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 0.77 | 17.8% | 9.1% | 8.6% | .266 | 1.43 | .314 | 67.1% | 89 | 94 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 275 | 12.15 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 5.63 | 3.99 | 1.41 | 1.33 | 13.4% | 9.5% | 3.9% | .294 | 1.67 | .318 | 66.3% | 107 | 113 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 16.20 | 2.70 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .214 | 1.20 | .375 | 25.0% | 117 | 14 | 0.63 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 7.78 | 3.96 | 1.96 | 0.29 | 19.4% | 9.9% | 9.5% | .289 | 1.60 | .361 | 63.0% | 102 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 8.21 | 3.90 | 2.11 | 0.28 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .285 | 1.58 | .362 | 61.5% | 103 | 69 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 7.71 | 5.14 | 1.50 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .333 | 2.07 | .388 | 55.1% | 203 | 121 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 11.8% | 5.9% | .200 | 1.25 | .250 | 40.0% | 150 | 77 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 2.93 | 1.17 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 8.2% | 3.3% | 4.9% | .186 | 0.85 | .204 | 61.5% | 38 | 70 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 7.79 | 2.96 | 2.63 | 0.77 | 21.1% | 8.0% | 13.1% | .229 | 1.18 | .276 | 74.3% | 82 | 83 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .214 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 6.7% | 11.1% | .268 | 1.31 | .333 | 66.7% | 54 | 72 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 8.75 | 4.18 | 2.09 | 1.33 | 21.2% | 10.1% | 11.1% | .276 | 1.58 | .331 | 70.4% | 139 | 115 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 5.2% | 20.7% | .200 | 0.88 | .275 | 92.9% | 11 | 49 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 19.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | .300 | 1.40 | .333 | 62.5% | 102 | 113 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.57 | 5.71 | 1.50 | 1.30 | 20.4% | 13.6% | 6.8% | .264 | 1.70 | .314 | 71.2% | 152 | 126 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 8.45 | 4.91 | 1.72 | 1.36 | 20.7% | 12.0% | 8.7% | .258 | 1.58 | .302 | 73.3% | 137 | 122 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 10.80 | 21.60 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .375 | 4.20 | .500 | 57.1% | 460 | 211 | 7.83 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .235 | 1.50 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.51 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.18 | 4.04 | 2.03 | 1.06 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .258 | 1.46 | .308 | 70.4% | 120 | 104 | 4.26 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.43 | 269 | 12.15 | |||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 5.33 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 40 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 1.28 | 18.4% | 45.8% | 35.8% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 40.4% | 31.1% | 28.5% | 95 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 1.28 | 18.2% | 46.0% | 35.9% | 16.9% | 2.8% | 40.3% | 30.8% | 28.9% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 1.41 | 19.6% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 4.37 | 114 | 4.95 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 108 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 20.4% | 37.0% | 101 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.24 | 14.5% | 47.4% | 38.2% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 1.9% | 28.6% | 34.5% | 36.2% | 29.4% | 13.6% | 56.6% | 29.8% | 3.48 | 91 | 3.86 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 90 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2.11 | 15.2% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.05 | 21.5% | 40.3% | 38.2% | 3.6% | 12.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 36.3% | 27.4% | 12.3% | 54.8% | 32.9% | 3.67 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 66 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.31 | 3.2% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 27.1% | 37.4% | 35.5% | 15.9% | 57.0% | 27.1% | 4.19 | 112 | 4.29 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.09 | 28.3% | 37.4% | 34.3% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.6% | 16.8% | 55.4% | 27.7% | 3.93 | 106 | 4.08 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.48 | 224 | 8.58 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 112 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 33.5% | 36.3% | 30.2% | 14.8% | 54.6% | 30.6% | 3.77 | 100 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.43 | 269 | 12.15 | |||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | 5.33 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 40 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 1.28 | 18.4% | 45.8% | 35.8% | 14.7% | 2.9% | 40.4% | 31.1% | 28.5% | 95 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 1.28 | 18.2% | 46.0% | 35.9% | 16.9% | 2.8% | 40.3% | 30.8% | 28.9% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 1.41 | 19.6% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 31.4% | 25.5% | 41.2% | 33.3% | 4.37 | 114 | 4.95 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 1.40 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 108 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 20.4% | 37.0% | 101 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.24 | 14.5% | 47.4% | 38.2% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 1.9% | 28.6% | 34.5% | 36.2% | 29.4% | 13.6% | 56.6% | 29.8% | 3.48 | 91 | 3.86 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 90 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 2.11 | 15.2% | 57.6% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 1.05 | 21.5% | 40.3% | 38.2% | 3.6% | 12.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 36.3% | 27.4% | 12.3% | 54.8% | 32.9% | 3.67 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 15.4% | 56.4% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 22.5% | 32.5% | 66 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 1.31 | 3.2% | 54.8% | 41.9% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 8.6% | 14.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 27.1% | 37.4% | 35.5% | 15.9% | 57.0% | 27.1% | 4.19 | 112 | 4.29 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 1.09 | 28.3% | 37.4% | 34.3% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 37.6% | 16.8% | 55.4% | 27.7% | 3.93 | 106 | 4.08 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 8.48 | 224 | 8.58 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 112 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 9.3% | 10.8% | 3.0% | 18.2% | 33.5% | 36.3% | 30.2% | 14.8% | 54.6% | 30.6% | 3.77 | 100 | 4.12 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 87 | 68 | 35 | 10 | 379 | 640 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 71 | 36 | 12 | 398 | 690 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 114 | 165 | 279 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 46 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 26 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 87 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 108 | 87 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 506 | 827 | 1333 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 70 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 55 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 341 | 519 | 860 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 135 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 17 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 262 | 379 | 641 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 236 | 355 | 591 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 230 | 194 | 105 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 1228 | 1896 | 3124 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 50 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 87 | 68 | 35 | 10 | 379 | 640 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 91 | 71 | 36 | 12 | 398 | 690 | 1088 | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 114 | 165 | 279 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 46 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 26 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 87 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 108 | 87 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 506 | 827 | 1333 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 19 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 70 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 58 | 55 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 341 | 519 | 860 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 22 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 64 | 135 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 17 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 57 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 262 | 379 | 641 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 236 | 355 | 591 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 230 | 194 | 105 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 61 | 1228 | 1896 | 3124 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 2.31 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -0.58 | -0.84 | 0.26 | -4.85 | -0.48 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.66 | 5 | -0.42 | -1.17 | 0 | 3 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.46 | -5.00 | 5.46 | 9.01 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 43 | 0.63 | -0.13 | 10 | 7 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.02 | -1.86 | 1.88 | -7.74 | -0.79 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 34 | -0.52 | 0.56 | 6 | 6 |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.30 | -3.07 | 1.77 | -7.95 | -0.92 | 0.81 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 29 | -1.15 | -0.45 | 4 | 7 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.24 | -2.99 | 1.75 | -4.56 | -0.50 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 0.85 | 0.78 | 27 | -0.97 | -0.45 | 4 | 7 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.06 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -3.39 | -0.41 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 2 | -0.18 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.40 | -10.77 | 9.38 | -11.08 | -1.19 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 112 | -1.45 | -0.48 | 20 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 2.31 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -0.58 | -0.84 | 0.26 | -4.85 | -0.48 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.66 | 5 | -0.42 | -1.17 | 0 | 3 |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 0.46 | -5.00 | 5.46 | 9.01 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.79 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 43 | 0.63 | -0.13 | 10 | 7 |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.02 | -1.86 | 1.88 | -7.74 | -0.79 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 0.74 | 34 | -0.52 | 0.56 | 6 | 6 |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.30 | -3.07 | 1.77 | -7.95 | -0.92 | 0.81 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.74 | 29 | -1.15 | -0.45 | 4 | 7 |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -1.24 | -2.99 | 1.75 | -4.56 | -0.50 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 0.85 | 0.78 | 27 | -0.97 | -0.45 | 4 | 7 |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.06 | -0.08 | 0.02 | -3.39 | -0.41 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 2 | -0.18 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.40 | -10.77 | 9.38 | -11.08 | -1.19 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 0.85 | 112 | -1.45 | -0.48 | 20 | 23 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 48.9% | 93.2 | 22.7% | 93.3 | 20.1% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29.5% | 92.9 | 31.3% | 93.3 | 21.1% | 83.1 | 18.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 93.5 | 33.0% | 93.9 | 17.4% | 84.4 | 16.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.5% | 93.3 | 17.5% | 93.1 | 19.6% | 83.4 | 16.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 47.6% | 93.4 | 15.6% | 93.2 | 19.6% | 83.5 | 17.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 33.3% | 92.2 | 39.6% | 92.7 | 18.8% | 82.4 | 8.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 28.2% | 93.5 | 19.7% | 83.6 | 16.4% | 85.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 48.9% | 93.2 | 22.7% | 93.3 | 20.1% | 84.1 | 8.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29.5% | 92.9 | 31.3% | 93.3 | 21.1% | 83.1 | 18.1% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 93.5 | 33.0% | 93.9 | 17.4% | 84.4 | 16.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.5% | 93.3 | 17.5% | 93.1 | 19.6% | 83.4 | 16.5% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 47.6% | 93.4 | 15.6% | 93.2 | 19.6% | 83.5 | 17.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 33.3% | 92.2 | 39.6% | 92.7 | 18.8% | 82.4 | 8.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 28.2% | 93.5 | 19.7% | 83.6 | 16.4% | 85.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -2.8 | -0.76 | -3.09 | -1.35 | -12.12 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 1.27 | 0.02 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.9 | -1.0 | -2.3 | -1.3 | 0.31 | -0.38 | -1.53 | -0.93 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -1.71 | 0.11 | 1.95 | -1.41 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -4.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -1.3 | -1.53 | 0.99 | 1.73 | -1.29 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -4.82 | -4.04 | 4.68 | -4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | -1.1 | 2.9 | -5.5 | -0.29 | -0.12 | 0.48 | -1.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -2.8 | -0.76 | -3.09 | -1.35 | -12.12 | |
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 2.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 1.27 | 0.02 | |
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 0.9 | -1.0 | -2.3 | -1.3 | 0.31 | -0.38 | -1.53 | -0.93 | |
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | -1.5 | -1.71 | 0.11 | 1.95 | -1.41 | |
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -4.2 | 0.9 | 2.0 | -1.3 | -1.53 | 0.99 | 1.73 | -1.29 | |
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.8 | -0.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -4.82 | -4.04 | 4.68 | -4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | -1.1 | 2.9 | -5.5 | -0.29 | -0.12 | 0.48 | -1.09 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 43.5% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 7.2% | 29.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 45.7% | 80.5% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 45.6% | 80.6% | 45.5% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 25.2% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 86.1% | 86.8% | 86.6% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.2% | 82.9% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 13.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 63.6% | 85.3% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 62.5% | 45.3% | 66.0% | 84.2% | 77.9% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 27.2% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 82.6% | 33.3% | 7.5% | 13.2% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 63.0% | 75.9% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 28.2% | 60.6% | 43.3% | 61.4% | 89.5% | 79.7% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 49.7% | 78.8% | 55.2% | 10.6% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 71.4% | 64.0% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.3% | 59.4% | 43.4% | 58.7% | 85.6% | 75.3% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 31.3% | 60.5% | 44.6% | 57.1% | 85.5% | 74.7% | 45.7% | 56.0% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 20.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 71.0% | 63.6% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 61.8% | 44.4% | 64.7% | 86.2% | 78.7% | 46.8% | 55.5% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 22.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | AA | 43.5% | 83.3% | 73.3% | 7.2% | 29.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | 45.7% | 80.5% | 44.0% | 8.9% | 16.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MiLB | 45.6% | 80.6% | 45.5% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 25.2% | 67.4% | 45.7% | 86.1% | 86.8% | 86.6% | 48.6% | 55.6% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | 43.2% | 82.9% | 17.6% | 7.4% | 13.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | ST | 63.6% | 85.3% | 14.8% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 62.5% | 45.3% | 66.0% | 84.2% | 77.9% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 10.5% | 16.7% | 27.2% | ||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 82.6% | 33.3% | 7.5% | 13.2% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 63.0% | 75.9% | 20.0% | 15.2% | 13.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 28.2% | 60.6% | 43.3% | 61.4% | 89.5% | 79.7% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 8.7% | 17.0% | 25.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | 49.7% | 78.8% | 55.2% | 10.6% | 17.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | ST | 71.4% | 64.0% | 19.0% | 25.7% | 10.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.3% | 59.4% | 43.4% | 58.7% | 85.6% | 75.3% | 45.0% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 16.1% | 26.7% | 22.0 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 31.3% | 60.5% | 44.6% | 57.1% | 85.5% | 74.7% | 45.7% | 56.0% | 11.2% | 15.9% | 27.1% | 22.1 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 20.0% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 85.7% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 21.3 | |||
| 2012 | WSN | ST | 71.0% | 63.6% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 61.8% | 44.4% | 64.7% | 86.2% | 78.7% | 46.8% | 55.5% | 9.6% | 16.3% | 25.9% | 22.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 68.3% | 87.8% | 21.6% | 55.9% | 84.2% | 48.9% | 15.9% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 69.3% | 92.0% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 76.3% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 53.6% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 30.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 67.9% | 91.9% | 25.9% | 44.7% | 79.6% | 41.6% | 25.7% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.4% | 85.8% | 26.0% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 39.6% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 12.7% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 65.4% | 86.0% | 26.6% | 51.3% | 76.3% | 39.9% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 21.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 66.7% | 83.3% | 18.8% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 35.4% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.0% | 90.3% | 24.4% | 49.6% | 78.3% | 42.5% | 25.7% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 8.7% | 28.6% | 10.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | 68.3% | 87.8% | 21.6% | 55.9% | 84.2% | 48.9% | 15.9% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 69.3% | 92.0% | 23.4% | 50.9% | 76.3% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 53.6% | 23.1% | 7.4% | 30.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | 67.9% | 91.9% | 25.9% | 44.7% | 79.6% | 41.6% | 25.7% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 13.8% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.4% | 85.8% | 26.0% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 39.6% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 21.8% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 12.7% | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | 65.4% | 86.0% | 26.6% | 51.3% | 76.3% | 39.9% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 21.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 12.5% | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | 66.7% | 83.3% | 18.8% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 35.4% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 14.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.0% | 90.3% | 24.4% | 49.6% | 78.3% | 42.5% | 25.7% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 8.7% | 28.6% | 10.5% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | P | 25 | 24 | 140.0 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | P | 25 | 5 | 61.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 82.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 34.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 0 | 178.1 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | AAA | P | 25 | 24 | 140.0 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | FLA | AAA | P | 16 | 16 | 88.0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | AAA | P | 25 | 5 | 61.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 82.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 50 | 0 | 47.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 39 | 0 | 34.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 33.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 0 | 178.1 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 47.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 178.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | P | 82.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | P | 47.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | P | 33.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | P | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 178.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $5.4 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.3 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | FLA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| 2008 | KCR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2009 | HOU | MLB | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $5.4 | |||
| 2010 | HOU | MLB | -0.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.3 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2011 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | |||
| 2011 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2011 | SDP | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $1.5 |

