Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeff Marquez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 8/10/1984
(42 years, 2 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.0 |
| K% | 8.7% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.40 |
| FIP | 4.84 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: C-1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Sacramento CC (CA) |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 5.0 |
| K% | 8.7% |
| BB% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.40 |
| FIP | 4.84 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2004, Rd: C-1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 41 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Sacramento CC (CA) |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .429 | 90.9% | 3.18 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 92.1 | 7.99 | 2.83 | 0.39 | .346 | 60.7% | 3.61 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 98.0 | 8.27 | 2.76 | 0.46 | .350 | 62.2% | 3.58 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 22 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 155.1 | 5.45 | 2.55 | 0.64 | .300 | 68.1% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.61 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .279 | 75.0% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 3.25 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 80.2 | 3.68 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .293 | 67.2% | 46.5% | 13.0% | 4.69 | 5.48 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 102.2 | 4.47 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .299 | 68.3% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 4.47 | 4.96 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.62 | 9.79 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 5.32 | 4.34 | 2.36 | .366 | 56.8% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 9.85 | 6.96 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .283 | 63.8% | 34.5% | 13.0% | 5.87 | 6.15 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 144.2 | 5.54 | 3.05 | 0.87 | .312 | 69.1% | 45.1% | 9.0% | 4.48 | 4.36 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .333 | 47.2% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 5.82 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 92.0 | 18.00 | 16.08 | 5.52 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .357 | 70.8% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 6.08 | 5.86 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4.95 | 1.35 | 0.90 | .130 | 62.5% | 61.1% | 11.8% | 2.25 | 4.36 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 6.80 | 2.83 | 0.94 | .318 | 70.1% | 58.7% | 13.2% | 3.97 | 4.41 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 85.0 | 6.25 | 2.54 | 0.95 | .277 | 70.3% | 59.8% | 12.9% | 3.71 | 4.53 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .373 | 61.5% | 48.2% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.38 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 88.3 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 3.60 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 76.2 | 5.28 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .356 | 63.6% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 6.69 | 5.68 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .400 | 89.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 9.29 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 79.1 | 5.33 | 4.08 | 1.25 | .358 | 64.7% | 43.9% | 11.5% | 6.69 | 5.80 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 3.17 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.1 | 4.62 | 3.13 | 0.60 | .294 | 58.5% | 38.9% | 5.4% | 3.88 | 4.59 | 5.01 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .300 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 90.3 | 5.40 | 4.84 | 3.98 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .429 | 90.9% | 3.18 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 92.1 | 7.99 | 2.83 | 0.39 | .346 | 60.7% | 3.61 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 98.0 | 8.27 | 2.76 | 0.46 | .350 | 62.2% | 3.58 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 22 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 155.1 | 5.45 | 2.55 | 0.64 | .300 | 68.1% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.61 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.04 | 4.11 | 0.00 | .279 | 75.0% | 67.4% | 0.0% | 2.93 | 3.25 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 80.2 | 3.68 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .293 | 67.2% | 46.5% | 13.0% | 4.69 | 5.48 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 102.2 | 4.47 | 2.81 | 1.05 | .299 | 68.3% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 4.47 | 4.96 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 6.62 | 9.79 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 5.32 | 4.34 | 2.36 | .366 | 56.8% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 9.85 | 6.96 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.1 | 4.70 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .283 | 63.8% | 34.5% | 13.0% | 5.87 | 6.15 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 144.2 | 5.54 | 3.05 | 0.87 | .312 | 69.1% | 45.1% | 9.0% | 4.48 | 4.36 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .333 | 47.2% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 6.14 | 5.82 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 92.0 | 18.00 | 16.08 | 5.52 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 4.73 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .357 | 70.8% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 6.08 | 5.86 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 4.95 | 1.35 | 0.90 | .130 | 62.5% | 61.1% | 11.8% | 2.25 | 4.36 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 6.80 | 2.83 | 0.94 | .318 | 70.1% | 58.7% | 13.2% | 3.97 | 4.41 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 85.0 | 6.25 | 2.54 | 0.95 | .277 | 70.3% | 59.8% | 12.9% | 3.71 | 4.53 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .373 | 61.5% | 48.2% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.38 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .313 | 80.0% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 88.3 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 3.60 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 76.2 | 5.28 | 3.99 | 1.17 | .356 | 63.6% | 44.2% | 11.1% | 6.69 | 5.68 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .400 | 89.3% | 36.4% | 16.7% | 6.75 | 9.29 | 7.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 79.1 | 5.33 | 4.08 | 1.25 | .358 | 64.7% | 43.9% | 11.5% | 6.69 | 5.80 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 3.17 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 60.1 | 4.62 | 3.13 | 0.60 | .294 | 58.5% | 38.9% | 5.4% | 3.88 | 4.59 | 5.01 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .300 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 90.3 | 5.40 | 4.84 | 3.98 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.61 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.1 | 401 | 102 | 56 | 37 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.58 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.0 | 425 | 109 | 58 | 39 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 15 | 9 | 3.65 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.1 | 673 | 166 | 80 | 63 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.69 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 349 | 93 | 51 | 42 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.47 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 445 | 115 | 60 | 51 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9.85 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 227 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.87 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 9 | 4.48 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 144.2 | 623 | 160 | 79 | 72 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.08 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 72 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.97 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 213 | 53 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 359 | 80 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.63 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 79 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 8 | 6.69 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 368 | 108 | 62 | 57 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 6.69 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 383 | 113 | 64 | 59 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.88 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 266 | 64 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7 | 5 | 3.61 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.1 | 401 | 102 | 56 | 37 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.58 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 98.0 | 425 | 109 | 58 | 39 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 15 | 9 | 3.65 | 27 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.1 | 673 | 166 | 80 | 63 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.93 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 7 | 4.69 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 349 | 93 | 51 | 42 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.47 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 445 | 115 | 60 | 51 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9.85 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 227 | 72 | 51 | 50 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.87 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 69 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 8 | 9 | 4.48 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 144.2 | 623 | 160 | 79 | 72 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | NYY | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.08 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 58 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 72 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 4 | 3.97 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 213 | 53 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.71 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 359 | 80 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.63 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 79 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 8 | 6.69 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 368 | 108 | 62 | 57 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 6.69 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79.1 | 383 | 113 | 64 | 59 | 11 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3.88 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.1 | 266 | 64 | 41 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .304 | 1.41 | .429 | 90.9% | 89 | 95 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7.99 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 0.39 | 20.4% | 7.2% | 13.2% | .276 | 1.42 | .346 | 60.7% | 96 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 0.46 | 21.2% | 7.1% | 14.1% | .278 | 1.42 | .350 | 62.2% | 96 | 83 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 5.45 | 2.55 | 2.14 | 0.64 | 14.0% | 6.5% | 7.4% | .267 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.1% | 94 | 100 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 3.0% | 15.2% | .323 | 1.65 | .400 | 66.7% | 146 | 70 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 11.1% | 7.9% | .218 | 1.24 | .279 | 75.0% | 75 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 3.68 | 2.68 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 9.5% | 6.9% | 2.6% | .290 | 1.45 | .293 | 67.2% | 121 | 140 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 4.47 | 2.81 | 1.59 | 1.05 | 11.5% | 7.2% | 4.3% | .283 | 1.43 | .299 | 68.3% | 116 | 126 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 186 | 141 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 5.32 | 4.34 | 1.23 | 2.36 | 11.9% | 9.7% | 2.2% | .355 | 2.06 | .366 | 56.8% | 249 | 171 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4.70 | 2.93 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 11.6% | 7.2% | 4.3% | .281 | 1.50 | .283 | 63.8% | 114 | 118 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 5.54 | 3.05 | 1.82 | 0.87 | 14.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | .280 | 1.44 | .312 | 69.1% | 107 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .333 | 47.2% | 122 | 114 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 415 | 369 | 16.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .071 | 0.75 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 4.73 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 1.35 | 12.1% | 6.9% | 5.2% | .333 | 1.58 | .357 | 70.8% | 155 | 154 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 4.95 | 1.35 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 15.3% | 4.2% | 11.1% | .134 | 0.60 | .130 | 62.5% | 59 | 112 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 6.80 | 2.83 | 2.40 | 0.94 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .276 | 1.43 | .318 | 70.1% | 99 | 109 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.25 | 2.54 | 2.46 | 0.95 | 16.4% | 6.7% | 9.7% | .247 | 1.22 | .277 | 70.3% | 94 | 114 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 2.5% | 17.7% | .293 | 1.38 | .373 | 61.5% | 77 | 50 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .278 | 1.25 | .313 | 80.0% | 54 | 49 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 5.28 | 3.99 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 12.2% | 9.2% | 3.0% | .327 | 1.85 | .356 | 63.6% | 159 | 124 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.63 | .400 | 89.3% | 130 | 195 | 9.29 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 5.33 | 4.08 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 12.3% | 9.4% | 2.9% | .329 | 1.88 | .358 | 64.7% | 158 | 127 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .353 | 2.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 251 | 70 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.62 | 3.13 | 1.48 | 0.60 | 11.7% | 7.9% | 3.8% | .268 | 1.41 | .294 | 58.5% | 81 | 104 | 4.59 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | .304 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.4% | 126 | 113 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 12.71 | 1.59 | 8.00 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 4.2% | 29.2% | .304 | 1.41 | .429 | 90.9% | 89 | 95 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | 7.99 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 0.39 | 20.4% | 7.2% | 13.2% | .276 | 1.42 | .346 | 60.7% | 96 | 82 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2006 | NYY | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.76 | 3.00 | 0.46 | 21.2% | 7.1% | 14.1% | .278 | 1.42 | .350 | 62.2% | 96 | 83 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 5.45 | 2.55 | 2.14 | 0.64 | 14.0% | 6.5% | 7.4% | .267 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.1% | 94 | 100 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 8.10 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 3.0% | 15.2% | .323 | 1.65 | .400 | 66.7% | 146 | 70 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 7.04 | 4.11 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 11.1% | 7.9% | .218 | 1.24 | .279 | 75.0% | 75 | 81 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 3.68 | 2.68 | 1.38 | 1.34 | 9.5% | 6.9% | 2.6% | .290 | 1.45 | .293 | 67.2% | 121 | 140 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 4.47 | 2.81 | 1.59 | 1.05 | 11.5% | 7.2% | 4.3% | .283 | 1.43 | .299 | 68.3% | 116 | 126 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 186 | 141 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 5.32 | 4.34 | 1.23 | 2.36 | 11.9% | 9.7% | 2.2% | .355 | 2.06 | .366 | 56.8% | 249 | 171 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4.70 | 2.93 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 11.6% | 7.2% | 4.3% | .281 | 1.50 | .283 | 63.8% | 114 | 118 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 5.54 | 3.05 | 1.82 | 0.87 | 14.3% | 7.9% | 6.4% | .280 | 1.44 | .312 | 69.1% | 107 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 2.45 | 2.45 | 1.00 | 1.23 | 6.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.64 | .333 | 47.2% | 122 | 114 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 415 | 369 | 16.08 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .071 | 0.75 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 4.73 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 1.35 | 12.1% | 6.9% | 5.2% | .333 | 1.58 | .357 | 70.8% | 155 | 154 | 5.86 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 4.95 | 1.35 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 15.3% | 4.2% | 11.1% | .134 | 0.60 | .130 | 62.5% | 59 | 112 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 6.80 | 2.83 | 2.40 | 0.94 | 16.9% | 7.0% | 9.9% | .276 | 1.43 | .318 | 70.1% | 99 | 109 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 6.25 | 2.54 | 2.46 | 0.95 | 16.4% | 6.7% | 9.7% | .247 | 1.22 | .277 | 70.3% | 94 | 114 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 8.31 | 1.04 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 2.5% | 17.7% | .293 | 1.38 | .373 | 61.5% | 77 | 50 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .278 | 1.25 | .313 | 80.0% | 54 | 49 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 5.28 | 3.99 | 1.32 | 1.17 | 12.2% | 9.2% | 3.0% | .327 | 1.85 | .356 | 63.6% | 159 | 124 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.63 | .400 | 89.3% | 130 | 195 | 9.29 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 5.33 | 4.08 | 1.31 | 1.25 | 12.3% | 9.4% | 2.9% | .329 | 1.88 | .358 | 64.7% | 158 | 127 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | .353 | 2.00 | .400 | 42.9% | 251 | 70 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 4.62 | 3.13 | 1.48 | 0.60 | 11.7% | 7.9% | 3.8% | .268 | 1.41 | .294 | 58.5% | 81 | 104 | 4.59 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.60 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | .304 | 1.40 | .300 | 71.4% | 126 | 113 | 4.84 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1.56 | 4.2% | 58.3% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 89 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 2.42 | 4.7% | 67.4% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 96 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 1.39 | 20.0% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 43.8% | 27.8% | 28.5% | 118 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 45.5% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 113 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 203 | 9.79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.05 | 22.7% | 39.5% | 37.8% | 15.4% | 18.5% | 46.0% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 127 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 23.6% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 33.9% | 110 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 1.37 | 21.8% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 9.0% | 52.1% | 21.8% | 26.1% | 106 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 119 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 133 | 5.52 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 80 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 2.55 | 11.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 117 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 1.94 | 7.4% | 61.1% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 2.32 | 16.0% | 58.7% | 25.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 55.5% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 99 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2.19 | 12.9% | 59.8% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 53.4% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 18.6% | 77 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 3.60 | 89 | 3.60 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 1.37 | 23.4% | 44.2% | 32.4% | 17.8% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 24.6% | 115 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 151 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.9% | 33.2% | 17.7% | 11.5% | 50.7% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 116 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 107 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.01 | 22.8% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 48.8% | 25.9% | 25.4% | 115 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 98 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NYY | AA | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | 1.56 | 4.2% | 58.3% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 89 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 2.42 | 4.7% | 67.4% | 27.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 48.8% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 96 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 1.39 | 20.0% | 46.5% | 33.5% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 43.8% | 27.8% | 28.5% | 118 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 21.2% | 10.6% | 45.5% | 27.2% | 27.2% | 113 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 203 | 9.79 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 1.05 | 22.7% | 39.5% | 37.8% | 15.4% | 18.5% | 46.0% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 127 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0.83 | 23.6% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 33.9% | 110 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 1.37 | 21.8% | 45.1% | 33.1% | 23.1% | 9.0% | 52.1% | 21.8% | 26.1% | 106 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 119 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 5.51 | 133 | 5.52 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 80 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 2.55 | 11.4% | 63.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 56.8% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 117 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 1.94 | 7.4% | 61.1% | 31.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 26.8% | 96 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 2.32 | 16.0% | 58.7% | 25.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 55.5% | 20.6% | 23.9% | 99 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 2.19 | 12.9% | 59.8% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 12.9% | 53.4% | 23.1% | 23.5% | 100 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 1.50 | 19.6% | 48.2% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 30.5% | 18.6% | 77 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 3.60 | 89 | 3.60 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 1.37 | 23.4% | 44.2% | 32.4% | 17.8% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 23.5% | 24.6% | 115 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 151 | 7.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.9% | 33.2% | 17.7% | 11.5% | 50.7% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 116 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 107 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.01 | 22.8% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 13.5% | 5.4% | 48.8% | 25.9% | 25.4% | 115 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 52.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 98 | 3.98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 128 | 92 | 55 | 17 | 417 | 746 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 171 | 113 | 58 | 24 | 452 | 868 | 1320 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 68 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 311 | 491 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 19 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 31 | 90 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 213 | 156 | 103 | 36 | 820 | 1386 | 2206 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 65 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 33 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 94 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 88 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 305 | 474 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 153 | 70 | 33 | 10 | 357 | 658 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 35 | 139 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 123 | 90 | 65 | 16 | 515 | 816 | 1331 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 40 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 96 | 66 | 17 | 541 | 856 | 1397 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 74 | 44 | 10 | 378 | 573 | 951 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 79 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 128 | 92 | 55 | 17 | 417 | 746 | 1163 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 171 | 113 | 58 | 24 | 452 | 868 | 1320 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 68 | 65 | 39 | 10 | 311 | 491 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 19 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 31 | 90 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 213 | 156 | 103 | 36 | 820 | 1386 | 2206 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 12 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 65 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 33 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 94 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 88 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 305 | 474 | 779 | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 153 | 70 | 33 | 10 | 357 | 658 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 27 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 35 | 139 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 40 | 62 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 123 | 90 | 65 | 16 | 515 | 816 | 1331 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 40 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 127 | 96 | 66 | 17 | 541 | 856 | 1397 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 33 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 75 | 74 | 44 | 10 | 378 | 573 | 951 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 73.5% | 69.4% | 18.2% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 66.7% | 63.9% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 6.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 48.6% | 85.1% | 41.5% | 7.2% | 15.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 51.0% | 82.0% | 36.6% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 47.4% | 83.7% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 65.3% | 77.2% | 17.4% | 14.9% | 9.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 46.7% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 55.8% | 90.7% | 18.8% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 11.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 20.0% | 72.7% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 63.6% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 66.7% | 75.9% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 8.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 63.8% | 75.7% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 44.8% | 77.9% | 36.2% | 9.9% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 75.9% | 28.4% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 57.5% | 77.0% | 32.9% | 13.2% | 21.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 32.1% | 55.9% | 45.2% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 54.8% | 61.1% | 4.8% | 19.4% | 24.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 43.2% | 7.1% | 15.6% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 45.2% | 83.9% | 43.1% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 51.9% | 74.1% | 33.3% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 42.9% | 84.1% | 40.2% | 6.8% | 16.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 91.9% | 57.7% | 60.9% | 3.8% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | R | 73.5% | 69.4% | 18.2% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | 66.7% | 63.9% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 6.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | 48.6% | 85.1% | 41.5% | 7.2% | 15.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | MiLB | 51.0% | 82.0% | 36.6% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | ST | 38.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | 47.4% | 83.7% | 45.4% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 65.3% | 77.2% | 17.4% | 14.9% | 9.1% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | 46.7% | 81.1% | 44.6% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | ST | 55.8% | 90.7% | 18.8% | 5.2% | 6.5% | 11.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 20.0% | 72.7% | 56.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | R | 63.6% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 12.1% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 66.7% | 75.9% | 12.1% | 16.1% | 8.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | 63.8% | 75.7% | 16.7% | 15.5% | 17.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | 44.8% | 77.9% | 36.2% | 9.9% | 15.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | --- | MiLB | 49.5% | 75.9% | 28.4% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | ST | 57.5% | 77.0% | 32.9% | 13.2% | 21.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 32.1% | 55.9% | 45.2% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 89.3% | 54.8% | 61.1% | 4.8% | 19.4% | 24.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | 45.2% | 84.2% | 43.2% | 7.1% | 15.6% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 76.7% | 40.0% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 45.2% | 83.9% | 43.1% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | ST | 51.9% | 74.1% | 33.3% | 13.5% | 11.5% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 42.9% | 84.1% | 40.2% | 6.8% | 16.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 60.0% | 47.4% | 70.0% | 100.0% | 91.9% | 57.7% | 60.9% | 3.8% | 17.9% | 21.8% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 68.4% | 100.0% | 30.6% | 40.9% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 11.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | 68.4% | 100.0% | 30.6% | 40.9% | 100.0% | 35.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 14.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 100.0% | 34.6% | 42.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 11.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 92.1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 155.1 | 16 | 23 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 80.2 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | P | 27 | 26 | 144.2 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | P | 17 | 14 | 76.2 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 60.1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | A+ | P | 18 | 17 | 92.1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 155.1 | 16 | 23 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | AAA | P | 14 | 14 | 80.2 | 5 | 20 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 45.2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | AAA | P | 27 | 26 | 144.2 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | R | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 20.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 47.2 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SEA | AAA | P | 17 | 14 | 76.2 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 60.1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

