Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeff Walters
Tampa Bay Rays (ST)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 11/6/1987
(38 years, 11 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 212 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Georgia |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 7, Pick: 7, Ovr: 212 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Georgia |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .355 | 52.3% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 6.45 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 6.65 | 3.32 | 0.42 | .298 | 71.1% | 53.6% | 5.3% | 3.32 | 3.78 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 24 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 1.27 | 0.00 | .263 | 72.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 1.99 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 6.49 | 2.73 | 0.34 | .306 | 67.4% | 32.9% | 2.0% | 3.76 | 3.58 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.07 | 1.98 | 0.16 | .286 | 69.3% | 40.3% | 1.3% | 2.30 | 2.76 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 53 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.64 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .301 | 83.1% | 39.0% | 2.8% | 2.09 | 2.56 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.27 | .443 | 59.8% | 47.5% | 11.1% | 8.86 | 5.34 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.17 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.51 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.67 | 1.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 1.47 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.96 | 1.47 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 1.84 | 0.00 | .316 | 71.0% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.48 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 6.58 | 3.84 | 1.37 | .296 | 59.5% | 42.7% | 13.5% | 5.89 | 5.52 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .533 | 45.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 6.07 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .353 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.22 | 5.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.80 | .355 | 52.3% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 8.10 | 6.45 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 6.65 | 3.32 | 0.42 | .298 | 71.1% | 53.6% | 5.3% | 3.32 | 3.78 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 24 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 9.53 | 1.27 | 0.00 | .263 | 72.0% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.95 | 1.99 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 6.49 | 2.73 | 0.34 | .306 | 67.4% | 32.9% | 2.0% | 3.76 | 3.58 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.07 | 1.98 | 0.16 | .286 | 69.3% | 40.3% | 1.3% | 2.30 | 2.76 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 53 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.64 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .301 | 83.1% | 39.0% | 2.8% | 2.09 | 2.56 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.33 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 21.1 | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.27 | .443 | 59.8% | 47.5% | 11.1% | 8.86 | 5.34 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 66.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.17 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .333 | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.51 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 0.67 | 1.08 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 10.31 | 1.47 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.96 | 1.47 | 2.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 1.84 | 0.00 | .316 | 71.0% | 41.3% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 1.48 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 6.58 | 3.84 | 1.37 | .296 | 59.5% | 42.7% | 13.5% | 5.89 | 5.52 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .533 | 45.5% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 15.00 | 6.07 | 7.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .353 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 3.22 | 5.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 4 | 6 | 3.32 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 277 | 62 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 0.95 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 111 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26.1 | 115 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.30 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 54.2 | 226 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.09 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 225 | 46 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 3 | 8.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21.1 | 104 | 38 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 120 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.89 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 65.2 | 289 | 70 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 0 | 2 | 8.10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 49 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 4 | 6 | 3.32 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 277 | 62 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A | 3 | 2 | 0.95 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 111 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 3 | 3.76 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26.1 | 115 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 2.30 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 54.2 | 226 | 47 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.09 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 56.0 | 225 | 46 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 3 | 8.86 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 21.1 | 104 | 38 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 2 | 0 | 1.96 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 75 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29.1 | 120 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.89 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 65.2 | 289 | 70 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 18.4% | 12.2% | 6.1% | .310 | 1.90 | .355 | 52.3% | 209 | 169 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 6.65 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 0.42 | 17.3% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .249 | 1.32 | .298 | 71.1% | 92 | 102 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 9.53 | 1.27 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 3.6% | 23.4% | .189 | 0.85 | .263 | 72.0% | 25 | 51 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.49 | 2.73 | 2.38 | 0.34 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .257 | 1.33 | .306 | 67.4% | 94 | 91 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.07 | 1.98 | 4.08 | 0.16 | 21.7% | 5.3% | 16.4% | .223 | 1.08 | .286 | 69.3% | 58 | 70 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 9.64 | 2.57 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 26.7% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .221 | 1.11 | .301 | 83.1% | 53 | 64 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 1.27 | 13.5% | 7.7% | 5.8% | .396 | 2.16 | .443 | 59.8% | 180 | 112 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .214 | 0.82 | .231 | 66.7% | 55 | 69 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.40 | .333 | 42.9% | 160 | 74 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .136 | 0.67 | .231 | 75.0% | 46 | 20 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 10.31 | 1.47 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .236 | 1.09 | .333 | 80.0% | 55 | 40 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 10.74 | 1.84 | 5.83 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 5.0% | 24.2% | .219 | 1.06 | .316 | 71.0% | 71 | 42 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 6.58 | 3.84 | 1.71 | 1.37 | 16.6% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .268 | 1.49 | .296 | 59.5% | 125 | 121 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 15.8% | -10.5% | .500 | 3.67 | .533 | 45.5% | 292 | 118 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .286 | 1.71 | .353 | 37.5% | 155 | 67 | 3.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 18.4% | 12.2% | 6.1% | .310 | 1.90 | .355 | 52.3% | 209 | 169 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 6.65 | 3.32 | 2.00 | 0.42 | 17.3% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .249 | 1.32 | .298 | 71.1% | 92 | 102 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 9.53 | 1.27 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 3.6% | 23.4% | .189 | 0.85 | .263 | 72.0% | 25 | 51 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 6.49 | 2.73 | 2.38 | 0.34 | 16.5% | 7.0% | 9.6% | .257 | 1.33 | .306 | 67.4% | 94 | 91 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 8.07 | 1.98 | 4.08 | 0.16 | 21.7% | 5.3% | 16.4% | .223 | 1.08 | .286 | 69.3% | 58 | 70 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 9.64 | 2.57 | 3.75 | 0.32 | 26.7% | 7.1% | 19.6% | .221 | 1.11 | .301 | 83.1% | 53 | 64 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .222 | 1.13 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 5.91 | 3.38 | 1.75 | 1.27 | 13.5% | 7.7% | 5.8% | .396 | 2.16 | .443 | 59.8% | 180 | 112 | 5.34 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .214 | 0.82 | .231 | 66.7% | 55 | 69 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 9.1% | 13.6% | .250 | 1.40 | .333 | 42.9% | 160 | 74 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 39.1% | 4.3% | 34.8% | .136 | 0.67 | .231 | 75.0% | 46 | 20 | 0.67 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 10.31 | 1.47 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 28.0% | 4.0% | 24.0% | .236 | 1.09 | .333 | 80.0% | 55 | 40 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 10.74 | 1.84 | 5.83 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 5.0% | 24.2% | .219 | 1.06 | .316 | 71.0% | 71 | 42 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 6.58 | 3.84 | 1.71 | 1.37 | 16.6% | 9.7% | 6.9% | .268 | 1.49 | .296 | 59.5% | 125 | 121 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 15.8% | -10.5% | .500 | 3.67 | .533 | 45.5% | 292 | 118 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .286 | 1.71 | .353 | 37.5% | 155 | 67 | 3.22 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 119 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1.84 | 17.3% | 53.6% | 29.1% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% | 100 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.35 | 15.3% | 48.6% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 32.9% | 26.3% | 68 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.55 | 7.3% | 32.9% | 59.8% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 116 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0.83 | 11.0% | 40.3% | 48.7% | 25.3% | 1.3% | 37.9% | 28.0% | 34.2% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 12.3% | 39.0% | 48.6% | 21.1% | 2.8% | 36.5% | 22.3% | 41.2% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.41 | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 106 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 33 | 1.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 39.2% | 62 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.24 | 25.3% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 20.3% | 43.0% | 59 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.19 | 21.4% | 42.7% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 13.5% | 34.3% | 30.0% | 35.7% | 110 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 159 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 113 | 5.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 119 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 1.84 | 17.3% | 53.6% | 29.1% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 41.3% | 100 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 1.35 | 15.3% | 48.6% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 32.9% | 26.3% | 68 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 0.55 | 7.3% | 32.9% | 59.8% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 116 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 0.83 | 11.0% | 40.3% | 48.7% | 25.3% | 1.3% | 37.9% | 28.0% | 34.2% | 91 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 0.80 | 12.3% | 39.0% | 48.6% | 21.1% | 2.8% | 36.5% | 22.3% | 41.2% | 83 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 1.41 | 18.8% | 47.5% | 33.8% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 41.5% | 31.7% | 26.8% | 112 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.40 | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 106 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 8.00 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 76 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 61.5% | 33 | 1.08 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 1.00 | 24.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 29.4% | 39.2% | 62 | 2.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.24 | 25.3% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 20.3% | 43.0% | 59 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 1.19 | 21.4% | 42.7% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 13.5% | 34.3% | 30.0% | 35.7% | 110 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 14.3% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 159 | 7.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | 113 | 5.31 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 63 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 105 | 57 | 34 | 15 | 119 | 348 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 35 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 172 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 49 | 6 | 13 | 49 | 152 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 62 | 75 | 17 | 19 | 79 | 324 | 403 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 57 | 71 | 18 | 15 | 316 | 562 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 149 | 248 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 19 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 93 | 195 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 110 | 266 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 88 | 74 | 44 | 15 | 426 | 688 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 18 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 63 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 105 | 57 | 34 | 15 | 119 | 348 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 35 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 172 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 27 | 49 | 6 | 13 | 49 | 152 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 62 | 75 | 17 | 19 | 79 | 324 | 403 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 57 | 71 | 18 | 15 | 316 | 562 | 878 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 38 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 149 | 248 | 397 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 31 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 19 | 19 | 12 | 3 | 93 | 195 | 288 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 110 | 266 | 376 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 88 | 74 | 44 | 15 | 426 | 688 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 39 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 67.4% | 56.5% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 1.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 63.2% | 68.1% | 18.4% | 20.1% | 11.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 76.7% | 52.3% | 26.1% | 36.6% | 8.4% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 64.2% | 70.5% | 16.5% | 18.9% | 11.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 70.5% | 60.6% | 21.2% | 27.8% | 9.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 44.9% | 77.4% | 49.8% | 10.1% | 18.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 48.6% | 82.4% | 41.3% | 8.6% | 12.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 84.2% | 81.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 53.5% | 65.2% | 22.7% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 75.6% | 61.8% | 39.1% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 50.3% | 82.1% | 54.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 53.7% | 76.7% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 47.4% | 79.5% | 47.8% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 52.9% | 88.9% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 74.4% | 58.6% | 17.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 67.4% | 56.5% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 1.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | 63.2% | 68.1% | 18.4% | 20.1% | 11.3% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | 76.7% | 52.3% | 26.1% | 36.6% | 8.4% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | 64.2% | 70.5% | 16.5% | 18.9% | 11.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | MiLB | 70.5% | 60.6% | 21.2% | 27.8% | 9.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | 44.9% | 77.4% | 49.8% | 10.1% | 18.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | ST | 38.9% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | 48.6% | 82.4% | 41.3% | 8.6% | 12.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 84.2% | 81.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 53.5% | 65.2% | 22.7% | 18.6% | 18.6% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 75.6% | 61.8% | 39.1% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 50.3% | 82.1% | 54.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 53.7% | 76.7% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 16.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | 47.4% | 79.5% | 47.8% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 52.9% | 88.9% | 5.3% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 74.4% | 58.6% | 17.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 53 | 0 | 56.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 65.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A | P | 17 | 0 | 28.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | AA | P | 53 | 0 | 56.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 21.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AAA | P | 56 | 0 | 65.2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 |

