Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeff Allison
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 11/7/1984
(41 years, 11 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Veterans Memorial HS (MA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 1, Pick: 16, Ovr: 16 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Veterans Memorial HS (MA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 120.2 | 5.15 | 4.25 | 0.90 | .281 | 59.2% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 5.22 | 4.89 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.1 | 4.59 | 1.94 | 0.84 | .291 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 7.1% | 3.68 | 4.19 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.49 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.81 | .294 | 72.0% | 43.5% | 7.0% | 3.68 | 4.14 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 110.2 | 4.55 | 2.68 | 1.30 | .311 | 66.2% | 38.0% | 9.8% | 5.04 | 5.31 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 64.2 | 4.04 | 3.62 | 1.11 | .323 | 64.0% | 38.0% | 7.9% | 6.26 | 5.22 | 5.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 120.2 | 5.15 | 4.25 | 0.90 | .281 | 59.2% | 40.0% | 7.5% | 5.22 | 4.89 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.1 | 4.59 | 1.94 | 0.84 | .291 | 72.0% | 43.4% | 7.1% | 3.68 | 4.19 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .400 | 71.4% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.49 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 144.1 | 4.61 | 1.93 | 0.81 | .294 | 72.0% | 43.5% | 7.0% | 3.68 | 4.14 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 110.2 | 4.55 | 2.68 | 1.30 | .311 | 66.2% | 38.0% | 9.8% | 5.04 | 5.31 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 64.2 | 4.04 | 3.62 | 1.11 | .323 | 64.0% | 38.0% | 7.9% | 6.26 | 5.22 | 5.15 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 9 | 8 | 5.22 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 535 | 122 | 85 | 70 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 7 | 9 | 3.68 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 596 | 151 | 66 | 57 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.68 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 615 | 157 | 68 | 59 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 6 | 11 | 5.04 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 110.2 | 485 | 132 | 73 | 62 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3 | 4 | 6.26 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 292 | 82 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 9 | 8 | 5.22 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.2 | 535 | 122 | 85 | 70 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 7 | 9 | 3.68 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 596 | 151 | 66 | 57 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.68 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 615 | 157 | 68 | 59 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 6 | 11 | 5.04 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 110.2 | 485 | 132 | 73 | 62 | 16 | 33 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 3 | 4 | 6.26 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 64.2 | 292 | 82 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 5.15 | 4.25 | 1.21 | 0.90 | 12.9% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .258 | 1.48 | .281 | 59.2% | 146 | 134 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 4.59 | 1.94 | 2.37 | 0.84 | 11.9% | 5.0% | 6.9% | .271 | 1.30 | .291 | 72.0% | 109 | 123 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.40 | .400 | 71.4% | 95 | 66 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 4.61 | 1.93 | 2.39 | 0.81 | 12.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | .273 | 1.30 | .294 | 72.0% | 108 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 4.55 | 2.68 | 1.70 | 1.30 | 11.5% | 6.8% | 4.7% | .297 | 1.49 | .311 | 66.2% | 129 | 134 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 4.04 | 3.62 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 9.9% | 8.9% | 1.0% | .308 | 1.67 | .323 | 64.0% | 155 | 128 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 5.15 | 4.25 | 1.21 | 0.90 | 12.9% | 10.7% | 2.2% | .258 | 1.48 | .281 | 59.2% | 146 | 134 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 4.59 | 1.94 | 2.37 | 0.84 | 11.9% | 5.0% | 6.9% | .271 | 1.30 | .291 | 72.0% | 109 | 123 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .333 | 1.40 | .400 | 71.4% | 95 | 66 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 4.61 | 1.93 | 2.39 | 0.81 | 12.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | .273 | 1.30 | .294 | 72.0% | 108 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 4.55 | 2.68 | 1.70 | 1.30 | 11.5% | 6.8% | 4.7% | .297 | 1.49 | .311 | 66.2% | 129 | 134 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 4.04 | 3.62 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 9.9% | 8.9% | 1.0% | .308 | 1.67 | .323 | 64.0% | 155 | 128 | 5.22 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 0.98 | 19.2% | 40.0% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 54.3% | 17.5% | 28.1% | 124 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.12 | 17.9% | 43.4% | 38.7% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 26.4% | 111 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 7.00 | 46.7% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.15 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 7.0% | 51.7% | 21.7% | 26.6% | 109 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0.87 | 18.4% | 38.0% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 9.8% | 51.9% | 23.4% | 24.7% | 118 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0.88 | 18.8% | 38.0% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 44.5% | 27.3% | 28.2% | 125 | 5.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 0.98 | 19.2% | 40.0% | 40.8% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 54.3% | 17.5% | 28.1% | 124 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 1.12 | 17.9% | 43.4% | 38.7% | 21.7% | 7.1% | 51.6% | 21.9% | 26.4% | 111 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 7.00 | 46.7% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 1.15 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 7.0% | 51.7% | 21.7% | 26.6% | 109 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 0.87 | 18.4% | 38.0% | 43.6% | 16.5% | 9.8% | 51.9% | 23.4% | 24.7% | 118 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 0.88 | 18.8% | 38.0% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 44.5% | 27.3% | 28.2% | 125 | 5.15 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 66.3% | 70.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 4.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 76.3% | 76.0% | 13.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 54.2% | 87.5% | 52.6% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 74.9% | 76.5% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 45.2% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 43.3% | 83.8% | 43.2% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 66.3% | 70.7% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 4.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | A+ | 76.3% | 76.0% | 13.6% | 18.3% | 6.1% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AA | 54.2% | 87.5% | 52.6% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | FLA | MiLB | 74.9% | 76.5% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | FLA | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 45.2% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 43.3% | 83.8% | 43.2% | 7.0% | 16.3% | 23.4% |

