Jeffry Parra
Free Agent (CPX)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 195
DOB: 1/24/1998
(28 years, 7 months, 8 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 18 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 17.4% | .100 | .323 | .275 | .370 | .375 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 19 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .031 | .292 | .219 | .306 | .250 | .278 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 19 | 17 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.8% | 15.3% | .077 | .209 | .173 | .232 | .250 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 95 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8.4% | 17.9% | .060 | .239 | .190 | .261 | .250 | .249 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 20 | 72 | 260 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.4% | .140 | .255 | .190 | .293 | .330 | .290 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 21 | 50 | 194 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 10.3% | 28.4% | .137 | .204 | .161 | .269 | .298 | .272 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 51 | 180 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 11.1% | 21.7% | .162 | .336 | .273 | .378 | .435 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .193 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 52 | 184 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 10.9% | 21.7% | .159 | .330 | .268 | .375 | .427 | .372 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 28.1% | .095 | .242 | .185 | .245 | .280 | .235 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 26.7% | .094 | .241 | .188 | .245 | .282 | .237 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 18 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 17.4% | .100 | .323 | .275 | .370 | .375 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 19 | 12 | 36 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .031 | .292 | .219 | .306 | .250 | .278 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 19 | 17 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.8% | 15.3% | .077 | .209 | .173 | .232 | .250 | .230 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 19 | 29 | 95 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8.4% | 17.9% | .060 | .239 | .190 | .261 | .250 | .249 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 20 | 72 | 260 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.4% | .140 | .255 | .190 | .293 | .330 | .290 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 21 | 50 | 194 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 10.3% | 28.4% | .137 | .204 | .161 | .269 | .298 | .272 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 51 | 180 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 11.1% | 21.7% | .162 | .336 | .273 | .378 | .435 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .193 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 25 | 52 | 184 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 0 | 10.9% | 21.7% | .159 | .330 | .268 | .375 | .427 | .372 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 28.1% | .095 | .242 | .185 | .245 | .280 | .235 | 46 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 26.7% | .094 | .241 | .188 | .245 | .282 | .237 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 16 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
| 2017 | SFG | R | 12 | 32 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 17 | 52 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .173 |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 84 | 95 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .190 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 72 | 221 | 260 | 42 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 50 | 168 | 194 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 154 | 180 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 52 | 157 | 184 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 16 | 40 | 46 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .275 |
| 2017 | SFG | R | 12 | 32 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 17 | 52 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .173 |
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 84 | 95 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .190 |
| 2018 | SFG | A | 72 | 221 | 260 | 42 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 79 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2019 | SFG | A | 50 | 168 | 194 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .161 |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 51 | 154 | 180 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 52 | 157 | 184 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .268 |
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 6.5% | 17.4% | 0.38 | .275 | .370 | .375 | .745 | .100 | 2.8 | .323 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.2 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .219 | .306 | .250 | .556 | .031 | 1.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.8 | .278 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.8% | 15.3% | 0.44 | .173 | .232 | .250 | .482 | .077 | 5.3 | .209 | -0.2 | 3 | -4.4 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 8.4% | 17.9% | 0.47 | .190 | .261 | .250 | .511 | .060 | 4.2 | .239 | -0.2 | 6 | -6.2 | .249 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 10.0% | 30.4% | 0.33 | .190 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .140 | 2.1 | .255 | 0.2 | 26 | -5.0 | .290 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 10.3% | 28.4% | 0.36 | .161 | .269 | .298 | .567 | .137 | 1.0 | .204 | 0.0 | 16 | -6.2 | .272 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 11.1% | 21.7% | 0.51 | .273 | .378 | .435 | .813 | .162 | 1.4 | .336 | -0.4 | 30 | 6.3 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .193 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 10.9% | 21.7% | 0.50 | .268 | .375 | .427 | .802 | .159 | 1.4 | .330 | -0.4 | 30 | 5.8 | .372 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .185 | .245 | .280 | .524 | .095 | 4.3 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .235 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.8% | 26.7% | 0.22 | .188 | .245 | .282 | .527 | .094 | 4.2 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .237 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | R | 6.5% | 17.4% | 0.38 | .275 | .370 | .375 | .745 | .100 | 2.8 | .323 | -0.5 | 7 | 1.2 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | R | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .219 | .306 | .250 | .556 | .031 | 1.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.8 | .278 | 68 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | A- | 6.8% | 15.3% | 0.44 | .173 | .232 | .250 | .482 | .077 | 5.3 | .209 | -0.2 | 3 | -4.4 | .230 | 31 | |||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MiLB | 8.4% | 17.9% | 0.47 | .190 | .261 | .250 | .511 | .060 | 4.2 | .239 | -0.2 | 6 | -6.2 | .249 | 45 | |||||||
| 2018 | SFG | A | 10.0% | 30.4% | 0.33 | .190 | .293 | .330 | .623 | .140 | 2.1 | .255 | 0.2 | 26 | -5.0 | .290 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A | 10.3% | 28.4% | 0.36 | .161 | .269 | .298 | .567 | .137 | 1.0 | .204 | 0.0 | 16 | -6.2 | .272 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 11.1% | 21.7% | 0.51 | .273 | .378 | .435 | .813 | .162 | 1.4 | .336 | -0.4 | 30 | 6.3 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .193 | 8 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 10.9% | 21.7% | 0.50 | .268 | .375 | .427 | .802 | .159 | 1.4 | .330 | -0.4 | 30 | 5.8 | .372 | 124 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.2% | 28.1% | 0.22 | .185 | .245 | .280 | .524 | .095 | 4.3 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .235 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.8% | 26.7% | 0.22 | .188 | .245 | .282 | .527 | .094 | 4.2 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .237 | -100 |

