Jefri Hernandez
Baltimore Orioles (A+)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 4/27/1991
(35 years, 6 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 2.57 | 0.26 | .277 | 53.5% | 49.1% | 2.1% | 4.37 | 3.95 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 18 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 4.61 | 0.00 | .284 | 70.3% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 2.96 | 3.23 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 45.1 | 4.96 | 1.99 | 0.40 | .266 | 84.3% | 57.8% | 4.4% | 1.39 | 3.52 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 5.13 | 2.28 | 0.95 | .304 | 63.6% | 46.2% | 10.9% | 3.99 | 5.72 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 21 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 59.0 | 4.88 | 2.59 | 0.15 | .328 | 65.1% | 54.3% | 1.5% | 4.42 | 3.78 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.25 | 5.85 | 0.45 | .414 | 50.5% | 57.9% | 7.1% | 6.30 | 3.84 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .320 | 65.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 4.50 | 3.15 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .340 | 81.3% | 43.4% | 6.3% | 2.21 | 3.29 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 3.90 | 0.28 | .373 | 73.3% | 47.0% | 3.8% | 4.18 | 3.42 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 64.2 | 9.74 | 3.20 | 0.56 | .356 | 74.7% | 45.6% | 7.8% | 3.62 | 3.33 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .325 | 73.1% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.78 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .311 | 75.2% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 3.12 | 4.07 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.91 | 5.57 | 0.28 | .318 | 74.1% | 54.2% | 4.2% | 3.06 | 3.93 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.5% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.48 | 2.75 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 3.10 | 1.82 | .309 | 88.1% | 40.8% | 15.4% | 3.47 | 5.39 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 6.88 | 2.91 | 1.32 | .299 | 88.8% | 43.8% | 12.8% | 2.65 | 4.67 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .353 | 0.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 16.62 | 8.50 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 35.0 | 5.66 | 2.57 | 0.26 | .277 | 53.5% | 49.1% | 2.1% | 4.37 | 3.95 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 18 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 4.61 | 0.00 | .284 | 70.3% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 2.96 | 3.23 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 45.1 | 4.96 | 1.99 | 0.40 | .266 | 84.3% | 57.8% | 4.4% | 1.39 | 3.52 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 5.13 | 2.28 | 0.95 | .304 | 63.6% | 46.2% | 10.9% | 3.99 | 5.72 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 21 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 0 | 59.0 | 4.88 | 2.59 | 0.15 | .328 | 65.1% | 54.3% | 1.5% | 4.42 | 3.78 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .444 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 11.25 | 5.85 | 0.45 | .414 | 50.5% | 57.9% | 7.1% | 6.30 | 3.84 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 13.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 | .320 | 65.2% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 4.50 | 3.15 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.74 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .340 | 81.3% | 43.4% | 6.3% | 2.21 | 3.29 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.35 | 3.90 | 0.28 | .373 | 73.3% | 47.0% | 3.8% | 4.18 | 3.42 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 0 | 64.2 | 9.74 | 3.20 | 0.56 | .356 | 74.7% | 45.6% | 7.8% | 3.62 | 3.33 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.00 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .325 | 73.1% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.78 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 8.83 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .311 | 75.2% | 46.7% | 6.3% | 3.12 | 4.07 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.91 | 5.57 | 0.28 | .318 | 74.1% | 54.2% | 4.2% | 3.06 | 3.93 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .286 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.23 | 2.41 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.5% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.48 | 2.75 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 49.1 | 6.75 | 3.10 | 1.82 | .309 | 88.1% | 40.8% | 15.4% | 3.47 | 5.39 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 68.0 | 6.88 | 2.91 | 1.32 | .299 | 88.8% | 43.8% | 12.8% | 2.65 | 4.67 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.15 | .353 | 0.0% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 16.62 | 8.50 | 4.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | COL | R | 3 | 0 | 2.96 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 115 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2010 | COL | R | 3 | 2 | 1.39 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 182 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | COL | R | 2 | 3 | 3.99 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 212 | 54 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | COL | A | 5 | 1 | 4.42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 59.0 | 258 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | COL | A | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 98 | 25 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 83 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 150 | 39 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.62 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 64.2 | 280 | 68 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 32.1 | 140 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 76 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 49.1 | 213 | 56 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.65 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 68.0 | 289 | 71 | 23 | 20 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.62 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.37 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35.0 | 153 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2009 | COL | R | 3 | 0 | 2.96 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 27.1 | 115 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2010 | COL | R | 3 | 2 | 1.39 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 45.1 | 182 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2011 | COL | R | 2 | 3 | 3.99 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 212 | 54 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | COL | A | 5 | 1 | 4.42 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 59.0 | 258 | 68 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | COL | A | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 98 | 25 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.0 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.21 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 83 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.18 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 32.1 | 150 | 39 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.62 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 64.2 | 280 | 68 | 28 | 26 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 68 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17.1 | 72 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 32.1 | 140 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 76 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 49.1 | 213 | 56 | 21 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.65 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 68.0 | 289 | 71 | 23 | 20 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 16.62 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 5.66 | 2.57 | 2.20 | 0.26 | 14.4% | 6.5% | 7.8% | .237 | 1.20 | .277 | 53.5% | 124 | 108 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 8.23 | 4.61 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 12.2% | 9.6% | .212 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.3% | 84 | 87 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 4.96 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 0.40 | 13.7% | 5.5% | 8.2% | .235 | 1.08 | .266 | 84.3% | 42 | 104 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 5.13 | 2.28 | 2.25 | 0.95 | 12.7% | 5.7% | 7.1% | .280 | 1.39 | .304 | 63.6% | 77 | 112 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 4.88 | 2.59 | 1.88 | 0.15 | 12.4% | 6.6% | 5.8% | .287 | 1.44 | .328 | 65.1% | 91 | 84 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .333 | 2.25 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 111 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 11.25 | 5.85 | 1.92 | 0.45 | 25.5% | 13.3% | 12.2% | .298 | 1.90 | .414 | 50.5% | 137 | 90 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 38.3% | 4.3% | 34.0% | .222 | 1.00 | .320 | 65.2% | 116 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 9.74 | 3.10 | 3.14 | 0.44 | 26.5% | 8.4% | 18.1% | .250 | 1.28 | .340 | 81.3% | 47 | 73 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8.35 | 3.90 | 2.14 | 0.28 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .293 | 1.64 | .373 | 73.3% | 101 | 84 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 9.74 | 3.20 | 3.04 | 0.56 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .268 | 1.41 | .356 | 74.7% | 87 | 80 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 17.6% | 4.4% | .236 | 1.67 | .325 | 73.1% | 77 | 100 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 8.83 | 4.15 | 2.13 | 0.52 | 23.6% | 11.1% | 12.5% | .238 | 1.33 | .311 | 75.2% | 73 | 92 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 8.91 | 5.57 | 1.60 | 0.28 | 22.9% | 14.3% | 8.6% | .237 | 1.48 | .318 | 74.1% | 75 | 96 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.29 | .286 | 66.7% | 75 | 85 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 7.23 | 2.41 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 6.6% | 13.2% | .214 | 1.07 | .273 | 90.5% | 12 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 6.75 | 3.10 | 2.18 | 1.82 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .286 | 1.48 | .309 | 88.1% | 81 | 127 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 6.88 | 2.91 | 2.36 | 1.32 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.4% | .267 | 1.37 | .299 | 88.8% | 62 | 111 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .348 | 2.08 | .353 | 0.0% | 353 | 175 | 8.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 5.66 | 2.57 | 2.20 | 0.26 | 14.4% | 6.5% | 7.8% | .237 | 1.20 | .277 | 53.5% | 124 | 108 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 8.23 | 4.61 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 12.2% | 9.6% | .212 | 1.28 | .284 | 70.3% | 84 | 87 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 4.96 | 1.99 | 2.50 | 0.40 | 13.7% | 5.5% | 8.2% | .235 | 1.08 | .266 | 84.3% | 42 | 104 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 5.13 | 2.28 | 2.25 | 0.95 | 12.7% | 5.7% | 7.1% | .280 | 1.39 | .304 | 63.6% | 77 | 112 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 4.88 | 2.59 | 1.88 | 0.15 | 12.4% | 6.6% | 5.8% | .287 | 1.44 | .328 | 65.1% | 91 | 84 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .333 | 2.25 | .444 | 100.0% | 0 | 111 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 11.25 | 5.85 | 1.92 | 0.45 | 25.5% | 13.3% | 12.2% | .298 | 1.90 | .414 | 50.5% | 137 | 90 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 1.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 38.3% | 4.3% | 34.0% | .222 | 1.00 | .320 | 65.2% | 116 | 80 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 9.74 | 3.10 | 3.14 | 0.44 | 26.5% | 8.4% | 18.1% | .250 | 1.28 | .340 | 81.3% | 47 | 73 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 8.35 | 3.90 | 2.14 | 0.28 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .293 | 1.64 | .373 | 73.3% | 101 | 84 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 9.74 | 3.20 | 3.04 | 0.56 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 16.8% | .268 | 1.41 | .356 | 74.7% | 87 | 80 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 9.00 | 7.20 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 17.6% | 4.4% | .236 | 1.67 | .325 | 73.1% | 77 | 100 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 8.83 | 4.15 | 2.13 | 0.52 | 23.6% | 11.1% | 12.5% | .238 | 1.33 | .311 | 75.2% | 73 | 92 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 8.91 | 5.57 | 1.60 | 0.28 | 22.9% | 14.3% | 8.6% | .237 | 1.48 | .318 | 74.1% | 75 | 96 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.29 | .286 | 66.7% | 75 | 85 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 7.23 | 2.41 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 19.7% | 6.6% | 13.2% | .214 | 1.07 | .273 | 90.5% | 12 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 6.75 | 3.10 | 2.18 | 1.82 | 17.4% | 8.0% | 9.4% | .286 | 1.48 | .309 | 88.1% | 81 | 127 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 6.88 | 2.91 | 2.36 | 1.32 | 18.0% | 7.6% | 10.4% | .267 | 1.37 | .299 | 88.8% | 62 | 111 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 16.7% | 4.2% | 12.5% | .348 | 2.08 | .353 | 0.0% | 353 | 175 | 8.50 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 1.11 | 6.6% | 49.1% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 2.1% | 32.7% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 109 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 2.14 | 5.7% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 1.73 | 8.9% | 57.8% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.5% | 94 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 1.57 | 24.4% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 24.6% | 34.1% | 115 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 1.66 | 13.1% | 54.3% | 32.7% | 26.2% | 1.5% | 45.1% | 17.6% | 37.3% | 109 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 124 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 2.36 | 17.5% | 57.9% | 24.6% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 55.2% | 95 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 41 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 1.44 | 26.4% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 55.6% | 83 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 27.0% | 47.0% | 26.0% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 40.8% | 27.2% | 32.0% | 98 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 7.8% | 34.2% | 25.5% | 40.2% | 83 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 22.5% | 47.5% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.7% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 45.7% | 17.4% | 37.0% | 99 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.88 | 16.9% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 38.4% | 19.8% | 41.9% | 108 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 129 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 2.08 | 21.6% | 52.9% | 25.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 0.98 | 17.8% | 40.8% | 41.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 32.9% | 30.4% | 36.7% | 107 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 35.1% | 29.9% | 35.1% | 103 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 85 | 4.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 1.11 | 6.6% | 49.1% | 44.3% | 23.4% | 2.1% | 32.7% | 34.5% | 32.7% | 109 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 2.14 | 5.7% | 64.3% | 30.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 1.73 | 8.9% | 57.8% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 4.4% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.5% | 94 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 1.57 | 24.4% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 24.6% | 34.1% | 115 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 1.66 | 13.1% | 54.3% | 32.7% | 26.2% | 1.5% | 45.1% | 17.6% | 37.3% | 109 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 124 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 2.36 | 17.5% | 57.9% | 24.6% | 35.7% | 7.1% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 55.2% | 95 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 41 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 1.44 | 26.4% | 43.4% | 30.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 24.1% | 20.4% | 55.6% | 83 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 1.81 | 27.0% | 47.0% | 26.0% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 40.8% | 27.2% | 32.0% | 98 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 26.1% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 33.3% | 7.8% | 34.2% | 25.5% | 40.2% | 83 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 22.5% | 47.5% | 119 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.7% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 45.7% | 17.4% | 37.0% | 99 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.88 | 16.9% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 38.4% | 19.8% | 41.9% | 108 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 129 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 2.08 | 21.6% | 52.9% | 25.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 28.3% | 30.2% | 91 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 0.98 | 17.8% | 40.8% | 41.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 32.9% | 30.4% | 36.7% | 107 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 35.1% | 29.9% | 35.1% | 103 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 85 | 4.00 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 52 | 47 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 181 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 45 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 152 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 78 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 55 | 219 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 72 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 70 | 256 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 108 | 65 | 26 | 17 | 107 | 334 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 33 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 12 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 97 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 46 | 141 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 47 | 26 | 27 | 8 | 228 | 351 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 82 | 51 | 47 | 17 | 298 | 589 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 106 | 161 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 110 | 177 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 216 | 338 | 554 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 92 | 165 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 64 | 65 | 28 | 15 | 320 | 497 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 91 | 78 | 39 | 16 | 412 | 662 | 1074 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 52 | 47 | 7 | 11 | 55 | 181 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 45 | 21 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 152 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 78 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 55 | 219 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 72 | 46 | 38 | 8 | 70 | 256 | 326 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 108 | 65 | 26 | 17 | 107 | 334 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 32 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 33 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 117 | 194 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 12 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 97 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 46 | 141 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 47 | 26 | 27 | 8 | 228 | 351 | 579 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 82 | 51 | 47 | 17 | 298 | 589 | 887 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 106 | 161 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 110 | 177 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 216 | 338 | 554 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 92 | 165 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 64 | 65 | 28 | 15 | 320 | 497 | 817 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 91 | 78 | 39 | 16 | 412 | 662 | 1074 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 33 | 38 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 66.1% | 72.4% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 63.0% | 54.4% | 23.5% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 73.0% | 70.5% | 13.7% | 21.5% | 6.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 70.6% | 72.2% | 14.2% | 19.6% | 8.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 69.8% | 74.0% | 16.7% | 18.1% | 5.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 45.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 47.9% | 69.1% | 42.9% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 65.3% | 50.6% | 46.8% | 32.2% | 14.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 65.2% | 56.6% | 33.7% | 28.3% | 9.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 48.9% | 73.5% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 11.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 54.6% | 65.5% | 41.1% | 18.8% | 11.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 46.8% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 44.6% | 75.8% | 48.6% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45.7% | 75.9% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 52.2% | 83.3% | 22.2% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 52.1% | 74.6% | 47.4% | 13.2% | 11.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 47.6% | 81.7% | 40.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 48.7% | 79.9% | 42.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 86.8% | 57.6% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 66.1% | 72.4% | 15.0% | 18.2% | 10.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | 63.0% | 54.4% | 23.5% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | 73.0% | 70.5% | 13.7% | 21.5% | 6.9% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | 70.6% | 72.2% | 14.2% | 19.6% | 8.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | 69.8% | 74.0% | 16.7% | 18.1% | 5.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | 45.3% | 66.7% | 46.7% | 15.1% | 15.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | 47.9% | 69.1% | 42.9% | 14.8% | 14.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 65.3% | 50.6% | 46.8% | 32.2% | 14.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 65.2% | 56.6% | 33.7% | 28.3% | 9.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | 48.9% | 73.5% | 43.3% | 13.0% | 11.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 54.6% | 65.5% | 41.1% | 18.8% | 11.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 46.8% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 11.2% | 13.1% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 44.6% | 75.8% | 48.6% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 45.7% | 75.9% | 49.3% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | ST | 52.2% | 83.3% | 22.2% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 17.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | 52.1% | 74.6% | 47.4% | 13.2% | 11.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 47.6% | 81.7% | 40.8% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 48.7% | 79.9% | 42.6% | 9.8% | 12.8% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 86.8% | 57.6% | 20.8% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | P | 15 | 4 | 35.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | P | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 45.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | P | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | P | 53 | 0 | 59.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | P | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 49.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | P | 15 | 4 | 35.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | P | 28 | 0 | 27.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | R | P | 13 | 7 | 45.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | R | P | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A | P | 53 | 0 | 59.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | A | P | 23 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | P | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 32.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 49.1 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 |

