Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jefry Rodriguez
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 230
DOB: 7/26/1993
(33 years, 3 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 38 |
| GS | 17 |
| IP | 123.0 |
| K% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 13.7% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.34 |
| FIP | 5.62 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.165MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Nationals reassigned Rodriguez to minor-league camp Tuesday, Mark Zuckerman of MASNSports.com reports. (3/22/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 38 |
| GS | 17 |
| IP | 123.0 |
| K% | 16.8% |
| BB% | 13.7% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.34 |
| FIP | 5.62 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.165MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Nationals reassigned Rodriguez to minor-league camp Tuesday, Mark Zuckerman of MASNSports.com reports. (3/22/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 43.0 | 7.33 | 6.91 | 0.42 | .218 | 66.5% | 42.3% | 4.1% | 2.93 | 4.79 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 8.12 | 3.78 | 0.19 | .295 | 78.9% | 50.4% | 2.4% | 2.45 | 3.56 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .314 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.07 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 5.82 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .443 | 58.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 6.88 | 3.88 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.40 | 2.43 | 0.00 | .384 | 64.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.86 | 3.49 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 8.78 | 4.33 | 0.52 | .351 | 67.7% | 42.5% | 6.1% | 4.59 | 3.94 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 5.27 | 0.63 | .304 | 56.1% | 51.1% | 5.8% | 6.75 | 5.52 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 111.1 | 7.60 | 4.69 | 0.57 | .331 | 62.9% | 46.1% | 5.9% | 5.42 | 4.55 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.1 | 7.01 | 3.79 | 0.44 | .287 | 60.8% | 56.4% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 4.01 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 57.0 | 8.05 | 3.00 | 0.32 | .278 | 64.9% | 52.0% | 4.1% | 3.32 | 3.22 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 9.53 | 3.71 | 0.79 | .280 | 64.0% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 3.31 | 3.68 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.58 | 3.06 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 100.2 | 9.12 | 3.84 | 0.54 | .299 | 66.9% | 49.3% | 7.4% | 3.40 | 3.48 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.28 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 6.75 | 6.40 | 1.38 | .240 | 66.9% | 42.3% | 13.1% | 95.6 | 5.71 | 4.95 | 5.97 | 5.91 | -0.4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.27 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 5.08 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 4.57 | 0.42 | .250 | 66.4% | 54.1% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 4.27 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 4.10 | 0.68 | .232 | 69.9% | 53.5% | 9.5% | 3.76 | 4.42 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .125 | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 5.31 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 6.36 | 4.05 | 0.96 | .299 | 69.4% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 94.0 | 4.63 | 5.07 | 4.54 | 5.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 8.22 | 3.52 | .304 | 60.8% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 11.74 | 10.89 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 46.1 | 8.94 | 4.66 | 0.78 | .298 | 61.9% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 4.86 | 4.18 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 6.29 | 2.22 | .279 | 78.0% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 94.9 | 5.92 | 6.31 | 6.95 | 6.21 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 63.2 | 9.47 | 5.37 | 1.13 | .339 | 57.5% | 40.1% | 11.8% | 7.49 | 5.06 | 5.19 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 17 | 123.0 | 6.73 | 5.49 | 1.39 | .271 | 70.1% | 42.9% | 13.5% | 95.0 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 5.62 | 5.66 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 43.0 | 7.33 | 6.91 | 0.42 | .218 | 66.5% | 42.3% | 4.1% | 2.93 | 4.79 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 8.12 | 3.78 | 0.19 | .295 | 78.9% | 50.4% | 2.4% | 2.45 | 3.56 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 4.96 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .314 | 75.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.07 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 5.82 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .443 | 58.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 6.88 | 3.88 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.1 | 5.40 | 2.43 | 0.00 | .384 | 64.3% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.86 | 3.49 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 8.78 | 4.33 | 0.52 | .351 | 67.7% | 42.5% | 6.1% | 4.59 | 3.94 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 21 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 5.70 | 5.27 | 0.63 | .304 | 56.1% | 51.1% | 5.8% | 6.75 | 5.52 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 111.1 | 7.60 | 4.69 | 0.57 | .331 | 62.9% | 46.1% | 5.9% | 5.42 | 4.55 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 22 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 123.1 | 7.01 | 3.79 | 0.44 | .287 | 60.8% | 56.4% | 6.3% | 4.96 | 4.01 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 57.0 | 8.05 | 3.00 | 0.32 | .278 | 64.9% | 52.0% | 4.1% | 3.32 | 3.22 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 9.53 | 3.71 | 0.79 | .280 | 64.0% | 51.4% | 10.5% | 3.31 | 3.68 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .333 | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.58 | 3.06 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 100.2 | 9.12 | 3.84 | 0.54 | .299 | 66.9% | 49.3% | 7.4% | 3.40 | 3.48 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 75.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.28 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 6.75 | 6.40 | 1.38 | .240 | 66.9% | 42.3% | 13.1% | 95.6 | 5.71 | 4.95 | 5.97 | 5.91 | -0.4 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.27 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .125 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 5.08 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 21.2 | 6.65 | 4.57 | 0.42 | .250 | 66.4% | 54.1% | 6.3% | 4.15 | 4.27 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 4.10 | 0.68 | .232 | 69.9% | 53.5% | 9.5% | 3.76 | 4.42 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.00 | .125 | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 5.31 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 6.36 | 4.05 | 0.96 | .299 | 69.4% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 94.0 | 4.63 | 5.07 | 4.54 | 5.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 5.87 | 8.22 | 3.52 | .304 | 60.8% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 11.74 | 10.89 | 7.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 46.1 | 8.94 | 4.66 | 0.78 | .298 | 61.9% | 48.0% | 10.3% | 4.86 | 4.18 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 6.29 | 2.22 | .279 | 78.0% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 94.9 | 5.92 | 6.31 | 6.95 | 6.21 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 63.2 | 9.47 | 5.37 | 1.13 | .339 | 57.5% | 40.1% | 11.8% | 7.49 | 5.06 | 5.19 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 17 | 123.0 | 6.73 | 5.49 | 1.39 | .271 | 70.1% | 42.9% | 13.5% | 95.0 | 5.34 | 5.26 | 5.62 | 5.66 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 194 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | WSN | R | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 202 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 64 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 6.88 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 81 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 145 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.59 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 302 | 72 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1 | 5 | 6.75 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 202 | 45 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.42 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 504 | 117 | 76 | 67 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 94 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7 | 11 | 4.96 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 528 | 110 | 73 | 68 | 6 | 52 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.32 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 226 | 44 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 283 | 55 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 143 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 426 | 87 | 50 | 38 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.71 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 233 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 88 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.76 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 103 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.63 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 203 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 11.74 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.86 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 41 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 112 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.49 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 298 | 69 | 54 | 53 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 5.34 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 548 | 116 | 77 | 73 | 19 | 75 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43.0 | 194 | 28 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2013 | WSN | R | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 202 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 64 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 0 | 2 | 6.88 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 81 | 27 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 145 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 3 | 5 | 4.59 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 302 | 72 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1 | 5 | 6.75 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.2 | 202 | 45 | 37 | 32 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 27 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 5.42 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 504 | 117 | 76 | 67 | 7 | 58 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 94 | |
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7 | 11 | 4.96 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 528 | 110 | 73 | 68 | 6 | 52 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 4 | 3 | 3.32 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 226 | 44 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 51 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 5 | 3 | 3.31 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 283 | 55 | 36 | 25 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 143 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3.40 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 426 | 87 | 50 | 38 | 6 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.71 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 233 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 88 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.76 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 103 | 18 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.63 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.2 | 203 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 33 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0 | 3 | 11.74 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 40 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.86 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 200 | 41 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.92 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 112 | 25 | 16 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.49 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 298 | 69 | 54 | 53 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 5.34 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.0 | 548 | 116 | 77 | 73 | 19 | 75 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 7.33 | 6.91 | 1.06 | 0.42 | 18.0% | 17.0% | 1.0% | .179 | 1.42 | .218 | 66.5% | 78 | 132 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 8.12 | 3.78 | 2.15 | 0.19 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.4% | .227 | 1.26 | .295 | 78.9% | 69 | 100 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 4.96 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 14.1% | 6.3% | 7.8% | .267 | 1.22 | .314 | 75.0% | 79 | 90 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 5.82 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .375 | 1.88 | .443 | 58.3% | 172 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 5.40 | 2.43 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | .326 | 1.56 | .384 | 64.3% | 127 | 93 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 8.78 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 0.52 | 22.2% | 10.9% | 11.3% | .272 | 1.53 | .351 | 67.7% | 127 | 113 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 5.70 | 5.27 | 1.08 | 0.63 | 13.4% | 12.4% | 1.0% | .268 | 1.64 | .304 | 56.1% | 179 | 144 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 7.60 | 4.69 | 1.62 | 0.57 | 18.7% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .270 | 1.57 | .331 | 62.9% | 147 | 125 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7.01 | 3.79 | 1.85 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .237 | 1.31 | .287 | 60.8% | 134 | 108 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 8.05 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 0.32 | 22.6% | 8.4% | 14.2% | .216 | 1.11 | .278 | 64.9% | 90 | 84 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 9.53 | 3.71 | 2.57 | 0.79 | 25.4% | 9.9% | 15.5% | .217 | 1.22 | .280 | 64.0% | 82 | 91 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 8.27 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.44 | .333 | 71.4% | 92 | 80 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.84 | 2.37 | 0.54 | 23.9% | 10.1% | 13.8% | .230 | 1.29 | .299 | 66.9% | 85 | 87 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.33 | .222 | 75.0% | 63 | 91 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 6.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 | 1.38 | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.9% | .223 | 1.54 | .240 | 66.9% | 139 | 145 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .167 | 0.55 | .125 | 100.0% | 73 | 149 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.45 | 0.42 | 18.2% | 12.5% | 5.7% | .208 | 1.25 | .250 | 66.4% | 83 | 83 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 0.68 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .198 | 1.14 | .232 | 69.9% | 78 | 94 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .100 | 1.26 | .125 | 37.5% | 144 | 106 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 6.36 | 4.05 | 1.57 | 0.96 | 16.3% | 10.3% | 5.9% | .264 | 1.48 | .299 | 69.4% | 100 | 100 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5.87 | 8.22 | 0.71 | 3.52 | 12.5% | 17.5% | -5.0% | .323 | 2.22 | .304 | 60.8% | 251 | 234 | 10.89 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 8.94 | 4.66 | 1.92 | 0.78 | 23.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | .236 | 1.40 | .298 | 61.9% | 107 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.40 | 6.29 | 1.18 | 2.22 | 17.9% | 15.2% | 2.7% | .266 | 1.73 | .279 | 78.0% | 140 | 162 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 9.47 | 5.37 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 22.5% | 12.8% | 9.7% | .271 | 1.68 | .339 | 57.5% | 161 | 110 | 5.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.73 | 5.49 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 16.8% | 13.7% | 3.1% | .247 | 1.55 | .271 | 70.1% | 125 | 131 | 5.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 7.33 | 6.91 | 1.06 | 0.42 | 18.0% | 17.0% | 1.0% | .179 | 1.42 | .218 | 66.5% | 78 | 132 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 8.12 | 3.78 | 2.15 | 0.19 | 21.3% | 9.9% | 11.4% | .227 | 1.26 | .295 | 78.9% | 69 | 100 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 4.96 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 14.1% | 6.3% | 7.8% | .267 | 1.22 | .314 | 75.0% | 79 | 90 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 5.82 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 6.2% | 7.4% | .375 | 1.88 | .443 | 58.3% | 172 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 5.40 | 2.43 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 13.8% | 6.2% | 7.6% | .326 | 1.56 | .384 | 64.3% | 127 | 93 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 8.78 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 0.52 | 22.2% | 10.9% | 11.3% | .272 | 1.53 | .351 | 67.7% | 127 | 113 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 5.70 | 5.27 | 1.08 | 0.63 | 13.4% | 12.4% | 1.0% | .268 | 1.64 | .304 | 56.1% | 179 | 144 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 7.60 | 4.69 | 1.62 | 0.57 | 18.7% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .270 | 1.57 | .331 | 62.9% | 147 | 125 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 7.01 | 3.79 | 1.85 | 0.44 | 18.2% | 9.8% | 8.3% | .237 | 1.31 | .287 | 60.8% | 134 | 108 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 8.05 | 3.00 | 2.68 | 0.32 | 22.6% | 8.4% | 14.2% | .216 | 1.11 | .278 | 64.9% | 90 | 84 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 9.53 | 3.71 | 2.57 | 0.79 | 25.4% | 9.9% | 15.5% | .217 | 1.22 | .280 | 64.0% | 82 | 91 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 8.27 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 10.5% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.44 | .333 | 71.4% | 92 | 80 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 9.12 | 3.84 | 2.37 | 0.54 | 23.9% | 10.1% | 13.8% | .230 | 1.29 | .299 | 66.9% | 85 | 87 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .182 | 1.33 | .222 | 75.0% | 63 | 91 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 6.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 | 1.38 | 16.7% | 15.9% | 0.9% | .223 | 1.54 | .240 | 66.9% | 139 | 145 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 117 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .167 | 0.55 | .125 | 100.0% | 73 | 149 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 6.65 | 4.57 | 1.45 | 0.42 | 18.2% | 12.5% | 5.7% | .208 | 1.25 | .250 | 66.4% | 83 | 83 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 0.68 | 19.4% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .198 | 1.14 | .232 | 69.9% | 78 | 94 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 5.68 | 8.53 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 23.1% | -7.7% | .100 | 1.26 | .125 | 37.5% | 144 | 106 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 6.36 | 4.05 | 1.57 | 0.96 | 16.3% | 10.3% | 5.9% | .264 | 1.48 | .299 | 69.4% | 100 | 100 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 5.87 | 8.22 | 0.71 | 3.52 | 12.5% | 17.5% | -5.0% | .323 | 2.22 | .304 | 60.8% | 251 | 234 | 10.89 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 8.94 | 4.66 | 1.92 | 0.78 | 23.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | .236 | 1.40 | .298 | 61.9% | 107 | 93 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 7.40 | 6.29 | 1.18 | 2.22 | 17.9% | 15.2% | 2.7% | .266 | 1.73 | .279 | 78.0% | 140 | 162 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 9.47 | 5.37 | 1.76 | 1.13 | 22.5% | 12.8% | 9.7% | .271 | 1.68 | .339 | 57.5% | 161 | 110 | 5.06 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.73 | 5.49 | 1.23 | 1.39 | 16.8% | 13.7% | 3.1% | .247 | 1.55 | .271 | 70.1% | 125 | 131 | 5.62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0.96 | 13.5% | 42.3% | 44.1% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 29.8% | 127 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.61 | 18.3% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 31.7% | 2.4% | 39.8% | 20.3% | 39.8% | 103 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 3.33 | 22.0% | 60.0% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 39.2% | 97 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 1.61 | 21.7% | 48.3% | 30.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 57.4% | 18.0% | 24.6% | 121 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 2.19 | 21.8% | 53.6% | 24.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 31.3% | 109 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 1.24 | 23.3% | 42.5% | 34.2% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 104 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 10.9% | 51.1% | 38.0% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 43.3% | 21.3% | 35.5% | 146 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 40.5% | 24.9% | 34.6% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 2.10 | 16.8% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 112 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 1.59 | 15.3% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 24.5% | 4.1% | 44.4% | 24.2% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.58 | 16.0% | 51.4% | 32.6% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 39.4% | 25.6% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1.75 | 29.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 23.2% | 42.1% | 101 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.2% | 21.0% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 24.7% | 37.5% | 91 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 115 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.03 | 16.8% | 42.3% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.2% | 16.2% | 54.5% | 29.2% | 5.88 | 146 | 5.91 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 120 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 81 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2.06 | 19.7% | 54.1% | 26.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 29.5% | 102 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.81 | 16.9% | 53.5% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.2% | 100 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 143 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.57 | 20.3% | 48.6% | 31.1% | 4.3% | 10.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.9% | 22.1% | 16.8% | 43.6% | 39.6% | 5.43 | 112 | 5.11 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 153 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.54 | 20.8% | 48.0% | 31.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 43.0% | 22.7% | 34.4% | 101 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 48.6% | 39.2% | 5.72 | 147 | 6.21 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.10 | 23.5% | 40.1% | 36.4% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 112 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 19.1% | 42.9% | 38.0% | 7.8% | 13.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 36.1% | 26.5% | 15.6% | 49.1% | 35.3% | 5.70 | 133 | 5.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 0.96 | 13.5% | 42.3% | 44.1% | 22.4% | 4.1% | 42.1% | 28.1% | 29.8% | 127 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.61 | 18.3% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 31.7% | 2.4% | 39.8% | 20.3% | 39.8% | 103 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 3.33 | 22.0% | 60.0% | 18.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 17.6% | 39.2% | 97 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 1.61 | 21.7% | 48.3% | 30.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 57.4% | 18.0% | 24.6% | 121 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 2.19 | 21.8% | 53.6% | 24.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 17.9% | 31.3% | 109 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 1.24 | 23.3% | 42.5% | 34.2% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 34.0% | 104 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 1.35 | 10.9% | 51.1% | 38.0% | 26.9% | 5.8% | 43.3% | 21.3% | 35.5% | 146 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 40.5% | 24.9% | 34.6% | 120 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 2.10 | 16.8% | 56.4% | 26.8% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 112 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 1.59 | 15.3% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 24.5% | 4.1% | 44.4% | 24.2% | 31.4% | 96 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 1.58 | 16.0% | 51.4% | 32.6% | 17.5% | 10.5% | 39.4% | 25.6% | 35.0% | 86 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1.75 | 29.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 23.2% | 42.1% | 101 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 1.63 | 20.5% | 49.3% | 30.2% | 21.0% | 7.4% | 37.8% | 24.7% | 37.5% | 91 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 115 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 1.03 | 16.8% | 42.3% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 13.1% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 34.4% | 31.2% | 16.2% | 54.5% | 29.2% | 5.88 | 146 | 5.91 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 120 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 81 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 2.06 | 19.7% | 54.1% | 26.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 29.5% | 102 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.81 | 16.9% | 53.5% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 45.1% | 26.8% | 28.2% | 100 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 143 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.57 | 20.3% | 48.6% | 31.1% | 4.3% | 10.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.9% | 22.1% | 16.8% | 43.6% | 39.6% | 5.43 | 112 | 5.11 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 153 | 7.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 1.54 | 20.8% | 48.0% | 31.2% | 17.9% | 10.3% | 43.0% | 22.7% | 34.4% | 101 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 48.6% | 39.2% | 5.72 | 147 | 6.21 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 1.10 | 23.5% | 40.1% | 36.4% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 112 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 19.1% | 42.9% | 38.0% | 7.8% | 13.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 36.1% | 26.5% | 15.6% | 49.1% | 35.3% | 5.70 | 133 | 5.66 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 47 | 49 | 15 | 11 | 147 | 227 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 66 | 41 | 24 | 13 | 97 | 266 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 30 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 80 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 29 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 32 | 94 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 59 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 50 | 174 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 82 | 66 | 45 | 13 | 422 | 641 | 1063 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 70 | 52 | 15 | 14 | 180 | 266 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 152 | 118 | 60 | 27 | 602 | 907 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 202 | 96 | 60 | 18 | 713 | 1181 | 1894 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 78 | 49 | 23 | 12 | 212 | 471 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 90 | 57 | 28 | 10 | 382 | 658 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 209 | 353 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 132 | 81 | 55 | 17 | 591 | 1011 | 1602 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 63 | 61 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 372 | 544 | 916 | 87.2 | 15.6 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 138 | 198 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 38 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 156 | 230 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 46 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 303 | 481 | 784 | 90.7 | 10.0 | 10 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 60 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 319 | 487 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 34 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 166 | 246 | 412 | 90.4 | 19.9 | 6 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 75 | 68 | 44 | 15 | 471 | 705 | 1176 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 141 | 71 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 841 | 1271 | 2112 | 89.2 | 14.2 | 26 | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 47 | 49 | 15 | 11 | 147 | 227 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 66 | 41 | 24 | 13 | 97 | 266 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 30 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 80 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 29 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 32 | 94 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 59 | 27 | 24 | 2 | 50 | 174 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 82 | 66 | 45 | 13 | 422 | 641 | 1063 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 70 | 52 | 15 | 14 | 180 | 266 | 446 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 152 | 118 | 60 | 27 | 602 | 907 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 202 | 96 | 60 | 18 | 713 | 1181 | 1894 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 78 | 49 | 23 | 12 | 212 | 471 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 90 | 57 | 28 | 10 | 382 | 658 | 1040 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 42 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 209 | 353 | 562 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 132 | 81 | 55 | 17 | 591 | 1011 | 1602 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 63 | 61 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36 | 372 | 544 | 916 | 87.2 | 15.6 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2019 | CLE | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 33 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 138 | 198 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 38 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 156 | 230 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 46 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 303 | 481 | 784 | 90.7 | 10.0 | 10 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 52 | 57 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 60 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 319 | 487 | 806 | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 24 | 34 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 166 | 246 | 412 | 90.4 | 19.9 | 6 | 8.1% | |
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 75 | 68 | 44 | 15 | 471 | 705 | 1176 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 141 | 71 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 841 | 1271 | 2112 | 89.2 | 14.2 | 26 | 6.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.96 | -4.45 | 3.50 | -6.83 | -0.69 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 12 | -0.29 | -0.70 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -3.56 | 3.53 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 9 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.21 | -0.36 | 0.57 | -4.60 | -0.46 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.78 | -8.37 | 7.60 | -9.61 | -0.96 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.55 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.10 | -0.85 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | -0.96 | -4.45 | 3.50 | -6.83 | -0.69 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 12 | -0.29 | -0.70 | 2 | 1 |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -3.56 | 3.53 | 1.82 | 0.18 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 9 | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 0.21 | -0.36 | 0.57 | -4.60 | -0.46 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.23 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.78 | -8.37 | 7.60 | -9.61 | -0.96 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.55 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.10 | -0.85 | 2 | 1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 43.8% | 95.4 | 22.2% | 95.1 | 22.2% | 80.9 | 11.9% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28.4% | 93.9 | 39.7% | 93.4 | 23.0% | 80.9 | 8.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 51.2% | 94.7 | 0.5% | 94.8 | 22.9% | 94.4 | 0.5% | 80.9 | 22.0% | 80.7 | 2.9% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 94.8 | 0.1% | 94.8 | 28.8% | 94.1 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 22.4% | 80.9 | 9.0% | 88.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 43.8% | 95.4 | 22.2% | 95.1 | 22.2% | 80.9 | 11.9% | 89.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28.4% | 93.9 | 39.7% | 93.4 | 23.0% | 80.9 | 8.9% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 51.2% | 94.7 | 0.5% | 94.8 | 22.9% | 94.4 | 0.5% | 80.9 | 22.0% | 80.7 | 2.9% | 90.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.5% | 94.8 | 0.1% | 94.8 | 28.8% | 94.1 | 0.1% | 80.9 | 22.4% | 80.9 | 9.0% | 88.7 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 53.7% | 60.2% | 17.0% | 21.4% | 7.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 57.9% | 63.3% | 22.8% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 79.6% | 83.3% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 2.0% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 74.6% | 64.9% | 12.3% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 76.8% | 73.3% | 14.5% | 20.5% | 0.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 46.4% | 74.4% | 43.7% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 52.5% | 70.1% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 7.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 48.2% | 73.0% | 32.7% | 13.0% | 11.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 75.0% | 42.4% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 53.4% | 72.1% | 40.3% | 14.9% | 15.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 47.2% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 47.5% | 80.5% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 14.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 47.3% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 58.3% | 64.3% | 15.4% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 26.7% | 65.3% | 44.7% | 67.9% | 87.1% | 80.9% | 46.5% | 49.4% | 8.3% | 14.5% | 22.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 57.1% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 45.5% | 81.7% | 45.5% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 46.1% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 47.2% | 64.0% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 68.3% | 47.1% | 64.1% | 91.3% | 82.7% | 47.1% | 53.7% | 8.2% | 14.0% | 22.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 37.6% | 85.4% | 25.0% | 5.5% | 14.7% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 44.5% | 73.8% | 48.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 23.6% | 68.3% | 45.4% | 60.0% | 90.6% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 8.0% | 14.3% | 22.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 43.5% | 72.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 67.0% | 45.7% | 65.1% | 89.4% | 81.9% | 47.2% | 53.6% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 22.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | 53.7% | 60.2% | 17.0% | 21.4% | 7.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | 57.9% | 63.3% | 22.8% | 21.2% | 15.4% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | 79.6% | 83.3% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 2.0% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 74.6% | 64.9% | 12.3% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 76.8% | 73.3% | 14.5% | 20.5% | 0.9% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | 46.4% | 74.4% | 43.7% | 11.9% | 13.4% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | 52.5% | 70.1% | 16.3% | 15.7% | 7.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 48.2% | 73.0% | 32.7% | 13.0% | 11.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | 48.7% | 75.0% | 42.4% | 12.2% | 13.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | 53.4% | 72.1% | 40.3% | 14.9% | 15.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | 47.2% | 70.7% | 48.4% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 47.5% | 80.5% | 50.3% | 9.3% | 14.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MiLB | 47.3% | 74.1% | 49.1% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | ST | 58.3% | 64.3% | 15.4% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 26.7% | 65.3% | 44.7% | 67.9% | 87.1% | 80.9% | 46.5% | 49.4% | 8.3% | 14.5% | 22.8% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | R | 12.5% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 57.1% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 19.0% | 9.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 45.5% | 81.7% | 45.5% | 8.3% | 13.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 46.1% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 47.2% | 64.0% | 15.4% | 17.0% | 5.7% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 28.2% | 68.3% | 47.1% | 64.1% | 91.3% | 82.7% | 47.1% | 53.7% | 8.2% | 14.0% | 22.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 37.6% | 85.4% | 25.0% | 5.5% | 14.7% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | 44.5% | 73.8% | 48.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 23.6% | 68.3% | 45.4% | 60.0% | 90.6% | 82.4% | 48.8% | 62.5% | 8.0% | 14.3% | 22.3% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | 43.5% | 72.0% | 43.6% | 12.2% | 16.2% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.7% | 67.0% | 45.7% | 65.1% | 89.4% | 81.9% | 47.2% | 53.6% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 22.5% | 22.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 66.3% | 88.1% | 26.2% | 54.3% | 82.3% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 75.0% | 91.2% | 27.0% | 52.6% | 82.3% | 39.8% | 20.3% | 62.2% | 23.2% | 11.5% | 22.2% | 9.9% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 76.2% | 92.5% | 25.4% | 50.0% | 85.1% | 42.0% | 19.4% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 90.2% | 26.3% | 52.8% | 82.8% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | 66.3% | 88.1% | 26.2% | 54.3% | 82.3% | 42.0% | 17.2% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 75.0% | 91.2% | 27.0% | 52.6% | 82.3% | 39.8% | 20.3% | 62.2% | 23.2% | 11.5% | 22.2% | 9.9% | |||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | 76.2% | 92.5% | 25.4% | 50.0% | 85.1% | 42.0% | 19.4% | 36.8% | 23.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 90.2% | 26.3% | 52.8% | 82.8% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 53.3% | 23.1% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | P | 10 | 9 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | P | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 25 | 25 | 123.1 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | P | 12 | 10 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 3 | 21.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 46.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 14 | 1 | 24.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 11 | 63.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38 | 17 | 123.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .941 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WSN | R | P | 10 | 9 | 43.0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 12 | 12 | 47.2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 16.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A | P | 10 | 10 | 42.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | A | P | 25 | 25 | 123.1 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | A+ | P | 12 | 10 | 57.0 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 3 | 21.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 8 | 46.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | AAA | P | 12 | 11 | 46.1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | WSN | MLB | P | 14 | 1 | 24.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 11 | 63.2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38 | 17 | 123.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .941 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 123.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WSN | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 123.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (7) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

