Jeremy Hall
(AAA)P
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 200
DOB: 9/16/1983
(43 years, 1 month)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 27, Pick: 19, Ovr: 815 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | East Tennessee State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 27, Pick: 19, Ovr: 815 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | East Tennessee State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 69.1 | 7.66 | 1.43 | 0.52 | .296 | 87.0% | 1.56 | 3.51 | 3.82 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 1.50 | 4.21 | 4.90 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 7.53 | 1.79 | 0.48 | .292 | 87.1% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 1.55 | 3.57 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 105.1 | 7.09 | 2.82 | 0.68 | .316 | 68.2% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 4.61 | 4.10 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.1 | 7.43 | 2.26 | 0.58 | .291 | 68.0% | 39.5% | 5.1% | 3.62 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.1 | 5.70 | 3.70 | 0.67 | .269 | 70.7% | 33.5% | 4.7% | 3.52 | 4.49 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .238 | 58.4% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 5.40 | 6.44 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 6.88 | 2.12 | .245 | 45.1% | 27.3% | 12.9% | 8.47 | 7.18 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 32.0 | 7.03 | 4.78 | 2.25 | .242 | 50.3% | 27.0% | 14.0% | 7.03 | 6.83 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.04 | 9.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 69.1 | 7.66 | 1.43 | 0.52 | .296 | 87.0% | 1.56 | 3.51 | 3.82 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 1.50 | 4.21 | 4.90 | ||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 75.1 | 7.53 | 1.79 | 0.48 | .292 | 87.1% | 48.1% | 4.5% | 1.55 | 3.57 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 105.1 | 7.09 | 2.82 | 0.68 | .316 | 68.2% | 41.8% | 7.1% | 4.61 | 4.10 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 25 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 139.1 | 7.43 | 2.26 | 0.58 | .291 | 68.0% | 39.5% | 5.1% | 3.62 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 148.1 | 5.70 | 3.70 | 0.67 | .269 | 70.7% | 33.5% | 4.7% | 3.52 | 4.49 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15.0 | 7.80 | 2.40 | 2.40 | .238 | 58.4% | 26.7% | 15.4% | 5.40 | 6.44 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.0 | 6.35 | 6.88 | 2.12 | .245 | 45.1% | 27.3% | 12.9% | 8.47 | 7.18 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 32.0 | 7.03 | 4.78 | 2.25 | .242 | 50.3% | 27.0% | 14.0% | 7.03 | 6.83 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.04 | 9.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 4 | 1 | 1.56 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 275 | 62 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2007 | TBD | A | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 299 | 66 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2008 | TBR | A | 10 | 3 | 4.61 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 451 | 109 | 55 | 54 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 14 | 7 | 3.62 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 577 | 129 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 6 | 9 | 3.52 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 634 | 134 | 71 | 58 | 11 | 61 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.47 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 82 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 7.03 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 4 | 1 | 1.56 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 275 | 62 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2007 | TBD | A | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 1.55 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 299 | 66 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2008 | TBR | A | 10 | 3 | 4.61 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.1 | 451 | 109 | 55 | 54 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 14 | 7 | 3.62 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139.1 | 577 | 129 | 63 | 56 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 6 | 9 | 3.52 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 634 | 134 | 71 | 58 | 11 | 61 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.47 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 82 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 7.03 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 7.66 | 1.43 | 5.36 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 4.0% | 17.5% | .239 | 1.05 | .296 | 87.0% | 37 | 85 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.33 | .250 | 87.5% | 36 | 96 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 7.53 | 1.79 | 4.20 | 0.48 | 21.1% | 5.0% | 16.1% | .237 | 1.08 | .292 | 87.1% | 37 | 86 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 7.09 | 2.82 | 2.52 | 0.68 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.2% | 118 | 100 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 7.43 | 2.26 | 3.29 | 0.58 | 19.9% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.18 | .291 | 68.0% | 102 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 5.70 | 3.70 | 1.54 | 0.67 | 14.8% | 9.6% | 5.2% | .238 | 1.31 | .269 | 70.7% | 87 | 109 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 7.80 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 19.7% | 6.1% | 13.6% | .237 | 1.20 | .238 | 58.4% | 132 | 154 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 6.35 | 6.88 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 14.6% | 15.9% | -1.2% | .246 | 1.76 | .245 | 45.1% | 202 | 176 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 7.03 | 4.78 | 1.47 | 2.25 | 16.9% | 11.5% | 5.4% | .242 | 1.50 | .242 | 50.3% | 169 | 166 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 183 | 8.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 7.66 | 1.43 | 5.36 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 4.0% | 17.5% | .239 | 1.05 | .296 | 87.0% | 37 | 85 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.33 | .250 | 87.5% | 36 | 96 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 7.53 | 1.79 | 4.20 | 0.48 | 21.1% | 5.0% | 16.1% | .237 | 1.08 | .292 | 87.1% | 37 | 86 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 7.09 | 2.82 | 2.52 | 0.68 | 18.4% | 7.3% | 11.1% | .265 | 1.35 | .316 | 68.2% | 118 | 100 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 7.43 | 2.26 | 3.29 | 0.58 | 19.9% | 6.1% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.18 | .291 | 68.0% | 102 | 90 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 5.70 | 3.70 | 1.54 | 0.67 | 14.8% | 9.6% | 5.2% | .238 | 1.31 | .269 | 70.7% | 87 | 109 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 7.80 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 19.7% | 6.1% | 13.6% | .237 | 1.20 | .238 | 58.4% | 132 | 154 | 6.44 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 6.35 | 6.88 | 0.92 | 2.12 | 14.6% | 15.9% | -1.2% | .246 | 1.76 | .245 | 45.1% | 202 | 176 | 7.18 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 7.03 | 4.78 | 1.47 | 2.25 | 16.9% | 11.5% | 5.4% | .242 | 1.50 | .242 | 50.3% | 169 | 166 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 0.0% | 0 | 183 | 8.04 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 3.82 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 4.90 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 1.12 | 9.1% | 48.1% | 42.8% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 93 | 3.91 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 1.19 | 23.0% | 41.8% | 35.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.8% | 25.9% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.5% | 42.9% | 18.9% | 5.1% | 42.6% | 21.9% | 35.5% | 93 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 0.66 | 15.9% | 33.5% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 4.7% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 29.6% | 123 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 0.46 | 15.6% | 26.7% | 57.8% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 19.6% | 34.8% | 114 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 0.48 | 16.4% | 27.3% | 56.4% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 22.8% | 155 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 0.47 | 16.0% | 27.0% | 57.0% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 43.7% | 28.2% | 28.2% | 135 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 212 | 9.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | TBD | R | 3.82 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | A | 4.90 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | TBD | MiLB | 1.12 | 9.1% | 48.1% | 42.8% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 93 | 3.91 | ||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | A | 1.19 | 23.0% | 41.8% | 35.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 41.8% | 25.9% | 32.3% | 104 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 0.92 | 17.6% | 39.5% | 42.9% | 18.9% | 5.1% | 42.6% | 21.9% | 35.5% | 93 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 0.66 | 15.9% | 33.5% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 4.7% | 44.1% | 26.2% | 29.6% | 123 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 0.46 | 15.6% | 26.7% | 57.8% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 45.7% | 19.6% | 34.8% | 114 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 0.48 | 16.4% | 27.3% | 56.4% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 42.1% | 35.1% | 22.8% | 155 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 0.47 | 16.0% | 27.0% | 57.0% | 24.6% | 14.0% | 43.7% | 28.2% | 28.2% | 135 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 212 | 9.69 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A | 71.6% | 62.9% | 18.6% | 26.6% | 7.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 71.5% | 63.4% | 20.5% | 26.2% | 9.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 83.4% | 47.9% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 47.5% | 79.1% | 34.8% | 9.9% | 14.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 39.1% | 81.6% | 43.9% | 7.2% | 17.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 42.5% | 80.5% | 39.9% | 8.3% | 16.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A | 71.6% | 62.9% | 18.6% | 26.6% | 7.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | A+ | 71.5% | 63.4% | 20.5% | 26.2% | 9.7% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | AA | 45.0% | 83.4% | 47.9% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AA | 47.5% | 79.1% | 34.8% | 9.9% | 14.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | AAA | 39.1% | 81.6% | 43.9% | 7.2% | 17.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MiLB | 42.5% | 80.5% | 39.9% | 8.3% | 16.3% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

