Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jeremy McBryde
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 235
DOB: 5/1/1987
(39 years, 6 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 26, Pick: 17, Ovr: 783 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Rose State College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 26, Pick: 17, Ovr: 783 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Rose State College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 59.1 | 8.49 | 2.73 | 0.91 | .333 | 62.0% | 5.31 | 4.24 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 136.2 | 10.40 | 1.58 | 0.72 | .369 | 62.6% | 41.4% | 7.4% | 4.28 | 2.72 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 75.1 | 9.80 | 2.27 | 1.43 | .305 | 71.6% | 37.4% | 11.9% | 4.54 | 4.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.17 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -1.80 | -1.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.89 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 63.2 | 6.93 | 2.40 | 1.13 | .276 | 66.4% | 38.1% | 8.7% | 4.38 | 5.05 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 68.2 | 7.21 | 2.36 | 1.05 | .278 | 66.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 4.33 | 4.83 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 93.2 | 9.22 | 2.79 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.5% | 42.5% | 8.3% | 4.32 | 4.38 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.04 | 2.72 | 0.51 | .301 | 59.5% | 46.5% | 5.6% | 3.57 | 2.64 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 61.1 | 10.71 | 2.20 | 0.88 | .243 | 80.6% | 37.2% | 8.5% | 2.35 | 2.78 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 3.60 | 0.55 | .235 | 78.2% | 39.2% | 6.3% | 2.22 | 3.72 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .250 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.85 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 62 | 0 | 63.2 | 9.61 | 3.25 | 0.42 | .353 | 63.9% | 32.1% | 3.4% | 4.66 | 3.25 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.59 | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 20 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 59.1 | 8.49 | 2.73 | 0.91 | .333 | 62.0% | 5.31 | 4.24 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 21 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 136.2 | 10.40 | 1.58 | 0.72 | .369 | 62.6% | 41.4% | 7.4% | 4.28 | 2.72 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 22 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 75.1 | 9.80 | 2.27 | 1.43 | .305 | 71.6% | 37.4% | 11.9% | 4.54 | 4.58 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.17 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -1.80 | -1.24 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .182 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.89 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 63.2 | 6.93 | 2.40 | 1.13 | .276 | 66.4% | 38.1% | 8.7% | 4.38 | 5.05 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 68.2 | 7.21 | 2.36 | 1.05 | .278 | 66.0% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 4.33 | 4.83 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 93.2 | 9.22 | 2.79 | 0.96 | .325 | 65.5% | 42.5% | 8.3% | 4.32 | 4.38 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 11.04 | 2.72 | 0.51 | .301 | 59.5% | 46.5% | 5.6% | 3.57 | 2.64 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.51 | 5.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 61 | 0 | 61.1 | 10.71 | 2.20 | 0.88 | .243 | 80.6% | 37.2% | 8.5% | 2.35 | 2.78 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.71 | 7.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 27 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 51 | 1 | 65.0 | 9.14 | 3.60 | 0.55 | .235 | 78.2% | 39.2% | 6.3% | 2.22 | 3.72 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 3.38 | .250 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.85 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 62 | 0 | 63.2 | 9.61 | 3.25 | 0.42 | .353 | 63.9% | 32.1% | 3.4% | 4.66 | 3.25 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.59 | 5.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 1 | 6 | 5.31 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59.1 | 267 | 67 | 39 | 35 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2008 | SDP | A | 8 | 9 | 4.28 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 136.2 | 580 | 151 | 78 | 65 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 314 | 72 | 39 | 38 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.38 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 279 | 62 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.33 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 68.2 | 299 | 66 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.32 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 93.2 | 414 | 99 | 55 | 45 | 10 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 0 | 4 | 3.57 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 53.0 | 223 | 44 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 4 | 4 | 2.35 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 61.1 | 240 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2.22 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 65.0 | 250 | 40 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4.66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 63.2 | 286 | 70 | 37 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 1 | 6 | 5.31 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59.1 | 267 | 67 | 39 | 35 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2008 | SDP | A | 8 | 9 | 4.28 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 136.2 | 580 | 151 | 78 | 65 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 6 | 3 | 4.54 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 314 | 72 | 39 | 38 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2010 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 4 | 4 | 4.38 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 279 | 62 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.33 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 68.2 | 299 | 66 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.32 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 93.2 | 414 | 99 | 55 | 45 | 10 | 29 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 96 | |
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 0 | 4 | 3.57 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 53.0 | 223 | 44 | 28 | 21 | 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 4 | 4 | 2.35 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 61.1 | 240 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2.22 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 65.0 | 250 | 40 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 5 | 6 | 4.66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 63.2 | 286 | 70 | 37 | 33 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 8.49 | 2.73 | 3.11 | 0.91 | 21.0% | 6.7% | 14.2% | .273 | 1.43 | .333 | 62.0% | 126 | 99 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 10.40 | 1.58 | 6.58 | 0.72 | 27.2% | 4.1% | 23.1% | .276 | 1.28 | .369 | 62.6% | 115 | 72 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 9.80 | 2.27 | 4.32 | 1.43 | 26.1% | 6.1% | 20.1% | .247 | 1.21 | .305 | 71.6% | 106 | 108 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 85 | 63 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 233 | -45 | -1.80 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 66.7% | 53 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 6.93 | 2.40 | 2.88 | 1.13 | 17.6% | 6.1% | 11.5% | .245 | 1.24 | .276 | 66.4% | 100 | 116 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.36 | 3.06 | 1.05 | 18.4% | 6.0% | 12.4% | .243 | 1.22 | .278 | 66.0% | 100 | 111 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 9.22 | 2.79 | 3.31 | 0.96 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.37 | .325 | 65.5% | 93 | 94 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 11.04 | 2.72 | 4.06 | 0.51 | 29.1% | 7.2% | 22.0% | .216 | 1.13 | .301 | 59.5% | 95 | 68 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 10.71 | 2.20 | 4.87 | 0.88 | 30.4% | 6.3% | 24.2% | .184 | 0.91 | .243 | 80.6% | 65 | 77 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 9.14 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 0.55 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .179 | 1.02 | .235 | 78.2% | 53 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .300 | 1.13 | .250 | 100.0% | 77 | 171 | 7.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 9.61 | 3.25 | 2.96 | 0.42 | 23.8% | 8.0% | 15.7% | .268 | 1.46 | .353 | 63.9% | 102 | 73 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.18 | .400 | 25.0% | 229 | 84 | 3.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 8.49 | 2.73 | 3.11 | 0.91 | 21.0% | 6.7% | 14.2% | .273 | 1.43 | .333 | 62.0% | 126 | 99 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 10.40 | 1.58 | 6.58 | 0.72 | 27.2% | 4.1% | 23.1% | .276 | 1.28 | .369 | 62.6% | 115 | 72 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 9.80 | 2.27 | 4.32 | 1.43 | 26.1% | 6.1% | 20.1% | .247 | 1.21 | .305 | 71.6% | 106 | 108 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 85 | 63 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .400 | 2.00 | 1.000 | 50.0% | 233 | -45 | -1.80 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .143 | 0.75 | .182 | 66.7% | 53 | 69 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 6.93 | 2.40 | 2.88 | 1.13 | 17.6% | 6.1% | 11.5% | .245 | 1.24 | .276 | 66.4% | 100 | 116 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 7.21 | 2.36 | 3.06 | 1.05 | 18.4% | 6.0% | 12.4% | .243 | 1.22 | .278 | 66.0% | 100 | 111 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 9.22 | 2.79 | 3.31 | 0.96 | 23.2% | 7.0% | 16.2% | .261 | 1.37 | .325 | 65.5% | 93 | 94 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 11.04 | 2.72 | 4.06 | 0.51 | 29.1% | 7.2% | 22.0% | .216 | 1.13 | .301 | 59.5% | 95 | 68 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 10.71 | 2.20 | 4.87 | 0.88 | 30.4% | 6.3% | 24.2% | .184 | 0.91 | .243 | 80.6% | 65 | 77 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 9.14 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 0.55 | 26.4% | 10.4% | 16.0% | .179 | 1.02 | .235 | 78.2% | 53 | 84 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 3.38 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .300 | 1.13 | .250 | 100.0% | 77 | 171 | 7.85 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 9.61 | 3.25 | 2.96 | 0.42 | 23.8% | 8.0% | 15.7% | .268 | 1.46 | .353 | 63.9% | 102 | 73 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.18 | .400 | 25.0% | 229 | 84 | 3.59 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 4.07 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.4% | 39.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 35.4% | 25.7% | 38.9% | 71 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 0.75 | 12.8% | 37.4% | 49.8% | 16.8% | 11.9% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 28.7% | 86 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 114 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -31 | -1.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 85 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.82 | 15.2% | 38.1% | 46.7% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 41.1% | 23.3% | 35.6% | 109 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 0.88 | 14.3% | 40.0% | 45.7% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 42.8% | 22.8% | 34.4% | 106 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 0.97 | 13.6% | 42.5% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 33.1% | 91 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1.11 | 11.6% | 46.5% | 41.9% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 41.6% | 27.7% | 30.7% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 132 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 0.76 | 13.8% | 37.2% | 49.0% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 76 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.95 | 19.6% | 39.2% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 6.3% | 42.1% | 22.0% | 35.8% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 105 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 0.69 | 21.4% | 32.1% | 46.5% | 29.9% | 3.4% | 36.8% | 27.5% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 129 | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | 4.07 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.4% | 39.0% | 20.1% | 7.4% | 35.4% | 25.7% | 38.9% | 71 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 0.75 | 12.8% | 37.4% | 49.8% | 16.8% | 11.9% | 41.6% | 29.7% | 28.7% | 86 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 114 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -31 | -1.24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 2.67 | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 85 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 0.82 | 15.2% | 38.1% | 46.7% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 41.1% | 23.3% | 35.6% | 109 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 0.88 | 14.3% | 40.0% | 45.7% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 42.8% | 22.8% | 34.4% | 106 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 0.97 | 13.6% | 42.5% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 33.1% | 91 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 1.11 | 11.6% | 46.5% | 41.9% | 14.8% | 5.6% | 41.6% | 27.7% | 30.7% | 76 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 132 | 5.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 0.76 | 13.8% | 37.2% | 49.0% | 25.4% | 8.5% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 76 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 160 | 7.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.95 | 19.6% | 39.2% | 41.2% | 27.0% | 6.3% | 42.1% | 22.0% | 35.8% | 90 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 105 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 0.69 | 21.4% | 32.1% | 46.5% | 29.9% | 3.4% | 36.8% | 27.5% | 35.8% | 95 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 10.5% | 31.6% | 129 | 5.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | A | 158 | 149 | 75 | 30 | 133 | 882 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 76 | 101 | 26 | 17 | 91 | 466 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 75 | 92 | 30 | 28 | 90 | 363 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 84 | 96 | 30 | 28 | 94 | 394 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 120 | 37 | 24 | 140 | 581 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 60 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 303 | 545 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 54 | 71 | 20 | 18 | 285 | 621 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 60 | 63 | 30 | 17 | 348 | 642 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 60 | 87 | 40 | 26 | 364 | 727 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | A | 158 | 149 | 75 | 30 | 133 | 882 | 1015 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 76 | 101 | 26 | 17 | 91 | 466 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 75 | 92 | 30 | 28 | 90 | 363 | 453 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 84 | 96 | 30 | 28 | 94 | 394 | 488 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 116 | 120 | 37 | 24 | 140 | 581 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 60 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 303 | 545 | 848 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 54 | 71 | 20 | 18 | 285 | 621 | 906 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 60 | 63 | 30 | 17 | 348 | 642 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 60 | 87 | 40 | 26 | 364 | 727 | 1091 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | A | 78.5% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 38.7% | 8.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 75.8% | 50.9% | 27.7% | 37.2% | 7.9% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 72.2% | 53.8% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 72.0% | 62.6% | 19.7% | 26.9% | 8.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 72.5% | 61.3% | 20.4% | 28.1% | 8.2% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 73.5% | 53.6% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 47.8% | 67.2% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 49.6% | 71.0% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 71.0% | 52.0% | 13.4% | 18.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 85.7% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 51.3% | 71.3% | 54.9% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 71.4% | 96.0% | 15.0% | 2.9% | 8.6% | 11.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SDP | A | 78.5% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 38.7% | 8.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | 75.8% | 50.9% | 27.7% | 37.2% | 7.9% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | ST | 72.2% | 53.8% | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | 72.7% | 25.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 81.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | 83.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | 72.0% | 62.6% | 19.7% | 26.9% | 8.2% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | MiLB | 72.5% | 61.3% | 20.4% | 28.1% | 8.2% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | 73.5% | 53.6% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 7.1% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | 47.8% | 67.2% | 52.9% | 15.7% | 15.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | 49.6% | 71.0% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 46.4% | 71.0% | 52.0% | 13.4% | 18.2% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 85.7% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | 51.3% | 71.3% | 54.9% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 71.4% | 96.0% | 15.0% | 2.9% | 8.6% | 11.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | P | 17 | 12 | 59.1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | P | 30 | 26 | 136.2 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 75.1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 63.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | P | 63 | 0 | 93.2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | P | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | P | 61 | 0 | 61.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 51 | 1 | 65.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 62 | 0 | 63.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SDP | A- | P | 17 | 12 | 59.1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SDP | A | P | 30 | 26 | 136.2 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SDP | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 75.1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SDP | A+ | P | 13 | 12 | 63.2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SDP | A+ | P | 63 | 0 | 93.2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SDP | AA | P | 49 | 0 | 53.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SDP | AA | P | 61 | 0 | 61.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 51 | 1 | 65.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AAA | P | 62 | 0 | 63.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |

