Jeren Kendall
(AA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 190
DOB: 2/4/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 12 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 30
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
70 / 70
Field
55 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,897,500 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
45
N/A
2021
35+
Hit
30 / 30
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
55 / 55
Speed
70 / 70
Field
55 / 60
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 23, Ovr: 23 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,897,500 |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .273 | .500 | .455 | .455 | .727 | .504 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 35 | 155 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 8.4% | 27.1% | .179 | .299 | .221 | .290 | .400 | .311 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 40 | 177 | 3 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7.3% | 25.4% | .191 | .330 | .253 | .311 | .444 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 114 | 494 | 12 | 68 | 42 | 37 | 10.5% | 32.0% | .142 | .305 | .215 | .300 | .356 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 96 | 412 | 19 | 51 | 63 | 24 | 12.4% | 35.7% | .250 | .304 | .219 | .319 | .469 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 23 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .444 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .667 | .415 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .417 | .278 | .278 | .444 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 25 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .000 | .143 | .077 | .200 | .077 | .166 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 25 | 57 | 231 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 15 | 10.8% | 39.8% | .204 | .323 | .209 | .312 | .413 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 61 | 246 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 16 | 11.0% | 39.8% | .192 | .311 | .201 | .305 | .393 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 26 | 84 | 273 | 6 | 34 | 19 | 26 | 12.5% | 36.3% | .132 | .246 | .162 | .278 | .295 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .273 | .500 | .455 | .455 | .727 | .504 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 35 | 155 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 8.4% | 27.1% | .179 | .299 | .221 | .290 | .400 | .311 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 40 | 177 | 3 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 7.3% | 25.4% | .191 | .330 | .253 | .311 | .444 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 114 | 494 | 12 | 68 | 42 | 37 | 10.5% | 32.0% | .142 | .305 | .215 | .300 | .356 | .298 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 96 | 412 | 19 | 51 | 63 | 24 | 12.4% | 35.7% | .250 | .304 | .219 | .319 | .469 | .348 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 23 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .444 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .667 | .415 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | .417 | .278 | .278 | .444 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 25 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .000 | .143 | .077 | .200 | .077 | .166 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 25 | 57 | 231 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 15 | 10.8% | 39.8% | .204 | .323 | .209 | .312 | .413 | .325 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 25 | 61 | 246 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 16 | 11.0% | 39.8% | .192 | .311 | .201 | .305 | .393 | .316 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 26 | 84 | 273 | 6 | 34 | 19 | 26 | 12.5% | 36.3% | .132 | .246 | .162 | .278 | .295 | .271 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 5 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .455 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 35 | 140 | 155 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | .221 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 40 | 162 | 177 | 41 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 26 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .253 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 114 | 438 | 494 | 94 | 59 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 68 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 14 | .215 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 96 | 352 | 412 | 77 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 51 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 147 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | .219 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 57 | 201 | 231 | 42 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | .209 |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 61 | 214 | 246 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | .201 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 84 | 234 | 273 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 | .162 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 5 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .455 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 35 | 140 | 155 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | .221 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 40 | 162 | 177 | 41 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 26 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | .253 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 114 | 438 | 494 | 94 | 59 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 68 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 158 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 14 | .215 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 96 | 352 | 412 | 77 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 51 | 63 | 51 | 0 | 147 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | .219 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 7 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 13 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .077 |
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 57 | 201 | 231 | 42 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 24 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | .209 |
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 61 | 214 | 246 | 43 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 27 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | .201 |
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 84 | 234 | 273 | 38 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 19 | 34 | 0 | 99 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 4 | .162 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .455 | .455 | .727 | 1.182 | .273 | 9.7 | .500 | 0.8 | 6 | 2.9 | .504 | 182 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 8.4% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .221 | .290 | .400 | .690 | .179 | 7.1 | .299 | -2.3 | 17 | -1.5 | .311 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 7.3% | 25.4% | 0.29 | .253 | .311 | .444 | .755 | .191 | 7.7 | .330 | -1.5 | 23 | 1.4 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 10.5% | 32.0% | 0.33 | .215 | .300 | .356 | .656 | .142 | 7.4 | .305 | 1.3 | 49 | -13.1 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 40 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 12.4% | 35.7% | 0.35 | .219 | .319 | .469 | .787 | .250 | 7.5 | .304 | 1.7 | 57 | 6.8 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .667 | 1.030 | .444 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .415 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .444 | .722 | .167 | 5.2 | .417 | -0.4 | 2 | -0.3 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .077 | .200 | .077 | .277 | .000 | 6.0 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .166 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 10.8% | 39.8% | 0.27 | .209 | .312 | .413 | .725 | .204 | 6.8 | .323 | -0.7 | 28 | -1.8 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.0% | 39.8% | 0.28 | .201 | .305 | .393 | .697 | .192 | 6.6 | .311 | -0.5 | 28 | -4.2 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 12.5% | 36.3% | 0.34 | .162 | .278 | .295 | .573 | .132 | 8.4 | .246 | 2.8 | 20 | -19.0 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .126 | -28 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .455 | .455 | .727 | 1.182 | .273 | 9.7 | .500 | 0.8 | 6 | 2.9 | .504 | 182 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 8.4% | 27.1% | 0.31 | .221 | .290 | .400 | .690 | .179 | 7.1 | .299 | -2.3 | 17 | -1.5 | .311 | 96 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 7.3% | 25.4% | 0.29 | .253 | .311 | .444 | .755 | .191 | 7.7 | .330 | -1.5 | 23 | 1.4 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 10.5% | 32.0% | 0.33 | .215 | .300 | .356 | .656 | .142 | 7.4 | .305 | 1.3 | 49 | -13.1 | .298 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 40 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 12.4% | 35.7% | 0.35 | .219 | .319 | .469 | .787 | .250 | 7.5 | .304 | 1.7 | 57 | 6.8 | .348 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .667 | 1.030 | .444 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .415 | 154 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .444 | .722 | .167 | 5.2 | .417 | -0.4 | 2 | -0.3 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .077 | .200 | .077 | .277 | .000 | 6.0 | .143 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.4 | .166 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 10.8% | 39.8% | 0.27 | .209 | .312 | .413 | .725 | .204 | 6.8 | .323 | -0.7 | 28 | -1.8 | .325 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 11.0% | 39.8% | 0.28 | .201 | .305 | .393 | .697 | .192 | 6.6 | .311 | -0.5 | 28 | -4.2 | .316 | 92 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 12.5% | 36.3% | 0.34 | .162 | .278 | .295 | .573 | .132 | 8.4 | .246 | 2.8 | 20 | -19.0 | .271 | 54 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .126 | -28 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.80 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 0.63 | 14.4% | 33.0% | 52.6% | 37.3% | 3.9% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.3% | 48.7% | 37.5% | 5.4% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 14.4% | 42.6% | 43.0% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 26.3% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0.68 | 16.0% | 34.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 18.4% | 56.9% | 17.2% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.59 | 17.6% | 30.6% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 51.8% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.59 | 18.3% | 30.4% | 51.3% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 0.42 | 17.2% | 24.6% | 58.2% | 39.7% | 7.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.80 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 0.63 | 14.4% | 33.0% | 52.6% | 37.3% | 3.9% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.3% | 48.7% | 37.5% | 5.4% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 14.4% | 42.6% | 43.0% | 34.5% | 10.3% | 45.9% | 26.3% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0.68 | 16.0% | 34.0% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 18.4% | 56.9% | 17.2% | 25.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 0.59 | 17.6% | 30.6% | 51.9% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 51.8% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 0.59 | 18.3% | 30.4% | 51.3% | 25.4% | 16.9% | 51.3% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 0.42 | 17.2% | 24.6% | 58.2% | 39.7% | 7.7% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 32 | 51 | 14 | 19 | 200 | 385 | 585 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 56 | 23 | 21 | 230 | 437 | 667 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 115 | 116 | 39 | 40 | 690 | 1163 | 1853 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 70 | 103 | 33 | 20 | 607 | 1010 | 1617 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 33 | 56 | 19 | 14 | 333 | 591 | 924 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 35 | 59 | 21 | 15 | 341 | 616 | 957 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 33 | 78 | 23 | 31 | 442 | 681 | 1123 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 30 | 52 | 82 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 32 | 51 | 14 | 19 | 200 | 385 | 585 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 36 | 56 | 23 | 21 | 230 | 437 | 667 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 115 | 116 | 39 | 40 | 690 | 1163 | 1853 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 70 | 103 | 33 | 20 | 607 | 1010 | 1617 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 40 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 33 | 56 | 19 | 14 | 333 | 591 | 924 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 35 | 59 | 21 | 15 | 341 | 616 | 957 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 33 | 78 | 23 | 31 | 442 | 681 | 1123 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 47.6% | 82.1% | 36.4% | 8.5% | 15.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 46.3% | 77.9% | 53.5% | 10.3% | 19.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 46.5% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 10.0% | 18.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 45.7% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 23.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 48.1% | 63.3% | 51.2% | 17.6% | 13.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 39.5% | 46.7% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 77.5% | 64.5% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 48.5% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 48.4% | 65.5% | 55.8% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.4% | 64.8% | 54.9% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 64.3% | 54.2% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 47.6% | 82.1% | 36.4% | 8.5% | 15.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 46.3% | 77.9% | 53.5% | 10.3% | 19.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 46.5% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 10.0% | 18.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 45.7% | 65.9% | 47.8% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 23.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 48.1% | 63.3% | 51.2% | 17.6% | 13.9% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 39.5% | 46.7% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 77.5% | 64.5% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | 48.5% | 43.8% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | 48.4% | 65.5% | 55.8% | 16.7% | 14.9% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MiLB | 48.4% | 64.8% | 54.9% | 17.0% | 15.4% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | 45.1% | 64.3% | 54.2% | 16.1% | 15.0% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | CF | 24 | 24 | 211.2 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | CF | 92 | 92 | 802.2 | 186 | 9 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | CF | 78 | 74 | 657.1 | 152 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | CF | 49 | 48 | 419.1 | 114 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | CF | 71 | 66 | 569.1 | 139 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | LF | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | LF | 4 | 2 | 21.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | CF | 24 | 24 | 211.2 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | CF | 92 | 92 | 802.2 | 186 | 9 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | CF | 78 | 74 | 657.1 | 152 | 6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | CF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | CF | 49 | 48 | 419.1 | 114 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | CF | 71 | 66 | 569.1 | 139 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | RF | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | RF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | RF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | AA | RF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

