Jesus Travieso
Pittsburgh Pirates (CPX)P
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 140
DOB: 3/22/2007
(19 years, 7 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Nov'25 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Single-A Bradenton placed Travieso on the 7-day injured list March 31 with an undisclosed injury. (4/8/2026)
Injury: Forearm, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
17
N/A
2029
40+
Fastball
55 / 60
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (BOS) Nov'25 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News
Rotowire: Single-A Bradenton placed Travieso on the 7-day injured list March 31 with an undisclosed injury. (4/8/2026)
Injury: Forearm, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 21.1 | 11.39 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .352 | 64.5% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 3.80 | 3.13 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 39.0 | 12.00 | 5.77 | 0.23 | .301 | 75.6% | 44.3% | 3.3% | 2.77 | 3.31 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.2 | 13.32 | 3.86 | 0.70 | .420 | 66.3% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 3.51 | 2.91 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 64.2 | 12.53 | 5.01 | 0.42 | .355 | 71.6% | 40.1% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 3.15 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.24 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.78 | 6.49 | 1.23 | .302 | 70.1% | 40.9% | 5.63 | 5.68 | 5.74 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 21.1 | 11.39 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .352 | 64.5% | 44.2% | 0.0% | 3.80 | 3.13 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 39.0 | 12.00 | 5.77 | 0.23 | .301 | 75.6% | 44.3% | 3.3% | 2.77 | 3.31 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.2 | 13.32 | 3.86 | 0.70 | .420 | 66.3% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 3.51 | 2.91 | 2.49 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 64.2 | 12.53 | 5.01 | 0.42 | .355 | 71.6% | 40.1% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 3.15 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 6.24 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.78 | 6.49 | 1.23 | .302 | 70.1% | 40.9% | 5.63 | 5.68 | 5.74 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 3 | 3.80 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 93 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2.77 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 163 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 2 | 0 | 3.51 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 120 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 283 | 57 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 90 | |
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 0 | 3 | 3.80 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 93 | 19 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 3 | 2.77 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 163 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 2 | 0 | 3.51 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 120 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64.2 | 283 | 57 | 30 | 22 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 90 | |
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .235 | 1.36 | .352 | 64.5% | 80 | 64 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 12.00 | 5.77 | 2.08 | 0.23 | 31.9% | 15.3% | 16.6% | .191 | 1.31 | .301 | 75.6% | 60 | 76 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 13.32 | 3.86 | 3.45 | 0.70 | 31.7% | 9.2% | 22.5% | .284 | 1.64 | .420 | 66.3% | 84 | 73 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 12.53 | 5.01 | 2.50 | 0.42 | 31.8% | 12.7% | 19.1% | .233 | 1.44 | .355 | 71.6% | 70 | 75 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | .250 | 2.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 81 | 113 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.78 | 6.49 | 1.04 | 1.23 | 16.0% | 15.3% | 0.7% | .268 | 1.78 | .302 | 70.1% | 5.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 11.39 | 4.22 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 10.8% | 18.3% | .235 | 1.36 | .352 | 64.5% | 80 | 64 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 12.00 | 5.77 | 2.08 | 0.23 | 31.9% | 15.3% | 16.6% | .191 | 1.31 | .301 | 75.6% | 60 | 76 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 13.32 | 3.86 | 3.45 | 0.70 | 31.7% | 9.2% | 22.5% | .284 | 1.64 | .420 | 66.3% | 84 | 73 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 12.53 | 5.01 | 2.50 | 0.42 | 31.8% | 12.7% | 19.1% | .233 | 1.44 | .355 | 71.6% | 70 | 75 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 18.00 | 13.50 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | .250 | 2.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 81 | 113 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.78 | 6.49 | 1.04 | 1.23 | 16.0% | 15.3% | 0.7% | .268 | 1.78 | .302 | 70.1% | 5.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 13.0% | 35.2% | 75 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1.03 | 12.9% | 44.3% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 43.7% | 26.8% | 29.6% | 84 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 1.26 | 35.8% | 35.8% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 43.7% | 23.9% | 32.4% | 62 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.12 | 24.1% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 6.1% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 75 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 108 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 40.9% | 38.5% | 5.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 51.9% | 13.0% | 35.2% | 75 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1.03 | 12.9% | 44.3% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 43.7% | 26.8% | 29.6% | 84 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 1.26 | 35.8% | 35.8% | 28.4% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 43.7% | 23.9% | 32.4% | 62 | 2.49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 1.12 | 24.1% | 40.1% | 35.8% | 14.3% | 6.1% | 43.7% | 25.4% | 31.0% | 75 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 108 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 40.9% | 38.5% | 5.74 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 66.7% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 38.5% | 3.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 44.4% | 58.9% | 40.5% | 18.3% | 16.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 48.5% | 65.5% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 62.3% | 45.2% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 37.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 66.7% | 42.2% | 25.8% | 38.5% | 3.6% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 44.4% | 58.9% | 40.5% | 18.3% | 16.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 48.5% | 65.5% | 51.7% | 16.7% | 15.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 46.4% | 62.3% | 45.2% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | CPX | 37.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 18.6% | 11.6% | 30.2% |

