Jhoandro Alfaro
Free Agent (A)C
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: S/R
6'1" / 180
DOB: 11/4/1997
(28 years, 10 months)
C
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 17 | 28 | 95 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 15.8% | .023 | .216 | .182 | .232 | .205 | .217 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | R | 18 | 41 | 157 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 11.5% | 12.1% | .056 | .274 | .238 | .381 | .294 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19 | 29 | 107 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 11.2% | 23.4% | .044 | .303 | .220 | .324 | .264 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 20 | 28 | 106 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 2.8% | 17.0% | .135 | .276 | .250 | .298 | .385 | .306 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 21 | 24 | 83 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6.0% | 30.1% | .081 | .208 | .149 | .222 | .230 | .218 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 17 | 28 | 95 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 15.8% | .023 | .216 | .182 | .232 | .205 | .217 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | R | 18 | 41 | 157 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 11.5% | 12.1% | .056 | .274 | .238 | .381 | .294 | .356 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 19 | 29 | 107 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 11.2% | 23.4% | .044 | .303 | .220 | .324 | .264 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 20 | 28 | 106 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 2.8% | 17.0% | .135 | .276 | .250 | .298 | .385 | .306 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 21 | 24 | 83 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6.0% | 30.1% | .081 | .208 | .149 | .222 | .230 | .218 | 34 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 4.2% | 15.8% | 0.27 | .182 | .232 | .205 | .436 | .023 | 1.7 | .216 | -0.1 | 4 | -7.5 | .217 | 37 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | R | 11.5% | 12.1% | 0.95 | .238 | .381 | .294 | .674 | .056 | 2.6 | .274 | -0.1 | 21 | 2.5 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 11.2% | 23.4% | 0.48 | .220 | .324 | .264 | .588 | .044 | 4.0 | .303 | 0.0 | 11 | -3.8 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 2.8% | 17.0% | 0.17 | .250 | .298 | .385 | .683 | .135 | 3.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 12 | -4.2 | .306 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 6.0% | 30.1% | 0.20 | .149 | .222 | .230 | .452 | .081 | 7.7 | .208 | 0.6 | 4 | -6.0 | .218 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 4.2% | 15.8% | 0.27 | .182 | .232 | .205 | .436 | .023 | 1.7 | .216 | -0.1 | 4 | -7.5 | .217 | 37 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | R | 11.5% | 12.1% | 0.95 | .238 | .381 | .294 | .674 | .056 | 2.6 | .274 | -0.1 | 21 | 2.5 | .356 | 114 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | 11.2% | 23.4% | 0.48 | .220 | .324 | .264 | .588 | .044 | 4.0 | .303 | 0.0 | 11 | -3.8 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 2.8% | 17.0% | 0.17 | .250 | .298 | .385 | .683 | .135 | 3.6 | .276 | 0.0 | 12 | -4.2 | .306 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 6.0% | 30.1% | 0.20 | .149 | .222 | .230 | .452 | .081 | 7.7 | .208 | 0.6 | 4 | -6.0 | .218 | 34 |

