Jhon Florentino
Free Agent (AA)3B
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 155
DOB: 8/22/1983
(43 years, 1 month, 24 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 22 | 62 | 246 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.5% | .126 | .268 | .221 | .282 | .347 | .298 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 23 | 87 | 353 | 4 | 42 | 44 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.0% | .108 | .312 | .257 | .325 | .365 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 117 | 489 | 4 | 58 | 48 | 14 | 4.9% | 15.1% | .106 | .335 | .290 | .331 | .396 | .329 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 25 | 112 | 436 | 5 | 43 | 43 | 6 | 6.9% | 16.1% | .105 | .309 | .266 | .318 | .371 | .314 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3% | .176 | .300 | .235 | .235 | .412 | .277 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26 | 95 | 348 | 4 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 7.8% | 15.8% | .111 | .298 | .256 | .314 | .367 | .313 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 99 | 365 | 5 | 31 | 39 | 2 | 7.4% | 16.7% | .114 | .299 | .255 | .310 | .369 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 22 | 62 | 246 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 6.1% | 21.5% | .126 | .268 | .221 | .282 | .347 | .298 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 23 | 87 | 353 | 4 | 42 | 44 | 5 | 9.3% | 19.0% | .108 | .312 | .257 | .325 | .365 | .316 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 117 | 489 | 4 | 58 | 48 | 14 | 4.9% | 15.1% | .106 | .335 | .290 | .331 | .396 | .329 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 25 | 112 | 436 | 5 | 43 | 43 | 6 | 6.9% | 16.1% | .105 | .309 | .266 | .318 | .371 | .314 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3% | .176 | .300 | .235 | .235 | .412 | .277 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 26 | 95 | 348 | 4 | 30 | 36 | 2 | 7.8% | 15.8% | .111 | .298 | .256 | .314 | .367 | .313 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 99 | 365 | 5 | 31 | 39 | 2 | 7.4% | 16.7% | .114 | .299 | .255 | .310 | .369 | .311 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 62 | 222 | 246 | 49 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | .221 |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 87 | 315 | 353 | 81 | 58 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 44 | 33 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | .257 |
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 117 | 452 | 489 | 131 | 97 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 8 | .290 |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 112 | 399 | 436 | 106 | 80 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 1 | .266 |
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 95 | 316 | 348 | 81 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .256 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 99 | 333 | 365 | 85 | 60 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 39 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .255 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 62 | 222 | 246 | 49 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | .221 |
| 2007 | HOU | A | 87 | 315 | 353 | 81 | 58 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 44 | 33 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | .257 |
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 117 | 452 | 489 | 131 | 97 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 74 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 8 | .290 |
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 112 | 399 | 436 | 106 | 80 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 1 | .266 |
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 4 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 95 | 316 | 348 | 81 | 57 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .256 |
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 99 | 333 | 365 | 85 | 60 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 31 | 39 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 2 | .255 |
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 6.1% | 21.5% | 0.28 | .221 | .282 | .347 | .628 | .126 | 5.9 | .268 | 1.0 | 24 | -2.3 | .298 | 86 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 9.3% | 19.0% | 0.49 | .257 | .325 | .365 | .690 | .108 | 4.7 | .312 | -0.9 | 41 | -5.5 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 4.9% | 15.1% | 0.32 | .290 | .331 | .396 | .727 | .106 | 6.1 | .335 | -0.6 | 62 | -0.7 | .329 | 101 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 6.9% | 16.1% | 0.43 | .266 | .318 | .371 | .689 | .105 | 5.5 | .309 | 0.7 | 46 | -8.3 | .314 | 83 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | .235 | .235 | .412 | .647 | .176 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .277 | 47 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 7.8% | 15.8% | 0.49 | .256 | .314 | .367 | .681 | .111 | 3.5 | .298 | -0.4 | 36 | -5.1 | .313 | 86 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 7.4% | 16.7% | 0.44 | .255 | .310 | .369 | .680 | .114 | 3.5 | .299 | -0.3 | 37 | -6.1 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 6.1% | 21.5% | 0.28 | .221 | .282 | .347 | .628 | .126 | 5.9 | .268 | 1.0 | 24 | -2.3 | .298 | 86 | |||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 9.3% | 19.0% | 0.49 | .257 | .325 | .365 | .690 | .108 | 4.7 | .312 | -0.9 | 41 | -5.5 | .316 | 90 | |||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 4.9% | 15.1% | 0.32 | .290 | .331 | .396 | .727 | .106 | 6.1 | .335 | -0.6 | 62 | -0.7 | .329 | 101 | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 6.9% | 16.1% | 0.43 | .266 | .318 | .371 | .689 | .105 | 5.5 | .309 | 0.7 | 46 | -8.3 | .314 | 83 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.00 | .235 | .235 | .412 | .647 | .176 | 0.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.0 | .277 | 47 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 7.8% | 15.8% | 0.49 | .256 | .314 | .367 | .681 | .111 | 3.5 | .298 | -0.4 | 36 | -5.1 | .313 | 86 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 7.4% | 16.7% | 0.44 | .255 | .310 | .369 | .680 | .114 | 3.5 | .299 | -0.3 | 37 | -6.1 | .311 | 84 | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1.80 | 16.8% | 53.5% | 29.7% | 15.5% | 3.6% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 1.91 | 16.7% | 54.7% | 28.6% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 24.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 2.37 | 15.1% | 59.7% | 25.2% | 10.8% | 6.2% | 42.7% | 16.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.5% | 59.5% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 39.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 1.80 | 16.8% | 53.5% | 29.7% | 15.5% | 3.6% | 44.2% | 22.9% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 1.91 | 16.7% | 54.7% | 28.6% | 16.0% | 5.3% | 40.7% | 24.9% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 2.37 | 15.1% | 59.7% | 25.2% | 10.8% | 6.2% | 42.7% | 16.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 2.29 | 14.5% | 59.5% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 7.1% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 39.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 75.8% | 69.9% | 15.7% | 22.8% | 7.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 47.3% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 7.5% | 15.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 69.7% | 56.5% | 35.3% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 49.7% | 83.6% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 15.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 50.2% | 82.5% | 40.8% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 75.8% | 69.9% | 15.7% | 22.8% | 7.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 47.3% | 84.1% | 41.7% | 7.5% | 15.3% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 69.7% | 56.5% | 35.3% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 48.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 49.7% | 83.6% | 41.1% | 8.2% | 15.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | MiLB | 50.2% | 82.5% | 40.8% | 8.8% | 15.8% | 24.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 3B | 20 | 19 | 167.1 | 11 | 35 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 105.2 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 114 | 113 | 986.2 | 84 | 233 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 3B | 100 | 93 | 828.0 | 48 | 146 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 3B | 91 | 83 | 732.1 | 52 | 155 | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | SS | 31 | 30 | 266.1 | 27 | 71 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | SS | 67 | 67 | 578.1 | 116 | 170 | 26 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | SS | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | 3B | 20 | 19 | 167.1 | 11 | 35 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | 3B | 13 | 12 | 105.2 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 114 | 113 | 986.2 | 84 | 233 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | 3B | 100 | 93 | 828.0 | 48 | 146 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | 3B | 91 | 83 | 732.1 | 52 | 155 | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | SS | 31 | 30 | 266.1 | 27 | 71 | 9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | SS | 67 | 67 | 578.1 | 116 | 170 | 26 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | SS | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | HOU | A- | DH | 12 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | A | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | HOU | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

