Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jhondaniel Medina
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 218
DOB: 2/8/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .279 | 68.3% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 2.32 | 2.30 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 65.2 | 8.22 | 4.66 | 0.14 | .301 | 75.1% | 48.9% | 1.4% | 3.02 | 3.46 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.20 | 3.33 | 0.39 | .265 | 66.4% | 40.2% | 4.2% | 3.72 | 3.33 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.58 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.36 | .264 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 4.14 | 3.51 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 35.1 | 14.01 | 5.35 | 0.25 | .278 | 77.5% | 45.7% | 3.4% | 1.78 | 2.69 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 9.28 | 0.00 | .143 | 78.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.90 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 13.30 | 6.26 | 0.20 | .247 | 77.7% | 51.6% | 2.9% | 1.96 | 2.97 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 5.22 | 0.00 | .234 | 86.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.72 | 3.31 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 6.39 | 5.37 | 0.29 | .221 | 69.4% | 43.4% | 2.8% | 2.76 | 4.20 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.64 | 4.98 | 0.80 | .268 | 72.5% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 3.70 | 4.20 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .262 | 80.6% | 31.0% | 5.6% | 2.63 | 4.41 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 69.2 | 9.04 | 4.91 | 0.78 | .267 | 74.2% | 40.3% | 8.1% | 3.49 | 4.24 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .520 | 74.3% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 8.00 | 5.91 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 28.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .239 | 88.8% | 29.0% | 11.4% | 2.89 | 4.40 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .238 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 5.97 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 44.0 | 10.64 | 4.91 | 1.43 | .301 | 73.1% | 28.2% | 10.9% | 5.32 | 4.96 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .346 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 5.00 | 4.65 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 3.04 | 0.00 | .279 | 68.3% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 2.32 | 2.30 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 65.2 | 8.22 | 4.66 | 0.14 | .301 | 75.1% | 48.9% | 1.4% | 3.02 | 3.46 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 46.0 | 9.20 | 3.33 | 0.39 | .265 | 66.4% | 40.2% | 4.2% | 3.72 | 3.33 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.58 | 6.49 | ||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 50.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 0.36 | .264 | 64.2% | 40.3% | 3.7% | 4.14 | 3.51 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 35.1 | 14.01 | 5.35 | 0.25 | .278 | 77.5% | 45.7% | 3.4% | 1.78 | 2.69 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 9.28 | 0.00 | .143 | 78.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 3.90 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 0 | 46.0 | 13.30 | 6.26 | 0.20 | .247 | 77.7% | 51.6% | 2.9% | 1.96 | 2.97 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 5.22 | 0.00 | .234 | 86.7% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 0.72 | 3.31 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 22 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 6.39 | 5.37 | 0.29 | .221 | 69.4% | 43.4% | 2.8% | 2.76 | 4.20 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 56.0 | 9.64 | 4.98 | 0.80 | .268 | 72.5% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 3.70 | 4.20 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 4.61 | 0.66 | .262 | 80.6% | 31.0% | 5.6% | 2.63 | 4.41 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 69.2 | 9.04 | 4.91 | 0.78 | .267 | 74.2% | 40.3% | 8.1% | 3.49 | 4.24 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .520 | 74.3% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 8.00 | 5.91 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 28.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .239 | 88.8% | 29.0% | 11.4% | 2.89 | 4.40 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .238 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 5.97 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 44.0 | 10.64 | 4.91 | 1.43 | .301 | 73.1% | 28.2% | 10.9% | 5.32 | 4.96 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .346 | 71.4% | 51.9% | 11.1% | 5.00 | 4.65 | 4.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 3 | 3 | 2.32 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 210 | 39 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2011 | BAL | R | 5 | 4 | 3.02 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 288 | 56 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2012 | BAL | R | 1 | 3 | 3.72 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 187 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.14 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 207 | 36 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 1.78 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 151 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.96 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 196 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.72 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 205 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 3 | 6 | 2.76 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 62.0 | 267 | 42 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.70 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 56.0 | 237 | 42 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 61 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 69.2 | 298 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 46 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.0 | 119 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44.0 | 201 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 3 | 3 | 2.32 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 210 | 39 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2011 | BAL | R | 5 | 4 | 3.02 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 288 | 56 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2012 | BAL | R | 1 | 3 | 3.72 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 187 | 33 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.14 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 207 | 36 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 1.78 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 151 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 1.96 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 196 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 68 | |
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 3 | 0 | 0.72 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 50.0 | 205 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 3 | 6 | 2.76 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 62.0 | 267 | 42 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 2 | 2 | 3.70 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 56.0 | 237 | 42 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.63 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 61 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.49 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 69.2 | 298 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 46 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28.0 | 119 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 5.32 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 44.0 | 201 | 41 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 8.76 | 3.04 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 8.1% | 15.2% | .206 | 1.11 | .279 | 68.3% | 66 | 66 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 8.22 | 4.66 | 1.76 | 0.14 | 20.8% | 11.8% | 9.0% | .230 | 1.37 | .301 | 75.1% | 85 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 9.20 | 3.33 | 2.76 | 0.39 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .199 | 1.09 | .265 | 66.4% | 110 | 94 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .250 | 50.0% | 251 | 154 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.36 | 24.2% | 9.7% | 14.5% | .199 | 1.12 | .264 | 64.2% | 122 | 99 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 14.01 | 5.35 | 2.62 | 0.25 | 36.4% | 13.9% | 22.5% | .164 | 1.19 | .278 | 77.5% | 46 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 10.97 | 9.28 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | .088 | 1.31 | .143 | 78.6% | 66 | 102 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 13.30 | 6.26 | 2.13 | 0.20 | 34.7% | 16.3% | 18.4% | .148 | 1.22 | .247 | 77.7% | 50 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 8.46 | 5.22 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 14.1% | 8.8% | .171 | 1.18 | .234 | 86.7% | 19 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 6.39 | 5.37 | 1.19 | 0.29 | 16.5% | 13.9% | 2.6% | .185 | 1.27 | .221 | 69.4% | 75 | 117 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 9.64 | 4.98 | 1.94 | 0.80 | 25.3% | 13.1% | 12.2% | .207 | 1.30 | .268 | 72.5% | 94 | 109 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6.59 | 4.61 | 1.43 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 11.5% | 4.9% | .226 | 1.39 | .262 | 80.6% | 77 | 128 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 9.04 | 4.91 | 1.84 | 0.78 | 23.5% | 12.8% | 10.7% | .211 | 1.32 | .267 | 74.2% | 91 | 113 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 32.6% | 6.5% | 26.1% | .372 | 2.11 | .520 | 74.3% | 194 | 141 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 26.9% | 10.1% | 16.8% | .194 | 1.14 | .239 | 88.8% | 78 | 121 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 6.43 | 11.57 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 25.0% | -11.1% | .192 | 2.00 | .238 | 40.0% | 314 | 164 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.64 | 4.91 | 2.17 | 1.43 | 25.9% | 11.9% | 13.9% | .238 | 1.48 | .301 | 73.1% | 139 | 132 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .286 | 1.44 | .346 | 71.4% | 111 | 98 | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 8.76 | 3.04 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 8.1% | 15.2% | .206 | 1.11 | .279 | 68.3% | 66 | 66 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 8.22 | 4.66 | 1.76 | 0.14 | 20.8% | 11.8% | 9.0% | .230 | 1.37 | .301 | 75.1% | 85 | 97 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 9.20 | 3.33 | 2.76 | 0.39 | 25.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | .199 | 1.09 | .265 | 66.4% | 110 | 94 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.50 | .250 | 50.0% | 251 | 154 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 0.36 | 24.2% | 9.7% | 14.5% | .199 | 1.12 | .264 | 64.2% | 122 | 99 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 14.01 | 5.35 | 2.62 | 0.25 | 36.4% | 13.9% | 22.5% | .164 | 1.19 | .278 | 77.5% | 46 | 71 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 10.97 | 9.28 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 24.4% | 4.4% | .088 | 1.31 | .143 | 78.6% | 66 | 102 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 13.30 | 6.26 | 2.13 | 0.20 | 34.7% | 16.3% | 18.4% | .148 | 1.22 | .247 | 77.7% | 50 | 78 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 8.46 | 5.22 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 14.1% | 8.8% | .171 | 1.18 | .234 | 86.7% | 19 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 6.39 | 5.37 | 1.19 | 0.29 | 16.5% | 13.9% | 2.6% | .185 | 1.27 | .221 | 69.4% | 75 | 117 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 9.64 | 4.98 | 1.94 | 0.80 | 25.3% | 13.1% | 12.2% | .207 | 1.30 | .268 | 72.5% | 94 | 109 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 6.59 | 4.61 | 1.43 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 11.5% | 4.9% | .226 | 1.39 | .262 | 80.6% | 77 | 128 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 9.04 | 4.91 | 1.84 | 0.78 | 23.5% | 12.8% | 10.7% | .211 | 1.32 | .267 | 74.2% | 91 | 113 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 32.6% | 6.5% | 26.1% | .372 | 2.11 | .520 | 74.3% | 194 | 141 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 1.29 | 26.9% | 10.1% | 16.8% | .194 | 1.14 | .239 | 88.8% | 78 | 121 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 6.43 | 11.57 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 13.9% | 25.0% | -11.1% | .192 | 2.00 | .238 | 40.0% | 314 | 164 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.64 | 4.91 | 2.17 | 1.43 | 25.9% | 11.9% | 13.9% | .238 | 1.48 | .301 | 73.1% | 139 | 132 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 8.00 | 3.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 20.5% | 7.7% | 12.8% | .286 | 1.44 | .346 | 71.4% | 111 | 98 | 4.65 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 0.95 | 9.2% | 44.3% | 46.6% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 26.6% | 25.2% | 77 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.26 | 12.4% | 48.9% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 1.4% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 100 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 0.94 | 17.0% | 40.2% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 4.2% | 40.3% | 24.4% | 35.3% | 95 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 183 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 0.93 | 16.1% | 40.3% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 35.9% | 102 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 1.10 | 12.9% | 45.7% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 36.1% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 116 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 1.34 | 9.9% | 51.6% | 38.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 44.1% | 23.7% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.45 | 10.7% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 105 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 1.06 | 15.6% | 43.4% | 41.0% | 29.6% | 2.8% | 44.5% | 23.6% | 31.9% | 127 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.2% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 35.7% | 27.3% | 37.1% | 103 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 0.72 | 26.2% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | 133 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.8% | 40.3% | 40.9% | 28.4% | 8.1% | 35.9% | 26.6% | 37.5% | 109 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 88 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 0.57 | 20.3% | 29.0% | 50.7% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 38.0% | 104 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 208 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.52 | 17.1% | 28.2% | 54.7% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 118 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 103 | 4.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 0.95 | 9.2% | 44.3% | 46.6% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 48.2% | 26.6% | 25.2% | 77 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 1.26 | 12.4% | 48.9% | 38.8% | 29.0% | 1.4% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 100 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 0.94 | 17.0% | 40.2% | 42.9% | 18.8% | 4.2% | 40.3% | 24.4% | 35.3% | 95 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 183 | 6.49 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 0.93 | 16.1% | 40.3% | 43.5% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 38.9% | 25.2% | 35.9% | 102 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 1.10 | 12.9% | 45.7% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 3.4% | 43.1% | 20.8% | 36.1% | 80 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 116 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 1.34 | 9.9% | 51.6% | 38.5% | 17.1% | 2.9% | 44.1% | 23.7% | 32.3% | 88 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 1.45 | 10.7% | 52.9% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 43.0% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 105 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 1.06 | 15.6% | 43.4% | 41.0% | 29.6% | 2.8% | 44.5% | 23.6% | 31.9% | 127 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.2% | 40.3% | 28.6% | 8.9% | 35.7% | 27.3% | 37.1% | 103 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 0.72 | 26.2% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | 133 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.8% | 40.3% | 40.9% | 28.4% | 8.1% | 35.9% | 26.6% | 37.5% | 109 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 88 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 0.57 | 20.3% | 29.0% | 50.7% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 38.0% | 104 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 208 | 7.50 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.52 | 17.1% | 28.2% | 54.7% | 21.9% | 10.9% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 118 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 1.56 | 14.8% | 51.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 29.6% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 103 | 4.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 58 | 61 | 12 | 20 | 81 | 289 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 87 | 69 | 22 | 20 | 157 | 366 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 45 | 48 | 19 | 9 | 85 | 266 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 50 | 54 | 20 | 9 | 100 | 287 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 32 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 104 | 250 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 79 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 47 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 176 | 329 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 64 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 229 | 379 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 75 | 71 | 27 | 21 | 414 | 600 | 1014 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 60 | 56 | 23 | 16 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 13 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 97 | 150 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 73 | 74 | 34 | 21 | 461 | 747 | 1208 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 8 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 112 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 20 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 187 | 303 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 76 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 64 | 20 | 14 | 306 | 491 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 61 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 58 | 61 | 12 | 20 | 81 | 289 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 87 | 69 | 22 | 20 | 157 | 366 | 523 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 45 | 48 | 19 | 9 | 85 | 266 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 50 | 54 | 20 | 9 | 100 | 287 | 387 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 32 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 104 | 250 | 354 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 79 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 47 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 176 | 329 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 64 | 44 | 13 | 2 | 229 | 379 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 75 | 71 | 27 | 21 | 414 | 600 | 1014 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 60 | 56 | 23 | 16 | 364 | 597 | 961 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 13 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 97 | 150 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 73 | 74 | 34 | 21 | 461 | 747 | 1208 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 8 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 112 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 20 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 187 | 303 | 490 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 5 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 76 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 64 | 20 | 14 | 306 | 491 | 797 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 61 | 91 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 71.1% | 52.9% | 23.3% | 33.5% | 7.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 62.7% | 56.1% | 20.8% | 27.5% | 7.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 59.8% | 57.1% | 26.2% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 58.3% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 59.7% | 57.1% | 24.6% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 57.6% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 35.0% | 13.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 40.4% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 11.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 52.5% | 43.0% | 36.2% | 29.9% | 12.5% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 48.2% | 65.2% | 32.7% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 42.5% | 78.2% | 41.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 43.5% | 74.4% | 46.8% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 43.7% | 75.0% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 43.5% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 52.8% | 61.6% | 41.3% | 20.2% | 16.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 46.9% | 70.4% | 49.6% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 36.1% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.2% | 69.0% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 48.4% | 75.0% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 18.7% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | 71.1% | 52.9% | 23.3% | 33.5% | 7.0% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | 62.7% | 56.1% | 20.8% | 27.5% | 7.3% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | 59.8% | 57.1% | 26.2% | 25.6% | 16.0% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | 58.3% | 57.1% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | MiLB | 59.7% | 57.1% | 24.6% | 25.6% | 14.5% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | 57.6% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 35.0% | 13.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | 40.4% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 11.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | MiLB | 52.5% | 43.0% | 36.2% | 29.9% | 12.5% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | 48.2% | 65.2% | 32.7% | 16.8% | 14.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | 42.5% | 78.2% | 41.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | 43.5% | 74.4% | 46.8% | 11.1% | 18.5% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | 43.7% | 75.0% | 52.5% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 43.5% | 74.5% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 18.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 52.8% | 61.6% | 41.3% | 20.2% | 16.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | 46.9% | 70.4% | 49.6% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | 36.1% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 46.2% | 69.0% | 45.8% | 14.3% | 15.2% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 48.4% | 75.0% | 25.6% | 12.1% | 18.7% | 30.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | P | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 14 | 13 | 65.2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | P | 10 | 7 | 46.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | P | 28 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | P | 37 | 0 | 56.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | P | 15 | 1 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | BAL | R | P | 10 | 10 | 50.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | BAL | R | P | 14 | 13 | 65.2 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | R | P | 10 | 7 | 46.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | BAL | A- | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A | P | 28 | 0 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | PIT | A+ | P | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | A+ | P | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AA | P | 37 | 0 | 56.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | AA | P | 15 | 1 | 28.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

