Jimmy Kerrigan
(ST)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 215
DOB: 3/16/1994
(32 years, 6 months, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 31 | 131 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0.8% | 22.9% | .202 | .286 | .250 | .269 | .452 | .317 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 53 | 219 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 6.4% | 26.9% | .189 | .366 | .281 | .342 | .469 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 55 | 209 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 4.8% | 32.1% | .128 | .306 | .226 | .268 | .354 | .282 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .462 | .600 | .467 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 441 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 3 | 5.9% | 29.0% | .162 | .336 | .254 | .311 | .416 | .329 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 78 | 309 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 4.9% | 24.9% | .137 | .251 | .209 | .271 | .345 | .285 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 20 | 72 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2.8% | 29.2% | .333 | .279 | .261 | .278 | .594 | .352 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 98 | 381 | 15 | 53 | 44 | 15 | 4.5% | 25.7% | .176 | .256 | .219 | .272 | .395 | .297 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 25 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | .429 | .444 | .500 | .778 | .530 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 26 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .260 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .199 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 107 | 398 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 8.5% | 33.9% | .218 | .363 | .263 | .334 | .480 | .352 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 109 | 406 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 8.4% | 34.0% | .218 | .359 | .260 | .330 | .478 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .266 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 23 | 31 | 131 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0.8% | 22.9% | .202 | .286 | .250 | .269 | .452 | .317 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 53 | 219 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 6.4% | 26.9% | .189 | .366 | .281 | .342 | .469 | .366 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 24 | 55 | 209 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 4.8% | 32.1% | .128 | .306 | .226 | .268 | .354 | .282 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 24 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .462 | .600 | .467 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 112 | 441 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 3 | 5.9% | 29.0% | .162 | .336 | .254 | .311 | .416 | .329 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 25 | 78 | 309 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 4.9% | 24.9% | .137 | .251 | .209 | .271 | .345 | .285 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 20 | 72 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2.8% | 29.2% | .333 | .279 | .261 | .278 | .594 | .352 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 98 | 381 | 15 | 53 | 44 | 15 | 4.5% | 25.7% | .176 | .256 | .219 | .272 | .395 | .297 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 25 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 10.0% | .333 | .429 | .444 | .500 | .778 | .530 | 230 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 26 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .083 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .260 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 27 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | .200 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .199 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 107 | 398 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 8.5% | 33.9% | .218 | .363 | .263 | .334 | .480 | .352 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 27 | 109 | 406 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 10 | 8.4% | 34.0% | .218 | .359 | .260 | .330 | .478 | .349 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .266 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 31 | 124 | 131 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .250 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53 | 196 | 219 | 55 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .281 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 55 | 195 | 209 | 44 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | .226 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 401 | 441 | 102 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 128 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | .254 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 78 | 278 | 309 | 58 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 77 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .209 |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 69 | 72 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 347 | 381 | 76 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 98 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .219 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 354 | 398 | 93 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 135 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .263 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 109 | 362 | 406 | 94 | 56 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 138 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .260 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 31 | 124 | 131 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .250 |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53 | 196 | 219 | 55 | 32 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 59 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .281 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 55 | 195 | 209 | 44 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | .226 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 112 | 401 | 441 | 102 | 65 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 128 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 | .254 |
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 78 | 278 | 309 | 58 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 40 | 31 | 15 | 1 | 77 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .209 |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 20 | 69 | 72 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 98 | 347 | 381 | 76 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 53 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 98 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 6 | .219 |
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 12 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .444 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 107 | 354 | 398 | 93 | 56 | 16 | 2 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 135 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .263 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 109 | 362 | 406 | 94 | 56 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 59 | 56 | 34 | 2 | 138 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 2 | .260 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.8% | 22.9% | 0.03 | .250 | .269 | .452 | .721 | .202 | 5.3 | .286 | -0.6 | 15 | -0.5 | .317 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.4% | 26.9% | 0.24 | .281 | .342 | .469 | .812 | .189 | 4.6 | .366 | -1.0 | 32 | 7.3 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 4.8% | 32.1% | 0.15 | .226 | .268 | .354 | .622 | .128 | 2.3 | .306 | -1.4 | 18 | -6.2 | .282 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .600 | 1.062 | .300 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .467 | 201 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 5.9% | 29.0% | 0.20 | .254 | .311 | .416 | .727 | .162 | 3.5 | .336 | -2.4 | 53 | 2.6 | .329 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 4.9% | 24.9% | 0.19 | .209 | .271 | .345 | .617 | .137 | 6.0 | .251 | 0.6 | 27 | -7.3 | .285 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .261 | .278 | .594 | .872 | .333 | 2.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.7 | .352 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 4.5% | 25.7% | 0.17 | .219 | .272 | .395 | .667 | .176 | 5.8 | .256 | 0.6 | 37 | -6.6 | .297 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .444 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .333 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .530 | 230 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .260 | 63 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .500 | .250 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .199 | 9 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8.5% | 33.9% | 0.25 | .263 | .334 | .480 | .814 | .218 | 5.8 | .363 | 0.7 | 58 | 7.2 | .352 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 34.0% | 0.25 | .260 | .330 | .478 | .808 | .218 | 6.3 | .359 | 0.7 | 58 | 6.3 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .266 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.8% | 22.9% | 0.03 | .250 | .269 | .452 | .721 | .202 | 5.3 | .286 | -0.6 | 15 | -0.5 | .317 | 95 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 6.4% | 26.9% | 0.24 | .281 | .342 | .469 | .812 | .189 | 4.6 | .366 | -1.0 | 32 | 7.3 | .366 | 128 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 4.8% | 32.1% | 0.15 | .226 | .268 | .354 | .622 | .128 | 2.3 | .306 | -1.4 | 18 | -6.2 | .282 | 68 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .600 | 1.062 | .300 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .467 | 201 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 5.9% | 29.0% | 0.20 | .254 | .311 | .416 | .727 | .162 | 3.5 | .336 | -2.4 | 53 | 2.6 | .329 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 4.9% | 24.9% | 0.19 | .209 | .271 | .345 | .617 | .137 | 6.0 | .251 | 0.6 | 27 | -7.3 | .285 | 75 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 2.8% | 29.2% | 0.10 | .261 | .278 | .594 | .872 | .333 | 2.6 | .279 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.7 | .352 | 106 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 4.5% | 25.7% | 0.17 | .219 | .272 | .395 | .667 | .176 | 5.8 | .256 | 0.6 | 37 | -6.6 | .297 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.00 | .444 | .500 | .778 | 1.278 | .333 | 2.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.7 | .530 | 230 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .250 | .536 | .083 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .260 | 63 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .375 | .500 | .250 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .199 | 9 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 8.5% | 33.9% | 0.25 | .263 | .334 | .480 | .814 | .218 | 5.8 | .363 | 0.7 | 58 | 7.2 | .352 | 109 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 34.0% | 0.25 | .260 | .330 | .478 | .808 | .218 | 6.3 | .359 | 0.7 | 58 | 6.3 | .349 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .266 | 63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.91 | 6.4% | 44.7% | 48.9% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.09 | 25.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 48.5% | 25.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.05 | 23.2% | 39.3% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 17.3% | 38.6% | 44.2% | 26.4% | 10.3% | 41.3% | 22.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 44.9% | 18.4% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.7% | 38.2% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 14.2% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.6% | 16.5% | 22.4% | 45.3% | 26.5% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.91 | 6.4% | 44.7% | 48.9% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.98 | 21.3% | 39.0% | 39.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1.09 | 25.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 19.6% | 13.0% | 48.5% | 25.4% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 1.05 | 23.2% | 39.3% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 12.7% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 0.87 | 17.3% | 38.6% | 44.2% | 26.4% | 10.3% | 41.3% | 22.6% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 44.9% | 18.4% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 0.89 | 18.7% | 38.2% | 43.1% | 25.5% | 14.2% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.6% | 16.5% | 22.4% | 45.3% | 26.5% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 20.9% | 40.9% | 38.2% | 16.3% | 22.1% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 42 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 139 | 339 | 478 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53 | 54 | 29 | 12 | 259 | 548 | 807 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 50 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 265 | 544 | 809 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 107 | 102 | 63 | 22 | 545 | 1123 | 1668 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 76 | 87 | 34 | 23 | 322 | 732 | 1054 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 174 | 246 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 94 | 106 | 46 | 27 | 394 | 906 | 1300 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 89 | 85 | 46 | 14 | 569 | 997 | 1566 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 92 | 86 | 47 | 14 | 582 | 1018 | 1600 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 42 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 139 | 339 | 478 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 53 | 54 | 29 | 12 | 259 | 548 | 807 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 50 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 265 | 544 | 809 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 107 | 102 | 63 | 22 | 545 | 1123 | 1668 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 76 | 87 | 34 | 23 | 322 | 732 | 1054 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 174 | 246 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 94 | 106 | 46 | 27 | 394 | 906 | 1300 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 18 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 89 | 85 | 46 | 14 | 569 | 997 | 1566 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 92 | 86 | 47 | 14 | 582 | 1018 | 1600 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 55.2% | 70.8% | 48.9% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 54.0% | 70.2% | 53.0% | 16.1% | 13.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 52.7% | 70.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 61.5% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 53.2% | 69.8% | 50.1% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.6% | 67.5% | 49.2% | 18.4% | 12.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 58.9% | 64.1% | 51.4% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 57.1% | 66.8% | 49.6% | 18.9% | 11.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 29.4% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 32.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 50.6% | 61.7% | 51.5% | 19.4% | 12.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 61.9% | 51.5% | 19.1% | 12.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 65.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | 55.2% | 70.8% | 48.9% | 16.1% | 14.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 54.0% | 70.2% | 53.0% | 16.1% | 13.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 52.7% | 70.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 61.5% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 53.2% | 69.8% | 50.1% | 16.1% | 13.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | 56.6% | 67.5% | 49.2% | 18.4% | 12.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 58.9% | 64.1% | 51.4% | 21.1% | 10.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 57.1% | 66.8% | 49.6% | 18.9% | 11.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 29.4% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 5.9% | 32.4% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 50.6% | 61.7% | 51.5% | 19.4% | 12.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 61.9% | 51.5% | 19.1% | 12.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 65.0% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 127.1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | LF | 18 | 18 | 159.2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 206.2 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | CF | 9 | 8 | 72.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | CF | 32 | 31 | 265.1 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | CF | 29 | 28 | 249.0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 52 | 52 | 450.0 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | CF | 19 | 19 | 153.1 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | CF | 33 | 29 | 261.2 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | RF | 15 | 14 | 125.1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | RF | 5 | 4 | 37.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | RF | 38 | 35 | 318.0 | 84 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | A | LF | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 127.1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | LF | 14 | 12 | 108.0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | LF | 18 | 18 | 159.2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 206.2 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | CF | 9 | 8 | 72.2 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | CF | 32 | 31 | 265.1 | 79 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | CF | 29 | 28 | 249.0 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | CF | 52 | 52 | 450.0 | 120 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | CF | 19 | 19 | 153.1 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | CF | 33 | 29 | 261.2 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | RF | 15 | 14 | 125.1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | RF | 5 | 4 | 37.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | RF | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 37.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | RF | 38 | 35 | 318.0 | 84 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 11 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

