Batting
- RosterResource
JJ Wetherholt
St. Louis Cardinals2B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 190
DOB: 9/10/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 6 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 136 | 139 | 139 |
| PA | 588 | 619 | 619 |
| HR | 12 | 17 | 17 |
| AVG | .254 | .242 | .242 |
| OBP | .341 | .339 | .339 |
| SLG | .380 | .365 | .365 |
| wOBA | .319 | .318 | .318 |
| wRC+ | 107 | 101 | 101 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:131
SS:12
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 1st (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 1, Pick: 7, Ovr: 7 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $6,900,000 |
| College: | West Virginia (Morgantown, USA) |
| Contract | 8 yr, $112.5M (2027-34) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $14.06M |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2035
News
Rotowire: Wetherholt is not in the lineup for Sunday's game in Milwaukee. (9/27/2026)
FG
9/24/26
FG
6/26/26
FG
3/25/26
FG
2/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 136 | 139 | 139 |
| PA | 588 | 619 | 619 |
| HR | 12 | 17 | 17 |
| AVG | .254 | .242 | .242 |
| OBP | .341 | .339 | .339 |
| SLG | .380 | .365 | .365 |
| wOBA | .319 | .318 | .318 |
| wRC+ | 107 | 101 | 101 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:131
SS:12
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 1st (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 1, Pick: 7, Ovr: 7 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $6,900,000 |
| College: | West Virginia (Morgantown, USA) |
| Contract | 8 yr, $112.5M (2027-34) (RR) |
Extension | AAV: $14.06M |
| Contract | 1 yr, $780k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $780k |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2035
News
Rotowire: Wetherholt is not in the lineup for Sunday's game in Milwaukee. (9/27/2026)
FG
9/24/26
FG
6/26/26
FG
3/25/26
FG
2/10/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 19 | 54 | 246 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 15 | 10.6% | 17.5% | .163 | .366 | .308 | .411 | .471 | .405 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 268 | 16 | 67 | 60 | 36 | 9.7% | 8.2% | .338 | .443 | .449 | .517 | .787 | .550 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 21 | 36 | 164 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 18.3% | 10.4% | .258 | .324 | .331 | .472 | .589 | .467 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 29 | 126 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 12.7% | 11.9% | .105 | .326 | .295 | .405 | .400 | .392 | .392 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 62 | 275 | 7 | 39 | 34 | 14 | 16.0% | 14.5% | .166 | .337 | .300 | .425 | .466 | .415 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 47 | 221 | 10 | 43 | 25 | 9 | 12.7% | 14.9% | .249 | .333 | .314 | .416 | .562 | .428 | .353 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 496 | 17 | 82 | 59 | 23 | 14.5% | 14.7% | .203 | .335 | .306 | .421 | .510 | .421 | .353 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 22 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | 19.2% | .150 | .071 | .100 | .308 | .250 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 15 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 20.5% | 15.9% | .182 | .200 | .212 | .386 | .394 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 12 | 75 | 62 | 14 | 10.1% | 17.0% | .125 | .292 | .254 | .341 | .380 | .319 | 107 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 106 | 494 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 10.4% | 17.6% | .137 | .293 | .255 | .342 | .393 | .324 | 110 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 121 | 526 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 13 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .113 | .291 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .315 | 103 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 15 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .113 | .291 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .315 | 103 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 10 | 58 | 46 | 12 | 9.3% | 17.7% | .126 | .285 | .247 | .327 | .373 | .310 | 97 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 8 | 51 | 46 | 7 | 8.2% | 18.7% | .114 | .282 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .294 | 89 | -0.3 | -6.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 8 | 51 | 45 | 8 | 8.3% | 18.7% | .115 | .282 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .294 | 89 | 0.2 | -6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 15 | 66 | 60 | 13 | 10.0% | 18.4% | .141 | .288 | .250 | .337 | .392 | .321 | 108 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 139 | 619 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 14 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .123 | .270 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .318 | .347 | 101 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 20.5 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 146 | 630 | 16 | 83 | 62 | 14 | 10.1% | 16.8% | .131 | .283 | .252 | .341 | .382 | .323 | 105 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 11.8 | 3.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 619 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 14 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .123 | .270 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .318 | .347 | 101 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 20.5 | 4.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 19 | 54 | 246 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 15 | 10.6% | 17.5% | .163 | .366 | .308 | .411 | .471 | .405 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 20 | 55 | 268 | 16 | 67 | 60 | 36 | 9.7% | 8.2% | .338 | .443 | .449 | .517 | .787 | .550 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 21 | 36 | 164 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 18.3% | 10.4% | .258 | .324 | .331 | .472 | .589 | .467 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 21 | 29 | 126 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 2 | 12.7% | 11.9% | .105 | .326 | .295 | .405 | .400 | .392 | .392 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 62 | 275 | 7 | 39 | 34 | 14 | 16.0% | 14.5% | .166 | .337 | .300 | .425 | .466 | .415 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 47 | 221 | 10 | 43 | 25 | 9 | 12.7% | 14.9% | .249 | .333 | .314 | .416 | .562 | .428 | .353 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 109 | 496 | 17 | 82 | 59 | 23 | 14.5% | 14.7% | .203 | .335 | .306 | .421 | .510 | .421 | .353 | 154 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 22 | 10 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% | 19.2% | .150 | .071 | .100 | .308 | .250 | .279 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 23 | 15 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 20.5% | 15.9% | .182 | .200 | .212 | .386 | .394 | .358 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 12 | 75 | 62 | 14 | 10.1% | 17.0% | .125 | .292 | .254 | .341 | .380 | .319 | 107 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 106 | 494 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 12 | 10.4% | 17.6% | .137 | .293 | .255 | .342 | .393 | .324 | 110 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 121 | 526 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 13 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .113 | .291 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .315 | 103 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 15 | 9.9% | 16.3% | .113 | .291 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .315 | 103 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 10 | 58 | 46 | 12 | 9.3% | 17.7% | .126 | .285 | .247 | .327 | .373 | .310 | 97 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 8 | 51 | 46 | 7 | 8.2% | 18.7% | .114 | .282 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .294 | 89 | -0.3 | -6.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 23 | 115 | 486 | 8 | 51 | 45 | 8 | 8.3% | 18.7% | .115 | .282 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .294 | 89 | 0.2 | -6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 136 | 588 | 15 | 66 | 60 | 13 | 10.0% | 18.4% | .141 | .288 | .250 | .337 | .392 | .321 | 108 | 0.5 | 5.9 | 2.3 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 23 | 139 | 619 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 14 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .123 | .270 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .318 | .347 | 101 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 20.5 | 4.6 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 146 | 630 | 16 | 83 | 62 | 14 | 10.1% | 16.8% | .131 | .283 | .252 | .341 | .382 | .323 | 105 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 11.8 | 3.8 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 619 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 14 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .123 | .270 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .318 | .347 | 101 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 20.5 | 4.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 54 | 208 | 246 | 64 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 26 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | .308 | |
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 55 | 225 | 268 | 101 | 59 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 67 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | .449 | |
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 36 | 124 | 164 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .331 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 29 | 105 | 126 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .295 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 62 | 223 | 275 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 34 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 47 | 185 | 221 | 58 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .314 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 109 | 408 | 496 | 125 | 78 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 82 | 59 | 72 | 1 | 73 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 3 | .306 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 10 | 20 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15 | 33 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 136 | 514 | 588 | 131 | 93 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 75 | 62 | 60 | 1 | 100 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | .254 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 106 | 430 | 494 | 110 | 75 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 51 | 1 | 87 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 461 | 526 | 117 | 87 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 52 | 1 | 86 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .254 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 136 | 515 | 588 | 131 | 97 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 58 | 1 | 96 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 115 | 430 | 486 | 106 | 73 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 46 | 45 | 1 | 86 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .247 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 115 | 435 | 486 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 46 | 40 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 115 | 435 | 486 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 136 | 513 | 588 | 128 | 87 | 26 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 108 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .250 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 139 | 537 | 619 | 130 | 98 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 64 | 2 | 104 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 146 | 548 | 630 | 138 | 99 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 83 | 62 | 63 | 2 | 106 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 2 | .252 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 537 | 619 | 130 | 98 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 64 | 2 | 104 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 54 | 208 | 246 | 64 | 41 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 51 | 39 | 26 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | .308 | |
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 55 | 225 | 268 | 101 | 59 | 24 | 2 | 16 | 67 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 8 | .449 | |
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 36 | 124 | 164 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | .331 | |
| 2024 | STL | A | 29 | 105 | 126 | 31 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .295 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 62 | 223 | 275 | 67 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 39 | 34 | 44 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2 | .300 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 47 | 185 | 221 | 58 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | .314 |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 109 | 408 | 496 | 125 | 78 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 82 | 59 | 72 | 1 | 73 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 3 | .306 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 10 | 20 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 15 | 33 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .212 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 136 | 514 | 588 | 131 | 93 | 23 | 2 | 12 | 75 | 62 | 60 | 1 | 100 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 3 | .254 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 106 | 430 | 494 | 110 | 75 | 22 | 1 | 12 | 64 | 43 | 51 | 1 | 87 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 3 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 461 | 526 | 117 | 87 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 52 | 1 | 86 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 2 | .254 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 136 | 515 | 588 | 131 | 97 | 20 | 2 | 11 | 74 | 72 | 58 | 1 | 96 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 115 | 430 | 486 | 106 | 73 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 58 | 46 | 45 | 1 | 86 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 2 | .247 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 115 | 435 | 486 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 46 | 40 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 115 | 435 | 486 | 104 | 73 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 1 | 91 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 136 | 513 | 588 | 128 | 87 | 26 | 1 | 15 | 66 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 108 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | .250 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 139 | 537 | 619 | 130 | 98 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 64 | 2 | 104 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 146 | 548 | 630 | 138 | 99 | 21 | 1 | 16 | 83 | 62 | 63 | 2 | 106 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 2 | .252 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 139 | 537 | 619 | 130 | 98 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 89 | 51 | 64 | 2 | 104 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | .242 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 10.6% | 17.5% | 0.60 | .308 | .411 | .471 | .882 | .163 | 6.7 | .366 | -1.6 | 47 | 5.4 | .405 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 9.7% | 8.2% | 1.18 | .449 | .517 | .787 | 1.304 | .338 | 8.2 | .443 | 2.3 | 88 | 40.9 | .550 | 187 | |||||||
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 18.3% | 10.4% | 1.76 | .331 | .472 | .589 | 1.061 | .258 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.8 | 41 | 12.8 | .467 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 12.7% | 11.9% | 1.07 | .295 | .405 | .400 | .805 | .105 | 4.2 | .326 | -0.1 | 21 | 5.8 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 16.0% | 14.5% | 1.10 | .300 | .425 | .466 | .892 | .166 | 5.6 | .337 | 1.1 | 51 | 18.1 | .415 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 12.7% | 14.9% | 0.85 | .314 | .416 | .562 | .978 | .249 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.8 | 45 | 16.5 | .428 | 156 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 14.5% | 14.7% | 0.99 | .306 | .421 | .510 | .931 | .203 | 6.1 | .335 | 1.9 | 97 | 34.6 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 23.1% | 19.2% | 1.20 | .100 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .150 | 7.3 | .071 | 0.6 | 2 | -1.4 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 20.5% | 15.9% | 1.29 | .212 | .386 | .394 | .780 | .182 | 4.9 | .200 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.7 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.1% | 17.0% | 0.60 | .254 | .341 | .380 | .721 | .125 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 73 | 3.1 | .319 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .255 | .342 | .393 | .734 | .137 | 5.0 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 63 | 4.4 | .324 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | 5.2 | .291 | 0.8 | 63 | 0.8 | .315 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | 5.2 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 70 | 0.9 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.3% | 17.7% | 0.52 | .247 | .327 | .373 | .700 | .126 | 4.8 | .285 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 56 | -1.4 | .310 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 18.7% | 0.44 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .664 | .114 | 4.3 | .282 | -0.3 | 50 | -7.7 | .294 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 18.7% | 0.44 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .664 | .115 | 4.5 | .282 | 0.2 | 50 | -7.6 | .294 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 18.4% | 0.54 | .250 | .337 | .392 | .728 | .141 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 73 | 3.8 | .321 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.62 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .704 | .123 | 4.9 | .270 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 74 | 0.6 | .318 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.1% | 16.8% | 0.60 | .252 | .341 | .382 | .724 | .131 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 78 | 3.6 | .323 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.62 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .704 | .123 | 4.9 | .270 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 74 | 0.6 | .318 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WVU | NCAA | 10.6% | 17.5% | 0.60 | .308 | .411 | .471 | .882 | .163 | 6.7 | .366 | -1.6 | 47 | 5.4 | .405 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | WVU | NCAA | 9.7% | 8.2% | 1.18 | .449 | .517 | .787 | 1.304 | .338 | 8.2 | .443 | 2.3 | 88 | 40.9 | .550 | 187 | |||||||
| 2024 | WVU | NCAA | 18.3% | 10.4% | 1.76 | .331 | .472 | .589 | 1.061 | .258 | 5.0 | .324 | 0.8 | 41 | 12.8 | .467 | 145 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | 12.7% | 11.9% | 1.07 | .295 | .405 | .400 | .805 | .105 | 4.2 | .326 | -0.1 | 21 | 5.8 | .392 | 140 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 16.0% | 14.5% | 1.10 | .300 | .425 | .466 | .892 | .166 | 5.6 | .337 | 1.1 | 51 | 18.1 | .415 | 152 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 12.7% | 14.9% | 0.85 | .314 | .416 | .562 | .978 | .249 | 6.6 | .333 | 0.8 | 45 | 16.5 | .428 | 156 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 14.5% | 14.7% | 0.99 | .306 | .421 | .510 | .931 | .203 | 6.1 | .335 | 1.9 | 97 | 34.6 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 23.1% | 19.2% | 1.20 | .100 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .150 | 7.3 | .071 | 0.6 | 2 | -1.4 | .279 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 20.5% | 15.9% | 1.29 | .212 | .386 | .394 | .780 | .182 | 4.9 | .200 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.7 | .358 | 115 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.1% | 17.0% | 0.60 | .254 | .341 | .380 | .721 | .125 | 5.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 73 | 3.1 | .319 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.4% | 17.6% | 0.59 | .255 | .342 | .393 | .734 | .137 | 5.0 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 63 | 4.4 | .324 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | 5.2 | .291 | 0.8 | 63 | 0.8 | .315 | 103 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | 5.2 | .291 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 70 | 0.9 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.3% | 17.7% | 0.52 | .247 | .327 | .373 | .700 | .126 | 4.8 | .285 | -0.3 | 0.6 | 56 | -1.4 | .310 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.2% | 18.7% | 0.44 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .664 | .114 | 4.3 | .282 | -0.3 | 50 | -7.7 | .294 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 18.7% | 0.44 | .239 | .310 | .354 | .664 | .115 | 4.5 | .282 | 0.2 | 50 | -7.6 | .294 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 18.4% | 0.54 | .250 | .337 | .392 | .728 | .141 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 73 | 3.8 | .321 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.62 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .704 | .123 | 4.9 | .270 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 74 | 0.6 | .318 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.1% | 16.8% | 0.60 | .252 | .341 | .382 | .724 | .131 | 4.9 | .283 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 78 | 3.6 | .323 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.62 | .242 | .339 | .365 | .704 | .123 | 4.9 | .270 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 74 | 0.6 | .318 | 101 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 154 | 91.4 | 107.6 | 12.3 | 19 | 12.3% | 74 | 48.1% | .314 | .249 | .562 | .431 | .428 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 92.1 | 106.8 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 55.6% | .212 | .394 | .358 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 435 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 32 | 7.4% | 195 | 44.8% | .242 | .255 | .365 | .435 | .318 | .347 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 435 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 32 | 7.4% | 195 | 44.8% | .242 | .255 | .365 | .435 | .318 | .347 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 154 | 91.4 | 107.6 | 12.3 | 19 | 12.3% | 74 | 48.1% | .314 | .249 | .562 | .431 | .428 | .353 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 27 | 92.1 | 106.8 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 55.6% | .212 | .394 | .358 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 435 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 32 | 7.4% | 195 | 44.8% | .242 | .255 | .365 | .435 | .318 | .347 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 435 | 89.7 | 108.7 | 11.5 | 32 | 7.4% | 195 | 44.8% | .242 | .255 | .365 | .435 | .318 | .347 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 121 | 461 | 526 | 117 | 87 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 52 | 86 | 13 | 2 | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | .291 | 0.8 | .315 | 2.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 125 | 474 | 542 | 121 | 89 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 69 | 68 | 55 | 86 | 13 | 2 | 10.1% | 15.9% | 0.64 | .255 | .343 | .373 | .717 | .118 | .289 | 0.8 | .314 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 127 | 484 | 553 | 124 | 90 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 71 | 70 | 56 | 85 | 13 | 2 | 10.1% | 15.4% | 0.66 | .256 | .344 | .380 | .724 | .124 | .287 | 0.8 | .316 | 3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 121 | 461 | 526 | 117 | 87 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 66 | 64 | 52 | 86 | 13 | 2 | 9.9% | 16.3% | 0.60 | .254 | .340 | .367 | .707 | .113 | .291 | 0.8 | .315 | 2.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 125 | 474 | 542 | 121 | 89 | 19 | 2 | 11 | 69 | 68 | 55 | 86 | 13 | 2 | 10.1% | 15.9% | 0.64 | .255 | .343 | .373 | .717 | .118 | .289 | 0.8 | .314 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 127 | 484 | 553 | 124 | 90 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 71 | 70 | 56 | 85 | 13 | 2 | 10.1% | 15.4% | 0.66 | .256 | .344 | .380 | .724 | .124 | .287 | 0.8 | .316 | 3.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.95 | 27.8% | 47.8% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.29 | 26.5% | 41.4% | 32.0% | 19.0% | 12.1% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.44 | 24.0% | 44.8% | 31.2% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 44.8% | 27.9% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.23 | 18.2% | 45.2% | 36.6% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 12.0% | 51.7% | 36.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 18.2% | 45.2% | 36.6% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 12.0% | 51.7% | 36.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 1.95 | 27.8% | 47.8% | 24.4% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 22.0% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.29 | 26.5% | 41.4% | 32.0% | 19.0% | 12.1% | 40.5% | 35.7% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 1.44 | 24.0% | 44.8% | 31.2% | 10.4% | 20.8% | 44.8% | 27.9% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.36 | 25.4% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 15.1% | 16.0% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.62 | 22.2% | 29.6% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.23 | 18.2% | 45.2% | 36.6% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 12.0% | 51.7% | 36.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.23 | 18.2% | 45.2% | 36.6% | 5.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 41.1% | 23.7% | 12.0% | 51.7% | 36.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 30.6% | 92.4 | 2.5% | 87.1 | 0.4% | 85.7 | 25.8% | 92.2 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 8.1% | 78.6 | 15.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 36.4% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 88.9 | 3.6% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 80.2 | 13.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 36.4% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 88.9 | 3.6% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 80.2 | 13.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 38.0% | 94.0 | 6.6% | 88.3 | 1.2% | 79.9 | 12.0% | 92.9 | 17.5% | 83.4 | 10.8% | 79.4 | 1.8% | 85.0 | 11.4% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29.6% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 21.1% | 93.7 | 20.2% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 83.1 | 10.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 21.1% | 93.7 | 20.2% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 83.1 | 10.3% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 30.6% | 92.4 | 2.5% | 87.1 | 0.4% | 85.7 | 25.8% | 92.2 | 16.7% | 81.5 | 8.1% | 78.6 | 15.8% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 36.4% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 88.9 | 3.6% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 80.2 | 13.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 36.4% | 93.8 | 11.6% | 88.9 | 3.6% | 84.2 | 10.5% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 83.6 | 7.3% | 80.2 | 13.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 38.0% | 94.0 | 6.6% | 88.3 | 1.2% | 79.9 | 12.0% | 92.9 | 17.5% | 83.4 | 10.8% | 79.4 | 1.8% | 85.0 | 11.4% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 29.6% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 21.1% | 93.7 | 20.2% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 83.1 | 10.3% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 94.8 | 7.1% | 89.0 | 2.7% | 87.4 | 21.1% | 93.7 | 20.2% | 84.7 | 7.2% | 80.8 | 1.6% | 83.1 | 10.3% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.97 | 8.25 | -15.17 | -6.43 | -3.78 | 8.26 | -1.16 | 3.56 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 6.0 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -7.9 | 3.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.83 | 0.34 | -1.83 | -1.53 | 0.80 | -0.19 | 2.94 | -0.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -7.9 | 3.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.83 | 0.34 | -1.83 | -1.53 | 0.80 | -0.19 | 2.94 | -0.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.2 | 0.9 | -0.3 | -1.3 | -1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.97 | 8.25 | -15.17 | -6.43 | -3.78 | 8.26 | -1.16 | 3.56 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 6.0 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -7.9 | 3.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.83 | 0.34 | -1.83 | -1.53 | 0.80 | -0.19 | 2.94 | -0.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0 | 0.6 | -1.2 | -7.9 | 3.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.83 | 0.34 | -1.83 | -1.53 | 0.80 | -0.19 | 2.94 | -0.15 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 14.1% | 72.3% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 85.8% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 40.8% | 84.1% | 43.3% | 6.5% | 15.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 18.6% | 64.6% | 42.1% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 76.5% | 51.2% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 17.4% | 27.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 18.6% | 64.6% | 41.4% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 80.8% | 51.2% | 45.2% | 8.0% | 16.2% | 24.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 32.9% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.8% | 59.7% | 33.7% | 61.5% | 76.7% | 73.2% | 43.4% | 34.1% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 24.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 21.0% | 62.7% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 88.1% | 81.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 62.7% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 88.1% | 81.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 14.1% | 72.3% | 41.3% | 75.0% | 85.8% | 83.8% | 46.7% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 15.0% | 21.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 40.8% | 84.1% | 43.3% | 6.5% | 15.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 18.6% | 64.6% | 42.1% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 76.5% | 51.2% | 47.5% | 9.9% | 17.4% | 27.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 18.6% | 64.6% | 41.4% | 55.8% | 82.2% | 80.8% | 51.2% | 45.2% | 8.0% | 16.2% | 24.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 32.9% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13.8% | 59.7% | 33.7% | 61.5% | 76.7% | 73.2% | 43.4% | 34.1% | 9.0% | 15.7% | 24.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 21.0% | 62.7% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 88.1% | 81.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 62.7% | 41.7% | 63.7% | 88.1% | 81.9% | 49.7% | 59.3% | 7.5% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 79.5% | 89.5% | 27.5% | 41.9% | 78.8% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 73.8% | 86.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 73.3% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 73.8% | 86.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 73.3% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68.6% | 89.8% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 89.8% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | A | 79.5% | 89.5% | 27.5% | 41.9% | 78.8% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 73.8% | 86.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 73.3% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 73.8% | 86.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 73.3% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 68.6% | 89.8% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.6% | 89.8% | 27.5% | 46.0% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 16.7% | 47.9% | 23.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 27 | 46 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2B | 131 | 123 | 1101.1 | 164 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 2 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 131 | 123 | 1101.1 | 164 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 2 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 111.2 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | SS | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 33 | 50 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | SS | 36 | 36 | 309.0 | 43 | 89 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | SS | 25 | 25 | 217.2 | 45 | 55 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 12 | 96.2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 12 | 12 | 96.2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | AA | 2B | 17 | 17 | 140.0 | 27 | 46 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2B | 131 | 123 | 1101.1 | 164 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 2 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 131 | 123 | 1101.1 | 164 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 2 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 3B | 12 | 12 | 111.2 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | SS | 24 | 24 | 199.0 | 33 | 50 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | SS | 36 | 36 | 309.0 | 43 | 89 | 6 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | SS | 25 | 25 | 217.2 | 45 | 55 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | SS | 12 | 12 | 96.2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 12 | 12 | 96.2 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

