Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Joe Barlow
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 9/28/1995
(31 years, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 79 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 73.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 36.5% |
| ERA | 3.05 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 11, Pick: 23, Ovr: 339 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Salt Lake CC |
Service Time
1.155MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 79 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 73.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 36.5% |
| ERA | 3.05 |
| FIP | 4.35 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 11, Pick: 23, Ovr: 339 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Salt Lake CC |
Service Time
1.155MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 5.23 | 1.10 | .278 | 74.9% | 37.8% | 9.1% | 4.41 | 5.96 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 45.0 | 12.80 | 5.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 77.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.91 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 13.88 | 6.25 | 0.46 | .184 | 83.3% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 1.68 | 3.13 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 16.73 | 5.70 | 0.38 | .273 | 97.5% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 0.38 | 2.11 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.19 | 3.38 | 0.56 | .217 | 94.3% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 1.13 | 2.01 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.1 | 11.42 | 10.90 | 0.52 | .440 | 63.4% | 37.3% | 4.5% | 8.83 | 5.64 | 7.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 57.0 | 14.68 | 6.63 | 0.47 | .340 | 78.1% | 36.4% | 6.3% | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 10.80 | 2.70 | .273 | 60.6% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 9.29 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.43 | 3.43 | 0.43 | .175 | 70.5% | 34.1% | 4.2% | 2.57 | 3.08 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .143 | 70.8% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 94.7 | 1.55 | 3.46 | 3.45 | 4.56 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.01 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.11 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .188 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.03 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .529 | 63.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 1.54 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.20 | 3.34 | 1.29 | .229 | 70.3% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 94.7 | 3.86 | 5.47 | 4.83 | 4.87 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.95 | .404 | 67.6% | 25.8% | 21.4% | 7.36 | 7.56 | 7.23 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 3.51 | 1.40 | .300 | 74.8% | 28.8% | 12.1% | 4.21 | 4.97 | 5.20 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 9.00 | 3.89 | 2.05 | .346 | 71.2% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 5.52 | 6.06 | 6.04 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .353 | 93.0% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 2.16 | 3.33 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .324 | 82.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 93.1 | 4.66 | 3.97 | 5.32 | 5.88 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.06 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 3.86 | .394 | 63.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 10.03 | 6.54 | 8.80 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 5.52 | 3.07 | .390 | 60.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.20 | 6.54 | 7.46 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 65.0 | 10.11 | 3.60 | 1.52 | .351 | 76.3% | 36.1% | 16.2% | 4.57 | 4.59 | 5.12 | 4.84 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.56 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.41 | 3.48 | 1.39 | .291 | 71.6% | 36.7% | 4.67 | 4.76 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 54.7 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.34 | 3.51 | 1.49 | .281 | 72.2% | 4.56 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 73.2 | 7.45 | 3.30 | 1.10 | .215 | 72.4% | 36.5% | 9.3% | 94.5 | 3.05 | 4.44 | 4.35 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 32.2 | 7.99 | 5.23 | 1.10 | .278 | 74.9% | 37.8% | 9.1% | 4.41 | 5.96 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 45.0 | 12.80 | 5.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 77.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.91 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 22 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 13.88 | 6.25 | 0.46 | .184 | 83.3% | 36.7% | 6.3% | 1.68 | 3.13 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 16.73 | 5.70 | 0.38 | .273 | 97.5% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 0.38 | 2.11 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 15.19 | 3.38 | 0.56 | .217 | 94.3% | 41.7% | 9.1% | 1.13 | 2.01 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 17.1 | 11.42 | 10.90 | 0.52 | .440 | 63.4% | 37.3% | 4.5% | 8.83 | 5.64 | 7.54 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 57.0 | 14.68 | 6.63 | 0.47 | .340 | 78.1% | 36.4% | 6.3% | 3.16 | 3.16 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 10.80 | 2.70 | .273 | 60.6% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 5.40 | 9.29 | 7.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.43 | 3.43 | 0.43 | .175 | 70.5% | 34.1% | 4.2% | 2.57 | 3.08 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 3.72 | 0.62 | .143 | 70.8% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 94.7 | 1.55 | 3.46 | 3.45 | 4.56 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .083 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.01 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.11 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .188 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.03 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .529 | 63.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 1.54 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 35.0 | 7.20 | 3.34 | 1.29 | .229 | 70.3% | 37.0% | 11.1% | 94.7 | 3.86 | 5.47 | 4.83 | 4.87 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.95 | .404 | 67.6% | 25.8% | 21.4% | 7.36 | 7.56 | 7.23 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.77 | 3.51 | 1.40 | .300 | 74.8% | 28.8% | 12.1% | 4.21 | 4.97 | 5.20 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 9.00 | 3.89 | 2.05 | .346 | 71.2% | 27.4% | 16.4% | 5.52 | 6.06 | 6.04 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .353 | 93.0% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 2.16 | 3.33 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 9.2 | 5.59 | 1.86 | 1.86 | .324 | 82.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 93.1 | 4.66 | 3.97 | 5.32 | 5.88 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.06 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 6.17 | 3.86 | .394 | 63.2% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 10.03 | 6.54 | 8.80 | 5.53 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 5.52 | 3.07 | .390 | 60.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.20 | 6.54 | 7.46 | 5.25 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.74 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 65.0 | 10.11 | 3.60 | 1.52 | .351 | 76.3% | 36.1% | 16.2% | 4.57 | 4.59 | 5.12 | 4.84 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .250 | 71.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.56 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.41 | 3.48 | 1.39 | .291 | 71.6% | 36.7% | 4.67 | 4.76 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 54.7 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 8.34 | 3.51 | 1.49 | .281 | 72.2% | 4.56 | 4.75 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 73.2 | 7.45 | 3.30 | 1.10 | .215 | 72.4% | 36.5% | 9.3% | 94.5 | 3.05 | 4.44 | 4.35 | 4.88 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2 | 4 | 4.41 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 145 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 6 | 1 | 2.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 189 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 64 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 3 | 3 | 1.68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 59.0 | 238 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 93 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.83 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17.1 | 94 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.16 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 57.0 | 244 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 79 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1.55 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.0 | 111 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 35.0 | 146 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.36 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 91 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 109 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.52 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44.0 | 200 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.66 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.03 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 60 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 73 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.57 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 65.0 | 284 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.7 | 234 | 53 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.05 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 73.2 | 301 | 52 | 32 | 25 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 2 | 4 | 4.41 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 145 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 6 | 1 | 2.00 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 189 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 64 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 3 | 3 | 1.68 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 59.0 | 238 | 22 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23.2 | 93 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 8.83 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17.1 | 94 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.16 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 57.0 | 244 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 79 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 1.55 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.0 | 111 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 35.0 | 146 | 27 | 18 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 7.36 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18.1 | 91 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 4.21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25.2 | 109 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.52 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44.0 | 200 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.66 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 44 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.03 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 60 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 73 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.57 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 65.0 | 284 | 72 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.7 | 234 | 53 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.05 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 73.2 | 301 | 52 | 32 | 25 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 61 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 7.99 | 5.23 | 1.53 | 1.10 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .236 | 1.47 | .278 | 74.9% | 108 | 150 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 12.80 | 5.60 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 14.8% | 19.0% | .175 | 1.24 | .292 | 77.2% | 52 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 13.88 | 6.25 | 2.22 | 0.46 | 38.2% | 17.2% | 21.0% | .112 | 1.07 | .184 | 83.3% | 44 | 81 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 16.73 | 5.70 | 2.93 | 0.38 | 47.3% | 16.1% | 31.2% | .128 | 1.06 | .273 | 97.5% | 10 | 57 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 15.19 | 3.38 | 4.50 | 0.56 | 47.4% | 10.5% | 36.8% | .118 | 0.75 | .217 | 94.3% | 28 | 49 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 11.42 | 10.90 | 1.05 | 0.52 | 23.4% | 22.3% | 1.1% | .315 | 2.54 | .440 | 63.4% | 162 | 106 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 14.68 | 6.63 | 2.21 | 0.47 | 38.1% | 17.2% | 20.9% | .193 | 1.42 | .340 | 78.1% | 61 | 69 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.75 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .267 | 2.40 | .273 | 60.6% | 119 | 210 | 9.29 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 12.43 | 3.43 | 3.63 | 0.43 | 36.7% | 10.1% | 26.6% | .114 | 0.76 | .175 | 70.5% | 49 | 59 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 24.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .121 | 0.83 | .143 | 70.8% | 36 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .059 | 0.56 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 66.7% | 129 | 59 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .130 | 0.90 | .188 | 83.3% | 26 | 59 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .346 | 1.94 | .529 | 63.6% | 134 | 31 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.20 | 3.34 | 2.15 | 1.29 | 19.2% | 8.9% | 10.3% | .209 | 1.14 | .229 | 70.3% | 99 | 121 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.11 | 2.95 | 20.9% | 9.9% | 11.0% | .354 | 2.07 | .404 | 67.6% | 137 | 135 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 8.77 | 3.51 | 2.50 | 1.40 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .253 | 1.36 | .300 | 74.8% | 77 | 94 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.89 | 2.32 | 2.05 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 12.5% | .298 | 1.66 | .346 | 71.2% | 102 | 111 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 1.08 | 38.2% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .226 | 1.20 | .353 | 93.0% | 47 | 68 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 5.59 | 1.86 | 3.00 | 1.86 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.55 | .324 | 82.0% | 110 | 123 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 33.3% | 224 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 3.86 | 23.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | .346 | 2.23 | .394 | 63.2% | 192 | 168 | 8.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.05 | 5.52 | 2.00 | 3.07 | 24.7% | 12.3% | 12.3% | .328 | 2.05 | .390 | 60.9% | 183 | 144 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.11 | 3.60 | 2.81 | 1.52 | 25.7% | 9.2% | 16.5% | .279 | 1.51 | .351 | 76.3% | 88 | 97 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .190 | 1.06 | .250 | 71.4% | 68 | 72 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.48 | 2.13 | 1.39 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 10.0% | .258 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.6% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 1.32 | 20.5% | 8.5% | 12.0% | .249 | 1.33 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.34 | 3.51 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.39 | .281 | 72.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 3.30 | 2.26 | 1.10 | 20.3% | 9.0% | 11.3% | .193 | 1.07 | .215 | 72.4% | 76 | 105 | 4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 7.99 | 5.23 | 1.53 | 1.10 | 20.0% | 13.1% | 6.9% | .236 | 1.47 | .278 | 74.9% | 108 | 150 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 12.80 | 5.60 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 33.9% | 14.8% | 19.0% | .175 | 1.24 | .292 | 77.2% | 52 | 71 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 13.88 | 6.25 | 2.22 | 0.46 | 38.2% | 17.2% | 21.0% | .112 | 1.07 | .184 | 83.3% | 44 | 81 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 16.73 | 5.70 | 2.93 | 0.38 | 47.3% | 16.1% | 31.2% | .128 | 1.06 | .273 | 97.5% | 10 | 57 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 15.19 | 3.38 | 4.50 | 0.56 | 47.4% | 10.5% | 36.8% | .118 | 0.75 | .217 | 94.3% | 28 | 49 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 11.42 | 10.90 | 1.05 | 0.52 | 23.4% | 22.3% | 1.1% | .315 | 2.54 | .440 | 63.4% | 162 | 106 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 14.68 | 6.63 | 2.21 | 0.47 | 38.1% | 17.2% | 20.9% | .193 | 1.42 | .340 | 78.1% | 61 | 69 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 8.10 | 10.80 | 0.75 | 2.70 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .267 | 2.40 | .273 | 60.6% | 119 | 210 | 9.29 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 12.43 | 3.43 | 3.63 | 0.43 | 36.7% | 10.1% | 26.6% | .114 | 0.76 | .175 | 70.5% | 49 | 59 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 8.38 | 3.72 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 24.3% | 10.8% | 13.5% | .121 | 0.83 | .143 | 70.8% | 36 | 79 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .059 | 0.56 | .083 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 66.7% | 129 | 59 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 11.5% | 15.4% | .130 | 0.90 | .188 | 83.3% | 26 | 59 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 14.29 | 3.18 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 32.1% | 7.1% | 25.0% | .346 | 1.94 | .529 | 63.6% | 134 | 31 | 1.54 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.20 | 3.34 | 2.15 | 1.29 | 19.2% | 8.9% | 10.3% | .209 | 1.14 | .229 | 70.3% | 99 | 121 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 9.33 | 4.42 | 2.11 | 2.95 | 20.9% | 9.9% | 11.0% | .354 | 2.07 | .404 | 67.6% | 137 | 135 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 8.77 | 3.51 | 2.50 | 1.40 | 22.9% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .253 | 1.36 | .300 | 74.8% | 77 | 94 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 9.00 | 3.89 | 2.32 | 2.05 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 12.5% | .298 | 1.66 | .346 | 71.2% | 102 | 111 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 1.08 | 38.2% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .226 | 1.20 | .353 | 93.0% | 47 | 68 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 5.59 | 1.86 | 3.00 | 1.86 | 13.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | .310 | 1.55 | .324 | 82.0% | 110 | 123 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 48 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 33.3% | 224 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10.80 | 6.17 | 1.75 | 3.86 | 23.3% | 13.3% | 10.0% | .346 | 2.23 | .394 | 63.2% | 192 | 168 | 8.80 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11.05 | 5.52 | 2.00 | 3.07 | 24.7% | 12.3% | 12.3% | .328 | 2.05 | .390 | 60.9% | 183 | 144 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 10.11 | 3.60 | 2.81 | 1.52 | 25.7% | 9.2% | 16.5% | .279 | 1.51 | .351 | 76.3% | 88 | 97 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 8.3% | 12.5% | .190 | 1.06 | .250 | 71.4% | 68 | 72 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.48 | 2.13 | 1.39 | 18.8% | 8.9% | 10.0% | .258 | 1.40 | .291 | 71.6% | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 1.32 | 20.5% | 8.5% | 12.0% | .249 | 1.33 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.34 | 3.51 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 20.6% | 8.7% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.39 | .281 | 72.2% | 4.75 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.45 | 3.30 | 2.26 | 1.10 | 20.3% | 9.0% | 11.3% | .193 | 1.07 | .215 | 72.4% | 76 | 105 | 4.35 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 72 | 89.2 | 107.5 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.6% | 26 | 36.1% | 1.55 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 91.4 | 110.1 | 15.2 | 11 | 10.9% | 43 | 42.6% | 3.86 | 5.47 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 63 | 91.3 | 110.4 | 17.7 | 8 | 12.7% | 30 | 47.6% | 7.36 | 7.56 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 74 | 88.9 | 104.7 | 21.2 | 8 | 10.8% | 27 | 36.5% | 4.21 | 4.97 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 36 | 89.2 | 108.6 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.3% | 13 | 36.1% | 4.66 | 3.97 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 38 | 89.1 | 108.3 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 | 39.5% | 10.03 | 6.54 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 185 | 89.4 | 109.3 | 18.4 | 13 | 7.0% | 73 | 39.5% | 4.57 | 4.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 209 | 90.3 | 110.1 | 17.2 | 18 | 8.6% | 82 | 39.2% | 3.05 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 72 | 89.2 | 107.5 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.6% | 26 | 36.1% | 1.55 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 91.4 | 110.1 | 15.2 | 11 | 10.9% | 43 | 42.6% | 3.86 | 5.47 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 63 | 91.3 | 110.4 | 17.7 | 8 | 12.7% | 30 | 47.6% | 7.36 | 7.56 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 74 | 88.9 | 104.7 | 21.2 | 8 | 10.8% | 27 | 36.5% | 4.21 | 4.97 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 36 | 89.2 | 108.6 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.3% | 13 | 36.1% | 4.66 | 3.97 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 38 | 89.1 | 108.3 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | 15 | 39.5% | 10.03 | 6.54 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 185 | 89.4 | 109.3 | 18.4 | 13 | 7.0% | 73 | 39.5% | 4.57 | 4.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 209 | 90.3 | 110.1 | 17.2 | 18 | 8.6% | 82 | 39.2% | 3.05 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 54.7 | 53 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 48 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 1.32 | .249 | 1.33 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 52.3 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 46 | 7.92 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 1.38 | .250 | 1.34 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.65 | 4.51 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 50.3 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 19 | 43 | 7.69 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 1.25 | .249 | 1.35 | .286 | 67.0% | 4.83 | 4.43 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 54.7 | 53 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 48 | 7.90 | 3.29 | 2.40 | 1.32 | .249 | 1.33 | .287 | 68.0% | 4.77 | 4.43 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 0 | 52.3 | 51 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 46 | 7.92 | 3.27 | 2.42 | 1.38 | .250 | 1.34 | .287 | 69.7% | 4.65 | 4.51 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 50.3 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 19 | 43 | 7.69 | 3.40 | 2.26 | 1.25 | .249 | 1.35 | .286 | 67.0% | 4.83 | 4.43 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0.77 | 13.3% | 37.8% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 51.6% | 25.3% | 23.2% | 130 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.35 | 22.3% | 44.7% | 33.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 27.1% | 37.5% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 14.3% | 36.7% | 49.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.7% | 30.2% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 21.9% | 31.3% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 58 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 0.91 | 12.5% | 41.7% | 45.8% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.86 | 19.6% | 37.3% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 137 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 18.7% | 36.4% | 44.9% | 35.4% | 6.3% | 44.0% | 22.9% | 33.0% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 166 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.58 | 7.3% | 34.1% | 58.5% | 41.7% | 4.2% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 86 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 4.18 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 91 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 114 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 95 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 91 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 18.0% | 37.0% | 45.0% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 22.8% | 11.9% | 55.4% | 32.7% | 4.24 | 124 | 4.87 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.57 | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | 34.4% | 29.7% | 114 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.64 | 26.0% | 28.8% | 45.2% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 33.8% | 40.5% | 25.7% | 100 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 27.5% | 106 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 72 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.63 | 13.9% | 33.3% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 5.08 | 137 | 5.88 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 97 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0.55 | 29.5% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 146 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.96 | 26.1% | 36.1% | 37.8% | 22.1% | 16.2% | 49.7% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 89 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 124 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.7% | 42.8% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 16.8% | 36.5% | 46.6% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.0% | 24.9% | 13.9% | 54.1% | 32.1% | 4.31 | 119 | 4.88 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0.77 | 13.3% | 37.8% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 51.6% | 25.3% | 23.2% | 130 | 5.15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.35 | 22.3% | 44.7% | 33.0% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 27.1% | 37.5% | 89 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 0.75 | 14.3% | 36.7% | 49.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.7% | 30.2% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 21.9% | 31.3% | 46.9% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 58 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 0.91 | 12.5% | 41.7% | 45.8% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0.86 | 19.6% | 37.3% | 43.1% | 36.4% | 4.5% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 137 | 7.54 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 0.81 | 18.7% | 36.4% | 44.9% | 35.4% | 6.3% | 44.0% | 22.9% | 33.0% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 166 | 7.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.58 | 7.3% | 34.1% | 58.5% | 41.7% | 4.2% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 86 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 12.1% | 6.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | 4.18 | 106 | 4.56 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 91 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 114 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.14 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 95 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 91 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.82 | 18.0% | 37.0% | 45.0% | 4.4% | 11.1% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 33.7% | 22.8% | 11.9% | 55.4% | 32.7% | 4.24 | 124 | 4.87 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.57 | 29.0% | 25.8% | 45.2% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 35.9% | 34.4% | 29.7% | 114 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0.64 | 26.0% | 28.8% | 45.2% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 33.8% | 40.5% | 25.7% | 100 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.61 | 27.4% | 27.4% | 45.2% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 34.8% | 37.7% | 27.5% | 106 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0.63 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 72 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.63 | 13.9% | 33.3% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.1% | 30.6% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 33.3% | 5.08 | 137 | 5.88 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 97 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 115 | 5.53 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0.55 | 29.5% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 146 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0.96 | 26.1% | 36.1% | 37.8% | 22.1% | 16.2% | 49.7% | 25.1% | 25.1% | 89 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 124 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 36.7% | 42.8% | 4.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.78 | 16.8% | 36.5% | 46.6% | 6.2% | 9.3% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.0% | 24.9% | 13.9% | 54.1% | 32.1% | 4.31 | 119 | 4.88 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 34 | 44 | 12 | 6 | 88 | 187 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 42 | 31 | 21 | 12 | 295 | 487 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 36 | 48 | 14 | 15 | 378 | 605 | 983 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 165 | 251 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 102 | 163 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 178 | 234 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 39 | 48 | 20 | 17 | 445 | 648 | 1093 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 208 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 297 | 455 | 89.2 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 37 | 45 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 195 | 359 | 554 | 91.4 | 15.2 | 11 | 10.9% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 141 | 213 | 354 | 91.3 | 17.7 | 8 | 12.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 162 | 296 | 458 | 88.9 | 21.2 | 8 | 10.8% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 61 | 37 | 9 | 303 | 509 | 812 | 90.0 | 19.6 | 16 | 11.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 60 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 102 | 147 | 89.2 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 104 | 142 | 246 | 89.1 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 121 | 169 | 290 | 89.1 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 65 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 439 | 746 | 1185 | 89.4 | 18.4 | 13 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 68 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 97 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 398 | 758 | 1156 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 18 | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 34 | 44 | 12 | 6 | 88 | 187 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 42 | 31 | 21 | 12 | 295 | 487 | 782 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 36 | 48 | 14 | 15 | 378 | 605 | 983 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 10 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 165 | 251 | 416 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 10 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 102 | 163 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 19 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 178 | 234 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 39 | 48 | 20 | 17 | 445 | 648 | 1093 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 14 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 208 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 297 | 455 | 89.2 | 17.2 | 4 | 5.6% | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 50 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 44 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 37 | 45 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 195 | 359 | 554 | 91.4 | 15.2 | 11 | 10.9% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 141 | 213 | 354 | 91.3 | 17.7 | 8 | 12.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 21 | 33 | 19 | 6 | 162 | 296 | 458 | 88.9 | 21.2 | 8 | 10.8% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 61 | 37 | 9 | 303 | 509 | 812 | 90.0 | 19.6 | 16 | 11.7% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 60 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 12 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 102 | 147 | 89.2 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 104 | 142 | 246 | 89.1 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 11 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 121 | 169 | 290 | 89.1 | 22.5 | 5 | 13.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 65 | 68 | 47 | 15 | 439 | 746 | 1185 | 89.4 | 18.4 | 13 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 68 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76 | 97 | 35 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 398 | 758 | 1156 | 90.3 | 17.2 | 18 | 8.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.76 | -1.83 | 2.59 | 5.95 | 0.60 | 1.09 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 0.95 | 13 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.60 | -3.72 | 3.12 | 0.64 | 0.09 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.41 | 9 | -0.13 | -0.37 | 11 | 6 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.25 | -0.70 | 0.44 | -3.51 | -0.33 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 9 | 0.13 | -0.46 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.09 | -6.25 | 6.16 | 3.08 | 0.35 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 | 31 | 0.63 | -0.71 | 21 | 9 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.76 | -1.83 | 2.59 | 5.95 | 0.60 | 1.09 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 0.95 | 13 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 9 | 1 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.60 | -3.72 | 3.12 | 0.64 | 0.09 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.41 | 9 | -0.13 | -0.37 | 11 | 6 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.25 | -0.70 | 0.44 | -3.51 | -0.33 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.91 | 1.05 | 9 | 0.13 | -0.46 | 1 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.09 | -6.25 | 6.16 | 3.08 | 0.35 | 1.10 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.11 | 31 | 0.63 | -0.71 | 21 | 9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 45.5% | 94.4 | 1.1% | 94.5 | 40.7% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 28.5% | 94.5 | 2.9% | 94.7 | 60.1% | 87.3 | 8.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 32.8% | 91.8 | 0.6% | 92.8 | 50.6% | 84.6 | 9.3% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 37.6% | 92.7 | 1.3% | 87.2 | 59.4% | 85.9 | 1.1% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.5% | 92.4 | 1.0% | 88.6 | 55.5% | 85.4 | 4.7% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 36.1% | 93.3 | 61.2% | 85.9 | 2.7% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 35.8% | 91.6 | 59.8% | 84.8 | 4.1% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 59.8% | 84.8 | 4.1% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31.6% | 93.9 | 0.1% | 93.6 | 54.1% | 86.5 | 7.3% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 94.3 | 1.8% | 94.7 | 52.6% | 86.7 | 9.4% | 80.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 45.5% | 94.4 | 1.1% | 94.5 | 40.7% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 28.5% | 94.5 | 2.9% | 94.7 | 60.1% | 87.3 | 8.5% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 32.8% | 91.8 | 0.6% | 92.8 | 50.6% | 84.6 | 9.3% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 37.6% | 92.7 | 1.3% | 87.2 | 59.4% | 85.9 | 1.1% | 78.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.5% | 92.4 | 1.0% | 88.6 | 55.5% | 85.4 | 4.7% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 36.1% | 93.3 | 61.2% | 85.9 | 2.7% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 35.8% | 91.6 | 59.8% | 84.8 | 4.1% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 35.8% | 91.6 | 59.8% | 84.8 | 4.1% | 76.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 31.6% | 93.9 | 0.1% | 93.6 | 54.1% | 86.5 | 7.3% | 79.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 94.3 | 1.8% | 94.7 | 52.6% | 86.7 | 9.4% | 80.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 62.5% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 28.4% | 5.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 46.3% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 46.8% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 16.8% | 13.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 41.1% | 53.2% | 55.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 44.2% | 57.3% | 56.1% | 18.9% | 17.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41.0% | 73.4% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 41.8% | 61.7% | 51.6% | 16.0% | 17.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 41.0% | 75.0% | 15.8% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 44.6% | 63.8% | 50.6% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 29.6% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 82.4% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 57.7% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.7% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 52.6% | 68.3% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.1% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 50.9% | 68.4% | 42.3% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 32.1% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 30.2% | 68.4% | 48.7% | 55.8% | 81.5% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 63.0% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.7% | 26.7 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27.2% | 75.3% | 50.3% | 54.0% | 82.8% | 74.7% | 48.0% | 36.3% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 22.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.0% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 84.1% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 60.2% | 83.5% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 43.0% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 59.3% | 54.2% | 38.2% | 27.2% | 14.8% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25.0% | 71.1% | 51.0% | 43.8% | 83.1% | 74.7% | 56.5% | 72.7% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 45.9% | 70.6% | 33.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23.2% | 70.4% | 43.9% | 59.4% | 81.6% | 75.0% | 43.9% | 41.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23.2% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 59.4% | 81.6% | 73.3% | 43.9% | 38.4% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 44.4% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27.9% | 70.3% | 48.5% | 51.2% | 81.0% | 72.2% | 48.6% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 50.5% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 69.8% | 49.2% | 57.2% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 28.5% | 26.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 62.5% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 28.4% | 5.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 46.3% | 68.2% | 50.3% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 46.8% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 16.8% | 13.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 41.1% | 53.2% | 55.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 44.2% | 57.3% | 56.1% | 18.9% | 17.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 41.0% | 73.4% | 44.7% | 10.9% | 15.8% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 41.8% | 61.7% | 51.6% | 16.0% | 17.5% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 41.0% | 75.0% | 15.8% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 44.6% | 63.8% | 50.6% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 29.6% | 71.2% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 82.4% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 57.7% | 11.9% | 15.8% | 27.7% | 27.3 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 52.6% | 68.3% | 36.8% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 47.1% | 68.8% | 57.1% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 50.9% | 68.4% | 42.3% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 57.7% | 66.7% | 32.1% | 19.2% | 26.9% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 30.2% | 68.4% | 48.7% | 55.8% | 81.5% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 63.0% | 13.0% | 15.7% | 28.7% | 26.7 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 27.2% | 75.3% | 50.3% | 54.0% | 82.8% | 74.7% | 48.0% | 36.3% | 12.7% | 9.6% | 22.3% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.0% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 64.1% | 84.1% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 48.6% | 10.9% | 17.0% | 27.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 60.2% | 83.5% | 75.9% | 47.3% | 43.0% | 11.7% | 13.8% | 25.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 59.3% | 54.2% | 38.2% | 27.2% | 14.8% | 42.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25.0% | 71.1% | 51.0% | 43.8% | 83.1% | 74.7% | 56.5% | 72.7% | 12.9% | 17.7% | 30.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 45.9% | 70.6% | 33.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 23.2% | 70.4% | 43.9% | 59.4% | 81.6% | 75.0% | 43.9% | 41.7% | 11.0% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 23.2% | 70.4% | 45.2% | 59.4% | 81.6% | 73.3% | 43.9% | 38.4% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 25.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 44.4% | 87.5% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27.9% | 70.3% | 48.5% | 51.2% | 81.0% | 72.2% | 48.6% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 50.5% | 75.0% | 58.3% | 12.6% | 15.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.4% | 69.8% | 49.2% | 57.2% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 49.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 16.0% | 28.5% | 26.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 76.3% | 84.4% | 25.9% | 56.9% | 75.9% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 74.3% | 84.1% | 27.4% | 55.5% | 71.7% | 41.3% | 20.8% | 42.3% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 85.7% | 84.5% | 27.7% | 54.3% | 71.1% | 39.5% | 23.9% | 47.1% | 20.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 69.9% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 54.1% | 78.8% | 40.0% | 29.9% | 59.4% | 23.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 77.3% | 84.7% | 26.0% | 54.2% | 75.4% | 39.8% | 27.5% | 55.1% | 21.9% | 7.0% | 28.6% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 72.9% | 91.4% | 32.7% | 52.5% | 65.6% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 75.5% | 82.5% | 21.5% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 72.7% | 28.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 75.5% | 82.5% | 21.5% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 72.7% | 28.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 77.4% | 84.1% | 26.8% | 51.8% | 73.1% | 39.9% | 28.5% | 39.7% | 21.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 85.3% | 27.5% | 55.6% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 21.2% | 43.4% | 21.6% | 6.9% | 14.3% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 76.3% | 84.4% | 25.9% | 56.9% | 75.9% | 43.3% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 22.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 74.3% | 84.1% | 27.4% | 55.5% | 71.7% | 41.3% | 20.8% | 42.3% | 22.6% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 85.7% | 84.5% | 27.7% | 54.3% | 71.1% | 39.5% | 23.9% | 47.1% | 20.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 69.9% | 84.8% | 24.7% | 54.1% | 78.8% | 40.0% | 29.9% | 59.4% | 23.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 77.3% | 84.7% | 26.0% | 54.2% | 75.4% | 39.8% | 27.5% | 55.1% | 21.9% | 7.0% | 28.6% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 72.9% | 91.4% | 32.7% | 52.5% | 65.6% | 41.5% | 28.0% | 42.9% | 17.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 75.5% | 82.5% | 21.5% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 72.7% | 28.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 75.5% | 82.5% | 21.5% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 39.0% | 15.7% | 72.7% | 28.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 77.4% | 84.1% | 26.8% | 51.8% | 73.1% | 39.9% | 28.5% | 39.7% | 21.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 85.3% | 27.5% | 55.6% | 72.7% | 42.1% | 21.2% | 43.4% | 21.6% | 6.9% | 14.3% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 3 | 32.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 0 | 73.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 13 | 3 | 32.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | P | 38 | 0 | 59.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 35.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 18.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 65.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 79 | 0 | 73.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

