
Joel Hurtado
Los Angeles Angels (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 2/6/2001
(25 years, 8 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
10
N/A
2026
40+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
10
N/A
2026
40+
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
55 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .225 | 78.7% | 59.5% | 30.0% | 3.50 | 5.31 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 78.0 | 10.38 | 3.58 | 0.23 | .360 | 56.0% | 51.2% | 3.4% | 5.42 | 3.63 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 138.2 | 8.70 | 5.32 | 0.52 | .330 | 66.7% | 52.4% | 6.6% | 4.61 | 4.42 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 20.25 | 6.75 | .000 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 21.74 | 13.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 86.2 | 5.82 | 2.80 | 0.62 | .277 | 79.7% | 50.4% | 7.1% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.43 | 3.37 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 5.79 | 2.75 | 0.59 | .273 | 78.6% | 50.5% | 7.1% | 2.75 | 5.43 | 3.78 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 10.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.85 | 3.75 | 1.29 | .298 | 69.1% | 5.08 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.28 | 3.58 | 1.18 | .301 | 71.0% | 47.8% | 4.63 | 4.79 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 89.7 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.40 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.40 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.14 | 3.67 | 1.20 | .298 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.64 | 4.44 | 1.31 | .287 | 67.0% | 5.34 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 101.2 | 7.35 | 3.36 | 1.42 | .246 | 73.2% | 51.9% | 20.5% | 3.63 | 5.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.2 | 7.57 | 5.30 | 1.77 | .324 | 63.4% | 46.6% | 18.9% | 7.57 | 6.60 | 6.62 | 5.85 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 137.1 | 7.41 | 3.87 | 1.51 | .269 | 69.8% | 50.4% | 20.0% | 4.65 | 6.60 | 5.62 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .225 | 78.7% | 59.5% | 30.0% | 3.50 | 5.31 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 78.0 | 10.38 | 3.58 | 0.23 | .360 | 56.0% | 51.2% | 3.4% | 5.42 | 3.63 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 138.2 | 8.70 | 5.32 | 0.52 | .330 | 66.7% | 52.4% | 6.6% | 4.61 | 4.42 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 20.25 | 6.75 | .000 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 21.74 | 13.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 86.2 | 5.82 | 2.80 | 0.62 | .277 | 79.7% | 50.4% | 7.1% | 2.70 | 3.80 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 5.43 | 3.37 | 3.73 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.2 | 5.79 | 2.75 | 0.59 | .273 | 78.6% | 50.5% | 7.1% | 2.75 | 5.43 | 3.78 | 3.92 | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.23 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .143 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 7.25 | 10.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.85 | 3.75 | 1.29 | .298 | 69.1% | 5.08 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.28 | 3.58 | 1.18 | .301 | 71.0% | 47.8% | 4.63 | 4.79 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 89.7 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.40 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.40 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.14 | 3.67 | 1.20 | .298 | 68.0% | 4.99 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.64 | 4.44 | 1.31 | .287 | 67.0% | 5.34 | 5.41 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 101.2 | 7.35 | 3.36 | 1.42 | .246 | 73.2% | 51.9% | 20.5% | 3.63 | 5.26 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.2 | 7.57 | 5.30 | 1.77 | .324 | 63.4% | 46.6% | 18.9% | 7.57 | 6.60 | 6.62 | 5.85 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 137.1 | 7.41 | 3.87 | 1.51 | .269 | 69.8% | 50.4% | 20.0% | 4.65 | 6.60 | 5.62 | 5.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 6 | 5 | 5.42 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 342 | 78 | 53 | 47 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 9 | 8 | 4.61 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 629 | 137 | 85 | 71 | 8 | 82 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 134 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 5 | 6 | 2.70 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 362 | 81 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2.75 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 381 | 84 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.52 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 89.7 | 409 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.52 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.99 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.63 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 423 | 85 | 51 | 41 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.57 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 170 | 43 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.65 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 593 | 128 | 81 | 71 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 1 | 1 | 3.50 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 74 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 6 | 5 | 5.42 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 342 | 78 | 53 | 47 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 90 | |
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 9 | 8 | 4.61 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138.2 | 629 | 137 | 85 | 71 | 8 | 82 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 134 | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 5 | 6 | 2.70 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 362 | 81 | 29 | 26 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 2.75 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.2 | 381 | 84 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.08 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 8 | 5.52 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 89.7 | 409 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 5.52 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 4.99 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 45 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 6 | 4 | 3.63 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101.2 | 423 | 85 | 51 | 41 | 16 | 38 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 83 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.57 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 170 | 43 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 8 | 7 | 4.65 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 593 | 128 | 81 | 71 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 113 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .188 | 1.17 | .225 | 78.7% | 78 | 122 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 10.38 | 3.58 | 2.90 | 0.23 | 26.3% | 9.1% | 17.3% | .257 | 1.40 | .360 | 56.0% | 117 | 81 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 8.70 | 5.32 | 1.63 | 0.52 | 21.3% | 13.0% | 8.3% | .257 | 1.58 | .330 | 66.7% | 119 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.67 | 6.75 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .167 | 3.00 | .000 | 43.5% | 573 | 479 | 21.74 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 5.82 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 0.62 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | .243 | 1.25 | .277 | 79.7% | 75 | 102 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.80 | .200 | 50.0% | 63 | 60 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.79 | 2.75 | 2.11 | 0.59 | 15.5% | 7.3% | 8.1% | .239 | 1.22 | .273 | 78.6% | 74 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 90 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 1.80 | .143 | 33.3% | 107 | 150 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 14.5% | 9.3% | 5.2% | .275 | 1.51 | .298 | 69.1% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.28 | 3.58 | 1.75 | 1.18 | 15.9% | 9.0% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.47 | .301 | 71.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 13.2% | 9.5% | 3.7% | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 13.2% | 9.5% | 3.7% | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 15.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .298 | 68.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.64 | 4.44 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 13.9% | 11.0% | 2.9% | .268 | 1.55 | .287 | 67.0% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.35 | 3.36 | 2.18 | 1.42 | 19.6% | 9.0% | 10.6% | .224 | 1.21 | .246 | 73.2% | 77 | 107 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7.57 | 5.30 | 1.43 | 1.77 | 17.6% | 12.4% | 5.3% | .291 | 1.79 | .324 | 63.4% | 136 | 121 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.41 | 3.87 | 1.92 | 1.51 | 19.1% | 9.9% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.36 | .269 | 69.8% | 92 | 111 | 5.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .188 | 1.17 | .225 | 78.7% | 78 | 122 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 10.38 | 3.58 | 2.90 | 0.23 | 26.3% | 9.1% | 17.3% | .257 | 1.40 | .360 | 56.0% | 117 | 81 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 8.70 | 5.32 | 1.63 | 0.52 | 21.3% | 13.0% | 8.3% | .257 | 1.58 | .330 | 66.7% | 119 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 13.50 | 20.25 | 0.67 | 6.75 | 18.2% | 27.3% | -9.1% | .167 | 3.00 | .000 | 43.5% | 573 | 479 | 21.74 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 5.82 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 0.62 | 15.5% | 7.5% | 8.0% | .243 | 1.25 | .277 | 79.7% | 75 | 102 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .167 | 0.80 | .200 | 50.0% | 63 | 60 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 5.79 | 2.75 | 2.11 | 0.59 | 15.5% | 7.3% | 8.1% | .239 | 1.22 | .273 | 78.6% | 74 | 99 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 90 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .143 | 1.80 | .143 | 33.3% | 107 | 150 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 1.29 | 14.5% | 9.3% | 5.2% | .275 | 1.51 | .298 | 69.1% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.28 | 3.58 | 1.75 | 1.18 | 15.9% | 9.0% | 6.8% | .271 | 1.47 | .301 | 71.0% | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 13.2% | 9.5% | 3.7% | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | 13.2% | 9.5% | 3.7% | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.14 | 3.67 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 15.3% | 9.1% | 6.1% | .271 | 1.49 | .298 | 68.0% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.64 | 4.44 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 13.9% | 11.0% | 2.9% | .268 | 1.55 | .287 | 67.0% | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 7.35 | 3.36 | 2.18 | 1.42 | 19.6% | 9.0% | 10.6% | .224 | 1.21 | .246 | 73.2% | 77 | 107 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7.57 | 5.30 | 1.43 | 1.77 | 17.6% | 12.4% | 5.3% | .291 | 1.79 | .324 | 63.4% | 136 | 121 | 6.62 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.41 | 3.87 | 1.92 | 1.51 | 19.1% | 9.9% | 9.1% | .243 | 1.36 | .269 | 69.8% | 92 | 111 | 5.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 89.7 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 39 | 54 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 90.0 | 98 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 55 | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.49 | 1.20 | .271 | 1.50 | .292 | 66.8% | 5.20 | 5.11 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 92.7 | 99 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 56 | 5.44 | 3.59 | 1.51 | 1.17 | .268 | 1.47 | .289 | 67.1% | 5.05 | 5.03 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 89.7 | 101 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 39 | 54 | 5.42 | 3.91 | 1.38 | 1.40 | .278 | 1.56 | .295 | 67.3% | 5.52 | 5.50 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 90.0 | 98 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 55 | 5.50 | 3.70 | 1.49 | 1.20 | .271 | 1.50 | .292 | 66.8% | 5.20 | 5.11 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 92.7 | 99 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 56 | 5.44 | 3.59 | 1.51 | 1.17 | .268 | 1.47 | .289 | 67.1% | 5.05 | 5.03 | 0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 2.50 | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 47.7% | 15.9% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.81 | 20.5% | 51.2% | 28.3% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 50.2% | 22.5% | 27.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.70 | 16.8% | 52.4% | 30.8% | 17.4% | 6.6% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 29.7% | 115 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 287 | 13.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.64 | 19.0% | 50.4% | 30.7% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 34.7% | 107 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 68 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.71 | 19.9% | 50.5% | 29.6% | 23.5% | 7.1% | 42.6% | 23.7% | 33.7% | 105 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 84 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 215 | 10.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 47.8% | 31.5% | 4.66 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.91 | 20.9% | 51.9% | 27.2% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 51.5% | 24.1% | 24.4% | 97 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.49 | 22.0% | 46.6% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 42.4% | 24.6% | 33.1% | 110 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.4% | 19.1% | 20.0% | 48.9% | 24.2% | 26.9% | 100 | 5.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 2.50 | 16.7% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 47.7% | 15.9% | 36.4% | 78 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 1.81 | 20.5% | 51.2% | 28.3% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 50.2% | 22.5% | 27.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 1.70 | 16.8% | 52.4% | 30.8% | 17.4% | 6.6% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 29.7% | 115 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 287 | 13.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 1.64 | 19.0% | 50.4% | 30.7% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 41.9% | 23.5% | 34.7% | 107 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7.00 | 38.5% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 68 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.71 | 19.9% | 50.5% | 29.6% | 23.5% | 7.1% | 42.6% | 23.7% | 33.7% | 105 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 84 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 215 | 10.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 47.8% | 31.5% | 4.66 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.91 | 20.9% | 51.9% | 27.2% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 51.5% | 24.1% | 24.4% | 97 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1.49 | 22.0% | 46.6% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 18.9% | 42.4% | 24.6% | 33.1% | 110 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.4% | 19.1% | 20.0% | 48.9% | 24.2% | 26.9% | 100 | 5.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 107 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 105 | 58 | 42 | 16 | 464 | 767 | 1231 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 206 | 121 | 66 | 21 | 973 | 1348 | 2321 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 138 | 84 | 52 | 20 | 499 | 842 | 1341 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 84.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 145 | 85 | 57 | 20 | 524 | 894 | 1418 | 84.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 99.5 | 13.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 149 | 78 | 60 | 16 | 590 | 991 | 1581 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 55 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 271 | 394 | 665 | 87.7 | 8.2 | 8 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 204 | 115 | 86 | 22 | 861 | 1385 | 2246 | 87.7 | 8.2 | 8 | 6.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 25 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 107 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 105 | 58 | 42 | 16 | 464 | 767 | 1231 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 206 | 121 | 66 | 21 | 973 | 1348 | 2321 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 14 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 138 | 84 | 52 | 20 | 499 | 842 | 1341 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 77 | 84.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 145 | 85 | 57 | 20 | 524 | 894 | 1418 | 84.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 38 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 99.5 | 13.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 16 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 149 | 78 | 60 | 16 | 590 | 991 | 1581 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 55 | 37 | 26 | 6 | 271 | 394 | 665 | 87.7 | 8.2 | 8 | 6.8% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 204 | 115 | 86 | 22 | 861 | 1385 | 2246 | 87.7 | 8.2 | 8 | 6.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.1% | 96.5 | 10.4% | 86.8 | 57.1% | 94.2 | 18.2% | 84.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.1% | 96.5 | 10.4% | 86.8 | 57.1% | 94.2 | 18.2% | 84.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 33.3% | 96.4 | 2.8% | 86.5 | 41.7% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25.0% | 95.1 | 20.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 21.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 25.0% | 95.1 | 20.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 21.2% | 88.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 9.1% | 96.5 | 10.4% | 86.8 | 57.1% | 94.2 | 18.2% | 84.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 9.1% | 96.5 | 10.4% | 86.8 | 57.1% | 94.2 | 18.2% | 84.8 | 5.2% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 33.3% | 96.4 | 2.8% | 86.5 | 41.7% | 93.2 | 22.2% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25.0% | 95.1 | 20.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 21.2% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 25.0% | 95.1 | 20.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 21.2% | 88.2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 64.7% | 42.6% | 24.3% | 37.2% | 3.8% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 47.0% | 67.8% | 46.5% | 15.1% | 14.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 44.7% | 74.2% | 41.2% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 21.2% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 49.9% | 76.8% | 42.0% | 11.6% | 12.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 28.2% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 63.6% | 92.3% | 83.8% | 49.4% | 57.9% | 7.8% | 18.2% | 26.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 28.2% | 68.4% | 49.8% | 63.6% | 92.3% | 77.2% | 49.4% | 42.8% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 30.0% | 56.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 47.2% | 73.6% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.2% | 65.9% | 45.3% | 51.0% | 83.9% | 73.4% | 46.8% | 48.2% | 12.0% | 13.7% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 27.2% | 65.9% | 46.6% | 51.0% | 83.9% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 47.7% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 27.2% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | DSL | 64.7% | 42.6% | 24.3% | 37.2% | 3.8% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 47.0% | 67.8% | 46.5% | 15.1% | 14.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A+ | 44.7% | 74.2% | 41.2% | 11.5% | 12.9% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 21.2% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 21.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AA | 49.9% | 76.8% | 42.0% | 11.6% | 12.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | AAA | 28.2% | 68.4% | 48.1% | 63.6% | 92.3% | 83.8% | 49.4% | 57.9% | 7.8% | 18.2% | 26.0% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 28.2% | 68.4% | 49.8% | 63.6% | 92.3% | 77.2% | 49.4% | 42.8% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 24.3% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 69.0% | 50.0% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 30.0% | 56.3% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 25.0% | 21.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 47.2% | 73.6% | 47.5% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 27.2% | 65.9% | 45.3% | 51.0% | 83.9% | 73.4% | 46.8% | 48.2% | 12.0% | 13.7% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 27.2% | 65.9% | 46.6% | 51.0% | 83.9% | 73.5% | 46.8% | 47.7% | 12.3% | 14.9% | 27.2% | 20.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

