Johan Lopez
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 167
DOB: 7/28/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 8 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
57
N/A
2022
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Lopez has been suspended 80 games without pay for testing positive for a performance-enhancing substance, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (11/18/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
57
N/A
2022
35+
Hit
30 / 40
Game Power
30 / 40
Raw Power
40 / 45
Speed
50 / 50
Field
40 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Lopez has been suspended 80 games without pay for testing positive for a performance-enhancing substance, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (11/18/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 16 | 59 | 227 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 7.5% | 18.1% | .070 | .270 | .219 | .302 | .289 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 17 | 52 | 220 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 9.1% | 12.7% | .098 | .269 | .240 | .336 | .339 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 30 | 147 | 1 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 10.9% | 8.2% | .190 | .389 | .357 | .445 | .548 | .473 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 34 | 130 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 9.2% | 6.2% | .117 | .288 | .279 | .354 | .396 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 64 | 277 | 2 | 59 | 40 | 26 | 10.1% | 7.2% | .156 | .341 | .321 | .403 | .477 | .421 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 84 | 325 | 10 | 56 | 40 | 17 | 13.5% | 27.4% | .172 | .315 | .240 | .368 | .412 | .365 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 55 | 227 | 5 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 11.9% | 25.1% | .131 | .305 | .236 | .345 | .366 | .333 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 23 | 77 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5.2% | 29.9% | .086 | .213 | .157 | .211 | .243 | .210 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .151 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 81 | 309 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 9 | 10.0% | 26.5% | .117 | .278 | .211 | .309 | .328 | .300 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .071 | .273 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .235 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 22 | 84 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 9.5% | 31.0% | .133 | .250 | .173 | .262 | .307 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 27.5% | .000 | .368 | .241 | .425 | .241 | .348 | .314 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 39 | 138 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 13.0% | 29.0% | .093 | .282 | .195 | .304 | .288 | .286 | .314 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 16 | 59 | 227 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 7.5% | 18.1% | .070 | .270 | .219 | .302 | .289 | .302 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 17 | 52 | 220 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 12 | 9.1% | 12.7% | .098 | .269 | .240 | .336 | .339 | .339 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 30 | 147 | 1 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 10.9% | 8.2% | .190 | .389 | .357 | .445 | .548 | .473 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 18 | 34 | 130 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 9.2% | 6.2% | .117 | .288 | .279 | .354 | .396 | .361 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 18 | 64 | 277 | 2 | 59 | 40 | 26 | 10.1% | 7.2% | .156 | .341 | .321 | .403 | .477 | .421 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 84 | 325 | 10 | 56 | 40 | 17 | 13.5% | 27.4% | .172 | .315 | .240 | .368 | .412 | .365 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 55 | 227 | 5 | 32 | 22 | 7 | 11.9% | 25.1% | .131 | .305 | .236 | .345 | .366 | .333 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 23 | 77 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5.2% | 29.9% | .086 | .213 | .157 | .211 | .243 | .210 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .151 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 81 | 309 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 9 | 10.0% | 26.5% | .117 | .278 | .211 | .309 | .328 | .300 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 45.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .071 | .273 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .235 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 22 | 84 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 9.5% | 31.0% | .133 | .250 | .173 | .262 | .307 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25.0% | 27.5% | .000 | .368 | .241 | .425 | .241 | .348 | .314 | 93 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 39 | 138 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 4 | 13.0% | 29.0% | .093 | .282 | .195 | .304 | .288 | .286 | .314 | 62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 59 | 201 | 227 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | .219 |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 52 | 183 | 220 | 44 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .240 |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 30 | 126 | 147 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | .357 |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 34 | 111 | 130 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .279 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 64 | 237 | 277 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 59 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 5 | .321 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 84 | 262 | 325 | 63 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 89 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 55 | 191 | 227 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .236 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 70 | 77 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .157 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 81 | 265 | 309 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 82 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .211 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 75 | 84 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .173 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 29 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 39 | 118 | 138 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 59 | 201 | 227 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 41 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | .219 |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 52 | 183 | 220 | 44 | 30 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 5 | .240 |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 30 | 126 | 147 | 45 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 4 | .357 |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 34 | 111 | 130 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | .279 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 64 | 237 | 277 | 76 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 59 | 40 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 5 | .321 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 84 | 262 | 325 | 63 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 56 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 89 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1 | .240 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 55 | 191 | 227 | 45 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .236 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 70 | 77 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .157 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 81 | 265 | 309 | 56 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 25 | 31 | 0 | 82 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | .211 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 6 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 75 | 84 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .173 |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 13 | 29 | 40 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 39 | 118 | 138 | 23 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7.5% | 18.1% | 0.41 | .219 | .302 | .289 | .591 | .070 | 5.9 | .270 | -0.1 | 23 | -5.4 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.1% | 12.7% | 0.71 | .240 | .336 | .339 | .675 | .098 | 5.9 | .269 | 0.4 | 29 | 0.5 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 10.9% | 8.2% | 1.33 | .357 | .445 | .548 | .993 | .190 | 9.7 | .389 | 3.0 | 34 | 14.4 | .473 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 9.2% | 6.2% | 1.50 | .279 | .354 | .396 | .751 | .117 | 6.4 | .288 | -0.2 | 19 | 2.7 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 10.1% | 7.2% | 1.40 | .321 | .403 | .477 | .880 | .156 | 9.2 | .341 | 2.9 | 53 | 17.0 | .421 | 146 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 13.5% | 27.4% | 0.49 | .240 | .368 | .412 | .781 | .172 | 7.3 | .315 | 2.2 | 52 | 7.1 | .365 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 11.9% | 25.1% | 0.47 | .236 | .345 | .366 | .712 | .131 | 4.8 | .305 | 0.0 | 30 | 0.1 | .333 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 29.9% | 0.17 | .157 | .211 | .243 | .453 | .086 | 5.0 | .213 | -0.2 | 2 | -8.5 | .210 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .151 | -21 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .211 | .309 | .328 | .638 | .117 | 4.8 | .278 | -0.2 | 31 | -9.2 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .500 | .071 | 6.5 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.5 | .235 | 25 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 9.5% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .173 | .262 | .307 | .569 | .133 | 7.8 | .250 | 0.3 | 6 | -5.2 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25.0% | 27.5% | 0.91 | .241 | .425 | .241 | .666 | .000 | 2.1 | .368 | -0.4 | 5 | -0.3 | .348 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 13.0% | 29.0% | 0.45 | .195 | .304 | .288 | .592 | .093 | 5.8 | .282 | 0.1 | 12 | -7.0 | .286 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 7.5% | 18.1% | 0.41 | .219 | .302 | .289 | .591 | .070 | 5.9 | .270 | -0.1 | 23 | -5.4 | .302 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.1% | 12.7% | 0.71 | .240 | .336 | .339 | .675 | .098 | 5.9 | .269 | 0.4 | 29 | 0.5 | .339 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 10.9% | 8.2% | 1.33 | .357 | .445 | .548 | .993 | .190 | 9.7 | .389 | 3.0 | 34 | 14.4 | .473 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 9.2% | 6.2% | 1.50 | .279 | .354 | .396 | .751 | .117 | 6.4 | .288 | -0.2 | 19 | 2.7 | .361 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 10.1% | 7.2% | 1.40 | .321 | .403 | .477 | .880 | .156 | 9.2 | .341 | 2.9 | 53 | 17.0 | .421 | 146 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 13.5% | 27.4% | 0.49 | .240 | .368 | .412 | .781 | .172 | 7.3 | .315 | 2.2 | 52 | 7.1 | .365 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 11.9% | 25.1% | 0.47 | .236 | .345 | .366 | .712 | .131 | 4.8 | .305 | 0.0 | 30 | 0.1 | .333 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 5.2% | 29.9% | 0.17 | .157 | .211 | .243 | .453 | .086 | 5.0 | .213 | -0.2 | 2 | -8.5 | .210 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .151 | -21 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 10.0% | 26.5% | 0.38 | .211 | .309 | .328 | .638 | .117 | 4.8 | .278 | -0.2 | 31 | -9.2 | .300 | 77 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 45.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .214 | .214 | .286 | .500 | .071 | 6.5 | .273 | 0.2 | 1 | -1.5 | .235 | 25 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 9.5% | 31.0% | 0.31 | .173 | .262 | .307 | .569 | .133 | 7.8 | .250 | 0.3 | 6 | -5.2 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 25.0% | 27.5% | 0.91 | .241 | .425 | .241 | .666 | .000 | 2.1 | .368 | -0.4 | 5 | -0.3 | .348 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 13.0% | 29.0% | 0.45 | .195 | .304 | .288 | .592 | .093 | 5.8 | .282 | 0.1 | 12 | -7.0 | .286 | 62 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.70 | 17.0% | 52.3% | 30.7% | 34.0% | 2.1% | 62.3% | 19.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.79 | 28.8% | 31.4% | 39.9% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2.04 | 20.6% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 49.1% | 25.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 38.7% | 3.2% | 48.1% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.81 | 19.8% | 51.7% | 28.5% | 32.2% | 3.4% | 48.6% | 23.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 0.99 | 19.2% | 40.1% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.10 | 20.2% | 41.9% | 38.0% | 16.3% | 10.2% | 49.3% | 21.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.53 | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 61.2% | 18.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 52.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 46.9% | 12.2% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 47.5% | 13.8% | 38.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.70 | 17.0% | 52.3% | 30.7% | 34.0% | 2.1% | 62.3% | 19.5% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.79 | 28.8% | 31.4% | 39.9% | 23.0% | 3.3% | 49.1% | 22.7% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 2.04 | 20.6% | 53.3% | 26.2% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 49.1% | 25.4% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.61 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 38.7% | 3.2% | 48.1% | 21.3% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.81 | 19.8% | 51.7% | 28.5% | 32.2% | 3.4% | 48.6% | 23.4% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 0.99 | 19.2% | 40.1% | 40.7% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.10 | 20.2% | 41.9% | 38.0% | 16.3% | 10.2% | 49.3% | 21.7% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.53 | 17.4% | 50.0% | 32.6% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 61.2% | 18.4% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 52.9% | 20.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.41 | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 46.9% | 12.2% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.06 | 14.3% | 44.2% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 3.1% | 47.5% | 13.8% | 38.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 80 | 47 | 26 | 16 | 102 | 280 | 382 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 48 | 61 | 44 | 14 | 101 | 248 | 349 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 57 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 86 | 152 | 238 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 50 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 55 | 138 | 193 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 59 | 41 | 19 | 141 | 290 | 431 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 71 | 72 | 34 | 18 | 506 | 798 | 1304 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 54 | 49 | 26 | 8 | 335 | 557 | 892 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 201 | 305 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 77 | 65 | 35 | 9 | 446 | 769 | 1215 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 111 | 213 | 324 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 98 | 174 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 188 | 331 | 519 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 80 | 47 | 26 | 16 | 102 | 280 | 382 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 48 | 61 | 44 | 14 | 101 | 248 | 349 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 57 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 86 | 152 | 238 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 50 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 55 | 138 | 193 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 107 | 59 | 41 | 19 | 141 | 290 | 431 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 71 | 72 | 34 | 18 | 506 | 798 | 1304 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 54 | 49 | 26 | 8 | 335 | 557 | 892 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 201 | 305 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 77 | 65 | 35 | 9 | 446 | 769 | 1215 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 30 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 111 | 213 | 324 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 98 | 174 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 34 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 188 | 331 | 519 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 68.8% | 60.5% | 15.4% | 27.2% | 4.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 67.9% | 69.2% | 11.8% | 20.9% | 3.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 60.9% | 79.3% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 2.9% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 65.3% | 88.9% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 62.9% | 83.8% | 8.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 45.4% | 69.8% | 47.1% | 13.7% | 14.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 44.4% | 67.9% | 51.1% | 14.2% | 17.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50.8% | 67.7% | 59.7% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 38.9% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 45.9% | 67.7% | 53.1% | 14.8% | 17.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 70.0% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 81.0% | 64.7% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 50.6% | 61.6% | 52.4% | 19.4% | 14.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 28.4% | 58.3% | 40.8% | 48.3% | 76.2% | 64.8% | 41.4% | 37.5% | 14.4% | 15.5% | 29.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 28.4% | 58.3% | 48.6% | 48.3% | 76.2% | 62.7% | 41.4% | 44.9% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 33.1% | 17.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 68.8% | 60.5% | 15.4% | 27.2% | 4.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 67.9% | 69.2% | 11.8% | 20.9% | 3.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 60.9% | 79.3% | 7.5% | 12.6% | 2.9% | 15.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 65.3% | 88.9% | 10.0% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 13.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 62.9% | 83.8% | 8.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | 14.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 45.4% | 69.8% | 47.1% | 13.7% | 14.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 44.4% | 67.9% | 51.1% | 14.2% | 17.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 50.8% | 67.7% | 59.7% | 16.4% | 14.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 38.9% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 45.9% | 67.7% | 53.1% | 14.8% | 17.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 70.0% | 42.9% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 81.0% | 64.7% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 50.6% | 61.6% | 52.4% | 19.4% | 14.8% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 28.4% | 58.3% | 40.8% | 48.3% | 76.2% | 64.8% | 41.4% | 37.5% | 14.4% | 15.5% | 29.9% | 17.3 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 28.4% | 58.3% | 48.6% | 48.3% | 76.2% | 62.7% | 41.4% | 44.9% | 18.1% | 15.0% | 33.1% | 17.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 2B | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 43 | 64 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3B | 10 | 10 | 79.0 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3B | 35 | 32 | 294.0 | 22 | 51 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 209.2 | 15 | 41 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | SS | 41 | 39 | 331.0 | 66 | 104 | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | SS | 51 | 50 | 443.2 | 75 | 123 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 265.2 | 46 | 82 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | SS | 18 | 18 | 134.2 | 18 | 47 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | SS | 22 | 21 | 188.1 | 23 | 65 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | SS | 15 | 14 | 123.0 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | SS | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | SS | 21 | 20 | 173.0 | 17 | 48 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 2B | 23 | 23 | 198.0 | 43 | 64 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 16 | 16 | 140.0 | 18 | 48 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 2B | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 3B | 10 | 10 | 79.0 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3B | 35 | 32 | 294.0 | 22 | 51 | 9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 24 | 24 | 209.2 | 15 | 41 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | SS | 41 | 39 | 331.0 | 66 | 104 | 10 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | SS | 51 | 50 | 443.2 | 75 | 123 | 14 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 265.2 | 46 | 82 | 9 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | SS | 18 | 18 | 134.2 | 18 | 47 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | SS | 22 | 21 | 188.1 | 23 | 65 | 4 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | SS | 15 | 14 | 123.0 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | SS | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | SS | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | SS | 21 | 20 | 173.0 | 17 | 48 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | SS | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

