John Andreoli
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 218
DOB: 6/9/1990
(36 years, 4 months, 28 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 33 |
| PA | 74 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .224 |
| OBP | .284 |
| SLG | .269 |
| wOBA | .249 |
| wRC+ | 54 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 17, Pick: 8, Ovr: 519 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Connecticut |
Service Time
0.061MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Twins signed Andreoli to a minor-league contract Tuesday and assigned him to Triple-A St. Paul. (5/31/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | vs R as R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| 2021 | vs L | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | vs R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Home | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 153 |
| 2021 | Away | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Home vs R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| 2021 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | May | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | .333 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 75 |
| 2021 | 1st Half | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | .333 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 75 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .621 | 299 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| 2021 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | .333 | 1 | 0.0 | .322 | 105 |
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .346 | 121 |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .346 | 121 |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .173 | 8 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.242 | 703 |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .621 | 299 |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.242 | 703 |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 315 |
| 2021 | Men on Base | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | as LF | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 315 |
| 2021 | as CF | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | as RF | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | as PH | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | .500 | 1 | 0.6 | .483 | 210 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs L as R | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | vs R as R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| 2021 | vs L | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | vs R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Home | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 153 |
| 2021 | Away | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Home vs R | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | .500 | 1 | 0.3 | .387 | 147 |
| 2021 | Away vs L | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | May | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | .333 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 75 |
| 2021 | 1st Half | 14.3% | 42.9% | 0.33 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | .333 | 1 | -0.2 | .276 | 75 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .621 | 299 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| 2021 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | .333 | 1 | 0.0 | .322 | 105 |
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .346 | 121 |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.1 | .346 | 121 |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .173 | 8 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.242 | 703 |
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .621 | 299 |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.242 | 703 |
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 315 |
| 2021 | Men on Base | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | as LF | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .500 | 1.000 | 1 | 0.8 | .644 | 315 |
| 2021 | as CF | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | as RF | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | as PH | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | Batting 1st | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 8th | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | .500 | 1 | 0.6 | .483 | 210 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2021 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | .333 | 1 | 0.2 | .414 | 165 |

