Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jake Bloss
Toronto Blue Jays (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 223
DOB: 6/23/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 3 | 16 | 3 |
| GS | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 11.2 | 16.0 | 11.2 |
| K% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |
| ERA | 6.94 | 4.53 | 6.94 |
| FIP | 7.62 | 4.72 | 7.62 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:34%
CU:13%
CH:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (HOU) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 99 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $497,500 |
| College: | Georgetown (Washington, USA) |
Service Time
0.039MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays recalled Bloss from Triple-A Buffalo on Wednesday and placed him on the 60-day injured list while he recovers from a right teres major strain, Arden Zwelling of Sportsnet.ca reports. (8/12/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
2/28/25
RG
8/1/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | HOU | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 3 | 16 | 3 |
| GS | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 11.2 | 16.0 | 11.2 |
| K% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
| BB% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 5.5% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |
| ERA | 6.94 | 4.53 | 6.94 |
| FIP | 7.62 | 4.72 | 7.62 |
| WAR | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:44%
SL:34%
CU:13%
CH:8%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (HOU) Jul'24 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 3, Pick: 29, Ovr: 99 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $497,500 |
| College: | Georgetown (Washington, USA) |
Service Time
0.039MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Blue Jays recalled Bloss from Triple-A Buffalo on Wednesday and placed him on the 60-day injured list while he recovers from a right teres major strain, Arden Zwelling of Sportsnet.ca reports. (8/12/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
2/28/25
RG
8/1/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .375 | 48.5% | 6.69 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 10.55 | 4.34 | 0.78 | .346 | 69.4% | 3.57 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 76.2 | 11.27 | 2.82 | 0.59 | .301 | 73.8% | 2.58 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.66 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 6.06 | 0.00 | .378 | 69.2% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.46 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .372 | 69.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.36 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 12.98 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .294 | 79.5% | 37.1% | 6.7% | 2.08 | 2.81 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 7.05 | 2.62 | 0.40 | .148 | 71.9% | 41.6% | 4.7% | 1.61 | 3.30 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 4.94 | 1.65 | .329 | 61.9% | 34.1% | 12.2% | 6.91 | 4.58 | 5.87 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 93.1 | 8.49 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .230 | 69.0% | 38.6% | 7.8% | 3.18 | 4.37 | 3.92 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.86 | .306 | 83.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 93.6 | 6.94 | 5.41 | 7.62 | 4.77 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .400 | 50.2% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 6.46 | 5.31 | 4.76 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .273 | 64.8% | 44.0% | 30.0% | 9.00 | 9.36 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.49 | 3.59 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.53 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.99 | 3.24 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.4% | 39.4% | 4.31 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 68.3 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.45 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.45 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.87 | 3.57 | 1.31 | .292 | 70.6% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.72 | 3.64 | 1.30 | .270 | 70.6% | 4.36 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.95 | 3.76 | 1.42 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.04 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.24 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 2.38 | .333 | 91.8% | 56.7% | 42.9% | 3.97 | 5.09 | 5.27 | 2.86 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .429 | 65.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 5.51 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 2.75 | 2.75 | .318 | 56.4% | 47.8% | 28.6% | 8.69 | 5.98 | 7.66 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 2.29 | 2.29 | .324 | 68.2% | 49.6% | 28.6% | 6.18 | 5.68 | 6.01 | 4.26 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.86 | .306 | 83.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 93.6 | 6.94 | 5.41 | 7.62 | 4.77 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.54 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .375 | 48.5% | 6.69 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 10.55 | 4.34 | 0.78 | .346 | 69.4% | 3.57 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 76.2 | 11.27 | 2.82 | 0.59 | .301 | 73.8% | 2.58 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.66 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 11.02 | 6.06 | 0.00 | .378 | 69.2% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 2.76 | 3.46 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 18.2 | 11.09 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .372 | 69.0% | 58.1% | 0.0% | 2.89 | 3.36 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 12.98 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .294 | 79.5% | 37.1% | 6.7% | 2.08 | 2.81 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 7.05 | 2.62 | 0.40 | .148 | 71.9% | 41.6% | 4.7% | 1.61 | 3.30 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | 2.33 | 3.70 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 8.23 | 4.94 | 1.65 | .329 | 61.9% | 34.1% | 12.2% | 6.91 | 4.58 | 5.87 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 93.1 | 8.49 | 3.47 | 0.77 | .230 | 69.0% | 38.6% | 7.8% | 3.18 | 4.37 | 3.92 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.86 | .306 | 83.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 93.6 | 6.94 | 5.41 | 7.62 | 4.77 | -0.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 4.94 | 1.14 | .400 | 50.2% | 37.3% | 12.5% | 6.46 | 5.31 | 4.76 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .273 | 64.8% | 44.0% | 30.0% | 9.00 | 9.36 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.49 | 3.59 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.53 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 7.99 | 3.24 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.4% | 39.4% | 4.31 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 68.3 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.45 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.45 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 7.87 | 3.57 | 1.31 | .292 | 70.6% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.72 | 3.64 | 1.30 | .270 | 70.6% | 4.36 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.95 | 3.76 | 1.42 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.04 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.24 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 2.38 | .333 | 91.8% | 56.7% | 42.9% | 3.97 | 5.09 | 5.27 | 2.86 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .429 | 65.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 5.51 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 4.58 | 2.75 | 2.75 | .318 | 56.4% | 47.8% | 28.6% | 8.69 | 5.98 | 7.66 | 5.63 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 2.29 | 2.29 | .324 | 68.2% | 49.6% | 28.6% | 6.18 | 5.68 | 6.01 | 4.26 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.86 | .306 | 83.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 93.6 | 6.94 | 5.41 | 7.62 | 4.77 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 183 | 51 | 36 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 3.57 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58.0 | 266 | 61 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 2.58 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 306 | 58 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 165 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.91 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 131 | 33 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.18 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 377 | 64 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 88 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 5 | 6.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 115 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.53 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 69 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.74 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 68.3 | 305 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 56 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.04 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 3 | 8.69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 6.18 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 46 | 28 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 6.69 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39.0 | 183 | 51 | 36 | 29 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 6 | 3 | 3.57 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58.0 | 266 | 61 | 33 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 8 | 4 | 2.58 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76.2 | 306 | 58 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 96 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | HOU | A | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 69 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.89 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 79 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 68 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 165 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 6.91 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 131 | 33 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.18 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.1 | 377 | 64 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 88 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 5 | 6.46 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 115 | 33 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.53 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 70 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 69 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.74 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 68.3 | 305 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 53 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 57 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 0 | 4.36 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 56 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 5.04 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 71 | 16 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 12 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0 | 1 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 3 | 8.69 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 90 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 6.18 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 46 | 28 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 8.54 | 2.77 | 3.08 | 0.69 | 20.2% | 6.6% | 13.7% | .304 | 1.62 | .375 | 48.5% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 10.55 | 4.34 | 2.43 | 0.78 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.0% | .260 | 1.53 | .346 | 69.4% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 11.27 | 2.82 | 4.00 | 0.59 | 31.4% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .209 | 1.07 | .301 | 73.8% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .333 | 66.7% | 74 | 50 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 11.02 | 6.06 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.53 | .378 | 69.2% | 68 | 83 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 11.09 | 5.79 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 15.2% | 13.9% | .242 | 1.50 | .372 | 69.0% | 69 | 79 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 12.98 | 4.15 | 3.13 | 0.52 | 36.8% | 11.8% | 25.0% | .183 | 1.10 | .294 | 79.5% | 45 | 63 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 7.05 | 2.62 | 2.69 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 7.9% | 13.3% | .125 | 0.72 | .148 | 71.9% | 40 | 80 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.23 | 4.94 | 1.67 | 1.65 | 19.1% | 11.5% | 7.6% | .287 | 1.76 | .329 | 61.9% | 149 | 125 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.49 | 3.47 | 2.44 | 0.77 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .188 | 1.07 | .230 | 69.0% | 71 | 89 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 5.5% | 14.5% | .308 | 1.63 | .306 | 83.3% | 175 | 190 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9.13 | 4.94 | 1.85 | 1.14 | 20.9% | 11.3% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.94 | .400 | 50.2% | 144 | 105 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.88 | .273 | 64.8% | 185 | 196 | 9.36 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.49 | 3.59 | 2.08 | 1.37 | 19.0% | 9.1% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.41 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.24 | 2.47 | 1.29 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 12.3% | .250 | 1.34 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.5% | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.5% | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.57 | 2.21 | 1.31 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.1% | .253 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.6% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.72 | 3.64 | 2.40 | 1.30 | 22.7% | 9.5% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.28 | .270 | 70.6% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.76 | 1.85 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 9.5% | 8.0% | .261 | 1.45 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | .167 | 0.64 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 2.38 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .273 | 1.24 | .333 | 91.8% | 81 | 107 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .429 | 65.2% | 156 | 116 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4.58 | 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 11.1% | 6.7% | 4.4% | .329 | 1.68 | .318 | 56.4% | 187 | 163 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.47 | 2.29 | 3.70 | 2.29 | 21.8% | 5.9% | 15.9% | .291 | 1.42 | .324 | 68.2% | 131 | 126 | 6.01 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 5.5% | 14.5% | .308 | 1.63 | .306 | 83.3% | 175 | 190 | 7.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAF | NCAA | 8.54 | 2.77 | 3.08 | 0.69 | 20.2% | 6.6% | 13.7% | .304 | 1.62 | .375 | 48.5% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAF | NCAA | 10.55 | 4.34 | 2.43 | 0.78 | 25.6% | 10.5% | 15.0% | .260 | 1.53 | .346 | 69.4% | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | GTWN | NCAA | 11.27 | 2.82 | 4.00 | 0.59 | 31.4% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .209 | 1.07 | .301 | 73.8% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .333 | 66.7% | 74 | 50 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 11.02 | 6.06 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 15.9% | 13.0% | .246 | 1.53 | .378 | 69.2% | 68 | 83 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 11.09 | 5.79 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 15.2% | 13.9% | .242 | 1.50 | .372 | 69.0% | 69 | 79 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 12.98 | 4.15 | 3.13 | 0.52 | 36.8% | 11.8% | 25.0% | .183 | 1.10 | .294 | 79.5% | 45 | 63 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 7.05 | 2.62 | 2.69 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 7.9% | 13.3% | .125 | 0.72 | .148 | 71.9% | 40 | 80 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .077 | 0.25 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.23 | 4.94 | 1.67 | 1.65 | 19.1% | 11.5% | 7.6% | .287 | 1.76 | .329 | 61.9% | 149 | 125 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 8.49 | 3.47 | 2.44 | 0.77 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .188 | 1.07 | .230 | 69.0% | 71 | 89 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 5.5% | 14.5% | .308 | 1.63 | .306 | 83.3% | 175 | 190 | 7.62 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9.13 | 4.94 | 1.85 | 1.14 | 20.9% | 11.3% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.94 | .400 | 50.2% | 144 | 105 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .290 | 1.88 | .273 | 64.8% | 185 | 196 | 9.36 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.49 | 3.59 | 2.08 | 1.37 | 19.0% | 9.1% | 9.9% | .254 | 1.41 | .287 | 72.4% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.99 | 3.24 | 2.47 | 1.29 | 20.6% | 8.4% | 12.3% | .250 | 1.34 | .289 | 72.4% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.5% | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | 17.4% | 9.8% | 7.5% | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.57 | 2.21 | 1.31 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.1% | .253 | 1.38 | .292 | 70.6% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.72 | 3.64 | 2.40 | 1.30 | 22.7% | 9.5% | 13.2% | .229 | 1.28 | .270 | 70.6% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.95 | 3.76 | 1.85 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 9.5% | 8.0% | .261 | 1.45 | .289 | 68.1% | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | .167 | 0.64 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.24 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 2.38 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .273 | 1.24 | .333 | 91.8% | 81 | 107 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.64 | .429 | 65.2% | 156 | 116 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4.58 | 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 11.1% | 6.7% | 4.4% | .329 | 1.68 | .318 | 56.4% | 187 | 163 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 8.47 | 2.29 | 3.70 | 2.29 | 21.8% | 5.9% | 15.9% | .291 | 1.42 | .324 | 68.2% | 131 | 126 | 6.01 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 3.86 | 20.0% | 5.5% | 14.5% | .308 | 1.63 | .306 | 83.3% | 175 | 190 | 7.62 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 92.5 | 105.2 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 90 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 18.8 | 6 | 6.7% | 28 | 31.1% | 6.91 | 4.58 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | 12 | 29.3% | 6.94 | 5.41 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 78 | 90.4 | 110.0 | 11.1 | 7 | 9.0% | 34 | 43.6% | 6.46 | 5.31 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 89.1 | 110.4 | 12.4 | 6 | 8.3% | 26 | 36.1% | 8.69 | 5.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | 12 | 29.3% | 6.94 | 5.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 92.5 | 105.2 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 2.59 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 90 | 87.6 | 110.9 | 18.8 | 6 | 6.7% | 28 | 31.1% | 6.91 | 4.58 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 41 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | 12 | 29.3% | 6.94 | 5.41 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 78 | 90.4 | 110.0 | 11.1 | 7 | 9.0% | 34 | 43.6% | 6.46 | 5.31 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 72 | 89.1 | 110.4 | 12.4 | 6 | 8.3% | 26 | 36.1% | 8.69 | 5.98 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | 12 | 29.3% | 6.94 | 5.41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 68.3 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 30 | 53 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 85.7 | 85 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 35 | 66 | 6.93 | 3.68 | 1.89 | 1.26 | .250 | 1.40 | .279 | 71.7% | 4.52 | 4.68 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 97.7 | 95 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 39 | 75 | 6.91 | 3.59 | 1.92 | 1.20 | .247 | 1.37 | .277 | 72.5% | 4.33 | 4.56 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 68.3 | 71 | 39 | 36 | 11 | 30 | 53 | 6.98 | 3.95 | 1.77 | 1.45 | .259 | 1.48 | .286 | 72.4% | 4.74 | 5.04 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 85.7 | 85 | 46 | 43 | 12 | 35 | 66 | 6.93 | 3.68 | 1.89 | 1.26 | .250 | 1.40 | .279 | 71.7% | 4.52 | 4.68 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 97.7 | 95 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 39 | 75 | 6.91 | 3.59 | 1.92 | 1.20 | .247 | 1.37 | .277 | 72.5% | 4.33 | 4.56 | 0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 78 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 5.75 | 27.0% | 62.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 90 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 3.57 | 25.6% | 58.1% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 88 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 0.87 | 20.0% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.09 | 20.4% | 41.6% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 4.7% | 49.6% | 22.2% | 28.2% | 96 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.73 | 19.3% | 34.1% | 46.6% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 19.9% | 38.6% | 41.5% | 22.5% | 7.8% | 44.4% | 25.8% | 29.8% | 101 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.48 | 22.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 4.55 | 117 | 4.77 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.17 | 30.7% | 37.3% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 25.6% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 137 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 4.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 2.43 | 20.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 58 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 84 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 52.1% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.66 | 20.5% | 49.6% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 53.3% | 25.8% | 20.8% | 87 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | 22.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 4.55 | 117 | 4.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 78 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 5.75 | 27.0% | 62.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 90 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 3.57 | 25.6% | 58.1% | 16.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 88 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 0.87 | 20.0% | 37.1% | 42.9% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 1.09 | 20.4% | 41.6% | 38.1% | 30.2% | 4.7% | 49.6% | 22.2% | 28.2% | 96 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 70 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0.73 | 19.3% | 34.1% | 46.6% | 19.5% | 12.2% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.93 | 19.9% | 38.6% | 41.5% | 22.5% | 7.8% | 44.4% | 25.8% | 29.8% | 101 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.48 | 22.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 4.55 | 117 | 4.77 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.17 | 30.7% | 37.3% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 59.0% | 15.4% | 25.6% | 104 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 137 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.4% | 40.1% | 4.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 2.43 | 20.0% | 56.7% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 58 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 84 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.57 | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 52.1% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 1.66 | 20.5% | 49.6% | 29.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 53.3% | 25.8% | 20.8% | 87 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.48 | 22.5% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 9.5% | 23.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 4.55 | 117 | 4.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 23 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 123 | 170 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 127 | 186 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 13 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 108 | 183 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 47 | 43 | 23 | 13 | 234 | 425 | 659 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 92.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 41 | 17 | 8 | 217 | 332 | 549 | 87.6 | 18.8 | 6 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 102 | 49 | 23 | 580 | 974 | 1554 | 88.1 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 157 | 239 | 86.9 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 175 | 286 | 461 | 90.4 | 11.1 | 7 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 99 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 115 | 169 | 84.5 | 4.4 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 114 | 208 | 322 | 89.1 | 12.4 | 6 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 213 | 419 | 632 | 87.8 | 10.0 | 8 | 7.8% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 157 | 239 | 86.9 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 23 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 123 | 170 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 127 | 186 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 13 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 108 | 183 | 291 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 47 | 43 | 23 | 13 | 234 | 425 | 659 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 92.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 41 | 17 | 8 | 217 | 332 | 549 | 87.6 | 18.8 | 6 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 95 | 102 | 49 | 23 | 580 | 974 | 1554 | 88.1 | 18.0 | 6 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 157 | 239 | 86.9 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 175 | 286 | 461 | 90.4 | 11.1 | 7 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 11 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 99 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 19 | 10 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 14 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 54 | 115 | 169 | 84.5 | 4.4 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 33 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 114 | 208 | 322 | 89.1 | 12.4 | 6 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 58 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 213 | 419 | 632 | 87.8 | 10.0 | 8 | 7.8% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 82 | 157 | 239 | 86.9 | 19.3 | 6 | 14.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 52.7% | 93.4 | 36.4% | 85.5 | 5.5% | 78.0 | 5.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47.4% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 33.0% | 85.4 | 12.0% | 79.6 | 6.9% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.8% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 11.4% | 79.5 | 6.8% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 43.8% | 93.4 | 1.7% | 91.9 | 34.0% | 85.9 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 7.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 37.7% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 93.3 | 30.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 37.9% | 95.9 | 10.7% | 94.9 | 17.8% | 87.5 | 18.9% | 80.7 | 14.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 32.0% | 95.7 | 15.5% | 94.9 | 26.7% | 87.5 | 15.8% | 81.3 | 9.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 34.0% | 95.7 | 13.8% | 94.9 | 23.6% | 87.5 | 16.9% | 81.0 | 11.6% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.8% | 93.4 | 1.7% | 91.9 | 34.0% | 85.9 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 7.7% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 52.7% | 93.4 | 36.4% | 85.5 | 5.5% | 78.0 | 5.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 47.4% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 33.0% | 85.4 | 12.0% | 79.6 | 6.9% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 47.8% | 93.4 | 0.7% | 93.0 | 33.3% | 85.4 | 11.4% | 79.5 | 6.8% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 43.8% | 93.4 | 1.7% | 91.9 | 34.0% | 85.9 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 7.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 37.7% | 93.9 | 6.5% | 93.3 | 30.2% | 85.8 | 12.4% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 37.9% | 95.9 | 10.7% | 94.9 | 17.8% | 87.5 | 18.9% | 80.7 | 14.8% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 32.0% | 95.7 | 15.5% | 94.9 | 26.7% | 87.5 | 15.8% | 81.3 | 9.9% | 88.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 34.0% | 95.7 | 13.8% | 94.9 | 23.6% | 87.5 | 16.9% | 81.0 | 11.6% | 88.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43.8% | 93.4 | 1.7% | 91.9 | 34.0% | 85.9 | 12.8% | 78.0 | 7.7% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -2.92 | 11.22 | -0.93 | -1.66 | -7.32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.15 | 3.45 | -5.30 | 2.04 | 0.82 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -1.6 | -3.1 | -2.2 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -1.55 | -6.26 | -2.55 | -3.65 | 2.56 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | -1.7 | -2.5 | -3.8 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -1.01 | -3.69 | -3.26 | -1.46 | 1.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -2.92 | 11.22 | -0.93 | -1.66 | -7.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -2.92 | 11.22 | -0.93 | -1.66 | -7.32 | |
| 2026 | TOR | A | -0.1 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -0.15 | 3.45 | -5.30 | 2.04 | 0.82 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -1.6 | -3.1 | -2.2 | -1.9 | 0.8 | -1.55 | -6.26 | -2.55 | -3.65 | 2.56 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | -1.7 | -2.5 | -3.8 | -1.2 | 1.0 | -1.01 | -3.69 | -3.26 | -1.46 | 1.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.0 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | -2.92 | 11.22 | -0.93 | -1.66 | -7.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 80.0% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 39.9% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 42.5% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 47.1% | 64.2% | 54.4% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 48.1% | 79.2% | 48.5% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 56.0% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 29.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.8% | 64.0% | 44.3% | 64.1% | 84.8% | 78.2% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 9.7% | 16.0% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 61.4% | 86.0% | 75.9% | 46.9% | 51.2% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 71.9% | 51.9% | 57.5% | 87.8% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.3% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 78.6% | 71.6% | 46.4% | 47.0% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 28.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 72.0% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 15.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 45.5% | 77.1% | 38.9% | 10.4% | 26.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 29.2% | 61.9% | 47.9% | 33.3% | 85.0% | 71.6% | 57.4% | 54.3% | 13.6% | 20.1% | 33.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 42.2% | 81.5% | 43.8% | 7.8% | 21.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27.2% | 68.3% | 48.1% | 62.8% | 86.6% | 80.0% | 50.9% | 46.7% | 9.6% | 16.1% | 25.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 27.8% | 65.9% | 47.2% | 53.1% | 86.0% | 77.5% | 53.2% | 47.6% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 71.9% | 51.9% | 57.5% | 87.8% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | 80.0% | 37.5% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | 39.9% | 73.5% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 42.5% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | 47.1% | 64.2% | 54.4% | 16.8% | 15.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 48.1% | 79.2% | 48.5% | 10.0% | 16.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 56.0% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 29.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26.8% | 64.0% | 44.3% | 64.1% | 84.8% | 78.2% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 9.7% | 16.0% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 27.4% | 63.3% | 46.4% | 61.4% | 86.0% | 75.9% | 46.9% | 51.2% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 33.1% | 71.9% | 51.9% | 57.5% | 87.8% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28.3% | 67.8% | 46.6% | 57.1% | 78.6% | 71.6% | 46.4% | 47.0% | 13.2% | 15.0% | 28.2% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 72.0% | 51.4% | 13.5% | 15.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | 45.5% | 77.1% | 38.9% | 10.4% | 26.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 29.2% | 61.9% | 47.9% | 33.3% | 85.0% | 71.6% | 57.4% | 54.3% | 13.6% | 20.1% | 33.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | 42.2% | 81.5% | 43.8% | 7.8% | 21.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27.2% | 68.3% | 48.1% | 62.8% | 86.6% | 80.0% | 50.9% | 46.7% | 9.6% | 16.1% | 25.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 27.8% | 65.9% | 47.2% | 53.1% | 86.0% | 77.5% | 53.2% | 47.6% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 71.9% | 51.9% | 57.5% | 87.8% | 77.9% | 48.5% | 60.0% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 64.3% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 61.9% | 69.2% | 38.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 71.0% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 50.5% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 26.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.4% | 86.9% | 25.2% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 39.2% | 25.9% | 44.4% | 23.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 80.7% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 71.7% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 46.7% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 73.8% | 85.5% | 22.3% | 54.7% | 70.9% | 43.6% | 26.6% | 37.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 72.2% | 89.7% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 75.6% | 87.7% | 26.7% | 49.6% | 84.3% | 43.8% | 24.7% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 74.3% | 88.5% | 28.5% | 47.7% | 75.7% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.7% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 71.7% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 46.7% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 64.3% | 100.0% | 25.5% | 61.9% | 69.2% | 38.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 14.5% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 71.0% | 85.7% | 25.1% | 50.5% | 82.6% | 39.3% | 26.8% | 47.1% | 23.1% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 70.4% | 86.9% | 25.2% | 51.5% | 81.1% | 39.2% | 25.9% | 44.4% | 23.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 80.7% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 71.7% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 46.7% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 73.8% | 85.5% | 22.3% | 54.7% | 70.9% | 43.6% | 26.6% | 37.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.4% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | 72.2% | 89.7% | 32.0% | 44.0% | 57.6% | 44.4% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 75.6% | 87.7% | 26.7% | 49.6% | 84.3% | 43.8% | 24.7% | 42.1% | 23.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MiLB | 74.3% | 88.5% | 28.5% | 47.7% | 75.7% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 42.9% | 21.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80.7% | 97.8% | 24.3% | 60.0% | 71.7% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 46.7% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | P | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | HOU | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | A | P | 5 | 4 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 19.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

