John Cruz
Miami Marlins (CPX)OF
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 171
DOB: 8/29/2005
(21 years, 2 months, 6 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 51 |
| PA | 166 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .281 |
| OBP | .392 |
| SLG | .460 |
| wOBA | .405 |
| wRC+ | 117 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Mar'24 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Marlins acquired Cruz and outfielder Shane Sasaki on Wednesday in a three-team trade involving the Yankees and Rays, Christina De Nicola of MLB.com reports. (3/27/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 51 |
| PA | 166 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .281 |
| OBP | .392 |
| SLG | .460 |
| wOBA | .405 |
| wRC+ | 117 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (NYY) Mar'24 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: The Marlins acquired Cruz and outfielder Shane Sasaki on Wednesday in a three-team trade involving the Yankees and Rays, Christina De Nicola of MLB.com reports. (3/27/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 16 | 54 | 224 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 10 | 21.4% | 27.7% | .172 | .320 | .225 | .411 | .396 | .407 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 17 | 48 | 202 | 10 | 28 | 47 | 9 | 10.9% | 21.8% | .237 | .339 | .294 | .376 | .531 | .419 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 18 | 81 | 314 | 1 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 9.9% | 28.0% | .044 | .238 | .168 | .259 | .212 | .241 | .223 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 17.9% | 15.7% | .073 | .253 | .211 | .358 | .284 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 5.6% | 20.4% | .082 | .132 | .122 | .185 | .204 | .194 | .221 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 188 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 15 | 14.4% | 17.0% | .076 | .216 | .184 | .309 | .259 | .298 | .221 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 51 | 166 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 3 | 13.9% | 18.1% | .180 | .324 | .281 | .392 | .460 | .405 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 28.3% | .088 | .232 | .178 | .227 | .266 | .222 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 16 | 54 | 224 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 10 | 21.4% | 27.7% | .172 | .320 | .225 | .411 | .396 | .407 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 17 | 48 | 202 | 10 | 28 | 47 | 9 | 10.9% | 21.8% | .237 | .339 | .294 | .376 | .531 | .419 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 18 | 81 | 314 | 1 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 9.9% | 28.0% | .044 | .238 | .168 | .259 | .212 | .241 | .223 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 35 | 134 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 17.9% | 15.7% | .073 | .253 | .211 | .358 | .284 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 19 | 14 | 54 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 5.6% | 20.4% | .082 | .132 | .122 | .185 | .204 | .194 | .221 | 14 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 49 | 188 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 15 | 14.4% | 17.0% | .076 | .216 | .184 | .309 | .259 | .298 | .221 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 51 | 166 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 3 | 13.9% | 18.1% | .180 | .324 | .281 | .392 | .460 | .405 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1% | 28.3% | .088 | .232 | .178 | .227 | .266 | .222 | 34 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 54 | 169 | 224 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | .225 |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 48 | 177 | 202 | 52 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | .294 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 81 | 273 | 314 | 46 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .168 |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 35 | 109 | 134 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .211 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 14 | 49 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .122 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 49 | 158 | 188 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | .184 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 51 | 139 | 166 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .281 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 54 | 169 | 224 | 38 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 62 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | .225 |
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 48 | 177 | 202 | 52 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 47 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 4 | .294 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 81 | 273 | 314 | 46 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | .168 |
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 35 | 109 | 134 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | .211 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 14 | 49 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .122 |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 49 | 158 | 188 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 2 | .184 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 51 | 139 | 166 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .281 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .178 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 21.4% | 27.7% | 0.77 | .225 | .411 | .396 | .807 | .172 | 7.2 | .320 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.2 | .407 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 10.9% | 21.8% | 0.50 | .294 | .376 | .531 | .907 | .237 | 6.6 | .339 | -0.5 | 39 | 9.3 | .419 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.9% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .168 | .259 | .212 | .471 | .044 | 4.5 | .238 | -0.9 | 17 | -21.4 | .241 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 17.9% | 15.7% | 1.14 | .211 | .358 | .284 | .643 | .073 | 5.2 | .253 | 2.0 | 17 | -0.6 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5.6% | 20.4% | 0.27 | .122 | .185 | .204 | .389 | .082 | 4.8 | .132 | -0.4 | 1 | -6.0 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 14.4% | 17.0% | 0.84 | .184 | .309 | .259 | .568 | .076 | 5.2 | .216 | 1.6 | 18 | -6.6 | .298 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.9% | 18.1% | 0.77 | .281 | .392 | .460 | .852 | .180 | 2.9 | .324 | -2.3 | 31 | 3.9 | .405 | 117 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.1% | 28.3% | 0.18 | .178 | .227 | .266 | .493 | .088 | 3.9 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 21.4% | 27.7% | 0.77 | .225 | .411 | .396 | .807 | .172 | 7.2 | .320 | -0.4 | 41 | 9.2 | .407 | 115 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 10.9% | 21.8% | 0.50 | .294 | .376 | .531 | .907 | .237 | 6.6 | .339 | -0.5 | 39 | 9.3 | .419 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.9% | 28.0% | 0.35 | .168 | .259 | .212 | .471 | .044 | 4.5 | .238 | -0.9 | 17 | -21.4 | .241 | 46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 17.9% | 15.7% | 1.14 | .211 | .358 | .284 | .643 | .073 | 5.2 | .253 | 2.0 | 17 | -0.6 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 5.6% | 20.4% | 0.27 | .122 | .185 | .204 | .389 | .082 | 4.8 | .132 | -0.4 | 1 | -6.0 | .194 | 14 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 14.4% | 17.0% | 0.84 | .184 | .309 | .259 | .568 | .076 | 5.2 | .216 | 1.6 | 18 | -6.6 | .298 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 13.9% | 18.1% | 0.77 | .281 | .392 | .460 | .852 | .180 | 2.9 | .324 | -2.3 | 31 | 3.9 | .405 | 117 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.1% | 28.3% | 0.18 | .178 | .227 | .266 | .493 | .088 | 3.9 | .232 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .222 | 34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 0.41 | 26.2% | 21.5% | 52.3% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 53.7% | 21.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.3% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 19.8% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 38.3% | 1.7% | 43.7% | 24.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 36.1% | 2.8% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.27 | 12.8% | 48.7% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 61.5% | 17.9% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 61.4% | 16.5% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.84 | 29.3% | 32.3% | 38.4% | 36.8% | 13.2% | 39.6% | 27.7% | 32.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 0.41 | 26.2% | 21.5% | 52.3% | 26.8% | 8.9% | 53.7% | 21.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 1.04 | 21.8% | 39.8% | 38.3% | 31.4% | 19.6% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 19.8% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 38.3% | 1.7% | 43.7% | 24.2% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 0.89 | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 36.1% | 2.8% | 61.4% | 15.9% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1.27 | 12.8% | 48.7% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 61.5% | 17.9% | 20.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.1% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 61.4% | 16.5% | 22.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0.84 | 29.3% | 32.3% | 38.4% | 36.8% | 13.2% | 39.6% | 27.7% | 32.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 49.7% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 29.3% | 6.2% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 58.5% | 60.3% | 21.8% | 23.2% | 10.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29.0% | 68.7% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 81.0% | 70.6% | 45.9% | 46.8% | 13.9% | 14.7% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 40.3% | 76.7% | 29.9% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.7% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 60.9% | 95.9% | 81.4% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28.7% | 71.0% | 43.4% | 60.9% | 95.9% | 78.4% | 46.3% | 32.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 23.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 43.2% | 73.1% | 36.1% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 24.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 49.7% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 29.3% | 6.2% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | 58.5% | 60.3% | 21.8% | 23.2% | 10.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29.0% | 68.7% | 47.5% | 50.6% | 81.0% | 70.6% | 45.9% | 46.8% | 13.9% | 14.7% | 28.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | 40.3% | 76.7% | 29.9% | 9.4% | 14.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 28.7% | 71.0% | 50.5% | 60.9% | 95.9% | 81.4% | 46.3% | 38.9% | 9.4% | 14.6% | 24.0% | 20.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 28.7% | 71.0% | 43.4% | 60.9% | 95.9% | 78.4% | 46.3% | 32.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 23.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 71.4% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 62.5% | 53.8% | 100.0% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 43.2% | 73.1% | 36.1% | 11.6% | 12.8% | 24.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | LF | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | LF | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | CF | 16 | 14 | 115.2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | CF | 11 | 10 | 84.1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 38.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | CF | 17 | 17 | 112.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | RF | 24 | 23 | 188.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | RF | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | RF | 63 | 62 | 547.2 | 95 | 6 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | RF | 24 | 24 | 186.2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | RF | 33 | 32 | 218.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | LF | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | LF | 11 | 10 | 82.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | LF | 11 | 11 | 98.0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | CF | 16 | 14 | 115.2 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | CF | 11 | 10 | 84.1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | CF | 11 | 10 | 83.0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 38.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | CF | 17 | 17 | 112.0 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | RF | 24 | 23 | 188.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | RF | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | RF | 63 | 62 | 547.2 | 95 | 6 | 9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | RF | 24 | 24 | 186.2 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | RF | 33 | 32 | 218.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | DSL | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | CPX | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | CPX | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

