John Doxakis
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'4" / 215
DOB: 8/20/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2022
40
Fastball
30 / 30
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
50 / 55
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
55 / 70
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 2, Pick: 20, Ovr: 61 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,127,200 |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2022 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
26
N/A
2022
40
Fastball
30 / 30
Slider
50 / 55
Changeup
50 / 55
Cutter
45 / 50
Command
55 / 70
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 2, Pick: 20, Ovr: 61 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,127,200 |
| School: | Texas A&M |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .235 | 76.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.79 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 0.91 | 0.30 | .242 | 66.3% | 43.3% | 5.3% | 2.43 | 2.09 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 73.0 | 8.88 | 1.97 | 0.74 | .302 | 59.6% | 50.5% | 11.3% | 4.56 | 3.77 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 102.2 | 9.99 | 1.67 | 0.61 | .288 | 60.9% | 48.9% | 9.7% | 3.94 | 3.28 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 10.96 | 2.14 | 1.07 | .213 | 68.4% | 46.1% | 13.8% | 2.94 | 3.57 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 82.1 | 7.87 | 4.92 | 1.20 | .278 | 64.3% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 5.68 | 5.57 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 116.0 | 8.77 | 4.11 | 1.16 | .262 | 65.0% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 4.89 | 4.99 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 82.1 | 9.07 | 4.59 | 0.98 | .304 | 63.3% | 34.4% | 8.0% | 5.47 | 4.95 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .286 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 27.00 | 8.03 | 21.57 | 12.89 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 84.0 | 9.00 | 4.71 | 1.18 | .303 | 61.7% | 34.0% | 9.2% | 5.89 | 8.03 | 5.28 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .000 | 76.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 33.81 | 19.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 8.42 | 1.16 | .337 | 62.5% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 7.26 | 7.84 | 6.70 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.33 | .292 | 71.2% | 38.9% | 5.00 | 5.28 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.16 | 4.66 | 1.36 | .285 | 68.6% | 5.29 | 5.45 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.03 | 0.00 | .235 | 76.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.79 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 12.74 | 0.91 | 0.30 | .242 | 66.3% | 43.3% | 5.3% | 2.43 | 2.09 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 73.0 | 8.88 | 1.97 | 0.74 | .302 | 59.6% | 50.5% | 11.3% | 4.56 | 3.77 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 102.2 | 9.99 | 1.67 | 0.61 | .288 | 60.9% | 48.9% | 9.7% | 3.94 | 3.28 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.2 | 10.96 | 2.14 | 1.07 | .213 | 68.4% | 46.1% | 13.8% | 2.94 | 3.57 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 23 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 82.1 | 7.87 | 4.92 | 1.20 | .278 | 64.3% | 41.9% | 11.6% | 5.68 | 5.57 | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 116.0 | 8.77 | 4.11 | 1.16 | .262 | 65.0% | 42.9% | 12.1% | 4.89 | 4.99 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 82.1 | 9.07 | 4.59 | 0.98 | .304 | 63.3% | 34.4% | 8.0% | 5.47 | 4.95 | 5.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .286 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 27.00 | 8.03 | 21.57 | 12.89 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 84.0 | 9.00 | 4.71 | 1.18 | .303 | 61.7% | 34.0% | 9.2% | 5.89 | 8.03 | 5.28 | 5.84 | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .000 | 76.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 33.81 | 19.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 8.42 | 1.16 | .337 | 62.5% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 7.26 | 7.84 | 6.70 | 6.18 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.33 | .292 | 71.2% | 38.9% | 5.00 | 5.28 | 5.35 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 6.16 | 4.66 | 1.36 | .285 | 68.6% | 5.29 | 5.45 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 130 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3 | 1 | 2.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 110 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 1 | 4.56 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 302 | 67 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 3.94 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 412 | 83 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 114 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 129 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2 | 7 | 5.68 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 365 | 74 | 56 | 52 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.89 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 494 | 94 | 69 | 63 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 8 | 3 | 5.47 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 82.1 | 370 | 77 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 5.89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 84.0 | 382 | 81 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.0 | 155 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 130 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 3 | 1 | 2.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 110 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 6 | 1 | 4.56 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 302 | 67 | 41 | 37 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 3.94 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 412 | 83 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 114 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.94 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 129 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 2 | 7 | 5.68 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 365 | 74 | 56 | 52 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 72 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 8 | 4.89 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 494 | 94 | 69 | 63 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 8 | 3 | 5.47 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 82.1 | 370 | 77 | 56 | 50 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 8 | 3 | 5.89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 84.0 | 382 | 81 | 62 | 55 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 84 | |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31.0 | 155 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 8.54 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 8.5% | 15.4% | .172 | 0.95 | .235 | 76.5% | 55 | 83 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 12.74 | 0.91 | 14.00 | 0.30 | 38.2% | 2.7% | 35.5% | .152 | 0.64 | .242 | 66.3% | 54 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 8.88 | 1.97 | 4.50 | 0.74 | 23.8% | 5.3% | 18.5% | .239 | 1.14 | .302 | 59.6% | 97 | 81 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 9.99 | 1.67 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 27.7% | 4.6% | 23.1% | .216 | 0.99 | .288 | 60.9% | 85 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 10.96 | 2.14 | 5.13 | 1.07 | 31.8% | 6.2% | 25.6% | .167 | 0.83 | .213 | 68.4% | 65 | 80 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 7.87 | 4.92 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 19.7% | 12.3% | 7.4% | .239 | 1.45 | .278 | 64.3% | 122 | 121 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 8.77 | 4.11 | 2.13 | 1.16 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.1% | .219 | 1.27 | .262 | 65.0% | 106 | 109 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 9.07 | 4.59 | 1.98 | 0.98 | 22.4% | 11.4% | 11.1% | .244 | 1.45 | .304 | 63.3% | 117 | 107 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 10.80 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .400 | 3.60 | .286 | 0.0% | 510 | 409 | 21.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.71 | 1.91 | 1.18 | 22.0% | 11.5% | 10.5% | .248 | 1.49 | .303 | 61.7% | 125 | 113 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .000 | 76.9% | 627 | 763 | 33.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.71 | 8.42 | 1.03 | 1.16 | 19.4% | 18.7% | 0.6% | .275 | 2.00 | .337 | 62.5% | 152 | 137 | 6.70 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.46 | 1.33 | 16.7% | 11.4% | 5.3% | .262 | 1.55 | .292 | 71.2% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.16 | 4.66 | 1.32 | 1.36 | 14.9% | 11.3% | 3.6% | .264 | 1.58 | .285 | 68.6% | 5.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 8.54 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 23.8% | 8.5% | 15.4% | .172 | 0.95 | .235 | 76.5% | 55 | 83 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 12.74 | 0.91 | 14.00 | 0.30 | 38.2% | 2.7% | 35.5% | .152 | 0.64 | .242 | 66.3% | 54 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 8.88 | 1.97 | 4.50 | 0.74 | 23.8% | 5.3% | 18.5% | .239 | 1.14 | .302 | 59.6% | 97 | 81 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 9.99 | 1.67 | 6.00 | 0.61 | 27.7% | 4.6% | 23.1% | .216 | 0.99 | .288 | 60.9% | 85 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 10.96 | 2.14 | 5.13 | 1.07 | 31.8% | 6.2% | 25.6% | .167 | 0.83 | .213 | 68.4% | 65 | 80 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 7.87 | 4.92 | 1.60 | 1.20 | 19.7% | 12.3% | 7.4% | .239 | 1.45 | .278 | 64.3% | 122 | 121 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 8.77 | 4.11 | 2.13 | 1.16 | 22.9% | 10.7% | 12.1% | .219 | 1.27 | .262 | 65.0% | 106 | 109 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 9.07 | 4.59 | 1.98 | 0.98 | 22.4% | 11.4% | 11.1% | .244 | 1.45 | .304 | 63.3% | 117 | 107 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 10.80 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .400 | 3.60 | .286 | 0.0% | 510 | 409 | 21.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 9.00 | 4.71 | 1.91 | 1.18 | 22.0% | 11.5% | 10.5% | .248 | 1.49 | .303 | 61.7% | 125 | 113 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 13.50 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .000 | 76.9% | 627 | 763 | 33.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 8.71 | 8.42 | 1.03 | 1.16 | 19.4% | 18.7% | 0.6% | .275 | 2.00 | .337 | 62.5% | 152 | 137 | 6.70 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 4.64 | 1.46 | 1.33 | 16.7% | 11.4% | 5.3% | .262 | 1.55 | .292 | 71.2% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.16 | 4.66 | 1.32 | 1.36 | 14.9% | 11.3% | 3.6% | .264 | 1.58 | .285 | 68.6% | 5.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 1.60 | 20.7% | 48.8% | 30.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 15.3% | 41.2% | 97 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.37 | 25.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 54 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1.94 | 23.5% | 50.5% | 26.0% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 48.1% | 20.2% | 31.7% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.79 | 23.9% | 48.9% | 27.3% | 18.1% | 9.7% | 48.1% | 19.3% | 32.6% | 77 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.21 | 15.8% | 46.1% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 43.8% | 13.8% | 42.5% | 74 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.03 | 17.5% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 22.1% | 11.6% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 31.0% | 122 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.07 | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 44.8% | 21.3% | 33.9% | 108 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.69 | 15.9% | 34.4% | 49.8% | 21.2% | 8.0% | 44.2% | 25.3% | 30.5% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 249 | 12.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.67 | 15.3% | 34.0% | 50.6% | 21.0% | 9.2% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 30.3% | 125 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 409 | 19.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.6% | 5.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 1.60 | 20.7% | 48.8% | 30.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 15.3% | 41.2% | 97 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.37 | 25.0% | 43.3% | 31.7% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.4% | 16.1% | 35.5% | 54 | 2.51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 1.94 | 23.5% | 50.5% | 26.0% | 17.0% | 11.3% | 48.1% | 20.2% | 31.7% | 86 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.79 | 23.9% | 48.9% | 27.3% | 18.1% | 9.7% | 48.1% | 19.3% | 32.6% | 77 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.21 | 15.8% | 46.1% | 38.2% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 43.8% | 13.8% | 42.5% | 74 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.03 | 17.5% | 41.9% | 40.6% | 22.1% | 11.6% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 31.0% | 122 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.07 | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 44.8% | 21.3% | 33.9% | 108 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 0.69 | 15.9% | 34.4% | 49.8% | 21.2% | 8.0% | 44.2% | 25.3% | 30.5% | 122 | 5.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 249 | 12.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 0.67 | 15.3% | 34.0% | 50.6% | 21.0% | 9.2% | 44.0% | 25.7% | 30.3% | 125 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 409 | 19.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 1.90 | 31.0% | 45.2% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.9% | 26.1% | 128 | 6.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.6% | 5.35 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 40 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 179 | 334 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 26 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 117 | 300 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 103 | 53 | 48 | 9 | 378 | 714 | 1092 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 129 | 72 | 63 | 13 | 495 | 1014 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 35 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 173 | 329 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 98 | 95 | 41 | 21 | 579 | 855 | 1434 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 133 | 124 | 53 | 28 | 752 | 1184 | 1936 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 78 | 113 | 36 | 24 | 574 | 852 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 92.1 | 31.1 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 80 | 119 | 36 | 25 | 595 | 882 | 1477 | 92.1 | 31.1 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 20 | 26 | 4 | 271 | 349 | 620 | 85.6 | 7.0 | 9 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 40 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 179 | 334 | 513 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 26 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 117 | 300 | 417 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 103 | 53 | 48 | 9 | 378 | 714 | 1092 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 129 | 72 | 63 | 13 | 495 | 1014 | 1509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 35 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 173 | 329 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 98 | 95 | 41 | 21 | 579 | 855 | 1434 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 133 | 124 | 53 | 28 | 752 | 1184 | 1936 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 78 | 113 | 36 | 24 | 574 | 852 | 1426 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 92.1 | 31.1 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 80 | 119 | 36 | 25 | 595 | 882 | 1477 | 92.1 | 31.1 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 38 | 20 | 26 | 4 | 271 | 349 | 620 | 85.6 | 7.0 | 9 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 46.2% | 72.2% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 18.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 52.0% | 64.5% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 19.4% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 50.3% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 50.8% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 16.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 49.4% | 71.0% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 46.0% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 10.3% | 13.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.7% | 48.0% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.6% | 68.2% | 44.9% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 38.5% | 56.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 58.3% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 38.5% | 56.0% | 45.6% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 44.5% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 23.3% | 59.7% | 39.0% | 57.3% | 89.4% | 78.5% | 43.2% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | 17.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A- | 46.2% | 72.2% | 53.1% | 12.9% | 18.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 52.0% | 64.5% | 60.9% | 18.5% | 19.4% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A+ | 50.3% | 70.9% | 46.0% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 50.8% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 15.7% | 16.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 49.4% | 71.0% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 15.9% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 46.0% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 10.3% | 13.6% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.8% | 75.7% | 48.0% | 11.4% | 14.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 45.6% | 68.2% | 44.9% | 14.5% | 14.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AAA | 38.5% | 56.0% | 47.1% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 58.3% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 19.6% | 11.8% | 31.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 38.5% | 56.0% | 45.6% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 67.8% | 49.0% | 44.5% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 41.7% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 23.3% | 59.7% | 39.0% | 57.3% | 89.4% | 78.5% | 43.2% | 40.6% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | 17.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

