Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Ely
Milwaukee Brewers (R)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 5/13/1986
(40 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 115.1 |
| K% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 5.70 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 119 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Miami |
News
FG
6/2/10
RG
5/28/10
RG
5/17/10
RG
12/19/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 25 |
| GS | 19 |
| IP | 115.1 |
| K% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 10.1% |
| GB% | 45.3% |
| ERA | 5.70 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 3, Pick: 25, Ovr: 119 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Miami |
News
FG
6/2/10
RG
5/28/10
RG
5/17/10
RG
12/19/09
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 56.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .325 | 72.3% | 3.86 | 4.20 | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 145.1 | 8.30 | 2.85 | 1.11 | .305 | 65.6% | 50.5% | 12.9% | 4.71 | 4.26 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.1 | 7.20 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .289 | 71.7% | 50.9% | 6.4% | 2.82 | 3.22 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.67 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.41 | 3.84 | 1.32 | .299 | 61.4% | 46.8% | 15.9% | 6.22 | 5.26 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 1.78 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .310 | 64.5% | 45.8% | 11.5% | 88.3 | 5.49 | 4.38 | 4.09 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 144.1 | 6.17 | 2.74 | 1.31 | .326 | 60.1% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 5.99 | 5.36 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19.0 | 8.53 | 0.95 | 0.95 | .345 | 51.9% | 32.8% | 7.1% | 5.68 | 3.33 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 4.97 | 1.42 | .294 | 80.2% | 38.9% | 15.4% | 88.5 | 4.26 | 4.68 | 3.92 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 168.2 | 8.80 | 1.92 | 0.96 | .288 | 74.0% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 3.20 | 3.81 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 20.25 | 6.47 | 7.57 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.32 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .345 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.90 | 8.71 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .393 | 70.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 4.09 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 39.1 | 8.01 | 3.20 | 0.69 | .316 | 78.7% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 2.52 | 3.71 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.99 | 3.61 | 0.57 | .331 | 76.7% | 53.4% | 7.0% | 3.04 | 3.78 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .409 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 1.34 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .423 | 50.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 9.39 | 3.47 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 56.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 7.43 | 2.57 | 3.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 115.1 | 7.18 | 3.98 | 1.09 | .316 | 64.8% | 45.3% | 11.8% | 88.4 | 5.70 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 56.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.96 | .325 | 72.3% | 3.86 | 4.20 | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 145.1 | 8.30 | 2.85 | 1.11 | .305 | 65.6% | 50.5% | 12.9% | 4.71 | 4.26 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 23 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 156.1 | 7.20 | 2.88 | 0.52 | .289 | 71.7% | 50.9% | 6.4% | 2.82 | 3.22 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.67 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 7.41 | 3.84 | 1.32 | .299 | 61.4% | 46.8% | 15.9% | 6.22 | 5.26 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 1.78 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 24 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .310 | 64.5% | 45.8% | 11.5% | 88.3 | 5.49 | 4.38 | 4.09 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 144.1 | 6.17 | 2.74 | 1.31 | .326 | 60.1% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 5.99 | 5.36 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19.0 | 8.53 | 0.95 | 0.95 | .345 | 51.9% | 32.8% | 7.1% | 5.68 | 3.33 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 4.97 | 1.42 | .294 | 80.2% | 38.9% | 15.4% | 88.5 | 4.26 | 4.68 | 3.92 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 168.2 | 8.80 | 1.92 | 0.96 | .288 | 74.0% | 50.7% | 11.8% | 3.20 | 3.81 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 90.4 | 20.25 | 6.47 | 7.57 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.32 | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | .345 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 9.90 | 8.71 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .393 | 70.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.63 | 4.09 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 39.1 | 8.01 | 3.20 | 0.69 | .316 | 78.7% | 50.4% | 8.1% | 2.52 | 3.71 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 47.1 | 7.99 | 3.61 | 0.57 | .331 | 76.7% | 53.4% | 7.0% | 3.04 | 3.78 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .409 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 1.34 | 1.85 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .423 | 50.0% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 9.39 | 3.47 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 13.1 | 10.13 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .417 | 56.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 7.43 | 2.57 | 3.70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 13 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 115.1 | 7.18 | 3.98 | 1.09 | .316 | 64.8% | 45.3% | 11.8% | 88.4 | 5.70 | 4.46 | 4.15 | 0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 6 | 1 | 3.86 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 230 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 10 | 12 | 4.71 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.1 | 610 | 142 | 83 | 76 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 134 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 14 | 2 | 2.82 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.1 | 638 | 140 | 63 | 49 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.22 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 299 | 70 | 48 | 47 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 10 | 5.49 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 105 | 63 | 61 | 12 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5.99 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 652 | 178 | 109 | 96 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.68 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 14 | 7 | 3.20 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 682 | 150 | 68 | 60 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 165 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 5.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 41 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.52 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 47.1 | 211 | 51 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.43 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 68 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 13 | 5.70 | 25 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 505 | 123 | 75 | 73 | 14 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 6 | 1 | 3.86 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 230 | 55 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 10 | 12 | 4.71 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145.1 | 610 | 142 | 83 | 76 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 134 | |
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 14 | 2 | 2.82 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156.1 | 638 | 140 | 63 | 49 | 9 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 4 | 6.22 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 299 | 70 | 48 | 47 | 10 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56 | |
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 10 | 5.49 | 18 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 430 | 105 | 63 | 61 | 12 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 76 |
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5.99 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 652 | 178 | 109 | 96 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.68 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 80 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 56 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 14 | 7 | 3.20 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 682 | 150 | 68 | 60 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 165 | |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 2 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 9.90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 49 | 14 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2014 | BOS | A | 1 | 0 | 5.63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 41 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.52 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.04 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 47.1 | 211 | 51 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2015 | MIL | R | 0 | 1 | 4.76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 7.43 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 68 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 13 | 5.70 | 25 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 505 | 123 | 75 | 73 | 14 | 51 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 92 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.96 | 24.3% | 6.1% | 18.3% | .258 | 1.23 | .325 | 72.3% | 84 | 93 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 8.30 | 2.85 | 2.91 | 1.11 | 22.0% | 7.5% | 14.4% | .254 | 1.29 | .305 | 65.6% | 106 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 7.20 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 0.52 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.22 | .289 | 71.7% | 77 | 87 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 348 | 32 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 7.41 | 3.84 | 1.93 | 1.32 | 18.7% | 9.7% | 9.0% | .262 | 1.46 | .299 | 61.4% | 109 | 103 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 126 | 37 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.08 | 17.7% | 9.3% | 8.4% | .271 | 1.45 | .310 | 64.5% | 143 | 112 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 6.17 | 2.74 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 15.2% | 6.7% | 8.4% | .296 | 1.54 | .326 | 60.1% | 98 | 98 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 8.53 | 0.95 | 9.00 | 0.95 | 22.5% | 2.5% | 20.0% | .282 | 1.26 | .345 | 51.9% | 128 | 74 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 9.24 | 4.97 | 1.86 | 1.42 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .245 | 1.50 | .294 | 80.2% | 117 | 123 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 8.80 | 1.92 | 4.58 | 0.96 | 24.2% | 5.3% | 18.9% | .234 | 1.10 | .288 | 74.0% | 59 | 77 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 10.12 | 13.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .429 | 3.75 | .545 | 45.5% | 534 | 165 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .326 | 1.80 | .345 | 41.7% | 201 | 185 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 12.2% | 4.9% | .314 | 2.00 | .393 | 70.6% | 140 | 101 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.01 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 0.69 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .258 | 1.37 | .316 | 78.7% | 65 | 91 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 7.99 | 3.61 | 2.21 | 0.57 | 19.9% | 9.0% | 10.9% | .268 | 1.48 | .331 | 76.7% | 78 | 92 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 11.12 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 0.0% | 24.1% | .310 | 1.59 | .409 | 66.7% | 132 | 36 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .324 | 2.09 | .423 | 50.0% | 176 | 76 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .317 | 1.88 | .417 | 56.0% | 157 | 59 | 2.57 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.18 | 3.98 | 1.80 | 1.09 | 18.2% | 10.1% | 8.1% | .273 | 1.51 | .316 | 64.8% | 149 | 114 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.96 | 24.3% | 6.1% | 18.3% | .258 | 1.23 | .325 | 72.3% | 84 | 93 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 8.30 | 2.85 | 2.91 | 1.11 | 22.0% | 7.5% | 14.4% | .254 | 1.29 | .305 | 65.6% | 106 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 7.20 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 0.52 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .239 | 1.22 | .289 | 71.7% | 77 | 87 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 348 | 32 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 7.41 | 3.84 | 1.93 | 1.32 | 18.7% | 9.7% | 9.0% | .262 | 1.46 | .299 | 61.4% | 109 | 103 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 126 | 37 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 6.84 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.08 | 17.7% | 9.3% | 8.4% | .271 | 1.45 | .310 | 64.5% | 143 | 112 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 6.17 | 2.74 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 15.2% | 6.7% | 8.4% | .296 | 1.54 | .326 | 60.1% | 98 | 98 | 5.36 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 8.53 | 0.95 | 9.00 | 0.95 | 22.5% | 2.5% | 20.0% | .282 | 1.26 | .345 | 51.9% | 128 | 74 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 9.24 | 4.97 | 1.86 | 1.42 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .245 | 1.50 | .294 | 80.2% | 117 | 123 | 4.68 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 8.80 | 1.92 | 4.58 | 0.96 | 24.2% | 5.3% | 18.9% | .234 | 1.10 | .288 | 74.0% | 59 | 77 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 10.12 | 13.50 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .429 | 3.75 | .545 | 45.5% | 534 | 165 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .167 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 20.4% | 8.2% | 12.2% | .326 | 1.80 | .345 | 41.7% | 201 | 185 | 8.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 7.88 | 5.63 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 17.1% | 12.2% | 4.9% | .314 | 2.00 | .393 | 70.6% | 140 | 101 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 8.01 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 0.69 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .258 | 1.37 | .316 | 78.7% | 65 | 91 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 7.99 | 3.61 | 2.21 | 0.57 | 19.9% | 9.0% | 10.9% | .268 | 1.48 | .331 | 76.7% | 78 | 92 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 11.12 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 0.0% | 24.1% | .310 | 1.59 | .409 | 66.7% | 132 | 36 | 1.34 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 9.39 | 5.87 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .324 | 2.09 | .423 | 50.0% | 176 | 76 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 10.13 | 3.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 7.4% | 14.7% | .317 | 1.88 | .417 | 56.0% | 157 | 59 | 2.57 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.18 | 3.98 | 1.80 | 1.09 | 18.2% | 10.1% | 8.1% | .273 | 1.51 | .316 | 64.8% | 149 | 114 | 4.46 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 3.81 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.47 | 15.2% | 50.5% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 29.9% | 84 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.62 | 17.6% | 50.9% | 31.5% | 14.9% | 6.4% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 28.6% | 84 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 1.51 | 22.2% | 46.8% | 31.0% | 27.0% | 15.9% | 51.7% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 95 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 66 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 34.0% | 24.7% | 16.7% | 48.7% | 34.6% | 4.27 | 102 | 4.09 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.28 | 19.1% | 45.5% | 35.5% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 98 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 0.68 | 19.0% | 32.8% | 48.3% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 21.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 3.85 | 102 | 3.92 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.53 | 16.2% | 50.7% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 50.7% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 75 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 6.11 | 193 | 7.57 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 110 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 106 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.62 | 18.5% | 50.4% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 49.6% | 22.3% | 28.1% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.81 | 17.1% | 53.4% | 29.5% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 96 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 50 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 116 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 88 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 20.8% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 24.8% | 16.4% | 50.1% | 33.4% | 4.28 | 104 | 4.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | 3.81 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 1.47 | 15.2% | 50.5% | 34.3% | 20.0% | 12.9% | 46.2% | 23.9% | 29.9% | 84 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 1.62 | 17.6% | 50.9% | 31.5% | 14.9% | 6.4% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 28.6% | 84 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 1.67 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 1.51 | 22.2% | 46.8% | 31.0% | 27.0% | 15.9% | 51.7% | 21.3% | 27.0% | 95 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 66 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 1.35 | 20.3% | 45.8% | 34.0% | 10.6% | 11.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 34.0% | 24.7% | 16.7% | 48.7% | 34.6% | 4.27 | 102 | 4.09 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 1.28 | 19.1% | 45.5% | 35.5% | 11.6% | 12.1% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.3% | 98 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 0.68 | 19.0% | 32.8% | 48.3% | 3.6% | 7.1% | 45.0% | 21.7% | 33.3% | 78 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 1.08 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 61.1% | 22.2% | 3.85 | 102 | 3.92 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 1.53 | 16.2% | 50.7% | 33.2% | 17.8% | 11.8% | 50.7% | 23.1% | 26.2% | 75 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 6.11 | 193 | 7.57 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 110 | 4.88 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 106 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 119 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 1.62 | 18.5% | 50.4% | 31.1% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 49.6% | 22.3% | 28.1% | 91 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.81 | 17.1% | 53.4% | 29.5% | 16.3% | 7.0% | 51.0% | 23.5% | 25.5% | 96 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 50 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 34.6% | 30.8% | 116 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 1.24 | 17.4% | 45.7% | 37.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 88 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 20.8% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 24.8% | 16.4% | 50.1% | 33.4% | 4.28 | 104 | 4.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 206 | 140 | 62 | 28 | 207 | 835 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 228 | 141 | 79 | 21 | 851 | 1449 | 2300 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 95 | 63 | 45 | 17 | 433 | 694 | 1127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 140 | 104 | 62 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 633 | 1000 | 1633 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 222 | 173 | 93 | 20 | 859 | 1461 | 2320 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 19 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 56 | 157 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 134 | 230 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 232 | 152 | 74 | 27 | 877 | 1656 | 2533 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 249 | 361 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 78 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 299 | 431 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 85 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 128 | 192 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 119 | 73 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 764 | 1175 | 1939 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 206 | 140 | 62 | 28 | 207 | 835 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 228 | 141 | 79 | 21 | 851 | 1449 | 2300 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 95 | 63 | 45 | 17 | 433 | 694 | 1127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 140 | 104 | 62 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 633 | 1000 | 1633 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 222 | 173 | 93 | 20 | 859 | 1461 | 2320 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 19 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 56 | 157 | 213 | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 96 | 134 | 230 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 232 | 152 | 74 | 27 | 877 | 1656 | 2533 | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 76 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 70 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 37 | 22 | 6 | 249 | 361 | 610 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 78 | 43 | 25 | 7 | 299 | 431 | 730 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 85 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 64 | 128 | 192 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 119 | 73 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 40 | 764 | 1175 | 1939 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -1.14 | -7.84 | 6.70 | -14.65 | -1.63 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 18 | -0.97 | -0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.20 | -0.77 | 0.57 | -0.11 | -0.03 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 4 | -0.32 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.82 | -1.17 | 0.35 | -5.41 | -0.61 | 2.21 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 0.34 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.14 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.15 | -9.78 | 7.63 | -20.17 | -2.27 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 23 | -1.51 | -0.76 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | -1.14 | -7.84 | 6.70 | -14.65 | -1.63 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 18 | -0.97 | -0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | -0.20 | -0.77 | 0.57 | -0.11 | -0.03 | 0.58 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 4 | -0.32 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | -0.82 | -1.17 | 0.35 | -5.41 | -0.61 | 2.21 | 2.23 | 2.23 | 0.34 | 1 | -0.22 | -0.14 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.15 | -9.78 | 7.63 | -20.17 | -2.27 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 23 | -1.51 | -0.76 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 41.2% | 87.2 | 20.4% | 84.9 | 11.7% | 87.4 | 8.6% | 70.3 | 18.1% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 47.8% | 87.5 | 13.8% | 85.1 | 18.3% | 86.9 | 4.9% | 70.0 | 15.2% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 48.5% | 88.1 | 20.6% | 82.6 | 27.9% | 90.3 | 1.5% | 72.4 | 1.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.3% | 87.3 | 19.6% | 84.8 | 13.1% | 87.5 | 7.9% | 70.3 | 17.2% | 78.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 41.2% | 87.2 | 20.4% | 84.9 | 11.7% | 87.4 | 8.6% | 70.3 | 18.1% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 47.8% | 87.5 | 13.8% | 85.1 | 18.3% | 86.9 | 4.9% | 70.0 | 15.2% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 48.5% | 88.1 | 20.6% | 82.6 | 27.9% | 90.3 | 1.5% | 72.4 | 1.5% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.3% | 87.3 | 19.6% | 84.8 | 13.1% | 87.5 | 7.9% | 70.3 | 17.2% | 78.3 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 69.0% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | 11.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 76.2% | 43.1% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 42.2% | 77.5% | 48.2% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 81.8% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 62.4% | 42.3% | 65.0% | 85.3% | 78.9% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 8.9% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 45.3% | 76.1% | 45.7% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 59.2% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 25.4% | 61.8% | 42.0% | 54.8% | 93.7% | 80.9% | 45.5% | 64.3% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 48.8% | 70.6% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 29.3% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 83.3% | 85.7% | 84.8% | 39.7% | 42.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | 17.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 77.8% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 63.8% | 55.0% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 43.3% | 75.0% | 31.7% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 43.8% | 70.8% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 43.7% | 71.5% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 91.3% | 52.4% | 20.7% | 43.5% | 2.2% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 43.2% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 54.7% | 63.8% | 30.9% | 19.8% | 11.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 62.8% | 42.5% | 64.6% | 86.3% | 79.3% | 46.1% | 58.8% | 8.7% | 18.2% | 26.9% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | 69.0% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 28.2% | 11.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | 46.3% | 76.2% | 43.1% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | 42.2% | 77.5% | 48.2% | 9.5% | 18.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | ST | 81.8% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 25.0% | 62.4% | 42.3% | 65.0% | 85.3% | 78.9% | 46.4% | 58.8% | 8.9% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 17.9 | |||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | 45.3% | 76.1% | 45.7% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | ST | 59.2% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 19.7% | 14.1% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 25.4% | 61.8% | 42.0% | 54.8% | 93.7% | 80.9% | 45.5% | 64.3% | 7.8% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | 48.8% | 70.6% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 15.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 29.3% | 77.8% | 48.5% | 83.3% | 85.7% | 84.8% | 39.7% | 42.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | 17.1% | 21.4 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 33.3% | 77.8% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 25.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | ST | 63.8% | 55.0% | 18.4% | 28.7% | 7.4% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | 43.3% | 75.0% | 31.7% | 10.8% | 14.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | 43.8% | 70.8% | 43.5% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 43.7% | 71.5% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 14.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | 91.3% | 52.4% | 20.7% | 43.5% | 2.2% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | 43.2% | 71.4% | 38.5% | 12.3% | 14.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | MiLB | 54.7% | 63.8% | 30.9% | 19.8% | 11.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.2% | 62.8% | 42.5% | 64.6% | 86.3% | 79.3% | 46.1% | 58.8% | 8.7% | 18.2% | 26.9% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 69.5% | 86.9% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 77.2% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 59.5% | 25.4% | 4.4% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 71.4% | 95.0% | 25.0% | 50.5% | 76.6% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.6% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 87.7% | 25.4% | 48.2% | 77.3% | 40.7% | 18.6% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 4.7% | 37.5% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | 69.5% | 86.9% | 25.7% | 47.5% | 77.2% | 40.6% | 19.2% | 59.5% | 25.4% | 4.4% | 33.3% | 8.4% | |||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | 71.4% | 95.0% | 25.0% | 50.5% | 76.6% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 20.6% | 57.1% | 81.3% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 26.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.2% | 87.7% | 25.4% | 48.2% | 77.3% | 40.7% | 18.6% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 4.7% | 37.5% | 8.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | P | 13 | 12 | 56.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 145.1 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 156.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 144.1 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 168.2 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 25 | 1 | 39.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | P | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 19 | 115.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CHW | R | P | 13 | 12 | 56.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHW | A+ | P | 27 | 27 | 145.1 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHW | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 156.1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 68.0 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | LAD | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 100.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 144.1 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | LAD | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 12.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | AAA | P | 27 | 27 | 168.2 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | A | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | AAA | P | 25 | 1 | 39.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | R | P | 3 | 3 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 25 | 19 | 115.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .900 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

