Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Fasola
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 195
DOB: 12/12/1991
(34 years, 10 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 31, Pick: 21, Ovr: 936 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Kent State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 31, Pick: 21, Ovr: 936 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| School: | Kent State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.67 | 1.71 | 0.34 | .364 | 81.3% | 48.1% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.62 | 1.37 | 0.00 | .283 | 68.2% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 1.47 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .313 | 66.5% | 36.5% | 15.8% | 5.28 | 5.33 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.41 | 2.11 | 0.98 | .300 | 67.2% | 45.1% | 11.8% | 3.58 | 3.49 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .323 | 69.0% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 2.53 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 2.59 | 0.57 | .345 | 63.8% | 42.4% | 7.4% | 3.73 | 2.74 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.28 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .336 | 67.4% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 3.18 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .341 | 64.1% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.66 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .300 | 90.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 6.91 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 5.23 | 0.87 | .314 | 53.8% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 8.71 | 6.22 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .311 | 63.5% | 54.3% | 13.3% | 7.36 | 6.42 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 6.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 13.67 | 1.71 | 0.34 | .364 | 81.3% | 48.1% | 5.6% | 2.05 | 1.85 | 1.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.62 | 1.37 | 0.00 | .283 | 68.2% | 57.6% | 0.0% | 1.71 | 1.47 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 9.31 | 2.79 | 1.86 | .313 | 66.5% | 36.5% | 15.8% | 5.28 | 5.33 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 42 | 0 | 55.1 | 10.41 | 2.11 | 0.98 | .300 | 67.2% | 45.1% | 11.8% | 3.58 | 3.49 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .323 | 69.0% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 2.53 | 3.25 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.05 | 2.59 | 0.57 | .345 | 63.8% | 42.4% | 7.4% | 3.73 | 2.74 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 2.28 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.24 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .336 | 67.4% | 44.5% | 6.8% | 3.18 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.11 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .341 | 64.1% | 53.1% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.66 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .300 | 90.9% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 4.15 | 6.91 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10.1 | 5.23 | 5.23 | 0.87 | .314 | 53.8% | 54.3% | 8.3% | 8.71 | 6.22 | 7.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .311 | 63.5% | 54.3% | 13.3% | 7.36 | 6.42 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.73 | 6.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.05 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 101 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 1.71 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 99 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 2 | 5.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 125 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 55.1 | 224 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.73 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 134 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 50 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.05 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 26.2 | 120 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 70 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 0 | 1 | 2.05 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 101 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 1.71 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 99 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 2 | 5.28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 29.0 | 125 | 31 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.58 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 55.1 | 224 | 48 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 64 | |
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 46 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.73 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 134 | 32 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 51.0 | 216 | 50 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 2 | 4.05 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 26.2 | 120 | 28 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | STL | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.71 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 7.36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.2 | 70 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | STL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 13.67 | 1.71 | 8.00 | 0.34 | 39.6% | 5.0% | 34.7% | .219 | 0.99 | .364 | 81.3% | 49 | 43 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 11.62 | 1.37 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 4.0% | 30.3% | .181 | 0.80 | .283 | 68.2% | 44 | 37 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 1.86 | 24.0% | 7.2% | 16.8% | .267 | 1.38 | .313 | 66.5% | 112 | 118 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 10.41 | 2.11 | 4.92 | 0.98 | 28.6% | 5.8% | 22.8% | .229 | 1.10 | .300 | 67.2% | 80 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.84 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .250 | 1.22 | .323 | 69.0% | 52 | 70 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 10.05 | 2.59 | 3.89 | 0.57 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.4% | .258 | 1.31 | .345 | 63.8% | 96 | 72 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 2.8% | 27.8% | .212 | 0.89 | .318 | 80.0% | 47 | 51 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 10.24 | 2.12 | 4.83 | 0.53 | 26.9% | 5.6% | 21.3% | .249 | 1.22 | .336 | 67.4% | 78 | 68 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 9.11 | 3.71 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 9.2% | 13.3% | .257 | 1.46 | .341 | 64.1% | 95 | 63 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .300 | 90.9% | 99 | 163 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 5.23 | 5.23 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.74 | .314 | 53.8% | 164 | 113 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.70 | .311 | 63.5% | 145 | 128 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 13.67 | 1.71 | 8.00 | 0.34 | 39.6% | 5.0% | 34.7% | .219 | 0.99 | .364 | 81.3% | 49 | 43 | 1.85 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 11.62 | 1.37 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 4.0% | 30.3% | .181 | 0.80 | .283 | 68.2% | 44 | 37 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 9.31 | 2.79 | 3.33 | 1.86 | 24.0% | 7.2% | 16.8% | .267 | 1.38 | .313 | 66.5% | 112 | 118 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 10.41 | 2.11 | 4.92 | 0.98 | 28.6% | 5.8% | 22.8% | .229 | 1.10 | .300 | 67.2% | 80 | 80 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 0.84 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .250 | 1.22 | .323 | 69.0% | 52 | 70 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 10.05 | 2.59 | 3.89 | 0.57 | 26.1% | 6.7% | 19.4% | .258 | 1.31 | .345 | 63.8% | 96 | 72 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 2.8% | 27.8% | .212 | 0.89 | .318 | 80.0% | 47 | 51 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 10.24 | 2.12 | 4.83 | 0.53 | 26.9% | 5.6% | 21.3% | .249 | 1.22 | .336 | 67.4% | 78 | 68 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 9.11 | 3.71 | 2.45 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 9.2% | 13.3% | .257 | 1.46 | .341 | 64.1% | 95 | 63 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .300 | 90.9% | 99 | 163 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 5.23 | 5.23 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.74 | .314 | 53.8% | 164 | 113 | 6.22 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 15.7% | 12.9% | 2.9% | .276 | 1.70 | .311 | 63.5% | 145 | 128 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 39.7% | 46 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2.62 | 20.3% | 57.6% | 22.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 15.0% | 31.7% | 49 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.5% | 44.7% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 25.6% | 34.9% | 97 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 45.2% | 21.2% | 33.6% | 74 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 76 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 45.5% | 79 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 69 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.4% | 44.5% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 40.1% | 76 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.95 | 19.8% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 25.3% | 36.1% | 89 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 121 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 1.58 | 11.4% | 54.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 134 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.67 | 13.0% | 54.3% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 48.9% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 131 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 133 | 6.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 36.2% | 24.1% | 39.7% | 46 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 2.62 | 20.3% | 57.6% | 22.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 15.0% | 31.7% | 49 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 0.82 | 18.8% | 36.5% | 44.7% | 13.2% | 15.8% | 39.5% | 25.6% | 34.9% | 97 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.1% | 35.4% | 15.7% | 11.8% | 45.2% | 21.2% | 33.6% | 74 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 1.18 | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 76 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.33 | 25.9% | 42.4% | 31.8% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 45.5% | 79 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 69 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.4% | 44.5% | 32.1% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 40.1% | 76 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1.95 | 19.8% | 53.1% | 27.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 25.3% | 36.1% | 89 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 121 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 1.58 | 11.4% | 54.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 27.8% | 134 | 7.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.67 | 13.0% | 54.3% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 48.9% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 131 | 6.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 133 | 6.52 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 26 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 178 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 34 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 38 | 179 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 31 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 61 | 202 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 99 | 381 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 85 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 36 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 152 | 327 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 93 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 227 | 505 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 43 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 169 | 290 | 459 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 110 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 103 | 164 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 26 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 21 | 178 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 34 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 38 | 179 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 31 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 61 | 202 | 263 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 99 | 381 | 480 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 85 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 36 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 152 | 327 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 93 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 61 | 44 | 32 | 9 | 227 | 505 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 43 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 169 | 290 | 459 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 110 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 103 | 164 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 63.8% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 25.6% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 64.1% | 54.0% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 18.4% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 62.4% | 57.9% | 32.8% | 26.2% | 14.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 63.1% | 56.1% | 34.4% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 51.8% | 66.1% | 37.0% | 17.5% | 21.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 51.6% | 74.5% | 56.7% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 70.6% | 55.6% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 51.1% | 72.5% | 52.3% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 46.6% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 41.6% | 78.4% | 70.0% | 9.0% | 16.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 46.1% | 78.0% | 52.0% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 44.6% | 78.2% | 57.1% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TEX | A- | 63.8% | 44.1% | 40.6% | 35.7% | 25.6% | 61.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A | 64.1% | 54.0% | 36.4% | 29.5% | 18.4% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | A+ | 62.4% | 57.9% | 32.8% | 26.2% | 14.1% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TEX | MiLB | 63.1% | 56.1% | 34.4% | 27.7% | 16.0% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A+ | 51.8% | 66.1% | 37.0% | 17.5% | 21.9% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 51.6% | 74.5% | 56.7% | 13.2% | 16.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 70.6% | 55.6% | 14.4% | 15.8% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 51.1% | 72.5% | 52.3% | 14.1% | 16.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 46.6% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AA | 41.6% | 78.4% | 70.0% | 9.0% | 16.9% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | AAA | 46.1% | 78.0% | 52.0% | 10.1% | 15.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 44.6% | 78.2% | 57.1% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | ST | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

