Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Gaub
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 210
DOB: 4/28/1985
(41 years, 5 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.2 |
| K% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 16.7% |
| GB% | 57.1% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 3.03 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 21, Pick: 25, Ovr: 641 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Minnesota |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 4 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 2.2 |
| K% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 16.7% |
| GB% | 57.1% |
| ERA | 6.75 |
| FIP | 3.03 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 21, Pick: 25, Ovr: 641 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Minnesota |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 87.5% | 2.25 | 4.43 | 5.26 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 64.0 | 14.06 | 4.50 | 0.42 | .315 | 64.6% | 35.2% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 2.58 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 12.56 | 5.34 | 0.94 | .262 | 76.2% | 40.7% | 11.5% | 2.83 | 3.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 31.1 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.29 | .232 | 85.4% | 39.4% | 3.8% | 1.72 | 2.87 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.00 | 4.95 | 0.60 | .246 | 80.7% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 16.20 | 16.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 7.76 | 0.31 | .356 | 62.7% | 32.4% | 3.6% | 6.52 | 4.20 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 29.1 | 11.97 | 8.28 | 0.31 | .360 | 57.6% | 31.9% | 3.6% | 7.36 | 4.34 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .316 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 7.04 | 6.78 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 12.20 | 6.51 | 0.98 | .288 | 79.1% | 45.6% | 12.2% | 3.42 | 4.71 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .400 | 35.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 20.79 | 13.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 6.75 | 3.03 | 3.97 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.91 | 3.62 | 1.39 | .361 | 63.0% | 26.7% | 8.5% | 6.68 | 4.90 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.34 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 2.80 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 4.56 | 0.84 | .322 | 65.8% | 29.3% | 5.8% | 5.40 | 4.11 | 4.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 6.75 | 3.03 | 3.97 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 87.5% | 2.25 | 4.43 | 5.26 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 64.0 | 14.06 | 4.50 | 0.42 | .315 | 64.6% | 35.2% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 2.58 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 12.56 | 5.34 | 0.94 | .262 | 76.2% | 40.7% | 11.5% | 2.83 | 3.54 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 31.1 | 11.49 | 4.60 | 0.29 | .232 | 85.4% | 39.4% | 3.8% | 1.72 | 2.87 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.00 | 4.95 | 0.60 | .246 | 80.7% | 40.0% | 7.7% | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.00 | 16.20 | 16.20 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.79 | 7.76 | 0.31 | .356 | 62.7% | 32.4% | 3.6% | 6.52 | 4.20 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 29.1 | 11.97 | 8.28 | 0.31 | .360 | 57.6% | 31.9% | 3.6% | 7.36 | 4.34 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .316 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 7.04 | 6.78 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 12.20 | 6.51 | 0.98 | .288 | 79.1% | 45.6% | 12.2% | 3.42 | 4.71 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 27.00 | 6.75 | .400 | 35.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.75 | 20.79 | 13.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 6.75 | 3.03 | 3.97 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.91 | 3.62 | 1.39 | .361 | 63.0% | 26.7% | 8.5% | 6.68 | 4.90 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 11.34 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .250 | 63.6% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 2.80 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 4.56 | 0.84 | .322 | 65.8% | 29.3% | 5.8% | 5.40 | 4.11 | 4.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.12 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 6.75 | 3.03 | 3.97 | 0.0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 64.0 | 266 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28.2 | 122 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.72 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 31.1 | 126 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 60.0 | 248 | 36 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 4 | 6.52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 139 | 27 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29.1 | 144 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.42 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 55.1 | 247 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.68 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32.1 | 147 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 73 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 53.1 | 238 | 53 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 64.0 | 266 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.83 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 28.2 | 122 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.72 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 31.1 | 126 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.25 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 60.0 | 248 | 36 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 1 | 81.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 4 | 6.52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29.0 | 139 | 27 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.36 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29.1 | 144 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.42 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 55.1 | 247 | 42 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.68 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32.1 | 147 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.32 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 73 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 53.1 | 238 | 53 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.00 | .444 | 87.5% | 59 | 115 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 14.06 | 4.50 | 3.13 | 0.42 | 37.6% | 12.0% | 25.6% | .189 | 1.19 | .315 | 64.6% | 82 | 62 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 12.56 | 5.34 | 2.35 | 0.94 | 32.8% | 13.9% | 18.9% | .183 | 1.26 | .262 | 76.2% | 69 | 88 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.29 | 31.7% | 12.7% | 19.0% | .155 | 1.05 | .232 | 85.4% | 40 | 66 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 12.00 | 4.95 | 2.42 | 0.60 | 32.3% | 13.3% | 19.0% | .168 | 1.15 | .246 | 80.7% | 54 | 77 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 9.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 999 | 414 | 16.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 11.79 | 7.76 | 1.52 | 0.31 | 27.3% | 18.0% | 9.4% | .241 | 1.79 | .356 | 62.7% | 145 | 92 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 11.97 | 8.28 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 27.1% | 18.8% | 8.3% | .243 | 1.88 | .360 | 57.6% | 167 | 96 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .267 | 1.57 | .316 | 68.6% | 143 | 136 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 12.20 | 6.51 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 30.4% | 16.2% | 14.2% | .204 | 1.48 | .288 | 79.1% | 71 | 96 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 36.4% | -27.3% | .429 | 5.25 | .400 | 35.7% | 735 | 453 | 20.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 10.12 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .286 | 50.0% | 170 | 78 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 8.91 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 1.39 | 21.8% | 8.8% | 12.9% | .299 | 1.64 | .361 | 63.0% | 152 | 106 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 11.34 | 6.48 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 16.4% | 12.3% | .164 | 1.32 | .250 | 63.6% | 106 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.15 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.62 | 4.56 | 2.11 | 0.84 | 23.9% | 11.3% | 12.6% | .251 | 1.50 | .322 | 65.8% | 126 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.12 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .286 | 50.0% | 170 | 78 | 3.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | .308 | 2.00 | .444 | 87.5% | 59 | 115 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 14.06 | 4.50 | 3.13 | 0.42 | 37.6% | 12.0% | 25.6% | .189 | 1.19 | .315 | 64.6% | 82 | 62 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 12.56 | 5.34 | 2.35 | 0.94 | 32.8% | 13.9% | 18.9% | .183 | 1.26 | .262 | 76.2% | 69 | 88 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 11.49 | 4.60 | 2.50 | 0.29 | 31.7% | 12.7% | 19.0% | .155 | 1.05 | .232 | 85.4% | 40 | 66 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 12.00 | 4.95 | 2.42 | 0.60 | 32.3% | 13.3% | 19.0% | .168 | 1.15 | .246 | 80.7% | 54 | 77 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | -20.0% | .333 | 9.00 | .500 | -33.3% | 999 | 414 | 16.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 11.79 | 7.76 | 1.52 | 0.31 | 27.3% | 18.0% | 9.4% | .241 | 1.79 | .356 | 62.7% | 145 | 92 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 11.97 | 8.28 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 27.1% | 18.8% | 8.3% | .243 | 1.88 | .360 | 57.6% | 167 | 96 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 10.57 | 4.70 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 25.7% | 11.4% | 14.3% | .267 | 1.57 | .316 | 68.6% | 143 | 136 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 12.20 | 6.51 | 1.88 | 0.98 | 30.4% | 16.2% | 14.2% | .204 | 1.48 | .288 | 79.1% | 71 | 96 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 6.75 | 27.00 | 0.25 | 6.75 | 9.1% | 36.4% | -27.3% | .429 | 5.25 | .400 | 35.7% | 735 | 453 | 20.79 | ||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 10.12 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .286 | 50.0% | 170 | 78 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 8.91 | 3.62 | 2.46 | 1.39 | 21.8% | 8.8% | 12.9% | .299 | 1.64 | .361 | 63.0% | 152 | 106 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 11.34 | 6.48 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 16.4% | 12.3% | .164 | 1.32 | .250 | 63.6% | 106 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .188 | 1.15 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 9.62 | 4.56 | 2.11 | 0.84 | 23.9% | 11.3% | 12.6% | .251 | 1.50 | .322 | 65.8% | 126 | 92 | 4.11 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.12 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .200 | 1.50 | .286 | 50.0% | 170 | 78 | 3.03 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 5.26 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 0.71 | 15.2% | 35.2% | 49.6% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 73 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 39.7% | 28.6% | 31.7% | 77 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 75 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 37.6% | 32.3% | 30.1% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 409 | 16.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 0.82 | 28.2% | 32.4% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 41.1% | 28.8% | 30.1% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.82 | 29.2% | 31.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.3% | 108 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 90 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1.16 | 15.2% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 40.5% | 27.5% | 32.1% | 87 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 296 | 13.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 3.95 | 103 | 3.97 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0.46 | 14.9% | 26.7% | 58.4% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 45.1% | 17.6% | 37.3% | 108 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 35.0% | 108 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.51 | 13.3% | 29.3% | 57.3% | 20.9% | 5.8% | 46.4% | 19.0% | 34.6% | 107 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 3.95 | 103 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | 5.26 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | 0.71 | 15.2% | 35.2% | 49.6% | 22.6% | 4.8% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 73 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 39.7% | 28.6% | 31.7% | 77 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 21.2% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 75 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 37.6% | 32.3% | 30.1% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 409 | 16.20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 0.82 | 28.2% | 32.4% | 39.4% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 41.1% | 28.8% | 30.1% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 0.82 | 29.2% | 31.9% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.3% | 108 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 90 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1.16 | 15.2% | 45.6% | 39.2% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 40.5% | 27.5% | 32.1% | 87 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 296 | 13.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 3.95 | 103 | 3.97 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 0.46 | 14.9% | 26.7% | 58.4% | 22.0% | 8.5% | 45.1% | 17.6% | 37.3% | 108 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 0.55 | 10.5% | 31.6% | 57.9% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 22.5% | 35.0% | 108 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 0.51 | 13.3% | 29.3% | 57.3% | 20.9% | 5.8% | 46.4% | 19.0% | 34.6% | 107 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 3.95 | 103 | 3.97 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 44 | 62 | 19 | 14 | 140 | 435 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 186 | 292 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 207 | 332 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 50 | 52 | 23 | 8 | 393 | 624 | 1017 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 266 | 342 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 274 | 347 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 57 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 441 | 602 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 59 | 15 | 13 | 205 | 365 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 116 | 177 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 86 | 20 | 18 | 345 | 588 | 933 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 44 | 62 | 19 | 14 | 140 | 435 | 575 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 24 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 186 | 292 | 478 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 26 | 14 | 5 | 207 | 332 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 50 | 52 | 23 | 8 | 393 | 624 | 1017 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 266 | 342 | 608 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 23 | 28 | 21 | 4 | 274 | 347 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 57 | 49 | 19 | 14 | 441 | 602 | 1043 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 59 | 15 | 13 | 205 | 365 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 12 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 116 | 177 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 86 | 20 | 18 | 345 | 588 | 933 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 65.0% | 37.2% | 36.5% | 40.9% | 10.6% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 49.4% | 66.5% | 42.6% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 44.7% | 76.8% | 55.6% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 23.1% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 42.1% | 73.4% | 40.3% | 11.2% | 13.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 41.7% | 73.4% | 39.6% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 59.1% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 28.4% | 8.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 69.2% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 41.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 7.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 76.2% | 50.9% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 59.3% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 49.1% | 69.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 39.6% | 69.8% | 43.8% | 11.9% | 20.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 67.6% | 72.2% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 69.3% | 46.2% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 76.2% | 50.9% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 59.3% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CLE | A | 65.0% | 37.2% | 36.5% | 40.9% | 10.6% | 51.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | 49.4% | 66.5% | 42.6% | 16.5% | 11.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 44.7% | 76.8% | 55.6% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MiLB | 46.9% | 71.7% | 49.2% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | 23.1% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 42.1% | 73.4% | 40.3% | 11.2% | 13.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MiLB | 41.7% | 73.4% | 39.6% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 59.1% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 28.4% | 8.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 39.8% | 69.2% | 44.5% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 41.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | 2.6% | 7.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | 34.4% | 76.2% | 50.9% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 59.3% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 49.1% | 69.3% | 44.2% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | 39.6% | 69.8% | 43.8% | 11.9% | 20.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 67.6% | 72.2% | 15.7% | 17.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 69.3% | 46.2% | 14.1% | 16.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 76.2% | 50.9% | 45.5% | 68.8% | 59.3% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 5.7% | 26.4% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 34 | 0 | 64.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | R | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A | P | 34 | 0 | 64.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 31.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | R | P | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 29.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | P | 50 | 0 | 55.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TEX | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

