Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

J.T. Ginn
AthleticsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 5/20/1999
(27 years, 4 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATH | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 44 | 27 | 58 |
| GS | 10 | 24 | 46 |
| IP | 84.0 | 138.1 | 262.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 20.9% | 22.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 45.5% | 48.2% | |
| ERA | 4.21 | 3.71 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.14 | 4.38 | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
CH:20%
FC:16%
SL:13%
FA:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Athletics transferred Ginn (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Tuesday. (9/22/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/22/26
RG
4/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATH | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 44 | 27 | 58 |
| GS | 10 | 24 | 46 |
| IP | 84.0 | 138.1 | 262.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 20.9% | 22.4% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 45.5% | 48.2% | |
| ERA | 4.21 | 3.71 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 4.14 | 4.38 | 4.41 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:37%
CH:20%
FC:16%
SL:13%
FA:11%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Athletics transferred Ginn (elbow) to the 60-day injured list Tuesday. (9/22/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/22/26
RG
4/16/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.2 | 8.15 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .235 | 76.9% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 2.56 | 3.80 | 3.93 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 7.76 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .308 | 66.7% | 64.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 92.0 | 7.92 | 2.15 | 0.29 | .280 | 70.1% | 61.6% | 6.0% | 3.03 | 3.80 | 3.39 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 75.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 3.57 | 0.76 | .350 | 54.1% | 56.6% | 13.0% | 6.11 | 4.07 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 42.1 | 9.78 | 2.98 | 0.64 | .328 | 55.6% | 60.7% | 12.0% | 5.10 | 3.86 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .385 | 62.5% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.25 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 4.43 | 5.24 | 0.81 | .325 | 52.1% | 57.7% | 11.1% | 8.06 | 6.29 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 26.2 | 5.74 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .333 | 53.8% | 61.5% | 10.0% | 7.43 | 5.96 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.31 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .318 | 65.3% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 4.15 | 4.14 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 72.1 | 8.59 | 3.73 | 1.24 | .333 | 64.7% | 53.9% | 17.5% | 5.72 | 4.74 | 5.22 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 102.2 | 8.50 | 3.51 | 1.14 | .329 | 64.9% | 54.1% | 15.9% | 5.26 | 4.74 | 4.90 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 2.38 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.9% | 47.1% | 12.1% | 93.0 | 4.24 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 3.90 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .318 | 79.6% | 55.8% | 11.1% | 2.11 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .395 | 50.8% | 43.2% | 8.3% | 7.62 | 4.35 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 90.1 | 9.86 | 3.09 | 1.69 | .314 | 73.2% | 52.7% | 21.5% | 92.7 | 5.08 | 3.74 | 4.62 | 3.52 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 4.20 | 1.80 | .385 | 48.4% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 10.20 | 6.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 84.0 | 8.55 | 3.17 | 1.13 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.21 | 4.14 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 86.0 | 8.38 | 2.97 | 1.03 | .302 | 72.6% | 49.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 3.77 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 101.0 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 1.25 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 81.0 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 1.25 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.46 | 3.18 | 1.13 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.24 | 4.13 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.65 | 3.06 | 1.07 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.01 | 3.96 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.92 | 3.02 | 0.98 | .301 | 71.7% | 3.93 | 3.75 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 83.0 | 8.41 | 3.26 | 1.08 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.18 | 4.05 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 138.1 | 7.87 | 3.71 | 1.11 | .258 | 74.9% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 93.7 | 3.71 | 4.12 | 4.38 | 4.30 | 1.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 262.2 | 8.53 | 3.32 | 1.30 | .286 | 74.3% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 93.6 | 4.25 | 4.03 | 4.41 | 3.98 | 3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.2 | 8.15 | 2.33 | 0.70 | .235 | 76.9% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 2.56 | 3.80 | 3.93 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 7.76 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .308 | 66.7% | 64.1% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.00 | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 92.0 | 7.92 | 2.15 | 0.29 | .280 | 70.1% | 61.6% | 6.0% | 3.03 | 3.80 | 3.39 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 75.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.82 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 3.57 | 0.76 | .350 | 54.1% | 56.6% | 13.0% | 6.11 | 4.07 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 42.1 | 9.78 | 2.98 | 0.64 | .328 | 55.6% | 60.7% | 12.0% | 5.10 | 3.86 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 12.46 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .385 | 62.5% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 4.25 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 4.43 | 5.24 | 0.81 | .325 | 52.1% | 57.7% | 11.1% | 8.06 | 6.29 | 6.38 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 26.2 | 5.74 | 5.40 | 0.68 | .333 | 53.8% | 61.5% | 10.0% | 7.43 | 5.96 | 6.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 8.31 | 2.97 | 0.89 | .318 | 65.3% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 4.15 | 4.14 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 72.1 | 8.59 | 3.73 | 1.24 | .333 | 64.7% | 53.9% | 17.5% | 5.72 | 4.74 | 5.22 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 102.2 | 8.50 | 3.51 | 1.14 | .329 | 64.9% | 54.1% | 15.9% | 5.26 | 4.74 | 4.90 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 34.0 | 7.68 | 2.38 | 1.06 | .327 | 74.9% | 47.1% | 12.1% | 93.0 | 4.24 | 4.52 | 3.96 | 3.90 | 0.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 12.66 | 3.80 | 0.42 | .318 | 79.6% | 55.8% | 11.1% | 2.11 | 3.11 | 3.03 | 3.19 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.0 | 11.08 | 5.54 | 0.69 | .395 | 50.8% | 43.2% | 8.3% | 7.62 | 4.35 | 4.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 26 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 90.1 | 9.86 | 3.09 | 1.69 | .314 | 73.2% | 52.7% | 21.5% | 92.7 | 5.08 | 3.74 | 4.62 | 3.52 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 4.20 | 1.80 | .385 | 48.4% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 10.20 | 6.19 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 84.0 | 8.55 | 3.17 | 1.13 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.21 | 4.14 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 86.0 | 8.38 | 2.97 | 1.03 | .302 | 72.6% | 49.0% | 3.89 | 3.90 | 3.77 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 101.0 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 1.25 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 81.0 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 1.25 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.46 | 3.18 | 1.13 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.24 | 4.13 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.65 | 3.06 | 1.07 | .289 | 71.5% | 4.01 | 3.96 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 10 | 71.0 | 8.92 | 3.02 | 0.98 | .301 | 71.7% | 3.93 | 3.75 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 10 | 83.0 | 8.41 | 3.26 | 1.08 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.18 | 4.05 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 138.1 | 7.87 | 3.71 | 1.11 | .258 | 74.9% | 45.5% | 12.2% | 93.7 | 3.71 | 4.12 | 4.38 | 4.30 | 1.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 262.2 | 8.53 | 3.32 | 1.30 | .286 | 74.3% | 48.2% | 15.1% | 93.6 | 4.25 | 4.03 | 4.41 | 3.98 | 3.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 2.56 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 148 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 49 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.03 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 370 | 75 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 1 | 4 | 6.11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 162 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 186 | 42 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1 | 2 | 8.06 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 108 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.43 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 130 | 32 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 132 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.72 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 325 | 80 | 50 | 46 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 5.26 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 457 | 111 | 68 | 60 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 142 | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 84 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.62 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 64 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 4 | 7 | 5.08 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 90.1 | 392 | 92 | 52 | 51 | 17 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 99 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1 | 4 | 10.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 70 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.21 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 360 | 80 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 30 | 6 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.89 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.0 | 367 | 83 | 41 | 37 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.54 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 101.0 | 440 | 96 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.54 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 353 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 31 | 7 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.24 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 305 | 69 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.01 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 65 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.93 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 4.18 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 83.0 | 355 | 81 | 42 | 38 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.71 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 138.1 | 580 | 114 | 63 | 57 | 17 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 4.25 | 58 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 262.2 | 1114 | 242 | 131 | 124 | 38 | 97 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 249 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2 | 1 | 2.56 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 148 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 222 | 49 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.03 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.0 | 370 | 75 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 81 | |
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 1 | 4 | 6.11 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 162 | 38 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 5.10 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 186 | 42 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 1 | 2 | 8.06 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 108 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 7.43 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 130 | 32 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 4 | 1 | 4.15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 132 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 3 | 5.72 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.1 | 325 | 80 | 50 | 46 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 5.26 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 457 | 111 | 68 | 60 | 13 | 40 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 142 | 36 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 84 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.62 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 64 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 4 | 7 | 5.08 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 90.1 | 392 | 92 | 52 | 51 | 17 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 99 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 1 | 4 | 10.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | 70 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.21 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 84.0 | 360 | 80 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 30 | 6 | 80 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 3.89 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.0 | 367 | 83 | 41 | 37 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.54 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 101.0 | 440 | 96 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 38 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 98 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.54 | 44 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 353 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 31 | 7 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.24 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 305 | 69 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.01 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 65 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 68 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.93 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 71.0 | 301 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 70 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 4.18 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 83.0 | 355 | 81 | 42 | 38 | 10 | 30 | 4 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.71 | 27 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 138.1 | 580 | 114 | 63 | 57 | 17 | 57 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 121 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 4.25 | 58 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 262.2 | 1114 | 242 | 131 | 124 | 38 | 97 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 249 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.15 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.70 | 23.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .191 | 0.93 | .235 | 76.9% | 56 | 85 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 7.76 | 2.03 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 5.4% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.14 | .308 | 66.7% | 76 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.92 | 2.15 | 3.68 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 5.9% | 15.9% | .220 | 1.05 | .280 | 70.1% | 68 | 75 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .167 | 0.57 | .211 | 75.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 10.44 | 3.57 | 2.93 | 0.76 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .350 | 54.1% | 118 | 83 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 9.78 | 2.98 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.32 | .328 | 55.6% | 99 | 80 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .263 | 1.85 | .385 | 62.5% | 69 | 75 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 4.43 | 5.24 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 10.2% | 12.0% | -1.9% | .300 | 1.79 | .325 | 52.1% | 166 | 137 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 5.74 | 5.40 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 0.8% | .294 | 1.80 | .333 | 53.8% | 150 | 127 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 8.31 | 2.97 | 2.80 | 0.89 | 21.2% | 7.6% | 13.6% | .261 | 1.35 | .318 | 65.3% | 100 | 105 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.59 | 3.73 | 2.30 | 1.24 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.0% | .277 | 1.52 | .333 | 64.7% | 100 | 95 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.50 | 3.51 | 2.43 | 1.14 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.47 | .329 | 64.9% | 100 | 98 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 7.68 | 2.38 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 20.4% | 6.3% | 14.1% | .275 | 1.32 | .327 | 74.9% | 109 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 12.66 | 3.80 | 3.33 | 0.42 | 35.7% | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.13 | .318 | 79.6% | 36 | 53 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 11.08 | 5.54 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .291 | 1.85 | .395 | 50.8% | 160 | 88 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9.86 | 3.09 | 3.19 | 1.69 | 25.3% | 7.9% | 17.3% | .259 | 1.36 | .314 | 73.2% | 115 | 104 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 10.20 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.80 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .305 | 1.67 | .385 | 48.4% | 213 | 124 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.17 | 2.70 | 1.13 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.38 | 2.97 | 2.83 | 1.03 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.2% | .250 | 1.30 | .302 | 72.6% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.46 | 3.18 | 2.66 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 8.2% | 13.7% | .249 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.06 | 2.83 | 1.07 | 22.7% | 8.0% | 14.7% | .239 | 1.26 | .289 | 71.5% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.92 | 3.02 | 2.95 | 0.98 | 23.4% | 7.9% | 15.5% | .243 | 1.27 | .301 | 71.7% | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.26 | 2.58 | 1.08 | 21.8% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .251 | 1.34 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 7.87 | 3.71 | 2.12 | 1.11 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .222 | 1.24 | .258 | 74.9% | 83 | 100 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.53 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 1.30 | 22.4% | 8.7% | 13.6% | .242 | 1.29 | .286 | 74.3% | 97 | 101 | 4.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 8.15 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 0.70 | 23.6% | 6.8% | 16.9% | .191 | 0.93 | .235 | 76.9% | 56 | 85 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 7.76 | 2.03 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 5.4% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.14 | .308 | 66.7% | 76 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 7.92 | 2.15 | 3.68 | 0.29 | 21.9% | 5.9% | 15.9% | .220 | 1.05 | .280 | 70.1% | 68 | 75 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 6.43 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .167 | 0.57 | .211 | 75.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 10.44 | 3.57 | 2.93 | 0.76 | 25.3% | 8.6% | 16.7% | .264 | 1.47 | .350 | 54.1% | 118 | 83 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 9.78 | 2.98 | 3.29 | 0.64 | 24.7% | 7.5% | 17.2% | .250 | 1.32 | .328 | 55.6% | 99 | 80 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 12.46 | 6.23 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 13.6% | 13.6% | .263 | 1.85 | .385 | 62.5% | 69 | 75 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 4.43 | 5.24 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 10.2% | 12.0% | -1.9% | .300 | 1.79 | .325 | 52.1% | 166 | 137 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 5.74 | 5.40 | 1.06 | 0.68 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 0.8% | .294 | 1.80 | .333 | 53.8% | 150 | 127 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 8.31 | 2.97 | 2.80 | 0.89 | 21.2% | 7.6% | 13.6% | .261 | 1.35 | .318 | 65.3% | 100 | 105 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.59 | 3.73 | 2.30 | 1.24 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.0% | .277 | 1.52 | .333 | 64.7% | 100 | 95 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.50 | 3.51 | 2.43 | 1.14 | 21.2% | 8.8% | 12.5% | .272 | 1.47 | .329 | 64.9% | 100 | 98 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 7.68 | 2.38 | 3.22 | 1.06 | 20.4% | 6.3% | 14.1% | .275 | 1.32 | .327 | 74.9% | 109 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 12.66 | 3.80 | 3.33 | 0.42 | 35.7% | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.13 | .318 | 79.6% | 36 | 53 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 11.08 | 5.54 | 2.00 | 0.69 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .291 | 1.85 | .395 | 50.8% | 160 | 88 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 9.86 | 3.09 | 3.19 | 1.69 | 25.3% | 7.9% | 17.3% | .259 | 1.36 | .314 | 73.2% | 115 | 104 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 10.20 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.80 | 24.3% | 10.0% | 14.3% | .305 | 1.67 | .385 | 48.4% | 213 | 124 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.17 | 2.70 | 1.13 | 22.1% | 8.2% | 13.9% | .247 | 1.31 | .297 | 70.9% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.38 | 2.97 | 2.83 | 1.03 | 21.9% | 7.8% | 14.2% | .250 | 1.30 | .302 | 72.6% | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 22.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.46 | 3.18 | 2.66 | 1.13 | 21.9% | 8.2% | 13.7% | .249 | 1.32 | .299 | 70.6% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.65 | 3.06 | 2.83 | 1.07 | 22.7% | 8.0% | 14.7% | .239 | 1.26 | .289 | 71.5% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.92 | 3.02 | 2.95 | 0.98 | 23.4% | 7.9% | 15.5% | .243 | 1.27 | .301 | 71.7% | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.41 | 3.26 | 2.58 | 1.08 | 21.8% | 8.4% | 13.3% | .251 | 1.34 | .302 | 71.0% | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 7.87 | 3.71 | 2.12 | 1.11 | 20.9% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .222 | 1.24 | .258 | 74.9% | 83 | 100 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.53 | 3.32 | 2.57 | 1.30 | 22.4% | 8.7% | 13.6% | .242 | 1.29 | .286 | 74.3% | 97 | 101 | 4.41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 220 | 88.1 | 112.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | 81 | 36.8% | 5.72 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 102 | 90.3 | 109.0 | 11.3 | 7 | 6.9% | 46 | 45.1% | 4.24 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 45 | 86.1 | 104.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6.7% | 17 | 37.8% | 2.11 | 3.11 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 256 | 88.4 | 113.7 | 7.9 | 25 | 9.8% | 114 | 44.5% | 5.08 | 3.74 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 42 | 91.5 | 112.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 54.8% | 10.20 | ||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 393 | 87.4 | 113.2 | 10.2 | 24 | 6.1% | 139 | 35.4% | 3.71 | 4.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 751 | 88.2 | 113.7 | 9.5 | 56 | 7.5% | 299 | 39.8% | 4.25 | 4.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 220 | 88.1 | 112.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | 81 | 36.8% | 5.72 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 102 | 90.3 | 109.0 | 11.3 | 7 | 6.9% | 46 | 45.1% | 4.24 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 45 | 86.1 | 104.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 6.7% | 17 | 37.8% | 2.11 | 3.11 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 256 | 88.4 | 113.7 | 7.9 | 25 | 9.8% | 114 | 44.5% | 5.08 | 3.74 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 42 | 91.5 | 112.6 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 54.8% | 10.20 | ||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 393 | 87.4 | 113.2 | 10.2 | 24 | 6.1% | 139 | 35.4% | 3.71 | 4.12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 751 | 88.2 | 113.7 | 9.5 | 56 | 7.5% | 299 | 39.8% | 4.25 | 4.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 223 | 72.4 | 28.3% | 7.4 | 38.4% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 603 | 72.6 | 28.9% | 7.4 | 32.9% | 23.7% | 18.7% | 13.4% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 850 | 72.7 | 30.8% | 7.5 | 31.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 34 | 13 | 1 | 56.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1676 | 72.6 | 29.8% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.0% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 223 | 72.4 | 28.3% | 7.4 | 38.4% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 15.7% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 603 | 72.6 | 28.9% | 7.4 | 32.9% | 23.7% | 18.7% | 13.4% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.4% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 850 | 72.7 | 30.8% | 7.5 | 31.1% | 23.1% | 12.7% | 9.4% | 34 | 13 | 1 | 56.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1676 | 72.6 | 29.8% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.0% | 15.9% | 11.7% | 34 | 12 | 0 | 54.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 101.0 | 96 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 38 | 98 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 99.3 | 93 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 36 | 96 | 8.70 | 3.26 | 2.67 | 1.18 | .241 | 1.30 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.35 | 4.23 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 100.3 | 93 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 96 | 8.61 | 3.32 | 2.59 | 1.17 | .239 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.40 | 4.25 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 20 | 101.0 | 96 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 38 | 98 | 8.73 | 3.39 | 2.58 | 1.25 | .244 | 1.33 | .292 | 69.1% | 4.54 | 4.39 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 99.3 | 93 | 51 | 48 | 13 | 36 | 96 | 8.70 | 3.26 | 2.67 | 1.18 | .241 | 1.30 | .289 | 70.4% | 4.35 | 4.23 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 100.3 | 93 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 37 | 96 | 8.61 | 3.32 | 2.59 | 1.17 | .239 | 1.30 | .286 | 69.8% | 4.40 | 4.25 | 1.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2.33 | 17.5% | 57.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 24.8% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3.77 | 19.0% | 64.1% | 17.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 3.08 | 18.4% | 61.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 53.8% | 18.5% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 7.50 | 5.6% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 70 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 2.43 | 20.2% | 56.6% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 49.5% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 80 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 2.84 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 26.2% | 78 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 5.50 | 0.0% | 84.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 82 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 22.8% | 29.1% | 133 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2.80 | 16.5% | 61.5% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 49.5% | 20.4% | 30.1% | 125 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 66 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 1.96 | 17.8% | 54.4% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 40.7% | 25.3% | 34.1% | 95 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 2.05 | 19.8% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 19.3% | 17.5% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 92 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 2.02 | 19.2% | 54.1% | 26.7% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 93 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 24.5% | 13.7% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 4.01 | 95 | 3.90 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.67 | 23.3% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 59 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 102 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.71 | 16.4% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 11.4% | 21.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 16.4% | 19.9% | 47.7% | 32.4% | 3.57 | 84 | 3.52 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 2.22 | 29.3% | 48.8% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 95 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 49.0% | 30.2% | 3.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1.27 | 18.6% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 44.5% | 37.4% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 49.6% | 32.3% | 4.43 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 9.2% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 50.1% | 31.8% | 4.07 | 96 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 2.33 | 17.5% | 57.7% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 24.8% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 3.77 | 19.0% | 64.1% | 17.0% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 3.08 | 18.4% | 61.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 53.8% | 18.5% | 27.7% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 7.50 | 5.6% | 83.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 70 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 2.43 | 20.2% | 56.6% | 23.2% | 30.4% | 13.0% | 49.5% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 80 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 2.84 | 17.9% | 60.7% | 21.4% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 52.5% | 21.3% | 26.2% | 78 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 5.50 | 0.0% | 84.6% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 82 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 22.8% | 29.1% | 133 | 6.38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 2.80 | 16.5% | 61.5% | 22.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 49.5% | 20.4% | 30.1% | 125 | 6.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 66 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 1.96 | 17.8% | 54.4% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 40.7% | 25.3% | 34.1% | 95 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 2.05 | 19.8% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 19.3% | 17.5% | 47.9% | 21.9% | 30.1% | 92 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 2.02 | 19.2% | 54.1% | 26.7% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 93 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 32.4% | 24.5% | 13.7% | 57.8% | 28.4% | 4.01 | 95 | 3.90 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 2.67 | 23.3% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 59 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 102 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.71 | 16.4% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 11.4% | 21.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 50.8% | 32.8% | 16.4% | 19.9% | 47.7% | 32.4% | 3.57 | 84 | 3.52 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 2.22 | 29.3% | 48.8% | 22.0% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 95 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 49.0% | 30.2% | 3.77 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1.27 | 18.6% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 7.2% | 12.2% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 44.5% | 37.4% | 18.1% | 18.1% | 49.6% | 32.3% | 4.43 | 104 | 4.30 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 9.2% | 15.1% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 46.5% | 35.2% | 18.4% | 18.1% | 50.1% | 31.8% | 4.07 | 96 | 3.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 56 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 202 | 335 | 537 | 87.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 98 | 26 | 29 | 5 | 288 | 497 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 154 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 490 | 832 | 1322 | 87.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 56 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 231 | 358 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 71 | 25 | 21 | 7 | 233 | 394 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 45 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 145 | 237 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 56 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 158 | 268 | 426 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 49 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 189 | 305 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 117 | 57 | 43 | 11 | 480 | 758 | 1238 | 88.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 166 | 82 | 59 | 14 | 669 | 1063 | 1732 | 88.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 196 | 320 | 516 | 90.3 | 11.3 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 136 | 205 | 341 | 86.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 16 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 135 | 79 | 42 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 637 | 939 | 1576 | 88.4 | 7.9 | 25 | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 20 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 113 | 155 | 268 | 91.5 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 123 | 76 | 52 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 101 | 57 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 111 | 47 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 176 | 139 | 72 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 94 | 859 | 1328 | 2187 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 24 | 6.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 359 | 251 | 135 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 141 | 1692 | 2587 | 4279 | 88.2 | 9.5 | 56 | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 56 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 202 | 335 | 537 | 87.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 98 | 26 | 29 | 5 | 288 | 497 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 154 | 50 | 46 | 5 | 490 | 832 | 1322 | 87.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 56 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 231 | 358 | 589 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 71 | 25 | 21 | 7 | 233 | 394 | 627 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 45 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 145 | 237 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 56 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 158 | 268 | 426 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 49 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 189 | 305 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 117 | 57 | 43 | 11 | 480 | 758 | 1238 | 88.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 166 | 82 | 59 | 14 | 669 | 1063 | 1732 | 88.1 | 7.4 | 9 | 4.1% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 48 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 196 | 320 | 516 | 90.3 | 11.3 | 7 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 136 | 205 | 341 | 86.1 | 0.8 | 3 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 16 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 70 | 117 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 135 | 79 | 42 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 637 | 939 | 1576 | 88.4 | 7.9 | 25 | 9.8% | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 20 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 113 | 155 | 268 | 91.5 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 123 | 76 | 52 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 101 | 57 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 111 | 47 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 176 | 139 | 72 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 94 | 859 | 1328 | 2187 | 87.4 | 10.2 | 24 | 6.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 359 | 251 | 135 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 141 | 1692 | 2587 | 4279 | 88.2 | 9.5 | 56 | 7.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.05 | -2.25 | 2.20 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 1.23 | 7 | 0.13 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.41 | -6.95 | 6.54 | -4.35 | -0.41 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 23 | -1.09 | 0.65 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 0.11 | -10.01 | 10.12 | 14.05 | 1.35 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 24 | 1.27 | -1.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.35 | -19.21 | 18.85 | 9.73 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 54 | 0.31 | -0.68 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.05 | -2.25 | 2.20 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 0.78 | 1.23 | 7 | 0.13 | -0.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | -0.41 | -6.95 | 6.54 | -4.35 | -0.41 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.99 | 1.01 | 23 | -1.09 | 0.65 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 0.11 | -10.01 | 10.12 | 14.05 | 1.35 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 1.01 | 24 | 1.27 | -1.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.35 | -19.21 | 18.85 | 9.73 | 0.96 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 1.04 | 54 | 0.31 | -0.68 | 3 | 4 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6.0% | 91.6 | 2.2% | 86.6 | 61.5% | 91.7 | 15.8% | 83.5 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 7.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 6.0% | 91.6 | 2.2% | 86.6 | 61.5% | 91.7 | 15.8% | 83.5 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 7.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.4% | 92.3 | 8.6% | 87.4 | 50.7% | 92.7 | 25.1% | 84.2 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.4% | 92.3 | 8.6% | 87.4 | 50.7% | 92.7 | 25.1% | 84.2 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 3.5% | 92.2 | 51.1% | 92.9 | 30.9% | 85.3 | 14.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 5.9% | 92.6 | 5.3% | 92.2 | 55.7% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 85.7 | 8.2% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.2% | 93.9 | 13.6% | 91.9 | 50.8% | 93.4 | 25.8% | 86.1 | 9.6% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 3.0% | 94.9 | 21.6% | 91.9 | 43.3% | 93.9 | 15.3% | 85.8 | 16.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 11.3% | 93.5 | 16.3% | 90.3 | 36.7% | 93.4 | 12.8% | 85.9 | 2.9% | 84.2 | 20.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 93.4 | 13.3% | 90.9 | 43.6% | 93.3 | 19.8% | 85.9 | 1.5% | 84.2 | 15.5% | 87.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 6.0% | 91.6 | 2.2% | 86.6 | 61.5% | 91.7 | 15.8% | 83.5 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 7.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 6.0% | 91.6 | 2.2% | 86.6 | 61.5% | 91.7 | 15.8% | 83.5 | 6.9% | 81.8 | 7.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.4% | 92.3 | 8.6% | 87.4 | 50.7% | 92.7 | 25.1% | 84.2 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 8.4% | 92.3 | 8.6% | 87.4 | 50.7% | 92.7 | 25.1% | 84.2 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 6.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 3.5% | 92.2 | 51.1% | 92.9 | 30.9% | 85.3 | 14.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 5.9% | 92.6 | 5.3% | 92.2 | 55.7% | 93.9 | 24.9% | 85.7 | 8.2% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.2% | 93.9 | 13.6% | 91.9 | 50.8% | 93.4 | 25.8% | 86.1 | 9.6% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 3.0% | 94.9 | 21.6% | 91.9 | 43.3% | 93.9 | 15.3% | 85.8 | 16.8% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 11.3% | 93.5 | 16.3% | 90.3 | 36.7% | 93.4 | 12.8% | 85.9 | 2.9% | 84.2 | 20.0% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 93.4 | 13.3% | 90.9 | 43.6% | 93.3 | 19.8% | 85.9 | 1.5% | 84.2 | 15.5% | 87.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.2 | -2.6 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 1.23 | -0.98 | 2.30 | -0.36 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.2 | -4.3 | 3.9 | -4.1 | -4.0 | 6.52 | -2.03 | 0.48 | -1.00 | -2.66 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.7 | -4.7 | 1.0 | -1.06 | 1.13 | -1.49 | -11.37 | 2.32 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -3.6 | -1.3 | 10.8 | -1.3 | -2.1 | 6.9 | -1.46 | -0.38 | 1.35 | -0.46 | -3.24 | 1.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | -5.7 | 12.1 | -1.7 | -2.1 | 2.6 | -1.19 | -1.00 | 0.65 | -0.20 | -3.24 | 0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 0.2 | -2.6 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 1.23 | -0.98 | 2.30 | -0.36 | |||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 0.2 | -4.3 | 3.9 | -4.1 | -4.0 | 6.52 | -2.03 | 0.48 | -1.00 | -2.66 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.7 | -4.7 | 1.0 | -1.06 | 1.13 | -1.49 | -11.37 | 2.32 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -3.6 | -1.3 | 10.8 | -1.3 | -2.1 | 6.9 | -1.46 | -0.38 | 1.35 | -0.46 | -3.24 | 1.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.2 | -5.7 | 12.1 | -1.7 | -2.1 | 2.6 | -1.19 | -1.00 | 0.65 | -0.20 | -3.24 | 0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 39.6% | 71.7% | 49.9% | 51.4% | 87.9% | 68.3% | 32.2% | 45.3% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 28.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 46.6% | 75.4% | 48.6% | 11.5% | 16.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 39.6% | 71.7% | 48.0% | 51.4% | 87.9% | 72.4% | 32.2% | 47.3% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 27.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 81.6% | 61.3% | 29.2% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 44.5% | 70.2% | 46.9% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 46.7% | 69.3% | 44.6% | 14.4% | 16.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 61.4% | 48.1% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 48.7% | 80.1% | 40.7% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 50.0% | 76.1% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 92.3% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 48.8% | 71.0% | 42.4% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.1% | 65.7% | 45.8% | 55.4% | 89.8% | 78.0% | 45.8% | 42.8% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 29.1% | 65.7% | 46.7% | 55.4% | 89.8% | 75.9% | 45.8% | 42.7% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 23.5% | 70.1% | 47.4% | 40.7% | 84.3% | 73.8% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28.5% | 64.5% | 43.4% | 52.6% | 76.9% | 67.6% | 41.3% | 48.8% | 14.1% | 16.1% | 30.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 50.8% | 72.6% | 23.4% | 13.9% | 11.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27.2% | 61.9% | 42.7% | 48.9% | 85.0% | 72.3% | 44.6% | 54.3% | 11.9% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 22.4% | 68.1% | 42.2% | 58.8% | 89.9% | 80.5% | 43.3% | 47.1% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 29.6% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 57.6% | 85.6% | 75.2% | 42.6% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 65.6% | 44.7% | 53.0% | 85.2% | 74.0% | 44.4% | 55.1% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 27.2% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 39.6% | 71.7% | 49.9% | 51.4% | 87.9% | 68.3% | 32.2% | 45.3% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 28.1% | 20.2 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 46.6% | 75.4% | 48.6% | 11.5% | 16.2% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 39.6% | 71.7% | 48.0% | 51.4% | 87.9% | 72.4% | 32.2% | 47.3% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 27.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | 81.6% | 61.3% | 29.2% | 31.6% | 13.2% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | 44.5% | 70.2% | 46.9% | 13.2% | 16.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MiLB | 46.7% | 69.3% | 44.6% | 14.4% | 16.1% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 61.4% | 48.1% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | 48.7% | 80.1% | 40.7% | 9.7% | 13.4% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MiLB | 50.0% | 76.1% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 12.9% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 92.3% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | 48.8% | 71.0% | 42.4% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 29.1% | 65.7% | 45.8% | 55.4% | 89.8% | 78.0% | 45.8% | 42.8% | 10.1% | 15.3% | 25.4% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 29.1% | 65.7% | 46.7% | 55.4% | 89.8% | 75.9% | 45.8% | 42.7% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 23.5% | 70.1% | 47.4% | 40.7% | 84.3% | 73.8% | 51.3% | 56.3% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 28.5% | 64.5% | 43.4% | 52.6% | 76.9% | 67.6% | 41.3% | 48.8% | 14.1% | 16.1% | 30.2% | 21.2 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | ST | 50.8% | 72.6% | 23.4% | 13.9% | 11.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 27.2% | 61.9% | 42.7% | 48.9% | 85.0% | 72.3% | 44.6% | 54.3% | 11.9% | 16.8% | 28.6% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 22.4% | 68.1% | 42.2% | 58.8% | 89.9% | 80.5% | 43.3% | 47.1% | 8.2% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 29.6% | 67.0% | 45.5% | 57.6% | 85.6% | 75.2% | 42.6% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 15.0% | 26.2% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 65.6% | 44.7% | 53.0% | 85.2% | 74.0% | 44.4% | 55.1% | 11.6% | 15.6% | 27.2% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 77.6% | 94.0% | 19.9% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 27.9% | 23.5% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 77.6% | 94.0% | 19.9% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 27.9% | 23.5% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 73.2% | 93.8% | 23.0% | 51.2% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 28.3% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 73.2% | 93.8% | 23.0% | 51.2% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 28.3% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 25.2% | 53.4% | 72.9% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.3% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 63.9% | 84.6% | 17.9% | 63.0% | 68.2% | 39.6% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 27.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 67.0% | 90.6% | 22.1% | 48.9% | 69.2% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 41.4% | 24.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 74.3% | 89.5% | 23.0% | 51.7% | 75.9% | 40.9% | 25.3% | 43.4% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 89.9% | 22.9% | 50.8% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 23.2% | 41.0% | 25.1% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | 77.6% | 94.0% | 19.9% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 27.9% | 23.5% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 77.6% | 94.0% | 19.9% | 57.9% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 34.1% | 27.9% | 23.5% | 16.9% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 73.2% | 93.8% | 23.0% | 51.2% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 28.3% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 73.2% | 93.8% | 23.0% | 51.2% | 77.8% | 41.2% | 28.3% | 47.3% | 26.0% | 5.8% | 14.3% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 25.2% | 53.4% | 72.9% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 23.3% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | 63.9% | 84.6% | 17.9% | 63.0% | 68.2% | 39.6% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 27.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 15.5% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 67.0% | 90.6% | 22.1% | 48.9% | 69.2% | 44.8% | 22.4% | 41.4% | 24.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 74.3% | 89.5% | 23.0% | 51.7% | 75.9% | 40.9% | 25.3% | 43.4% | 25.9% | 8.0% | 11.1% | 10.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.0% | 89.9% | 22.9% | 50.8% | 73.0% | 42.5% | 23.2% | 41.0% | 25.1% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 8 | 8 | 38.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 35.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 72.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 8 | 6 | 34.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 23 | 16 | 90.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | P | 27 | 24 | 138.1 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .962 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 58 | 46 | 262.2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | .977 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYM | A | P | 8 | 8 | 38.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 35.1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 30.1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 72.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 8 | 6 | 34.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 23 | 16 | 90.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | P | 27 | 24 | 138.1 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .962 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 58 | 46 | 262.2 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | .977 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

