Cooper Ingle
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)DH/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 190
DOB: 2/23/2002
(24 years, 6 months, 10 days)
DH/OF
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.7% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 15.2% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Jun | 46.7% | 71.4% | 44.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 29.9% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 14.9% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 38.5% | 80.0% | 34.2% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.7% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 15.2% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 40.0% | 60.0% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 50.0% | 88.9% | 34.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 42.9% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 8.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.2% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 27.3% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 8.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 36.4% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.3% | 61.5% | 50.8% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 36.8% | 85.7% | 35.8% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 24.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 57.9% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 34.2% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 23.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 31.8% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 45.2% | 64.3% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 28.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 41.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 44.4% | 100.0% | 36.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 33.3% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 57.9% | 72.7% | 42.2% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 38.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 55.0% | 72.7% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 30.0% | 100.0% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 27.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.9% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| 2026 | vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Home | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.7% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 15.2% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 44.7% | 76.5% | 40.4% | 43.5% | 80.0% | 24.5% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Jun | 46.7% | 71.4% | 44.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 29.9% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 14.9% | ||
| 2026 | Jul | 38.5% | 80.0% | 34.2% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 18.4% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 15.8% | ||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 25.7% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 15.2% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Pull | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Center | 50.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 40.0% | 60.0% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 50.0% | 88.9% | 34.0% | 58.3% | 85.7% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 42.9% | 100.0% | 31.1% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 8.9% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 20.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.2% | 100.0% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 18.6% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 27.3% | 100.0% | 29.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 8.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 36.4% | 75.0% | 37.9% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 27.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 10.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 43.3% | 61.5% | 50.8% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 18.6% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 36.8% | 85.7% | 35.8% | 23.1% | 100.0% | 24.5% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 11.3% | ||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 50.0% | 54.5% | 57.9% | 38.5% | 40.0% | 34.2% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 23.7% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 57.1% | 62.5% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 31.8% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 45.2% | 64.3% | 46.3% | 42.1% | 62.5% | 28.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 17.9% | ||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 41.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 10.5% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 44.4% | 100.0% | 36.0% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 16.0% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | as LF | 33.3% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | ||
| 2026 | as DH | 57.9% | 72.7% | 42.2% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 38.5% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 55.0% | 72.7% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 30.0% | 100.0% | 34.5% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 27.6% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.9% | ||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |

