Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jack Perkins
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 8/6/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 11, Pick: 3, Ovr: 317 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $135,000 |
| School: | Stetson University (Deland, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 11, Pick: 3, Ovr: 317 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $135,000 |
| School: | Stetson University (Deland, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .333 | 64.8% | 46.8% | 5.9% | 4.50 | 3.21 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .327 | 67.8% | 47.1% | 5.3% | 4.05 | 3.20 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.66 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .480 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.74 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .317 | 57.9% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 5.85 | 3.86 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 39.1 | 10.30 | 3.20 | 0.46 | .368 | 70.7% | 43.8% | 5.1% | 4.12 | 3.07 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .319 | 62.5% | 35.4% | 9.1% | 5.51 | 4.32 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 59.1 | 7.89 | 3.03 | 1.52 | .304 | 78.9% | 38.9% | 14.9% | 4.25 | 5.12 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 2.52 | 1.08 | .370 | 66.1% | 47.6% | 13.6% | 5.40 | 4.32 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 100.2 | 7.96 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .324 | 72.7% | 40.6% | 13.5% | 4.74 | 4.79 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 55.0 | 8.18 | 4.25 | 1.64 | .346 | 63.9% | 36.1% | 14.3% | 6.87 | 5.65 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .500 | 42.2% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 14.85 | 6.21 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 61.2 | 8.46 | 4.82 | 1.61 | .363 | 60.2% | 35.3% | 14.1% | 7.74 | 5.71 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.16 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 18.0 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .333 | 64.8% | 46.8% | 5.9% | 4.50 | 3.21 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .327 | 67.8% | 47.1% | 5.3% | 4.05 | 3.20 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 14.54 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .389 | 81.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.66 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .480 | 80.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 2.53 | 2.74 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20.0 | 6.75 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .317 | 57.9% | 47.6% | 8.0% | 5.85 | 3.86 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 39.1 | 10.30 | 3.20 | 0.46 | .368 | 70.7% | 43.8% | 5.1% | 4.12 | 3.07 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .319 | 62.5% | 35.4% | 9.1% | 5.51 | 4.32 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 59.1 | 7.89 | 3.03 | 1.52 | .304 | 78.9% | 38.9% | 14.9% | 4.25 | 5.12 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 7.56 | 2.52 | 1.08 | .370 | 66.1% | 47.6% | 13.6% | 5.40 | 4.32 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 100.2 | 7.96 | 2.68 | 1.34 | .324 | 72.7% | 40.6% | 13.5% | 4.74 | 4.79 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 55.0 | 8.18 | 4.25 | 1.64 | .346 | 63.9% | 36.1% | 14.3% | 6.87 | 5.65 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .500 | 42.2% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 14.85 | 6.21 | 6.24 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 61.2 | 8.46 | 4.82 | 1.61 | .363 | 60.2% | 35.3% | 14.1% | 7.74 | 5.71 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 73 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.05 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 4 | 5.85 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 85 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 4.12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 256 | 62 | 29 | 28 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.40 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 114 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.74 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.2 | 440 | 112 | 56 | 53 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 3 | 3 | 6.87 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 253 | 66 | 44 | 42 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 14.85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.74 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 289 | 77 | 55 | 53 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 73 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.05 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 80 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 4 | 5.85 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 85 | 22 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 5 | 4.12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 170 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 5.51 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.25 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 256 | 62 | 29 | 28 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 3 | 5.40 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 114 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 4.74 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.2 | 440 | 112 | 56 | 53 | 15 | 30 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 3 | 3 | 6.87 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 253 | 66 | 44 | 42 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 14.85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 7.74 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 289 | 77 | 55 | 53 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 24.7% | 5.5% | 19.2% | .254 | 1.17 | .333 | 64.8% | 134 | 92 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .247 | 1.15 | .327 | 67.8% | 120 | 91 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 14.54 | 3.12 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 8.3% | 30.6% | .219 | 1.15 | .389 | 81.8% | 54 | 44 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 5.91 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 14.3% | 18.4% | .293 | 1.78 | .480 | 80.0% | 74 | 78 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 1.80 | 3.75 | 0.90 | 17.6% | 4.7% | 12.9% | .275 | 1.30 | .317 | 57.9% | 170 | 110 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.30 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 0.46 | 26.5% | 8.2% | 18.2% | .268 | 1.40 | .368 | 70.7% | 119 | 87 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 8.82 | 1.65 | 5.33 | 1.10 | 22.9% | 4.3% | 18.6% | .262 | 1.22 | .319 | 62.5% | 122 | 95 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 7.89 | 3.03 | 2.60 | 1.52 | 20.3% | 7.8% | 12.5% | .266 | 1.38 | .304 | 78.9% | 94 | 111 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.56 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 6.1% | 12.3% | .314 | 1.60 | .370 | 66.1% | 120 | 98 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.68 | 2.97 | 1.34 | 20.2% | 6.8% | 13.4% | .278 | 1.41 | .324 | 72.7% | 105 | 105 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 8.18 | 4.25 | 1.92 | 1.64 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .297 | 1.67 | .346 | 63.9% | 150 | 120 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 9.45 | 1.14 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 19.4% | 2.8% | .379 | 2.70 | .500 | 42.2% | 317 | 134 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.82 | 1.76 | 1.61 | 20.1% | 11.4% | 8.7% | .307 | 1.78 | .363 | 60.2% | 168 | 122 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 83 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 9.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 24.7% | 5.5% | 19.2% | .254 | 1.17 | .333 | 64.8% | 134 | 92 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .247 | 1.15 | .327 | 67.8% | 120 | 91 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 14.54 | 3.12 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 8.3% | 30.6% | .219 | 1.15 | .389 | 81.8% | 54 | 44 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 13.50 | 5.91 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 32.7% | 14.3% | 18.4% | .293 | 1.78 | .480 | 80.0% | 74 | 78 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 1.80 | 3.75 | 0.90 | 17.6% | 4.7% | 12.9% | .275 | 1.30 | .317 | 57.9% | 170 | 110 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.30 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 0.46 | 26.5% | 8.2% | 18.2% | .268 | 1.40 | .368 | 70.7% | 119 | 87 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 8.82 | 1.65 | 5.33 | 1.10 | 22.9% | 4.3% | 18.6% | .262 | 1.22 | .319 | 62.5% | 122 | 95 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 7.89 | 3.03 | 2.60 | 1.52 | 20.3% | 7.8% | 12.5% | .266 | 1.38 | .304 | 78.9% | 94 | 111 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.56 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 6.1% | 12.3% | .314 | 1.60 | .370 | 66.1% | 120 | 98 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 7.96 | 2.68 | 2.97 | 1.34 | 20.2% | 6.8% | 13.4% | .278 | 1.41 | .324 | 72.7% | 105 | 105 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 8.18 | 4.25 | 1.92 | 1.64 | 19.8% | 10.3% | 9.5% | .297 | 1.67 | .346 | 63.9% | 150 | 120 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 10.80 | 9.45 | 1.14 | 1.35 | 22.2% | 19.4% | 2.8% | .379 | 2.70 | .500 | 42.2% | 317 | 134 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.82 | 1.76 | 1.61 | 20.1% | 11.4% | 8.7% | .307 | 1.78 | .363 | 60.2% | 168 | 122 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 96 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 88 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.7% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 89 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 89 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 1.20 | 12.7% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 49.2% | 21.5% | 29.2% | 104 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.0% | 43.8% | 37.1% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 42.6% | 30.6% | 26.9% | 90 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0.77 | 18.8% | 35.4% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 38.8% | 26.5% | 34.7% | 111 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.04 | 23.9% | 38.9% | 37.2% | 19.4% | 14.9% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 33.7% | 108 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.77 | 25.6% | 47.6% | 26.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 96 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.5% | 40.6% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 31.2% | 106 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.87 | 22.5% | 36.1% | 41.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 51.2% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 134 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.7% | 35.3% | 41.1% | 19.2% | 14.1% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 26.9% | 122 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 79 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 96 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.29 | 17.0% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 46.9% | 22.4% | 30.6% | 88 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.26 | 15.7% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 89 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 58 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | 89 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 1.20 | 12.7% | 47.6% | 39.7% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 49.2% | 21.5% | 29.2% | 104 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.18 | 19.0% | 43.8% | 37.1% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 42.6% | 30.6% | 26.9% | 90 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0.77 | 18.8% | 35.4% | 45.8% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 38.8% | 26.5% | 34.7% | 111 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.04 | 23.9% | 38.9% | 37.2% | 19.4% | 14.9% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 33.7% | 108 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.77 | 25.6% | 47.6% | 26.8% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 54.8% | 21.4% | 23.8% | 96 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.14 | 23.5% | 40.6% | 35.8% | 25.2% | 13.5% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 31.2% | 106 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.87 | 22.5% | 36.1% | 41.4% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 51.2% | 23.8% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 0.75 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 134 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.7% | 35.3% | 41.1% | 19.2% | 14.1% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 26.9% | 122 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 79 | 3.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 22 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 101 | 174 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 184 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 79 | 122 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 30 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 100 | 205 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 20 | 9 | 193 | 387 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 97 | 198 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 70 | 67 | 43 | 13 | 327 | 607 | 934 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 173 | 267 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 126 | 111 | 73 | 28 | 597 | 1072 | 1669 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 61 | 70 | 38 | 15 | 386 | 619 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 63 | 85 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 67 | 78 | 45 | 15 | 449 | 704 | 1153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 22 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 101 | 174 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 184 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 60 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 79 | 122 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 30 | 25 | 8 | 8 | 100 | 205 | 305 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46 | 39 | 20 | 9 | 193 | 387 | 580 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 17 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 97 | 198 | 295 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 70 | 67 | 43 | 13 | 327 | 607 | 934 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 173 | 267 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 126 | 111 | 73 | 28 | 597 | 1072 | 1669 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 61 | 70 | 38 | 15 | 386 | 619 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 63 | 85 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 67 | 78 | 45 | 15 | 449 | 704 | 1153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 45.8% | 73.8% | 47.9% | 12.0% | 17.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 71.3% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 16.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 48.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 40.3% | 79.0% | 44.9% | 8.5% | 19.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 51.1% | 83.3% | 52.9% | 8.5% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 77.7% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 46.1% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 21.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 47.4% | 75.4% | 49.6% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39.5% | 78.2% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 20.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45.1% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 10.7% | 18.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 45.3% | 79.3% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 39.9% | 74.6% | 38.9% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 44.6% | 78.8% | 41.9% | 9.5% | 16.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 45.8% | 73.8% | 47.9% | 12.0% | 17.5% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 71.3% | 46.3% | 13.5% | 16.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | R | 48.6% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 24.3% | 32.4% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 40.3% | 79.0% | 44.9% | 8.5% | 19.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 51.1% | 83.3% | 52.9% | 8.5% | 15.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 77.7% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 19.3% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 46.1% | 76.5% | 52.9% | 10.8% | 21.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 47.4% | 75.4% | 49.6% | 11.7% | 17.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39.5% | 78.2% | 43.0% | 8.6% | 20.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 45.1% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 10.7% | 18.7% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 45.3% | 79.3% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 16.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 39.9% | 74.6% | 38.9% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MiLB | 44.6% | 78.8% | 41.9% | 9.5% | 16.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

