Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
John Simms
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 1/17/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 11, Pick: 30, Ovr: 346 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Rice |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 11, Pick: 30, Ovr: 346 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Rice |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.46 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .436 | 64.8% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.27 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 2.10 | 0.00 | .434 | 64.3% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 5.70 | 2.15 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.82 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .277 | 88.2% | 61.7% | 0.0% | 0.98 | 2.06 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.2 | 8.22 | 2.68 | 0.34 | .318 | 62.3% | 41.9% | 4.3% | 4.36 | 3.13 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 6.41 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .349 | 68.2% | 39.6% | 7.3% | 5.03 | 4.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 131.0 | 7.63 | 2.27 | 0.55 | .328 | 68.0% | 43.1% | 5.8% | 4.19 | 3.40 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 88.2 | 4.87 | 2.54 | 0.71 | .236 | 71.4% | 39.0% | 5.8% | 2.74 | 4.15 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 6.80 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .336 | 70.1% | 48.9% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 3.82 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 133.2 | 5.52 | 2.69 | 0.67 | .270 | 70.9% | 42.4% | 6.1% | 3.30 | 4.04 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 92.2 | 7.67 | 2.72 | 0.78 | .254 | 70.4% | 39.6% | 7.1% | 3.30 | 3.84 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 6.99 | 2.25 | 0.72 | .269 | 72.3% | 39.0% | 7.4% | 3.54 | 3.71 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 7.00 | 3.20 | 1.40 | .329 | 71.9% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 5.40 | 4.94 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 157.0 | 6.99 | 2.52 | 0.92 | .287 | 72.1% | 37.2% | 8.9% | 4.07 | 4.06 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 3.98 | 1.14 | .303 | 75.2% | 42.1% | 11.9% | 3.69 | 4.55 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.46 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .436 | 64.8% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 5.79 | 2.27 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 2.10 | 0.00 | .434 | 64.3% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 5.70 | 2.15 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.82 | 0.98 | 0.00 | .277 | 88.2% | 61.7% | 0.0% | 0.98 | 2.06 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.2 | 8.22 | 2.68 | 0.34 | .318 | 62.3% | 41.9% | 4.3% | 4.36 | 3.13 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 6.41 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .349 | 68.2% | 39.6% | 7.3% | 5.03 | 4.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 131.0 | 7.63 | 2.27 | 0.55 | .328 | 68.0% | 43.1% | 5.8% | 4.19 | 3.40 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 88.2 | 4.87 | 2.54 | 0.71 | .236 | 71.4% | 39.0% | 5.8% | 2.74 | 4.15 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 6.80 | 3.00 | 0.60 | .336 | 70.1% | 48.9% | 6.7% | 4.40 | 3.82 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 133.2 | 5.52 | 2.69 | 0.67 | .270 | 70.9% | 42.4% | 6.1% | 3.30 | 4.04 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 11 | 92.2 | 7.67 | 2.72 | 0.78 | .254 | 70.4% | 39.6% | 7.1% | 3.30 | 3.84 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 6.99 | 2.25 | 0.72 | .269 | 72.3% | 39.0% | 7.4% | 3.54 | 3.71 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 7.00 | 3.20 | 1.40 | .329 | 71.9% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 5.40 | 4.94 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 157.0 | 6.99 | 2.52 | 0.92 | .287 | 72.1% | 37.2% | 8.9% | 4.07 | 4.06 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 63.1 | 8.10 | 3.98 | 1.14 | .303 | 75.2% | 42.1% | 11.9% | 3.69 | 4.55 | 4.12 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 0 | 3 | 5.79 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 138 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 146 | 43 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.36 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 219 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 2 | 6 | 5.03 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 256 | 73 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.19 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 546 | 136 | 63 | 61 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 6 | 2.74 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 350 | 70 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 192 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.30 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 542 | 119 | 58 | 49 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.30 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 92.2 | 372 | 72 | 39 | 34 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.54 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 457 | 96 | 46 | 44 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.40 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 202 | 54 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.07 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 659 | 150 | 73 | 71 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.69 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63.1 | 272 | 62 | 31 | 26 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 0 | 3 | 5.79 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 138 | 41 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.70 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 146 | 43 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 71 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 2 | 4 | 4.36 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 219 | 50 | 27 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 2 | 6 | 5.03 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 256 | 73 | 34 | 33 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 10 | 4.19 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 546 | 136 | 63 | 61 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 6 | 6 | 2.74 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.2 | 350 | 70 | 35 | 27 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 192 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 8 | 9 | 3.30 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 542 | 119 | 58 | 49 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 8 | 5 | 3.30 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 92.2 | 372 | 72 | 39 | 34 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.54 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 457 | 96 | 46 | 44 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 5.40 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 202 | 54 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 4.07 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.0 | 659 | 150 | 73 | 71 | 16 | 44 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 3.69 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 63.1 | 272 | 62 | 31 | 26 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 126 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 9.96 | 2.25 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.1% | 17.4% | .328 | 1.71 | .436 | 64.8% | 186 | 74 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 10.20 | 2.10 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 4.8% | 18.5% | .323 | 1.67 | .434 | 64.3% | 182 | 70 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 9.82 | 0.98 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 2.8% | 25.4% | .194 | 0.82 | .277 | 88.2% | 25 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 8.22 | 2.68 | 3.06 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 7.3% | 15.1% | .248 | 1.23 | .318 | 62.3% | 112 | 80 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 6.41 | 2.29 | 2.80 | 0.92 | 16.4% | 5.9% | 10.5% | .304 | 1.49 | .349 | 68.2% | 126 | 101 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.27 | 3.36 | 0.55 | 20.3% | 6.0% | 14.3% | .267 | 1.29 | .328 | 68.0% | 106 | 85 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 4.87 | 2.54 | 1.92 | 0.71 | 13.7% | 7.1% | 6.6% | .217 | 1.07 | .236 | 71.4% | 80 | 118 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 6.80 | 3.00 | 2.27 | 0.60 | 17.7% | 7.8% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.42 | .336 | 70.1% | 122 | 105 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 5.52 | 2.69 | 2.05 | 0.67 | 15.1% | 7.4% | 7.7% | .240 | 1.19 | .270 | 70.9% | 94 | 114 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 7.67 | 2.72 | 2.82 | 0.78 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.7% | .212 | 1.08 | .254 | 70.4% | 85 | 97 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 6.99 | 2.25 | 3.11 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 6.1% | 12.9% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 72.3% | 89 | 91 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 7.00 | 3.20 | 2.19 | 1.40 | 17.3% | 7.9% | 9.4% | .292 | 1.56 | .329 | 71.9% | 135 | 125 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 6.99 | 2.52 | 2.77 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 6.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.24 | .287 | 72.1% | 102 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 3.98 | 2.04 | 1.14 | 21.0% | 10.3% | 10.7% | .255 | 1.42 | .303 | 75.2% | 95 | 119 | 4.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 126 | 13 | 0.46 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 9.96 | 2.25 | 4.43 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.1% | 17.4% | .328 | 1.71 | .436 | 64.8% | 186 | 74 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 10.20 | 2.10 | 4.86 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 4.8% | 18.5% | .323 | 1.67 | .434 | 64.3% | 182 | 70 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 9.82 | 0.98 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 28.2% | 2.8% | 25.4% | .194 | 0.82 | .277 | 88.2% | 25 | 51 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 8.22 | 2.68 | 3.06 | 0.34 | 22.4% | 7.3% | 15.1% | .248 | 1.23 | .318 | 62.3% | 112 | 80 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 6.41 | 2.29 | 2.80 | 0.92 | 16.4% | 5.9% | 10.5% | .304 | 1.49 | .349 | 68.2% | 126 | 101 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 7.63 | 2.27 | 3.36 | 0.55 | 20.3% | 6.0% | 14.3% | .267 | 1.29 | .328 | 68.0% | 106 | 85 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 4.87 | 2.54 | 1.92 | 0.71 | 13.7% | 7.1% | 6.6% | .217 | 1.07 | .236 | 71.4% | 80 | 118 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 6.80 | 3.00 | 2.27 | 0.60 | 17.7% | 7.8% | 9.9% | .282 | 1.42 | .336 | 70.1% | 122 | 105 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 5.52 | 2.69 | 2.05 | 0.67 | 15.1% | 7.4% | 7.7% | .240 | 1.19 | .270 | 70.9% | 94 | 114 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 7.67 | 2.72 | 2.82 | 0.78 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.7% | .212 | 1.08 | .254 | 70.4% | 85 | 97 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 6.99 | 2.25 | 3.11 | 0.72 | 19.0% | 6.1% | 12.9% | .229 | 1.11 | .269 | 72.3% | 89 | 91 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 7.00 | 3.20 | 2.19 | 1.40 | 17.3% | 7.9% | 9.4% | .292 | 1.56 | .329 | 71.9% | 135 | 125 | 4.94 | ||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 6.99 | 2.52 | 2.77 | 0.92 | 18.5% | 6.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.24 | .287 | 72.1% | 102 | 101 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 8.10 | 3.98 | 2.04 | 1.14 | 21.0% | 10.3% | 10.7% | .255 | 1.42 | .303 | 75.2% | 95 | 119 | 4.55 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 1.13 | 28.3% | 38.0% | 33.7% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 93 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1.15 | 26.8% | 39.2% | 34.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 29.3% | 31.3% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 2.90 | 17.0% | 61.7% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 35.4% | 64 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 1.32 | 26.4% | 41.9% | 31.8% | 19.1% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 24.2% | 30.7% | 85 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 13.4% | 7.3% | 39.4% | 20.7% | 39.9% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 1.22 | 21.4% | 43.1% | 35.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 0.88 | 16.4% | 39.0% | 44.6% | 24.2% | 5.8% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | 114 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 1.49 | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | 102 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.0% | 42.4% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 47.6% | 23.2% | 29.2% | 110 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 0.90 | 16.5% | 39.6% | 43.9% | 17.0% | 7.1% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 32.3% | 100 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 1.03 | 23.2% | 39.0% | 37.8% | 21.3% | 7.4% | 38.1% | 24.6% | 37.2% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0.84 | 27.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 30.2% | 113 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 0.97 | 24.5% | 37.2% | 38.3% | 21.1% | 8.9% | 38.4% | 26.6% | 35.1% | 102 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1.15 | 21.3% | 42.1% | 36.6% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 38.0% | 25.1% | 36.9% | 107 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 1.13 | 28.3% | 38.0% | 33.7% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 29.8% | 31.9% | 93 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 1.15 | 26.8% | 39.2% | 34.0% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 29.3% | 31.3% | 88 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 2.90 | 17.0% | 61.7% | 21.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 35.4% | 64 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 1.32 | 26.4% | 41.9% | 31.8% | 19.1% | 4.3% | 45.1% | 24.2% | 30.7% | 85 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 0.95 | 18.8% | 39.6% | 41.6% | 13.4% | 7.3% | 39.4% | 20.7% | 39.9% | 102 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 1.22 | 21.4% | 43.1% | 35.5% | 15.8% | 5.8% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 89 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 0.88 | 16.4% | 39.0% | 44.6% | 24.2% | 5.8% | 49.3% | 21.9% | 28.8% | 114 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 1.49 | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 44.3% | 25.7% | 30.0% | 102 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.0% | 42.4% | 40.6% | 23.6% | 6.1% | 47.6% | 23.2% | 29.2% | 110 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 0.90 | 16.5% | 39.6% | 43.9% | 17.0% | 7.1% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 32.3% | 100 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 1.03 | 23.2% | 39.0% | 37.8% | 21.3% | 7.4% | 38.1% | 24.6% | 37.2% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 0.84 | 27.2% | 33.3% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 30.2% | 113 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 0.97 | 24.5% | 37.2% | 38.3% | 21.1% | 8.9% | 38.4% | 26.6% | 35.1% | 102 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 1.15 | 21.3% | 42.1% | 36.6% | 14.9% | 11.9% | 38.0% | 25.1% | 36.9% | 107 | 4.12 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 35 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 43 | 189 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 43 | 203 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 120 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 62 | 47 | 39 | 9 | 78 | 304 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 78 | 82 | 37 | 11 | 316 | 593 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 169 | 139 | 84 | 22 | 422 | 1017 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 105 | 120 | 44 | 29 | 200 | 499 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 67 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 248 | 450 | 698 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 172 | 165 | 69 | 39 | 448 | 949 | 1397 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 101 | 112 | 42 | 19 | 469 | 883 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 126 | 122 | 75 | 26 | 582 | 1096 | 1678 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 49 | 58 | 40 | 12 | 269 | 507 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 175 | 180 | 115 | 38 | 851 | 1603 | 2454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 77 | 67 | 39 | 10 | 410 | 675 | 1085 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 35 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 43 | 189 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 38 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 43 | 203 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 120 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 62 | 47 | 39 | 9 | 78 | 304 | 382 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 78 | 82 | 37 | 11 | 316 | 593 | 909 | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 169 | 139 | 84 | 22 | 422 | 1017 | 1439 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 105 | 120 | 44 | 29 | 200 | 499 | 699 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 67 | 45 | 25 | 10 | 248 | 450 | 698 | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 172 | 165 | 69 | 39 | 448 | 949 | 1397 | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 101 | 112 | 42 | 19 | 469 | 883 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 126 | 122 | 75 | 26 | 582 | 1096 | 1678 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 49 | 58 | 40 | 12 | 269 | 507 | 776 | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 175 | 180 | 115 | 38 | 851 | 1603 | 2454 | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 77 | 67 | 39 | 10 | 410 | 675 | 1085 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 92.9% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 75.4% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 31.5% | 6.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 76.4% | 56.9% | 22.6% | 32.9% | 6.1% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 57.4% | 61.2% | 32.4% | 22.3% | 23.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 71.5% | 56.8% | 21.9% | 30.9% | 8.1% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 42.1% | 84.3% | 52.3% | 6.6% | 22.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 51.5% | 71.5% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 18.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 57.9% | 78.8% | 20.0% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 45.8% | 80.9% | 46.4% | 8.7% | 18.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 51.9% | 79.7% | 29.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 45.1% | 82.8% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 19.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 48.1% | 78.6% | 47.0% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 45.4% | 83.5% | 51.5% | 7.5% | 19.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 47.2% | 80.1% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 43.5% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | 92.9% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | 75.4% | 58.3% | 21.7% | 31.5% | 6.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | MiLB | 76.4% | 56.9% | 22.6% | 32.9% | 6.1% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | 57.4% | 61.2% | 32.4% | 22.3% | 23.6% | 45.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | 71.5% | 56.8% | 21.9% | 30.9% | 8.1% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | 42.1% | 84.3% | 52.3% | 6.6% | 22.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | MiLB | 51.5% | 71.5% | 37.5% | 14.7% | 18.8% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | 57.9% | 78.8% | 20.0% | 12.3% | 13.2% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | 45.8% | 80.9% | 46.4% | 8.7% | 18.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | MiLB | 51.9% | 79.7% | 29.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | 45.1% | 82.8% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 19.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | 48.1% | 78.6% | 47.0% | 10.3% | 16.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | 45.4% | 83.5% | 51.5% | 7.5% | 19.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | MiLB | 47.2% | 80.1% | 48.4% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | 43.5% | 80.5% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 18.4% | 26.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | P | 11 | 2 | 28.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 88.2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 29 | 11 | 92.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 6 | 63.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WSN | R | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | WSN | A- | P | 11 | 2 | 28.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A | P | 5 | 0 | 18.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | WSN | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 59.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | A+ | P | 15 | 14 | 88.2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | WSN | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | WSN | AA | P | 29 | 11 | 92.2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AA | P | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | WSN | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | WSN | AAA | P | 24 | 6 | 63.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 |

